Breednet Results

QUEANBEYAN - Sunday, November 22

Race 1 - Jerrabomberra Golden Nugget (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.02 (33.52)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4F
T: J M Cleary
R: S Guymer (61.5)
7/4F
3g Epaulette x Pentacity (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Abide, City Chap, Miss Arabella,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$18,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Joe Cleary
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
2
0.4
2/1
T: N E Layt
R: A Layt (58.5)
2/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Proposing (Pentire (GB))
112019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Barador Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $15000
3
0.6
Hayyu (6)
2/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
2/1
3f Nostradamus x Bay Moon (Al Samer )
4
3.6
15/2
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
15/2
3f Press Statement x Arziki (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 2 - Vale Darren Bailey Mdn Hcp (1460m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.37 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/15F
T: J M Austin
R: S Guymer (59.5)
8/15F
4g Shooting To Win x Miss Bindi (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic
Buyer: Austin Racing
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed in - $ 60,000
2
0.2
Annual (3)
9/2
T: M Petrovic
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
9/2
3f Better Than Ready x El Of A Time (El Moxie (USA))
112019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Tipuana Farms Boonah Qld
Buyer: SGS Bloodstock
3
4.2
7/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: M Heagney (55)
7/1
6g Skilled x Castles (Universal Prince )
4
6.3
12/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (55)
12/1
5
8.9
8/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: M Travers (55)
8/1
4m Star Witness x Al Julhara (Fastnet Rock )
Race 3 - Tony Campbell Memorial (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.74 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: J M Cleary
R: Amy Mc Lucas (61)
11/8F
5g Fastnet Rock x Belleluia (Bel Esprit )
Winning siblings: Scandimania, Wujimu,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
112016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Psd $85000 Res $120000
2
2.8
10/1
T: Todd Blowes
R: Ms N Burrells (56.5)
10/1
4m Reward For Effort x Set Dayan (Gold Carat (USA))
3
3.8
13/4
T: Todd Smart
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
13/4
5m Choisir x Bee's Honey (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: G Eurell
4
3.9
12/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
12/1
7g Congrats (USA) x Nickynoo's Girl (Stravinsky (USA))
5
5.5
30/1
T: B P Connell
R: R Bensley (56)
30/1
6m Sebring x Christmas (Exceed And Excel )
6
6.2
20/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: M A Cahill (59)
20/1
7g Magic Albert x Mi Chiamo (Catbird )
7
6.7
11/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
11/1
6g Shrapnel x Twin Spirit (Bel Esprit )
8
7.3
100/1
T: W A Mathie
R: S Guymer (55)
100/1
4m Swiss Ace x Ballyalla (Encosta De Lago )
9
9.6
50/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (61)
50/1
4g War x Emmaagh (Regal Classic (CAN))
10
24.9
9/2
T: T Sergi
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (57)
9/2
4m Makfi (GB) x Camouflaged (Strategic )
Race 4 - G Burke Racing Management Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.37 (33.05)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Simon Miller (57)
12/1
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: JHB Syndications
2
0.2
5/4F
T: L W Curtis
R: A Layt (55.5)
5/4F
3f Press Statement x Magita (Magic Albert )
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Lee Curtis Racing
3
2.0
11/8
T: R Cole
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
11/8
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Little Fishes (Encosta De Lago )
4
3.5
Bouris (1)
12/1
T: J M Cleary
R: M Heagney (59)
12/1
4g Strada x Fell Top Assessor (Alert (ARG))
5
4.0
60/1
T: John L Morrison
R: Ms N Burrells (55.5)
60/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Varella (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
7.5
20/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: M Travers (59)
20/1
5g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Vanny Fair (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
7
8.2
100/1
T: T J Wilson
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
100/1
5m Sizzling x Companions (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
8
11.4
100/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53.5)
100/1
9
14.0
16/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: R Bensley (59)
16/1
5g All Too Hard x Positive Dream (Encosta De Lago )
Race 5 - Allbids.Com.Au Hcp (C3) (1460m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.69 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: M Heagney (55.5)
8/1
5g Big Brown (USA) x Eagle Jan (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Barney, Bestihaveeverhad,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/4F
T: Blake Fitzpatrick
R: R Bensley (55)
9/4F
5m Delago Deluxe x Lambrays (Red Ransom (USA))
112017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: A Clarke
3
0.5
9/1
T: G P Vella
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
9/1
6m Zariz x Bush Sense (Street Sense (USA))
4
1.4
9/2
T: J M Austin
R: S Guymer (57)
9/2
5g Casino Prince x Invited (Iglesia )
5
3.3
Golwen (1)
7/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ellen Hennessy (60.5)
7/2
4g Lonhro x Sindarin (Redoute's Choice )
6
4.2
16/1
T: J M Austin
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
16/1
6g Pendragon (NZ) x Stormy Sac (Anabaa (USA))
7
6.2
16/1
T: Grant Bobbin
R: B P Ward (62)
16/1
8
6.6
Faolan (8)
16/1
T: F S Cleary
R: A Layt (55)
16/1
6g Sebring x Fleur De Chine (NZ) (Centaine )
9
7.6
30/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: A B Collett (55)
30/1
5m Show A Heart x Tender Truce (Brief Truce (USA))
10
9.1
20/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M A Cahill (55)
20/1
7m Zabexpress x Miss Fancypants (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
11
9.2
150/1
T: C Hensler
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
150/1
7g Atomic x Val Gardena (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
12
18.3
50/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: M Travers (55)
50/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Collodi (Testa Rossa )
Race 6 - Walsh's Hotel Queanbeyan Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.22 (33.70)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: J M Cleary
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
5/1
5g Savabeel x Formal Combat (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: N J Olive
R: Ellen Hennessy (57.5)
3/1
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Tubawi (Dubawi (IRE))
3
0.3
12/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: M Travers (55)
12/1
9g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Collodi (Testa Rossa )
112013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
4
1.8
2/1F
T: L T Hodgson
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
2/1F
6g Haradasun x Oahu Girl (Commands )
5
3.8
13/2
T: P J Facoory
R: A B Collett (55)
13/2
6
4.9
50/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
50/1
7g Tickets x Opera Serenade (Opera Prince )
7
5.1
9/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (55)
9/2
6g Foxwedge x Mo Cuishle (Galileo (IRE))
Race 7 - Queanbeyan Leagues Club (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.59 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
7/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Change Channels (Bradbury's Luck )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
2
1.0
Le May (12)
13/2
T: M Petrovic
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
13/2
3g Delago Deluxe x Kariz (Zariz )
3
5.3
4/5F
T: John Bateman
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
4/5F
112017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$80,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Pride Racing
4
6.5
9/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Josh Richards (59)
9/2
4g Pins x Stanica (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
9.1
16/1
T: M J Smith
R: M A Cahill (59)
16/1
4g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Crafty Lady (Starcraft (NZ))
6
11.4
30/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: Ellen Hennessy (55.5)
30/1
4m Swiss Ace x Promosso (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
7
11.6
100/1
T: M J Smith
R: M Heagney (55)
100/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Remembering To Win (Encosta De Lago )
8
19.9
12/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (57.5)
12/1
3g Sizzling x The Dabbler (I Am Invincible )
9
23.1
100/1
T: Steven Cummins
R: A Layt (57)
100/1
5m Tickets x Country Skies (Hurricane Sky )
Race 8 - Joe Cleary Racing Thunderbolt (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.72 (32.67)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/2
T: J M Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (56.5)
9/2
5m Swiss Ace x Regal Kiss (Royal Academy (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Joe Cleary
2
1.3
7/4F
T: F Azzopardi
R: S Guymer (55)
7/4F
4m Knight Exemplar x Look And Feel (Belong To Me (USA))
112018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brisbane Meadows, Bungonia
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.8
14/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
14/1
5g All Too Hard x Rusalka (More Than Ready (USA))
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$42,500
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Joe Cleary
4
2.5
9/2
T: John Bateman
R: M A Cahill (56)
9/2
7g I Am Invincible x Calm Abiding (Kampala (GB))
5
3.0
Hiemal (4)
20/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (55.5)
20/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Arctic Drift (USA) (Gone West (USA))
6
5.7
50/1
T: A D Bourke
R: A Layt (55)
50/1
7g Smart Missile x Sneakerella (Canny Lad )
7
5.8
7/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
7/1
6m Eavesdropper (USA) x Mariah (IRE) (Danzig (USA))
8
6.6
20/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (56)
20/1
7g Lonhro x Polar Success (Success Express (USA))
9
7.5
Deviate (10)
20/1
T: Anthony Warren
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
20/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Anadan (Anabaa (USA))
10
8.3
15/1
T: K P Weir
R: Simon Miller (55)
15/1
7g O'Lonhro x Konia (Desert Prince (IRE))
11
17.5
30/1
T: G P Vella
R: M Heagney (55.5)
30/1
7g Krupt x Bonnie View (Marcede )