QUEANBEYAN - Monday, February 11

Race 1 - Tab Phone Account Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.48 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
G W Murray
Ms W Costin (55.5)
13/2
Last start: 2 - Moruya 21/01/2019, The Hair Room Mdn Plate, 1020m
Winning siblings: Direct Strategy,
2
0.5
11/8
Mick Miladinovic
P Scorse (56)
11/8
4m Zariz (AUS) x Cannshe (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
2.3
11/2
J M Cleary
Ms J Taylor (55)
11/2
4
2.4
6/1
Jacqueline Greentree
Ms K Nisbet (55)
6/1
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Cosmic Safari (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
2.8
Yokai (2)
9/2
J P Curran
M A Cahill (58.5)
9/2
3g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Bashaayer (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
7
5.2
100/1
N E Layt
Aaron Sweeney (53.5)
100/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Margobelle (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
8
6.7
9/1
G M Brown
A Banks (57)
9/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Just Fame (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
6.8
66/1
P J Facoory
Simon Miller (55)
66/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Caline (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 2 - Skyview Windows Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.10 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
M Petrovic
Jenny Duggan (56)
4/1
3g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Kariz (AUS) (Zariz (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Canberra 1/02/2019, Canprint (Bm55), 1000m
2
0.2
15/2
M D Kelley
P Scorse (54)
15/2
6g Al Samer (AUS) x Classy Miss (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 52 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: G Stewart
Lot 239 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: John Warren for Highclere Tbred Racing Aust
4
3.0
30/1
Mark Gee
A Kajiya (54)
30/1
6m Krupt (AUS) x Moss Lover (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
3.2
Philip (1)
13/2
G R Nickson
B Griffiths (58)
13/2
6
8.2
13/8
B Joseph and P and M Jones
Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
13/8
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Opaline (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
7
10.2
50/1
Andrew Sheahan
Ms B Wright (51)
50/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Just Fame (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
10.5
14/1
G P Clarke
Q Krogh (55)
14/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Jinx Johnson (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
13.2
20/1
J M Cleary
Billy Owen (55.5)
20/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Glam Slam (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 3 - Sheridan Garage Doors Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.50 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T Sergi
Ms R Freeman-Key (55.5)
13/4
Last start: 7 - Canberra 6/11/2018, Ncg Services Plate (C1), 2000m
Lot 93 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr P Cataldo
2
0.1
30/1
L T Hodgson
Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
30/1
3g Dreamscape (AUS) x Monte Rhythm (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
3
0.3
15/8
Mick Miladinovic
P Scorse (54.5)
15/8
4g Zariz (AUS) x Banya Luka Babe (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
5
2.5
30/1
J M Cleary
Ms J Taylor (56)
30/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Breezer (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.0
Hiemal (1)
9/4
G R Nickson
A Banks (59)
9/4
7
3.1
60/1
Ms M Rae
B P Ward (55)
60/1
3g Arlington (AUS) x Sassy Guru (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
8
4.2
12/1
Aaron Clarke
M Heagney (57.5)
12/1
4g Shaft (AUS) x Kohinoor Crown (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
7.3
Pepita (11)
20/1
M Petrovic
R Bensley (55)
20/1
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Super Blue (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
10
12.1
100/1
Ms M Harrison
Josh Richards (53.5)
100/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Blue Garter (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
Race 4 - Moraschi Roofing Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.41 (37.71)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
S I Singleton
Q Krogh (59)
15/4
4g Road To Rock (AUS) x Canwekeepa (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Bathurst 29/01/2019, Rural Bin Service Plate (C1), 2000m
Lot 246 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $5,000
2
1.3
14/1
Ms T Bateup
J Grisedale (56.5)
14/1
3
2.8
Phylave (13)
13/8
G Portelli
Ms K Nisbet (55)
13/8
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Furla (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
Lot 420 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$40,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: G Williams
4
5.5
15/1
J M Cleary
Ms J Taylor (59)
15/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x La Silva (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
6.5
Maleko (8)
5/1
G R Nickson
A Banks (57.5)
5/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Kaimana (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
8.4
15/1
D P Blundell
Simon Miller (59)
15/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Papeete (GB) (Arazi (USA))
7
9.8
20/1
D P Blundell
Josh Richards (57)
20/1
6g Duporth (AUS) x Bombira Blue (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
11.4
20/1
Michael Gatty
M Travers (59)
20/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Limoncelli (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
11.5
150/1
T Gibson
R Bensley (56.5)
150/1
6g God's Own (AUS) x Fuji Riva (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
10
13.2
15/1
K Dryden and S Collings
P Scorse (57.5)
15/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Magnifico (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
11
16.9
50/1
Andrew Sheahan
B Murphy (54)
50/1
12
17.0
Immune (9)
20/1
Lauri Wray
B P Ward (57)
20/1
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Safe (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
13
35.4
40/1
Richard Butler
A Layt (56.5)
40/1
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Pikelet (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Race 5 - Ntl. Mailing & Marketing Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.11 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T Gibson
Billy Owen (59)
11/4
6g Prince Arthur (AUS) x Belong To Ten (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Last start: 2 - Parkes 31/01/2019, Parkview Motel Mdn Plate, 1600m
2
1.8
30/1
Ms S Jeffries
Ms T Jeffries (57)
30/1
5m Authorized (IRE) x Empress Regnant (AUS) (Antonius Pius (USA))
3
3.1
14/1
T J Robinson
B P Ward (57)
14/1
7m Prince Arthur (AUS) x Vicadelsa (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
4
6.6
100/1
R J Peiti
Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
100/1
5m Olympus (AUS) x Hello Cocky (AUS) (Ignatius (USA))
5
6.7
150/1
S A Riley
M Travers (57)
150/1
4m Pendragon (NZ) x Resonance (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
6
6.9
Stardux (10)
11/4
Todd Smart
P Scorse (55.5)
11/4
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Accademia (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
7.8
Subvert (11)
60/1
Daniel Nickson
A Banks (57)
60/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Prerequisite (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
8
8.4
11/1
Peter D Green
Simone Vella (54)
11/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Lucy's Cash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
9
8.9
25/1
C G Smith
Simon Miller (59)
25/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Mencik (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
9.2
6/4
G G Kirkup
M A Cahill (59)
6/4
11
9.6
100/1
M Petrovic
R Bensley (59)
100/1
12
33.3
150/1
T J Wilson
B Murphy (57)
150/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Ela Cassini (IRE) (Ela-Mana-Mou (IRE))
Race 6 - Audrey Sharp Memorial (Bm58) (1460m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.25 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Tribuna (12)
5/1
J Khalifeh
R Bensley (55)
5/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Larenco (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Muswellbrook 29/01/2019, Two Rivers Wines (Bm58), 1280m
Winning siblings: Miss Redoble, Red Ochre,
Lot 474 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Patrick Payne/Woppitt Bloodstock
Lot 144 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Gordon Cunningham
2
0.5
11/4
Rob Potter
Billy Owen (58.5)
11/4
3
2.3
11/8
T J Robinson
Ms W Costin (59)
11/8
Lot 25 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: T Robinson
4
2.5
16/1
Roy L McCabe
A Banks (58)
16/1
5
4.0
20/1
Ms W Heise
Simon Miller (55)
20/1
7m Henny Hughes (USA) x Kori Lane (USA) (Saratoga Six (USA))
6
4.5
Lauriz (10)
30/1
R H Kimber
Aaron Sweeney (53.5)
30/1
6m Zariz (AUS) x Laura's Luskin (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
7
5.8
30/1
R J Peiti
A Layt (56.5)
30/1
6m Excites (AUS) x Evening Gem (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
8
6.0
100/1
R Cole
Ms T Jeffries (54)
100/1
9m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Little Fishes (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
6.1
8/1
T J McIlrick
B P Ward (58)
8/1
4m Eavesdropper (USA) x Manu Peru (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
10
6.8
15/1
J W Van Duren
B Murphy (56)
15/1
Race 7 - Atm 2go (Bm58) (1460m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.54 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
J M Cleary
Ms J Taylor (59.5)
3/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Rusalka (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 1 - Queanbeyan 26/01/2019, Jerrabomberra Hotel Cup (Bm58), 900m
Lot 846 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$42,500
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Joe Cleary
2
3.3
3/1
G W Murray
A Layt (58.5)
3/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Scorpio Spirit (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
3
3.8
Respun (10)
11/1
Peter D Green
M A Cahill (55.5)
11/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Resettle (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Lot 744 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.3
20/1
M D Kelley
M Heagney (54)
20/1
5g Shellscrape (AUS) x Cascadia (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
5.7
16/1
R T Leemon
Ms W Costin (55.5)
16/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Dismiss (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
6.0
9/4
Todd Smart
Billy Owen (60)
9/4
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Magsaya (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
8.0
8/1
K J Parker
J Grisedale (56.5)
8/1
4g Excites (AUS) x Inmotion (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
8.2
12/1
B P Connell
R Bensley (56)
12/1
9
8.3
66/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
66/1
10
8.4
50/1
Andrew Sheahan
Ms S Metcalfe (59)
50/1
8g Outback Prince (AUS) x Florete (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))