Breednet Results

PUKEKOHE PARK - Wednesday, July 15

Race 1 - Harvey Wadham Memorial Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:14.56 (40.35)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
6/1
5g Dandy Man (IRE) x Nutshell (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
2
3.3
5/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (59.5)
5/4F
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Ruby Ninetails (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock / Kangyu International Racing
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$62,000
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: Suncroft Bloodstock Limited
3
6.3
30/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
30/1
3f Proisir (AUS) x Lamaze (Pyrus (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$7,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr BG Black
4
7.8
20/1
T: Ms M Saunders
R: Callum Jones (53.5)
20/1
3f He's Remarkable x Justtheanswer (Any Suggestion (AUS))
5
8.2
9/1
T: D R Wiles
R: S T Collett (59.5)
9/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Spectralia (JPN) (Dream Well (FR))
6
10.5
5/1
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
5/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Cutting Remark (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
13.9
10/1
T: J C Pender
R: C M Burdan (55.5)
10/1
5m Super Easy x Brisayus (Falkirk )
8
16.9
12/1
T: C W Cole
R: C J Grylls (59.5)
12/1
3g Jimmy Choux x Selenus (Pentire (GB))
9
18.0
25/1
T: E & D Browne
R: C E Lammas (59.5)
25/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Rollout The Carpet (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
10
30.5
15/1
T: J C Pender
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
15/1
4m Super Easy x Brisayus (Falkirk )
Race 2 - Tuakau Cossie Club (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:35.44 (43.44)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Mishka (9)
9/1
T: E & D Browne
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
9/1
6g Gorky Park x Chiming In (GB) (Niniski (USA))
2
1.8
11/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: S C Spratt (55)
11/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x So You (Grosvenor )
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Pounamu Racing
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilmore Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.1
2/1F
T: Ms L Munro
R: Callum Jones (55)
2/1F
5g Guillotine x O'Dorcia (O'Reilly )
4
5.6
30/1
T: G I Alton
R: A C Goindasamy (53)
30/1
6g Civics (AUS) x Rush'n Red (Soviet Star (USA))
5
7.1
5/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (53.5)
5/1
8g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Arurite (Rua Rukuna )
6
7.9
2/1F
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: E H Nicholas (53.5)
2/1F
7
32.0
20/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: S T Collett (56.5)
20/1
7m Nom Du Jeu x Vermillion (Danasinga (AUS))
8
33.0
60/1
T: S L Cameron
R: J J Fawcett (54)
60/1
10g Golan (IRE) x Crazie Punt (Straight Strike (USA))
9
33.7
100/1
T: J J Steffert
R: C M Burdan (53)
100/1
5g Alamosa x Monashees (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
10
47.7
12/1
T: D R Wiles
R: D S Johnson (57)
12/1
7g Guillotine x Bellisent (Kaapstad )
Race 3 - Ansell Builders (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:26.36 (40.96)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
T: Ms Kim Knight
R: T Yanagida (57.5)
6/1
Winning siblings: Te Mokopuna,
2
0.8
40/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: T D Thornton (57)
40/1
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
8.8
9/1
T: K Hinton
R: T L Newman (55.5)
9/1
3g Rios x Bella Boyd (Star Way (GB))
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$26,000
Vendor: Oaklands Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Teviotdale Racing
4
9.2
50/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: M Hashizume (53)
50/1
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Acapela (Elusive City (USA))
5
9.3
9/2
T: Ms M Saunders
R: Callum Jones (53)
9/2
4m Super Easy x Sky Rocket (Stravinsky (USA))
6
10.8
Balios (2)
5/1
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (59.5)
5/1
4g Shamexpress x Lycia (Montjeu (IRE))
7
11.2
30/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: A C Goindasamy (54)
30/1
8m Electronic Zone (USA) x Shinko Breeze (Shinko King (IRE))
8
13.5
Malik (3)
15/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (59.5)
15/2
4g Makfi (GB) x Millenium Star (Octagonal )
9
14.7
20/1
T: G K Thomas
R: S C Spratt (58)
20/1
4g Super Easy x Just Ideal (Captain Rio (GB))
10
20.3
20/1
T: J C Pender
R: C M Burdan (55.5)
20/1
6m Falkirk x Fairy Fingers (King's Chapel (AUS))
11
43.5
25/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: M Cameron (56.5)
25/1
4g Keeper (AUS) x Little Jess (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
12
99.9
5/2F
T: R Gavin
R: C J Grylls (60)
5/2F
3g Bullbars (AUS) x Middlebrook (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 4 - Pukekohe Cossie Club (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:25.44 (40.04)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
T: N W Tiley
R: Callum Jones (54.5)
7/2
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Sacsayhuaman (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: My World, Theonlyway,
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Mr N Tiley
2
1.0
9/2
T: R P Liefting
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
9/2
3
12.0
14/1
T: K W Hawtin
R: L H Satherley (59)
14/1
5g Azamour (IRE) x Sonet (Gold Brose (AUS))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Capistrano Lodge
4
14.0
5/2F
T: M, M L & M F Rogers
R: S C Spratt (59.5)
5/2F
4g Redwood (GB) x Attaque (One Cool Cat (USA))
5
15.0
16/1
T: S Ralph
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
16/1
5m Bullbars (AUS) x Dane Edna (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
16.0
60/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: A C Goindasamy (56)
60/1
5g Super Easy x Touch Of Spark (Spartacus (IRE))
7
23.6
40/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: C M Burdan (53)
40/1
4m Shamexpress x Vinskible (Stravinsky (USA))
8
29.5
60/1
T: J C Pender
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
60/1
6g Rios x Angelwithattitude (Thorn Park (AUS))
9
30.0
25/1
T: R Gavin
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
25/1
7g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Fast Arrival (Entrepreneur (GB))
10
38.5
15/4
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (59)
15/4
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Pantomime (Pins (AUS))
11
39.2
25/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: C Dell (58)
25/1
7g O'Reilly x Vickezzchardonnay (Don Eduardo )
12
44.2
50/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: S T Collett (55)
50/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Quest For Quality (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 5 - Haunui Farm Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:26.78 (41.35)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/1
T: G K Thomas
R: S M Mc Kay (59.5)
25/1
3g Niagara (AUS) x Catch The Day (Keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fast Catch, Fastfoot, Good Catch, No Pushover,
2
0.1
15/4F
T: P W Lock
R: L H Satherley (59.5)
15/4F
3g Tavistock x Villars (Stratum (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Stuart Hale & Co
3
3.9
4/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (59.5)
4/1
4
6.2
66/1
T: S Ralph
R: N Alam (55.5)
66/1
4g Gorky Park x Katinka (One Cool Cat (USA))
5
8.7
30/1
T: C J Henderson
R: J K Riddell (59.5)
30/1
5g Sufficient x So Take That (Align (AUS))
6
8.9
Rhuzick (14)
5/1
T: N W Tiley
R: A J Calder (57.5)
5/1
4m Zed x Bright Girl (Brilliance (USA))
7
9.6
10/1
T: D Medcalfe
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
10/1
4m Jimmy Choux x Starry Heights (Scaredee Cat )
8
13.1
12/1
T: P W Lock
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
12/1
9
15.3
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
9/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Tina Temple (Diamond Express )
10
15.4
Rocco (3)
16/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (59.5)
16/1
4g Road To Rock (AUS) x Isabella Soraya (Al Akbar (AUS))
11
16.1
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Callum Jones (53.5)
25/1
4m Highly Recommended (AUS) x Flytaine (Centaine (AUS))
12
17.6
5/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: S T Collett (57.5)
5/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Visa Lisa (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Steelmac Trading Ltd (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:49.18 (41.16)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (52.5)
5/1
5m Redwood (GB) x Riverina Girl (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
2
0.2
13/8F
T: R Autridge
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
13/8F
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Clearly Foxy (USA) (Volponi (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
3
9.7
15/2
T: G & T Shaw
R: S T Collett (60)
15/2
5g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Russian (USA) (Tribunal (USA))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
11.5
7/1
T: K & G Opie
R: A J Calder (58)
7/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Paulette (Keeper (AUS))
5
15.3
40/1
T: Ms Kim Knight
R: T Yanagida (54.5)
40/1
6
18.6
50/1
T: Ms N Kelly
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
50/1
7m Castledale (IRE) x Cool Magic (Magic Ring (IRE))
7
28.9
20/1
T: S L Cameron
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
20/1
8
30.8
50/1
T: Logan Hall
R: T D Thornton (55)
50/1
9
33.6
14/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
14/1
5g Sufficient x Tonitesthenite (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
10
53.6
6/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (55.5)
6/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Stepping Out (Pins (AUS))
11
62.1
15/1
T: Ms H Pryce
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
15/1
6g Red Giant (USA) x Jeab (AUS) (Octagonal )
Race 7 - Seven Oaks Park Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:51.09 (43.54)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: C M Burdan (55.5)
4/1
4m Jakkalberry (IRE) x The Minder (Personal Escort (USA))
2
3.8
5/4F
T: R P Liefting
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
5/4F
3f El Roca (AUS) x Requiem Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$15,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Kakapo Lodge
3
4.1
9/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: D S Johnson (59.5)
9/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Tunzi (McGinty )
4
4.4
60/1
T: Ms S Houston
R: S T Collett (59.5)
60/1
5
12.4
Gingee (2)
11/1
T: A A Meikle
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
11/1
7g Istidaad (USA) x My Prize Bird (Prized (USA))
6
16.9
Argyll (4)
20/1
T: B W Foote
R: J K Riddell (59.5)
20/1
6g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Politic (Corrupt (USA))
7
18.2
Cassio (1)
9/2
T: S Ralph
R: N Alam (55.5)
9/2
5g Guillotine x Classic Babe (Classic Fame (USA))
8
20.0
60/1
T: J K Ruddell
R: C Dell (59.5)
60/1
5g Zed x Te Awa Rose (Prized (USA))
9
37.6
40/1
T: A J Smith
R: E H Nicholas (53.5)
40/1
9m Bel Danoro (AUS) x Adalah (Lord Ballina (AUS))
10
37.9
40/1
T: E & D Browne
R: C E Lammas (59.5)
40/1
6g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Rubiette (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
11
90.4
11/1
T: K W Hawtin
R: M Cameron (59.5)
11/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Kashira (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 8 - E Adlington's Gone Fishin' Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:48.62 (42.85)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
60/1
T: S Ralph
R: C E Lammas (59.5)
60/1
4g Zed x Matangi (Spartacus (IRE))
Winning siblings: Windy Height,
2
5.8
Gocara (13)
40/1
T: C R Isdale
R: C Dell (57.5)
40/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Riverina Girl (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
3
10.8
25/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T D Thornton (59.5)
25/1
3g Sweet Orange (USA) x Savannah Swift (Centaine (AUS))
4
14.8
10/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
10/1
5g Guillotine x Courting (Green Perfume (USA))
5
17.1
15/8F
T: Ms M Falconer
R: A J Calder (59.5)
15/8F
4g Redwood (GB) x Destiny Cove (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
6
17.6
80/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
80/1
5g Zed x Vaguely Jet (Jetball (AUS))
7
20.8
30/1
T: B W Foote
R: J K Riddell (59.5)
30/1
6g Thano (ARG) x Isabella Soraya (Al Akbar (AUS))
8
27.4
3/1
T: A W Pike
R: R T Elliot (59.5)
3/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Like Me Wild (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
33.6
Shelob (12)
25/1
T: Ms Kim Knight
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
25/1
10
35.1
12/1
T: M A Da Cruz
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
12/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x I Do (No Excuse Needed (GB))
11
49.2
11/1
T: C W Cole
R: C J Grylls (59.5)
11/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Perfect Paradise (GB) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
12
51.1
100/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (54.5)
100/1
3f Jakkalberry (IRE) x Brown Bella (One Cool Cat (USA))
13
51.2
30/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
30/1
4m Zed x Roscommon (O'Reilly )
14
54.4
13/2
T: K W Hawtin
R: M Cameron (57.5)
13/2
4m Jakkalberry (IRE) x Elle Tresor (Le Bec Fin )