Breednet Results

RANDWICK-KENSINGTON - Wednesday, October 28

Race 1 - Impending @ Darley (Bm68) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:03.87 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (58.5)
9/4F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
2
0.8
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (54)
4/1
3f I Am Invincible x Rose Pattern (Redoute's Choice )
3
4.6
4/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (56)
4/1
4
4.7
15/4
T: M J Dunn
R: N Rawiller (58)
15/4
3g Deep Field x Words Are Weapons (Dubawi (IRE))
5
4.8
6/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
6/1
3g Super One x Snow Flight (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
6
5.3
11/1
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (55.5)
11/1
3f Scissor Kick x Placement (NZ) (Savabeel )
Race 2 - Sky Racing Active (Bm72) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:33.99 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/5F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tommy Berry (60.5)
4/5F
5g Pierro x Aqua D'Amore (Danehill (USA))
This nick: 31 runners; 20 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
2
0.1
6/1
T: J & G Lee
R: G Schofield (54.5)
6/1
5g Haradasun x Alicia Markova (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
112017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr CT Faulkner
3
1.4
15/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
15/4
5g Americain (USA) x Paris Tryst (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments, Doreen
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications / G Waterhouse
4
3.4
10/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (55)
10/1
4m Savabeel x Princess Kyoto (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
5
10.6
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55)
7/1
5g Dansili (GB) x Aliante (GB) (Sir Percy (GB))
Race 3 - Hyland Race Colours (Bm72) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:33.18 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (58)
3/1F
4g Savabeel x Iguazu's Girl (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Apiata, It Girl, Sacred Falls,
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$280,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
2
0.8
8/1
T: Ms A Turner
R: Cejay Graham (56)
8/1
6m Super Easy (NZ) x Axislass (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
3
2.1
7/2
T: David Payne
R: Ms L Day (54.5)
7/2
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.6
8/1
T: J & G Lee
R: Josh Richards (54.5)
8/1
5g Highly Recommended x Splash (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
5
3.8
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (61)
13/2
6g Mossman x Nephtys (Redoute's Choice )
6
4.6
11/1
T: T P Croft
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
11/1
8g Shellscrape x Lady Artemis (Distant Music (USA))
7
6.9
20/1
T: J & G Lee
R: B El-Issa (54)
20/1
8
8.9
4/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Tom Sherry (54)
4/1
6m Testa Rossa x Centafaith (Keep The Faith )
Race 4 - Vinery (Bm72) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:17.68 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (54)
7/4F
3g Rubick x For Lulu (Fastnet Rock )
This nick: 11 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock / Waller Racing
2
0.8
11/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
11/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Hot Flash (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
1.3
11/4
T: Richard Litt
R: N Rawiller (58)
11/4
4
1.5
8/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms L Day (58)
8/1
5m Shamus Award x Alternative Edge (Rory's Jester )
5
3.5
3/1
T: D Lane
R: J R Collett (55.5)
3/1
4m Deep Field x Shoboard (Show A Heart )
6
4.5
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (58)
16/1
4m I Am Invincible x Lilliburlero (Redoute's Choice )
7
7.4
25/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (56)
25/1
6m Commands x Smoothie (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Race 5 - Heineken (Bm72) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:53.36 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
T: J C Deamer
R: Tom Sherry (57.5)
9/2
5g Time Thief x Summer Raid (Marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: Our Tickets,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (55)
5/2F
4g Savabeel x Mohegan Sky (USA) (Straight Man (USA))
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$300,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
0.5
15/4
T: Daniel Robinson
R: J R Collett (56)
15/4
5g Eurozone x That's Karma (Pendragon (NZ))
112017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock Nagambie Vic
Buyer: DPR Breaking
112016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge East Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Ben Croft
4
0.6
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (58)
15/4
4g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Zambezi (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
0.7
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
20/1
6
2.0
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
11/1
5m Camelot (GB) x Calm Smytzer (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
7.3
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (59)
15/2
6g Frankel (GB) x Peeress (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Race 6 - Bowermans Furniture (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.42 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Ms L Day (55)
9/1
4m Foxwedge x Snippet Street (Street Cry (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / John Thompson
2
3.0
15/4
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (57)
15/4
4m Excelebration (IRE) x Zuccotto (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
3.2
Buba (11)
20/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: R Dolan (56.5)
20/1
4m Adelaide (IRE) x Kylie (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Gerald Ryan
4
3.6
9/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Tom Sherry (58)
9/1
5
3.8
5/2F
T: J A O'Shea
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
5/2F
4m Redoute's Choice x Dream Date (Starcraft (NZ))
6
5.6
15/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J R Collett (57)
15/1
5m Mossman x Allegra (Dehere (USA))
7
7.6
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (60)
11/2
4m Hallowed Crown x Hexameter (Octagonal (NZ))
8
9.6
11/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (59.5)
11/2
4m So You Think (NZ) x Money Begets Money (Bite The Bullet (USA))
9
16.1
15/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (60)
15/1
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Love To Tell (USA) (Stage Colony (USA))
Race 7 - Tab Long May We Play (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.34 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/2
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (58)
15/2
5m All Too Hard x She's A Fox (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Niewand,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Luskin Park Luskintyre NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
13/8F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (57)
13/8F
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Inertia (NZ) (Danasinga )
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$330,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm, Ohaupo, NZ
Buyer: Sweetbriar Equine
3
1.0
12/1
T: J G Sargent
R: S Clipperton (55)
12/1
4m All Too Hard x Our Quivira (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
4
1.1
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (58)
7/1
5
2.1
16/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: C Lever (57.5)
16/1
4m Your Song x Prayer Time (Genuine (JPN))
6
3.5
20/1
T: G Backhouse
R: Cejay Graham (51.5)
20/1
6m Magic Albert x Outofafrika (Johannesburg (USA))
7
3.6
Darleb (1)
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (60)
14/1
4h Uncle Mo (USA) x Shamtastic (Shamardal (USA))
8
3.8
Vulpine (13)
7/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: Brock Ryan (52.5)
7/2
4m Snitzel x Elusive Leone (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
3.9
25/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
25/1
7m Stratum x Moccasin Bend (Eternity Range (USA))
10
6.4
50/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Regan Bayliss (57.5)
50/1
5g I Am Invincible x Magdalena (Snaadee (USA))