QUIRINDI - Saturday, June 22

Race 1 - John Deere Pvm Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.19 (33.33)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/4
B A Perrett
D Northey (56)
5/4
6g Denmarket (AUS) x Momentous Ride (AUS) (Puissance (GB))
Last start: 3 - Muswellbrook 16/06/2019, Muswellbrook Security Serv Mdn, 900m
Winning siblings: Charlie's Moment, Sara's Choice,
2
2.0
14/1
Stirling Osland
L Cumberland (58)
14/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Silently (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 450 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Horse Ventures Pty Ltd
3
2.1
30/1
G A O'Brien
Wendy Peel (54)
30/1
4
4.0
Rabaab (5)
13/4
Stirling Osland
G M Ryan (55.5)
13/4
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Close Relation (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
5
5.5
9/1
Theresa Stair
Yvette Lewis (53)
9/1
4m Dreamscape (AUS) x Mighty Mandi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
7.2
16/1
Mark Schmetzer
Ms B Hodder (55)
16/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Jewel Vault (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
11.5
20/1
Brett Thompson
K Dunbar (57)
20/1
3f Don Eduardo (NZ) x Emerged (IRE) (Desert King (IRE))
8
12.3
Rehamla (10)
25/1
Dean Jackson
Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
25/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Fly To The Sky (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 2 - Willow Tree Gravels Hcp (C1) (1450m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.03 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/4
Gavin Groth
K Dunbar (55)
13/4
3g Al Maher (AUS) x My Gunyah (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Last start: 6 - Quirindi 11/06/2019, Willow Tree Cup 22/6 Hcp (C1), 1200m
Winning siblings: Epic Decision,
2
0.1
15/4
Brett Thompson
Ashley Morgan (57)
15/4
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Tarlaquena (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
3
2.6
11/1
J A Sylvester
A E Denby (54)
11/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Exquisitely (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
4
2.8
9/1
G L Woodward
G M Ryan (55)
9/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Sweet Ella (AUS) (Niello (AUS))
5
4.8
14/1
Luke A Thomas
Ms B Hodder (54)
14/1
6
4.9
25/1
M Boland
J Kehoe (54)
25/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Aranta (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
5.4
60/1
Ms A Rossiter
Ms T Jeffries (54)
60/1
5m Cheval De Troy (NZ) x Holly Molly (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
8
6.1
11/4
B F Cavanough
L Cumberland (60)
11/4
9
6.3
30/1
Dean Jackson
D Northey (55)
30/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Elle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
8.3
30/1
P Clare
Rhiannon Payne (54)
30/1
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Remember Pru (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
11
9.2
Selaw (10)
40/1
Leon Cross
Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
40/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Fates (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
12
11.1
8/1
Brett Thompson
Wendy Peel (52.5)
8/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Talons Shown (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Liverpool Plains G'spray (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.27 (32.69)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Purton (2)
5/4
Cody Morgan
G M Ryan (60)
5/4
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x You Can Dance (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Randwick-Kensington 22/04/2019, All Too Hard @ Vinery (Bm64), 1550m
Lot 581 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/BK Racing/Gerald Ryan
2
2.3
Ibini (1)
2/1
B F Cavanough
L Cumberland (61.5)
2/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Chaste (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 96 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications/Gai Waterhouse
3
2.4
15/1
Gavin Groth
K Dunbar (54)
15/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Lady Starstruck (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Lot 56 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: B Cleary
4
3.7
13/2
Ms S Grills
Yvette Lewis (53)
13/2
5
5.0
13/2
B F Cavanough
Ms B Hodder (56.5)
13/2
4m Husson (ARG) x Glorious Show (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
6.1
40/1
John McLachlan
Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
40/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Virgin Snow (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
7
6.6
30/1
Jeremy Everson
Ashley Morgan (54)
30/1
4g Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Greene (AUS) (Manshood (CAN))
8
7.2
100/1
Natalie Pearce
Wendy Peel (52.5)
100/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Dream Spinner (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
9
11.9
100/1
B A Perrett
D Northey (55)
100/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Sister Samantha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Pantry & Howard Coaches Mdn (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.52 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
20/1
Ms M Moses
Vad Bolozhinskyi (59)
20/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Plain Crazy (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Last start: 6 - Armidale 4/06/2019, West Tamworth Leagues Mdn Hcp, 1400m
Lot 148 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
2
0.5
50/1
Ms J Clement
J Kehoe (59)
50/1
3g Eavesdropper (USA) x Canadian Bullet (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
3
2.0
2/1
G A O'Brien
G M Ryan (57)
2/1
3f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x De La Rouge (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
Lot 52 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
4
3.4
6/1
B F Cavanough
Ms B Hodder (59)
6/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Miss Madelaine (AUS) (Rivotious (USA))
5
4.3
8/11
K A Lees
A E Denby (57)
8/11
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Ovillers (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
6
5.3
30/1
Ms S McCormack
L Cumberland (59)
30/1
7
5.8
80/1
W A Perrett
Ms T Jeffries (57)
80/1
5m Dalghar (FR) x Rose Quartz (NZ) (Hennessy (USA))
8
6.7
60/1
John McLachlan
Ms J Worley (57)
60/1
9
14.1
100/1
Justin Bowen
Rhiannon Payne (57)
100/1
3f Bushranger (IRE) x Gundaroo Esprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
10
24.3
150/1
G J Watts
D Northey (57)
150/1
6m Dane Fever (AUS) x Bountiful Lady (USA) (Irish River (FR))
Race 5 - Graze At Willow Tree Inn-Bm50 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.25 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
60/1
P R Atkins
K Dunbar (55.5)
60/1
Last start: 6 - Cessnock 3/06/2019, Sharp Electronics Group (Bm58), 2125m
2
0.8
2/1
P N Mills
G M Ryan (56.5)
2/1
5m Ready As (AUS) x Out Of Time (AUS) (Sedaka (AUS))
3
1.0
20/1
Ms J Clement
J Kehoe (55.5)
20/1
4m Shellscrape (AUS) x Catside (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
4
1.4
16/1
Melissa Dennett
Wendy Peel (57.5)
16/1
5m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Vanidosa (AUS) (King Ivor (AUS))
5
3.2
8/1
Stirling Osland
A E Denby (58)
8/1
3f Salade (AUS) x Hollymount Miss (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
6
4.7
20/1
Leon Cross
Ms J Worley (59)
20/1
7
5.0
20/1
G L Woodward
Ashley Morgan (55)
20/1
4m Host (CHI) x Guide (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
5.1
11/8
Ms S Grills
Yvette Lewis (55.5)
11/8
9
5.5
30/1
S W Thompson
L Cumberland (56.5)
30/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Ausbred Chic (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
6.0
30/1
Theresa Stair
D Northey (57)
30/1
6g Where's That Tiger (USA) x Veneneuse (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
11
6.1
30/1
W A Perrett
Ms T Jeffries (58.5)
30/1
7m Murtajill (AUS) x Heartland (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
12
6.7
40/1
G L Woodward
Ms B Hodder (57)
40/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x My Chestnut Girl (USA) (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
13
7.7
25/1
G A O'Brien
Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
25/1
4g Summa Cum Laude (AUS) x Our Tiptoe (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
14
30.3
Kezaam (16)
100/1
Natalie Pearce
Rhiannon Payne (56.5)
100/1
4g Elzaam (AUS) x Magic Benbara (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 6 - L Howard Willow Tree Cup-Bm58 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.39 (32.29)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/8
G A O'Brien
G M Ryan (57)
15/8
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Exabaa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Last start: 9 - Moree 2/11/2018, Namoi Hotel Narrabri (Bm58), 950m
Winning siblings: Lim's Sincere,
Lot 132 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: R Picton
2
0.2
15/4
Mark Schmetzer
Yvette Lewis (53.5)
15/4
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Finally (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 108 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Gollan Racing Stables / John Foote Bloodstock
3
3.5
25/1
Melissa Dennett
D Northey (56)
25/1
6m Excites (AUS) x Balancitta (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
4
4.5
20/1
Stirling Osland
A E Denby (54)
20/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Piglet's Gold (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
5
4.6
9/2
Luke A Thomas
Ms B Hodder (58)
9/2
6m Nadeem (AUS) x Jumaana (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
6
5.2
7/2
B F Cavanough
L Cumberland (58.5)
7/2
7
6.4
25/1
Sally Torrens
J Kehoe (54.5)
25/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Prospect Street (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
6.6
6/1
G A O'Brien
Wendy Peel (57)
6/1
8g Snippetson (AUS) x El Chickie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))