QUIRINDI - Thursday, November 14

Race 1 - Quirindi Coffee Pot (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.81 (32.79)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
L J Fairhall
Qin Yong (56.5)
7/2
4m Mossman (AUS) x Delta Shower (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 55 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: L Fairhall
Lot 40 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
2
1.5
4/1
Peter G Sinclair
Brooke Stower (58.5)
4/1
3
1.6
11/8
Cameron Crockett
Ms S Clenton (60.5)
11/8
4m Dreamscape (AUS) x Misasio (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
4
1.7
8/1
C R Clegg
Ms R Murray (62)
8/1
5m Al Samer (AUS) x Outback Legend (AUS) (Outback Prince (AUS))
5
1.9
30/1
G J Watts
Yvette Lewis (56.5)
30/1
7m Strategic (AUS) x Tully Flame (AUS) (Tully Dane (AUS))
6
2.5
30/1
P M Farrell
D Mc Lellan (60)
30/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Jessepic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
3.1
6/1
Melissa Dennett
Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
6/1
5m Your Song (AUS) x Mocks (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
7.3
20/1
Mark Schmetzer
Billy Cray (59.5)
20/1
5m Foreplay (AUS) x Miszinfandel (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Race 2 - Qpp Media Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.75 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8
R E Ollerton
Ms R Murray (56)
13/8
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Sheer Silk (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Silkino,
Lot 160 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: R Ollerton
2
0.8
9/2
L K Roberts
M Squires (56)
9/2
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Cool Awesome (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
3
1.2
40/1
P M Perry
Clayton Gallagher (58.5)
40/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Meek (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 504 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
4
2.3
4/1
Melanie O'Gorman
N Tomizawa (56)
4/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Spire (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
3.1
13/4
P M Perry
D Mc Lellan (56.5)
13/4
4g Good Journey (USA) x Tapenade (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
6
3.9
25/1
Justin Bowen
J Pracey-Holmes (56)
25/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Penny Banger (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
7
4.7
20/1
Zach Hatch
Brooke Stower (56)
20/1
4g Ambidexter (AUS) x Miss Bridport (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
4.9
Zada (12)
150/1
G L Andrews
Qin Yong (54)
150/1
5g Strada (AUS) x Bizarre Princess (AUS) (Enemy Of Average (AUS))
9
5.2
15/1
Ms S Grills
Yvette Lewis (55.5)
15/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Comedy On The Run (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
5.9
50/1
Leigh Desreaux
D Northey (56)
50/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Trickett (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - John Deer Pvm Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.74 (33.04)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
R E Ollerton
Ms S Clenton (57.5)
9/2
6g Tickets (AUS) x Cute And Cuddly (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Royal Tudor, Shape Of You,
Lot 116 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: R Ollerton
2
0.4
5/2
P M Perry
D Mc Lellan (54.5)
5/2
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x Ashley's Kitty (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 461 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
3
1.2
3/1
D Riley
Ms M Weir (60)
3/1
8g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x They Say (USA) (Thirty Six Red (USA))
Lot 370 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White
Buyer: Passed $ 230,000 / Reserve $ 275,000
4
1.4
7/2
P H Bloomfield
Ms R Murray (61)
7/2
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Miss O'Brien (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
3.1
7/2
Cody Morgan
Clayton Gallagher (54)
7/2
6
3.2
40/1
G A O'Brien
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
40/1
8g Arena (AUS) x Glorious Lady (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
7
16.6
80/1
Adam Vine
Brooke Stower (54)
80/1
8g Super Kid (NZ) x Princess Karen (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Race 4 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.10 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (56.5)
11/8
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Pure Beauty (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: De Villiers, Flower Of Love, Real Time,
Lot 202 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Ben Smith Racing
2
1.8
15/8
John W Ramsey
D Mc Lellan (58.5)
15/8
3f Trusting (AUS) x Bashful (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
2.0
30/1
Jim Gleeson
N Tomizawa (55.5)
30/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Rasay Mist (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
4
2.1
60/1
Leigh Desreaux
J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
60/1
7m Diogenes (AUS) x O' Susie (AUS) (Alphabel (IRE))
5
5.2
6/1
M K Mason
Clayton Gallagher (58)
6/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Romantic Gaze (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
6
6.7
25/1
G A O'Brien
Yvette Lewis (53.5)
25/1
7
6.8
80/1
P M Perry
Brooke Stower (57.5)
80/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Easytodyefor (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
8.1
12/1
W T Martyn
M Squires (55.5)
12/1
4m Kuroshio (AUS) x Destined To Dance (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
8.4
25/1
L J Jeffriess
Ms R Murray (58.5)
25/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Miss Otto (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
9.7
12/1
R P Northam
D Northey (58)
12/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Dubai Fling (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Race 5 - Liverpool Planes Shire (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.96 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
W T Martyn
Yvette Lewis (55)
4/1
7m Testafiable (AUS) x Crown Quest (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mandarin, Monastroem,
2
1.3
5/4
K A Lees
D Mc Lellan (55)
5/4
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Chammelle (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 180 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Lees Racing Pty Limited
3
1.4
5/2
D I Atkins
Ms S Clenton (59)
5/2
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Katie's Dream (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
4
3.5
30/1
M Boland
Clayton Gallagher (59)
30/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Dancing To Win (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
6.1
Hocked (1)
30/1
Justin Bowen
M Squires (59)
30/1
4g Unencumbered (AUS) x Bon Vacance (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
6
6.8
150/1
Leigh Desreaux
J Pracey-Holmes (59)
150/1
5g Trusting (AUS) x Shaye Spice (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
7.0
16/1
J A Sylvester
Ms C Mc Pherson (57)
16/1
6m Starcraft (NZ) x Lucky In Love (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
8
8.0
16/1
Chris Chadwick
Zoe Connally (53)
16/1
9
8.9
11/1
Justin Bowen
D Northey (56.5)
11/1
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Oh So Royal (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
13.4
30/1
S W Thompson
Ms R Murray (57)
30/1
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Marie Soleil (USA) (Louis Quatorze (USA))
Race 6 - John Deer Pvm Hcp (C3) (1450m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.48 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
B F Cavanough
D Northey (56)
9/2
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Anniversary Jewel (NZ) (Danroad (AUS))
Lot 330 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Grand Syndicates Victoria
2
2.8
2/1
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (57)
2/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Princess Pedrille (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 156 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Wattle Grove, Berrima
Buyer: Lees Racing Pty Limited
3
2.9
9/2
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (54.5)
9/2
5g Youthful Legs (USA) x Canadian Bullet (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
4
3.0
30/1
Michelle Fleming
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
30/1
5g Dane Fever (AUS) x Gossip Maid (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
3.2
16/1
J A Sylvester
Ms C Mc Pherson (55.5)
16/1
4g Dixie Prospect (USA) x Kiseki Gold (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
3.7
9/2
P H Bloomfield
D Mc Lellan (58.5)
9/2
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Memoirs (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
7
3.8
6/1
C K Martin
Clayton Gallagher (54)
6/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Milan (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
5.2
16/1
P M Perry
Brooke Stower (54)
16/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Wittenoom Way (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
8.0
66/1
Jeremy Everson
Qin Yong (52)
66/1
10
8.2
100/1
S J Dixon
N Tomizawa (54)
100/1
6m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Finer Feelings (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 7 - Browning Motors (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.54 (33.41)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
S W Thompson
Billy Cray (59)
20/1
Winning siblings: Indian Trader,
Lot 51 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: S Thompson
2
0.5
2/1
C K Martin
Brooke Stower (59.5)
2/1
3
1.3
15/4
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (59.5)
15/4
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Zedi Power (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
4
1.6
20/1
G A O'Brien
Qin Yong (57.5)
20/1
5g Bullet Train (GB) x In Other Words (AUS) (Henny Hughes (USA))
5
1.7
15/2
Tim McIntosh
Ms R Murray (56.5)
15/2
5g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Cameleica (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
6
2.6
Farstar (14)
66/1
Justin Bowen
N Tomizawa (54)
66/1
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Farasha (NZ) (Jeune (GB))
7
3.5
10/1
Zach Hatch
Clayton Gallagher (56)
10/1
5g Your Song (AUS) x Vonzelle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
4.3
5/1
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (58.5)
5/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Bedizened (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
4.4
15/1
P M Perry
D Mc Lellan (58)
15/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Morning Light (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
4.7
30/1
G A O'Brien
J Pracey-Holmes (56)
30/1
9g Snippetson (AUS) x El Chickie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
5.7
10/1
Melanie O'Gorman
D Northey (57)
10/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Zazie (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))