Breednet Results

RANDWICK-KENSINGTON - Wednesday, October 21

Race 1 - J Howe Big Sports Breaky Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.06 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: N Rawiller (57)
7/2
3g Snitzel x Peron (Husson (ARG))
Winning siblings: Juan Diva,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
3.0
Oh Say (7)
4/5F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (55)
4/5F
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.1
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (57)
5/2
3c Written Tycoon x Doubtfilly (Not A Single Doubt )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$750,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Brad Widdup Racing
4
16.7
25/1
T: J & G Lee
R: B Griffiths (55)
25/1
3g Bull Point x Al Baidaa (Al Maher )
Race 2 - S Flanagan Sports Breaky-Bm68 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.26 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
5/1
3f Written Tycoon x No Looking Back (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Lot's Wife, Pierino,
This nick: 21 runners; 19 winners; 1 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
2
0.3
5/4F
T: R & M Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (57)
5/4F
3f Deep Field x Miss Midas (Flying Spur )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Mitchell Bloodstock (FBAA)/McEnnis Racing
3
2.6
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: S Clipperton (58.5)
4/1
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
3.8
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
16/1
3c Nicconi x Think Fast (Lucky Owners (NZ))
5
4.2
10/1
T: G Portelli
R: Tom Sherry (58.5)
10/1
3g Better Than Ready x Blessed Anna (General Nediym )
6
6.6
9/2
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (58.5)
9/2
3g Ad Valorem (USA) x Viscondesa (Viscount )
Race 3 - Heineken (Bm72) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.16 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/2
T: L J Bridge
R: J R Collett (56)
11/2
4g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Ready Magic (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Ravenwitch, Rockford, Wall Street Vixen,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$250,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Carmel Size Racing
2
0.8
3/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
3/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Nicamorae (More Than Ready (USA))
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: McKeever/Ferguson Bloodstock
3
1.6
9/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (60.5)
9/2
4g Al Maher x Gone Platinum (Snippetson )
4
2.6
12/1
T: J C Deamer
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
12/1
5g Time Thief x Summer Raid (Marauding (NZ))
5
4.2
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Parr (57.5)
25/1
5g Dubawi (IRE) x Vow (GB) (Motivator (GB))
6
4.3
11/8F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
11/8F
7
7.3
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (60)
20/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Took (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 4 - City Tattersalls Club (Bm72) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.68 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tommy Berry (60.5)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Danza Kuduro, Danzdanzdance,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
8/1
T: G D Hickman
R: K S Latham (58)
8/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Miss Kate Amelia (Bold Expectation )
3
0.4
20/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (54.5)
20/1
5m Fastnet Rock x Livealifeoflove (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
4
0.7
7/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (55)
7/2
4m Smart Missile x Walkway (Exceed And Excel )
5
0.9
11/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
11/1
4m Casino Prince x Agnesar (Agnes World (USA))
6
2.2
25/1
T: J & G Lee
R: B El-Issa (54)
25/1
7
2.4
14/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J R Collett (55)
14/1
8
3.4
12/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (59)
12/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Comaneci (High Chaparral (IRE))
9
18.7
7/2
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (60)
7/2
5m Al Maher x Miss Cutie (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 5 - Quayclean (Bm72) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.52 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Luvoir (13)
13/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: K S Latham (58)
13/2
4g Deep Field x Marmi (NZ) (Lion Heart (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Meredith Park Sutton Forest NSW
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $80000
2
1.3
16/1
T: K J Parker
R: Tim Clark (58)
16/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Hayaat (Montjeu (IRE))
3
1.5
8/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Rachel King (55)
8/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Shania Dane (Danehill (USA))
4
1.8
40/1
T: J & G Lee
R: G Schofield (54.5)
40/1
5g Haradasun x Alicia Markova (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
5
2.0
12/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Ms L Day (59.5)
12/1
6g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Princess Pedrille (Desert Prince (IRE))
6
2.2
14/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
14/1
4m Wandjina x Slippery Satin (Benicio )
7
2.4
13/4
T: J G Sargent
R: S Clipperton (57)
13/4
8
4.4
3/1F
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (57)
3/1F
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x She's Streetsahead (Street Sense (USA))
9
7.6
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (60)
4/1
6m Street Cry (IRE) x So Pristine (Zabeel (NZ))
10
8.9
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Parr (57.5)
25/1
6m Mizzen Mast (USA) x Somerset West (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Race 6 - Happy 30th Hawk @anz_news-Bm72 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.29 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/9F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (56.5)
10/9F
This nick: 10 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Tom Sherry (54)
11/2
5g Knight Exemplar x Look And Feel (Belong To Me (USA))
3
4.3
11/4
T: Gary & John Moore
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
11/4
5g I Am Invincible x Miss Solis (Oratorio (IRE))
112017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$265,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Gary Moore Racing
4
4.5
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
20/1
6g Your Song x Spirit Of Grace (Dr. Grace (NZ))
5
5.4
25/1
T: T S Howlett
R: B Griffiths (59)
25/1
6g I Am Invincible x La Capone (Untouchable )
6
6.6
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Dolan (56.5)
20/1
5m Delago Deluxe x Increase (Zeditave )
7
7.5
Omar (3)
30/1
T: Patrick Cleave
R: Cejay Graham (56)
30/1
5g Snitzel x Ichihara (General Nediym )
8
7.9
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
20/1
5g I Am Invincible x Magdalena (Snaadee (USA))
9
8.3
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (60.5)
8/1
4m Brazen Beau x Order Me (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 7 - Tab Long May We Play (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.20 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: N Rawiller (59)
7/1
4m Shamus Award x Shattered Heart (NZ) (Show A Heart )
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1.3
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (60.5)
7/4F
4g Exceed And Excel x Transfers (Street Cry (IRE))
3
2.6
9/2
T: M J Dunn
R: J R Collett (56.5)
9/2
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
4
3.3
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (60)
8/1
4g Dissident x Follonica (Flying Spur )
5
3.7
15/2
T: B M Lazzarini
R: Cejay Graham (53.5)
15/2
4g Toronado (IRE) x Pipkin (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
6
5.0
20/1
T: Ms A Turner
R: Ms L Day (56.5)
20/1
6m Super Easy (NZ) x Axislass (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
7
5.1
20/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Tom Sherry (57.5)
20/1
5g Power (GB) x Game Duchess (Montjeu (IRE))
8
5.8
60/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
60/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Party Hard (Fastnet Rock )
9
6.7
30/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (58.5)
30/1
6g All American x Salutations (Redoute's Choice )
10
9.4
10/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
10/1
7g Hinchinbrook x Salsify (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
14.5
40/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Hutchings (60)
40/1
6g Niagara x Workingclass (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))