Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, October 24

Race 1 - Forum Group Kirkham Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.41 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
8/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: J R Collett (56.5)
8/1
2c Extreme Choice x Sambar (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Monash, Sambaed, Samizdat, Samovare, Samsurian,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$255,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate Bloodstock
2
0.5
Cerda (8)
10/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ryan Maloney (54.5)
10/1
2f Snitzel x Comprende (I Am Invincible )
112020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / Adrian Bott
3
1.0
7/2F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
7/2F
2f Not A Single Doubt x Mount Zero (Northern Meteor )
112020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Stonestreet Stables
4
1.2
11/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
11/2
2f I Am Invincible x In Style (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous )
5
1.3
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
12/1
2f Shamardal (USA) x Ventura (Lonhro )
6
3.6
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
20/1
2c Fastnet Rock x O'Marilyn (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
4.2
5/1
T: Gary & John Moore
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
5/1
8
4.3
9/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L Day (51.5)
9/1
2f Capitalist x Baby Corn (Exceed And Excel )
9
4.6
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (54.5)
15/2
2f Lonhro x Ottoman (Exceed And Excel )
10
7.3
20/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
20/1
2f Sooboog x Bella Sunday (Sunday Silence (USA))
11
9.8
40/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: R Dolan (54.5)
40/1
2f Shalaa (IRE) x Intiba (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 2 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:50.86 (37.74)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
12/1
T: James Ponsonby
R: Ms W Costin (56)
12/1
5m Smart Missile x Older Than Time (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Golden Legacy,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: D A Williams
R: J R Collett (55.5)
15/2
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Rock Of Ages (Fastnet Rock )
112018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Danny Williams Racing
3
0.7
11/2
T: K T Dixon
R: Brock Ryan (52)
11/2
4
0.9
Tiomo (8)
16/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (55)
16/1
6g Uncle Mo (USA) x Sunday's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
5
1.7
30/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: R Dolan (55)
30/1
4m Trusting x Queen Of The Falls (General Nediym )
6
1.9
9/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
9/1
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Duke's Lass (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
7
2.7
Wickmo (12)
16/1
T: R P Northam
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
16/1
5m Uncle Mo (USA) x Short Wick (Dubleo (USA))
8
2.8
50/1
T: M D Griffith
R: J Ford (54.5)
50/1
9
6.1
150/1
T: G J Preston
R: Ms L Day (54.5)
150/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Sun Song (Desert Sun (GB))
10
7.4
7/2F
T: B F Cavanough
R: Tom Sherry (54)
7/2F
4m Deep Field x Flying First Class (Flying Spur )
11
8.9
8/1
T: William Freedman
R: S Clipperton (54)
8/1
5g Dalghar (FR) x Ustinova (NZ) (Ustinov )
12
15.7
14/1
T: William Freedman
R: Rachel King (55.5)
14/1
4g Sepoy x Rose Of Scotland (Stratum )
13
17.2
6/1
T: Stephen O'Halloran
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
6/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Dynesque (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
Race 3 - Amd Brian Crowley Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.11 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: J Parr (56)
7/2
3g Nicconi x Chicago (Artie Schiller (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Lees Racing Pty Limited
2
1.8
9/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: N Rawiller (56)
9/1
3
4.6
3/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (56)
3/1
3c I Am Invincible x Marechal (NZ) (General Nediym )
112018 MM National Weanling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Go Bloodstock Australia/Paul Moroney Bstock
4
4.8
15/8F
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (56)
15/8F
3c Exceed And Excel x Heaven (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
5
5.2
20/1
T: Gary & John Moore
R: Tim Clark (56)
20/1
3c Pierro x Tiare (Flying Spur )
7
13.6
14/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (56)
14/1
Race 4 - Robrick Lodge Filante Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:22.72 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
Cuba (4)
10/1
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
10/1
6g All Too Hard x Tabasco Kitten (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: I Am, Loveletter,
This nick: 17 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
112016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: John Thompson
2
1.5
8/11F
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (52)
8/11F
4g Lonhro x Youthful Presence (Dehere (USA))
3
3.0
6/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (55)
6/1
5h Excelebration (IRE) x Crimson Code (Redoute's Choice )
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Pedrille Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
3.9
Ranier (1)
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (62)
8/1
5g Lonhro x Kanzan (Commands )
5
4.0
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: R Dolan (52)
20/1
6g Pierro x Alice's Smart (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
6
4.1
Akari (6)
20/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
20/1
4m Snitzel x Asterix (JPN) (Neo Universe (JPN))
7
4.3
8/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (57.5)
8/1
7g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Carolyn's Star (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
13.9
40/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
40/1
9g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Love Valentine (IRE) (Fruits Of Love (USA))
Race 5 - Clubsnsw City Tatts Club Cup (2400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:31.96 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
7/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (53)
7/1
Winning siblings: Rapid Triumph,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Rachel King (56.5)
13/2
6m Ocean Park (NZ) x Valpolicella (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
3.2
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
13/2
5g Jukebox Jury (IRE) x Djumama (IRE) (Aussie Rules (USA))
4
3.5
8/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Ford (54)
8/1
5m Sebring x Asylum Seeker (SAF) (Count Dubois (GB))
5
4.7
10/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
10/1
9g Galileo (IRE) x Grey Lilas (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
6
5.7
9/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: B Avdulla (54)
9/1
7g Born To Sea (IRE) x Three Days In May (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
7
7.3
14/1
T: Richard Litt
R: R Dolan (53)
14/1
5g Dundeel (NZ) x Dineeta (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
8
7.9
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (54)
9/2
9
9.9
7/2F
T: C E Conners
R: N Rawiller (56)
7/2F
6m Street Cry (IRE) x Tuesday Joy (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 6 - Bar 83 Bondi Stakes (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:36.81 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
7/4F
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: Tim Clark (57)
7/4F
3c So You Think (NZ) x Miss Otto (Elusive Quality (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Gerald Ryan Racing/David Raphael
2
2.8
3/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (57)
3/1
3g Starspangledbanner x Barinka (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock / M Freedman
3
3.0
25/1
T: C E Conners
R: Tom Sherry (57)
25/1
3c Real Impact (JPN) x Kirovskaya (French Deputy (USA))
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Clarry Conners
4
4.3
7/2
T: J G Sargent
R: R Dolan (55)
7/2
3f Power (GB) x Now And Again (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
5.4
25/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
25/1
3c Pride Of Dubai x Danehill Smile (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
7.5
6/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: N Rawiller (57)
6/1
3c Dissident x Sense Of Hite (NZ) (Street Sense (USA))
7
7.7
150/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: K Jennings (57)
150/1
3c Tavistock (NZ) x Mary D'Or (FR) (Verglas (IRE))
8
7.9
Namazu (5)
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (57)
20/1
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Earthquake (Exceed And Excel )
9
8.1
30/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Avdulla (55)
30/1
3f Sizzling x Glorious Red (Red Element )
Race 7 - Daily Press Nivison (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:10.69 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
15/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (57)
15/1
5m Stratum x Warpath (Reset )
Winning siblings: Alkaashef, Gracious Grey, Rotator, Waruna,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / Blandford Bloodstock
2
0.3
9/2F
T: K A Lees
R: Tommy Berry (54)
9/2F
4m Wandjina x Mabkhara (Anabaa (USA))
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$36,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.6
Athiri (8)
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (54)
5/1
4m Lonhro x Retsina (Redoute's Choice )
4
1.9
5/1
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
5/1
6m Casino Prince x Dorothy Evelyn (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.1
12/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Tom Sherry (54)
12/1
5m Magic Albert x Velocity Gal (Flying Spur )
6
3.4
9/2F
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (54)
9/2F
4m Sizzling x Jahre (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.8
15/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (55)
15/1
8
5.0
100/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Tim Clark (54)
100/1
7m Beneteau x Nonsensical (Hussonet (USA))
9
7.4
11/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: S Clipperton (54)
11/2
5m Redoute's Choice x Fate Rules (Encosta De Lago )
10
10.5
10/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
10/1
6m Sebring x Acouplamas (Al Maher )
Race 8 - Southern Cross (Bm88) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.20 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Hilo (5)
2/1F
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (57)
2/1F
4g Lonhro x Kona (New Approach (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Edison (7)
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (56)
6/1
4g Fastnet Rock x A Million Tears (Street Cry (IRE))
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Highclere Thoroughbred Racing (Australia) Ltd
3
0.4
7/1
T: Angela Davies
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
7/1
6g Wanted x More Than Acracker (More Than Ready (USA))
112016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington
Buyer: M Hohos
4
1.7
Inanup (1)
13/2
T: J M Austin
R: Brock Ryan (59.5)
13/2
7g Bon Hoffa x Our Slew (Gilded Time (USA))
5
1.8
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (52)
9/1
5m Street Boss (USA) x So Unique (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
1.9
7/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J R Collett (56)
7/1
5g Written Tycoon x Miss Monashee (Monashee Mountain (USA))
7
2.1
10/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (54)
10/1
4m Sebring x Lago Joy (Encosta De Lago )
8
2.5
Wander (16)
30/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Ms W Costin (52)
30/1
6g Lonhro x Mayfield (GB) (Danehill (USA))
9
6.7
12/1
T: D A Williams
R: Ms L Day (51)
12/1
10
8.1
80/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Tom Sherry (58)
80/1
7g So You Think (NZ) x Marie Des Fleurs (FR) (Smart Strike (CAN))
Race 9 - Sharp Eit (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:36.89 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/8F
T: Brad Widdup
R: Tom Sherry (54.5)
13/8F
This nick: 14 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing / Brad Widdup Racing / Samaco Racing
2
4.0
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
13/2
4m Shocking x Vegas Dancer (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Eales Racing
3
4.1
80/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ryan Maloney (60)
80/1
8g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Just Little (FR) (Grand Slam (USA))
4
4.7
8/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (59)
8/1
4g I Am Invincible x Watchful (Danehill (USA))
5
5.9
12/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: Ms K O'Hara (53.5)
12/1
6g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Shezalago (Encosta De Lago )
6
6.3
20/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (55)
20/1
7
8.3
Ulusaba (10)
40/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Rachel King (58)
40/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Mabsam (Stratum )
8
9.6
13/2
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: N Rawiller (59)
13/2
4g Sebring x Prairie Star (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
9
11.4
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: S Clipperton (58)
6/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x We Betcha (Encosta De Lago )
10
12.0
100/1
T: Sam Kavanagh
R: Brock Ryan (52)
100/1
6m Savabeel x Treasure The Cross (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
11
13.5
12/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Parr (58)
12/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Cavita (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))