Breednet Results

PUKEKOHE PARK - Saturday, October 31

Race 1 - Mount Shop (Bm74) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:12.38
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
8/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
8/1
5m Tavistock x Ana Zeel (Zabeel )
112017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
2
0.2
2/1F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (60)
2/1F
112017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.0
Symbio (10)
20/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: A J Calder (56.5)
20/1
112016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$16,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Kay Zed Racing
4
2.5
8/1
T: R Autridge
R: O P Bosson (57)
8/1
5g Fiorente (IRE) x Clearly Foxy (USA) (Volponi (USA))
5
2.6
13/2
T: Ms D C Kennedy
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
13/2
5m Postponed (USA) x Limbea (Zabeel )
6
6.9
Yatima (1)
7/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C M Burdan (59)
7/1
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Cancun (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
7.0
30/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: A C Goindasamy (52.5)
30/1
5m Ekraar (USA) x Straight Ace (Straight Strike (USA))
8
7.8
16/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (52)
16/1
6m Redwood (GB) x Riverina Girl (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
9
8.0
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T D Thornton (55)
20/1
10
8.1
25/1
T: G J Old
R: D J Danis (55)
25/1
6g Cape Blanco (IRE) x High Heels (High Chaparral (IRE))
11
9.5
25/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: T N Harris (58.5)
25/1
6g Azamour (IRE) x Divine Ambition (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
12
11.7
60/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
60/1
5m Redwood (GB) x Redwood Forest (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
13
19.8
8/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (60.5)
8/1
Race 2 - Past Presidents Of Crc 3yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.25 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: L G Innes (57.5)
5/2
3c Ferlax x Warren's Sister (Savabeel (AUS))
112019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Mr R Suzuki
2
0.5
8/1
T: F P Cornege
R: L H Satherley (54)
8/1
3f Power (GB) x Diamond Rose (Danroad (AUS))
3
2.3
2/1F
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (57.5)
2/1F
3g Toronado (IRE) x Essayez (AUS) (Excellent Art (GB))
112019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Collett Racing Stables
4
3.6
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: A C Goindasamy (52)
20/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Chanel's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.1
10/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: S T Collett (56.5)
10/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Fairy Story (Pentire (GB))
6
5.6
12/1
T: J C Pender
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
12/1
3f Dissident (AUS) x Astounded (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
6.2
50/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (51.5)
50/1
3f Sweynesse (AUS) x Techno Charged (Charge Forward (AUS))
8
6.8
7/2
T: D R Wiles
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
7/2
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Ma Belle Ami (Commands (AUS))
Race 3 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.32 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
13/4
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
13/4
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Sans Souci (Pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Q Nine Million,
2
4.3
12/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (60)
12/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Pantomime (Pins (AUS))
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $12,000
3
5.3
5/4F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (59)
5/4F
4m Atlante (AUS) x Tropical Punch (Faltaat (USA))
4
7.3
Santori (11)
25/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: Callum Jones (53.5)
25/1
4m Toronado (IRE) x Zanna (Pentire (GB))
5
7.8
9/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: C J Grylls (59)
9/1
4m Shocking (AUS) x Belle Joie (Mellifont (USA))
6
7.9
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
30/1
6m Power (GB) x Solitary (Prince Echo (IRE))
7
9.2
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C M Burdan (57)
16/1
4m Dalghar (FR) x Ready Or Not (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
8
9.4
12/1
T: N W Tiley
R: L G Innes (60)
12/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Meir (Volksraad (GB))
9
11.2
40/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: T D Thornton (55)
40/1
5m Shamexpress x Vinskible (Stravinsky (USA))
99
0.0
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D J Danis (58)
8/1
5m Tavistock x Head Enfilade (AUS) (Mr Henrysee (USA))
Race 4 - Roger Gill Mitsubishi Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:11.74
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
Melt (10)
6/1
T: N W Tiley
R: M Cameron (54)
6/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Ticklish (Maroof (USA))
Winning siblings: Elephant, Hot In Pink, The Ice Knight,
2
1.0
5/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
5/1
6m Showcasing (GB) x Magic Tryst (Magic Ring (IRE))
112016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Wexford Stables
3
1.1
9/2
T: Daniel Miller
R: J Kamaruddin (56)
9/2
5m Super Easy x Bast (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
112017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Dreamers Syndicate
4
2.4
11/2
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (53.5)
11/2
5g Niagara (AUS) x Shesalljazz (Coats Choice (AUS))
5
4.2
7/2F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
7/2F
5g Declaration Of War (USA) x Cat Shmea (Felix The Cat (USA))
5
3.2
8/1
T: Ms J Surgenor
R: S T Collett (54)
8/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Rodrigo Rose (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
6
5.3
20/1
T: A W Pike
R: A C Goindasamy (52.5)
20/1
6m Denman (AUS) x Saw Her Walkin By (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
6.8
11/2
T: J & B Vance
R: D J Danis (60)
11/2
7m Castledale (IRE) x It's My Destiny (Magic Ring (IRE))
8
6.9
11/1
T: K W Hawtin
R: C M Burdan (54.5)
11/1
9
7.8
25/1
T: J & B Vance
R: A J Calder (57)
25/1
8g Medicean (GB) x Quadri (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
Race 5 - Malcolm Wrigley Insurance Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:18.62 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
16/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: S T Collett (54)
16/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Baranski (O'Reilly )
112019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$28,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Cypress Point Stables
2
0.4
11/1
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
11/1
6m Ego x Manderley (Postponed (USA))
3
1.7
60/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: T L Newman (53.5)
60/1
4
3.5
13/2
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (56)
13/2
3g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Ruby Lass (Volksraad (GB))
5
3.7
10/9F
T: N W Tiley
R: L G Innes (58.5)
10/9F
6
3.8
11/2
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
11/2
4m Ocean Park x Irish Jewel (Street Cry (IRE))
7
4.2
6/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: A C Goindasamy (52)
6/1
3f Dissident (AUS) x Commandment (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
5.5
25/1
T: C W Cole
R: A J Calder (56.5)
25/1
9
9.2
60/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: Brandon May (56.5)
60/1
4m Jimmy Choux x Urulu (High Chaparral (IRE))
10
11.1
80/1
T: L A Winters
R: M Kareem (55.5)
80/1
4g Sacred Falls x Darook Park (AUS) (Darci Brahma )
11
20.6
80/1
T: Ceton Pool
R: D J Danis (56.5)
80/1
4h He's Remarkable x Vigour (Volksraad (GB))
12
36.0
20/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56)
20/1
3g Contributer (IRE) x Madalyn (Thewayyouare (USA))
Race 6 - Dunstan Horsefeeds (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:24.18 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
6/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D J Danis (58.5)
6/1
6g Foxwedge (AUS) x Bardego (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
112016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm Nominees Pty Ltd, Gunderman
Buyer: Go Racing
112015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$155,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Muskoka Farm
2
0.2
30/1
T: E P Green
R: T D Thornton (54.5)
30/1
3
2.0
11/2
T: Ms D Guy
R: L G Innes (56.5)
11/2
4g Atlante (AUS) x Bliss (Thorn Park (AUS))
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
112018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$36,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Upstage Bloodstock
4
2.3
20/1
T: S D Cole
R: T N Harris (58.5)
20/1
6g Power (GB) x Assertiveobsession (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
2.6
7/1
T: S C Tierney
R: C M Burdan (53)
7/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Chico (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
2.8
10/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (59.5)
10/1
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Quizzical (Carnegie (IRE))
7
3.2
15/2
T: S J McKee
R: M Cameron (56)
15/2
8
3.5
25/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
25/1
9
3.8
5/1F
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
5/1F
7g Coats Choice (AUS) x Custom Maid (Centaine (AUS))
10
4.5
14/1
T: T G Autridge
R: T L Newman (52)
14/1
4g Burgundy x Waitoki Flower (Pentire (GB))
11
4.6
16/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: T Yanagida (53.5)
16/1
5m Super Easy x Coat Du Roan (Any Suggestion (AUS))
12
7.2
20/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: L H Satherley (54.5)
20/1
6m Tavistock x Cross Examine (Cape Cross (IRE))
13
9.2
8/1
T: N W Tiley
R: Callum Jones (56.5)
8/1
5g Thewayyouare (USA) x Sacsayhuaman (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Karaka Classic (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:36.23 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/2
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: A C Goindasamy (53)
11/2
4m Sebring (AUS) x Corinthia (O'Reilly )
2
0.1
9/2
T: N W Tiley
R: L G Innes (56)
9/2
112016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: 888 Bloodstock
112015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$65,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
112016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$220,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: N & P Balia Family Trust
3
2.6
4/1F
T: N W Tiley
R: S T Collett (55)
4/1F
6m Dalghar (FR) x Awatea (Never Til Dawn (USA))
4
3.4
50/1
T: N P Bishara
R: C M Burdan (53)
50/1
6m Redwood (GB) x Street Law (Street Cry (IRE))
5
4.4
60/1
T: W P Hillis
R: D J Danis (55.5)
60/1
6
4.5
12/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: Brandon May (54)
12/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Alleyway (Oregon (USA))
7
5.3
30/1
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (53)
30/1
4m Sweet Orange (USA) x Wealth Star (Senor Pete (USA))
8
6.6
12/1
T: Ms S Hale
R: T Yanagida (60)
12/1
9g Danroad (AUS) x Witches Britches (Exploding Prospect (USA))
9
7.1
Ronchi (9)
60/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: L H Satherley (53.5)
60/1
8g Stravinsky (USA) x Rose Of Tralee (AUS) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
7.5
14/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (54)
14/1
11
8.2
20/1
T: J W Richards
R: T N Harris (58)
20/1
6g Camelot (GB) x Enchanted Evening (IRE) (High Chaparral (IRE))
12
12.4
16/1
T: J C Pender
R: T D Thornton (53)
16/1
5m Shocking (AUS) x Loviste (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
13
14.0
20/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C J Grylls (53)
20/1
6m O'Reilly x Zaza Top (GER) (Lomitas (GB))
14
14.2
9/2
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
9/2
Race 8 - Franklin Auctions (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:37.52 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
13/2
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (52.5)
13/2
3f Dundeel x Pennacchio (Align (AUS))
2
2.5
9/1
T: G J Old
R: T N Harris (58.5)
9/1
6g Dandy Man (IRE) x Nutshell (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
3
2.6
15/8F
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: O P Bosson (59.5)
15/8F
5g Super Easy x Arctic Heights (Johar (USA))
112017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Logan Racing Stables
4
2.8
15/1
T: N & T Elliott
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
15/1
4m El Roca (AUS) x White Nymph (Sir Percy (GB))
5
3.0
11/1
T: S D Cole
R: S T Collett (56)
11/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Spiffy Iffie (Iffraaj (GB))
6
3.5
16/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: C K Ormsby (58.5)
16/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Lohan (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
7
4.2
20/1
T: S J McKee
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
20/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Appiel (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
8
5.1
14/1
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (59.5)
14/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Pteryon (AUS) (Lucky Owners )
9
6.2
50/1
T: R Gavin
R: Callum Jones (56)
50/1
4g Bullbars (AUS) x Middlebrook (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
6.3
6/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: V A Colgan (58)
6/1
6m Reliable Man (GB) x Stella Doro (Faltaat (USA))
11
7.1
16/1
T: T Devcich
R: J K Riddell (59)
16/1
6g Civics (AUS) x I Can Sing (Colombia )
12
10.6
20/1
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (57)
20/1
4m Shamexpress x Hymn For Her (Thorn Park (AUS))
13
11.0
50/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (54.5)
50/1
6m Bullbars (AUS) x Dane Edna (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 9 - Roger Gill Agriculture Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:38.49 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
11/2
3c Exosphere (AUS) x Pentolite (Pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Super Bazooka,
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables NZ
112018 MM National Weanling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds Buckley Vic
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
2
0.4
6/1
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
6/1
4g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Ististar (Istidaad (USA))
3
3.4
30/1
T: J L Teaz
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
30/1
5g Darci Brahma x Double Image (Stravinsky (USA))
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr GR Vile
4
3.8
10/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C K Ormsby (58.5)
10/1
5
4.8
Maasir (11)
13/8F
T: J W Richards
R: S T Collett (56)
13/8F
3g Proisir (AUS) x Maakel (USA) (Swain (IRE))
6
5.0
Geri (8)
8/1
T: H D Wilson
R: D J Danis (54.5)
8/1
6m Burgundy x Platinum Slipper (Pins (AUS))
7
5.3
14/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: L G Innes (56.5)
14/1
3g Mongolian Khan (AUS) x Monte Karlo (Montjeu (IRE))
8
5.5
Judah (4)
30/1
T: W Cole
R: C Dell (58.5)
30/1
6g Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Ordane (Danroad (AUS))
9
5.8
Rocco (6)
12/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: A J Calder (58.5)
12/1
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Isabella Soraya (Al Akbar (AUS))
10
11.4
30/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: T L Newman (53.5)
30/1
11
17.4
20/1
T: R T Wells
R: T Yanagida (57.5)
20/1
4g Ego x Xspectastar (Spectatorial (AUS))
12
18.7
30/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
30/1
4m Dalghar (FR) x Donaquillo (Don Eduardo )