QUORN - Saturday, August 24

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.67
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
22/10
T H Jolly
Alice Lindsay (55)
22/10
3g Typhon (AUS) x Eagle Juan (AUS) (Darbonne (USA))
Last start: 10 - Balaklava 14/08/2019, Agfert Mdn Plate, 1050m
Winning siblings: Ruby Jubes,
2
5.3
14/10
T L Day
Girish Goomany (57)
14/10
5m Sidereus (AUS) x Gai (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 559 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 47,500 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
5.4
32/10
L S Murray
M R Henderson (59)
32/10
4
7.2
9/1
R E Hannigan
D Mc Whinney (57)
9/1
9m Mugharreb (USA) x Quite A Lady (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
5
25.2
15/10
Bryan Holtham
Jerry Chau (55)
15/10
3g Instinction (AUS) x Smokin' Elle (AUS) (Nothing To Lose (USA))
Race 2 - (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.82
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
4/5
T R Montgomerie
Alice Lindsay (59)
4/5
9g Magnus (AUS) x Miss Penny Lass (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Roxby Downs 3/08/2019, (Bm54), 1000m
Winning siblings: The Russian,
Lot 45 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: P Boynton
2
0.2
2/1
J & K Frew
Jerry Chau (53)
2/1
5m Moshe (AUS) x Preparetostop (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
3
5.7
28/10
Talia Harrison
Ms C Lions (55)
28/10
6g Thewayyouare (USA) x Go Lucky (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
Lot 985 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Ms N Young
4
6.6
5/1
Scott Whittle
Justin Huxtable (56)
5/1
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x The Rossa (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
12.8
4/1
L S Murray
M R Henderson (57)
4/1
7g Nadeem (AUS) x Morecambe Bay (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
Race 3 - (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.90
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
25/10
J & K Frew
Jerry Chau (56)
25/10
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Cincture (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Last start: 10 - Mt Gambier 4/08/2019, Blue Lake Turf Supplies (Bm56), 1400m
Winning siblings: Belted, Cestos,
2
6.8
18/10
D J McMahon
Lachlan Neindorf (55)
18/10
9g Oratorio (IRE) x La Mambo (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Lot 1448 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm
Buyer: WILLIAM CLULOW
3
11.8
Outlaw (6)
8/1
Ms H Gower
D Mc Whinney (56)
8/1
4
13.9
35/10
T L Day
Ms C Lions (60)
35/10
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Messalina (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
14.6
12/10
D B Bonetti
Alice Lindsay (56.5)
12/10
6g Moshe (AUS) x Devonshire (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
Race 4 - (Bm54) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.23
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
5/1
Bryan Holtham
Ms C Lions (55.5)
5/1
Last start: 5 - Port Augusta 11/08/2019, Office National Hcp (C2), 1200m
Winning siblings: Seven Bridges, Vaporization,
2
0.5
4/1
T R Montgomerie
Alice Lindsay (57.5)
4/1
Lot 124 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: B Hearps
3
3.8
3/1
B J Jones
Jerry Chau (58)
3/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Play Mizzty For Me (CAN) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
Lot 172 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: A Purcell
4
4.9
2/1
Garret Lynch
Justin Huxtable (58)
2/1
11m Barely A Moment (AUS) x Finniss Gold (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
5
5.8
Perfek (4)
14/10
Travis Doudle
Lachlan Neindorf (54)
14/10
6
12.0
11/1
T L Day
Girish Goomany (55)
11/1
4h Mulaazem (AUS) x Tis Isat (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
Race 5 - Quorn Cup (1900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:56.48
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Bam (2)
16/10
D J McMahon
Jerry Chau (55)
16/10
5g All American (AUS) x Milande (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Last start: 1 - Port Augusta 11/08/2019, Port Augusta Refrig. (Bm64), 1867m
Lot 1515 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: River Junction Kybong Qld
Buyer: Nick Ryan Racing
2
2.3
35/10
Kylie McKerlie
Girish Goomany (57)
35/10
9g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Helena Molony (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
3.6
12/1
Michael McClean
M R Henderson (55)
12/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Rosalba (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
3.8
11/1
T G Trenowden
Lachlan Neindorf (56)
11/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Februarytwelve (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
9.7
35/10
D B Bonetti
Alice Lindsay (53)
35/10
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Just Diamonds (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
6
11.1
Sagaab (4)
4/1
Travis Doudle
Justin Huxtable (55)
4/1
7g Desert King (IRE) x Brindabella (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
13.4
5/1
Mark Moosha
Ms C Lions (55)
5/1
8
99.9
14/1
Ms S Nolan
D Mc Whinney (55)
14/1
9g Show A Heart (AUS) x La Jaconde (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 6 - (Bm54) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.02
Prizemoney: $5,000
0
0.0
4/1
Ms S Nolan
D Mc Whinney (60)
4/1
1
45/10
Stephen Theodore
Lachlan Neindorf (53.5)
45/10
5m Moshe (AUS) x Authentic Rose (AUS) (Genuine (JPN))
Last start: 8 - Mt Gambier 4/08/2019, Tab (Bm60), 1200m
2
0.4
12/10
Scott Whittle
Justin Huxtable (58.5)
12/10
6m Dream Ahead (USA) x Bidden (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
0.8
7/1
T G Trenowden
Ms C Lions (55)
7/1
7m Mint Lane (USA) x Desiring (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
2.5
5/1
J & K Frew
Jerry Chau (56.5)
5/1
7m Time Thief (AUS) x Storyland (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
2.6
React (6)
20/1
Ms H Gower
Girish Goomany (55)
20/1
7m Reaan (AUS) x Hill Sea (AUS) (Mustin Lake (USA))
6
4.0
4/1
T H Jolly
Alice Lindsay (53)
4/1
4m Typhon (AUS) x Lyceum (AUS) (Lycius (USA))
7
6.5
11/1
L S Murray
M R Henderson (56.5)
11/1
7g Red Arrow (AUS) x Makabelle (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))