Breednet Results

RICCARTON PARK - Saturday, November 9

Race 1 - Christchurch Casino (Bm82) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.31
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
6/1
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Sita (Bertolini (USA))
2
0.2
15/8F
T: K T Myers
R: K Asano (51)
15/8F
5g Burgundy x Del Mondo (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
2.0
13/4
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56)
13/4
4g Ego x Impact (Keeper (AUS))
4
4.0
8/1
T: D B Frye
R: R J Hannam (55)
8/1
6m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Sakura Cluden (Yamanin Vital )
5
7.5
Pickup (4)
10/1
T: K M James
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
10/1
6g Zacinto (GB) x Lifter (Danzighill (AUS))
6
13.1
15/4
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
15/4
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Dimondsontheinside (Istidaad (USA))
7
29.2
16/1
T: A K Schwarz
R: C J Grylls (56)
16/1
7g Road To Rock (AUS) x Sonia Blade (Oregon (USA))
Race 2 - Garrards Horse & Hound (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.69
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1F
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (55)
4/1F
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Royal Queen (His Royal Highness )
2
0.3
9/2
T: J W Richards
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
9/2
5g Stratum (AUS) x Princess Narine (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
0.5
9/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (54.5)
9/2
6g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Ogato (High Yield (USA))
4
2.3
11/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S R Weatherley (57)
11/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Pyjamas (Centaine (AUS))
5
2.8
16/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: M Cameron (57.5)
16/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Final Touch (Kashani (USA))
6
3.0
Tryfan (2)
9/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (58)
9/2
6g Makfi (GB) x Katmai (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
3.1
7/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: T N Harris (57)
7/1
5g O'Reilly x Just A Chat (Centaine (AUS))
8
3.4
4/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
4/1
6m Alamosa x Awesome (High Chaparral (IRE))
Race 3 - Dakins Group Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.15
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: S R Weatherley (57)
5/2
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Baheeya (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dermot,
2
4.0
2/1F
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
2/1F
4g Declaration Of War (USA) x Staten Island (More Than Ready (USA))
3
6.3
30/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (53.5)
30/1
3f Zacinto (GB) x Viviane (Volksraad (GB))
4
7.3
60/1
T: T & L Prendergast
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
60/1
5g Highly Recommended (AUS) x Siberian Star (Soviet Star (USA))
5
7.8
15/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: K Asano (52)
15/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Drizzle (Ski Captain (USA))
6
7.9
40/1
T: P D Harris
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
40/1
4g Ocean Park x Flying Change (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
8.7
10/1
T: K T Myers
R: D A Hirini (57.5)
10/1
5g Burgundy x Threepence (Pentire (GB))
8
8.9
Sligo (2)
14/1
T: N F Ridley
R: M Cameron (58.5)
14/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Trocair (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
10.0
Acre (4)
25/1
T: R I McKay
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
25/1
7g Captain Rio (GB) x Helen's Rose (Vice Regal )
10
10.5
20/1
T: T & L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
20/1
5m Highly Recommended (AUS) x Every Cloud (Stravinsky (USA))
11
11.1
100/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: S L Wynne (57)
100/1
3g Mettre En Jeu x Kerrina (Lord Ballina (AUS))
12
12.1
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (57)
20/1
3g Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Flying Freda (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
13
12.7
30/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
30/1
4m Ferlax x Miss Marbella (Don Eduardo )
14
14.6
Ampuis (10)
40/1
T: S L Brown
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
40/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Striking Asset (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
15
16.6
80/1
T: Alan Browne
R: J D Laking (57)
80/1
4m Alamosa x Waimarie Lass (Fasliyev (USA))
16
20.4
16/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
16/1
4m Guillotine x Remembrance (Coats Choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Avonhead Tavern (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.64
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: S R Autridge
R: C E Lammas (54.5)
5/2F
3f Showcasing (GB) x Lady Woodcote (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Winning siblings: Lord Ascot,
2
0.8
25/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: M J Mc Nab (55.5)
25/1
3
0.9
4/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
4/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Chai Latte (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
2.7
7/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: T N Harris (57.5)
7/2
5g Stratum (AUS) x Devil Child (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
4.0
40/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J D Laking (56.5)
40/1
7g Postponed (USA) x La Jura (Kingdom Bay )
6
4.5
30/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (60)
30/1
6g Dalghar (FR) x Jazzmatazz (Citidancer (IRE))
7
4.7
6/1
T: M P Breslin
R: D A Hirini (56.5)
6/1
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Sahara (Keeper (AUS))
8
5.1
Magico (7)
7/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (57)
7/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Our Aspiration (Mi Preferido (USA))
9
6.7
Clara (4)
8/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
8/1
5m O'Reilly x Mary Ellen (Colombia )
10
12.5
30/1
T: P D Harris
R: C W Johnson (59)
30/1
7g War Chant (USA) x Innsbruck (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Pegasus Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.00
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S R Weatherley (58)
4/1
2
4.0
10/1
T: Daniel Miller
R: S L Wynne (53)
10/1
4m Super Easy x Bast (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
4.1
10/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (58)
10/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Smitten Kitten (Volksraad (GB))
4
4.4
25/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: R J Myers (53)
25/1
7g O'Reilly x Irish Colleen (Shinko King (IRE))
5
4.5
20/1
T: A M Cowan
R: C W Johnson (60)
20/1
8g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Pica Pica (Stravinsky (USA))
6
4.8
11/8F
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (53)
11/8F
4m Showcasing (GB) x Spera (Country Reel (USA))
7
5.3
12/1
T: Michael Daly
R: Ms K Williams (58)
12/1
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Turf Fire (O'Reilly )
8
6.2
60/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (53)
60/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Cabal (Carnegie (IRE))
9
7.5
20/1
T: J G Bary
R: C E Lammas (53)
20/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Toposhforu (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
10
8.9
30/1
T: S L Brown
R: L T Hemi (53)
30/1
7g Per Incanto (USA) x Puan Silk (Towkay (AUS))
11
9.6
10/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: M Cameron (57.5)
10/1
6g Thewayyouare (USA) x Zafonique (Bigstone (IRE))
12
10.9
15/1
T: J G Bary
R: K Asano (53)
15/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Dressed (Zabeel )
Race 6 - Energy Events Ctr Rotorua-Bm82 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.45
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S R Weatherley (55)
11/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Stacked (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
2
1.8
11/2
T: K & P Hughes
R: R J Hannam (59)
11/2
5g Align (AUS) x Cabella (Senor Pete (USA))
3
2.6
5/1
T: B D Court
R: J R Lowry (57)
5/1
4
3.4
15/8F
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (55.5)
15/8F
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Inspire (Shinko King (IRE))
5
4.2
5/2
T: J W Richards
R: T N Harris (59)
5/2
5g Darci Brahma x Kudamm (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
4.6
Selfie (6)
20/1
T: Aaron Taylor
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
20/1
7g Thewayyouare (USA) x Miss Brownie (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
7.3
14/1
T: K T Myers
R: D A Hirini (58.5)
14/1
6g Zacinto (GB) x Mystique (Montjeu (IRE))
8
17.5
20/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: M Cameron (54)
20/1
5m Redwood (GB) x Paris Hilton (Pins (AUS))
Race 7 - N.Z. 2000 Guineas (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.07
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
1/5F
T: C M Chipperfield
R: T N Harris (56.5)
1/5F
3g Darci Brahma x Evana (Entrepreneur (GB))
2
2.3
12/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
12/1
3c Darci Brahma x Obsession (Bachelor Duke (USA))
3
3.8
20/1
T: A W Pike
R: J L Waddell (56.5)
20/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Chasing Mammon (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
5.3
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M Cameron (56.5)
20/1
3c Sepoy (AUS) x El Shahar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
6.1
100/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: J D Laking (56.5)
100/1
3g Shocking (AUS) x Grace De Soir (Volksraad (GB))
6
6.2
25/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
25/1
3g Niagara (AUS) x Boomchuckalucka (Catbird (AUS))
7
6.5
15/1
T: J G Bary
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
15/1
3g Atlante (AUS) x Raadisi (Volksraad (GB))
8
8.7
25/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: L J Allpress (54.5)
25/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Rosecroft (Montjeu (IRE))
9
9.5
80/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: R J Myers (56.5)
80/1
3g Per Incanto (USA) x La Petite (Savabeel (AUS))
10
10.6
50/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
50/1
3g Tavistock x Sweet Charlotte (Volksraad (GB))
11
16.0
30/1
T: J W Richards
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
30/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Corsage (Volksraad (GB))
Race 8 - Gold Club (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.90
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: B & R Wilson
R: T R Moseley (59.5)
11/2
4g Power (GB) x Royal Governess (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Guvnor,
2
0.1
11/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: M J Mc Nab (60)
11/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Blue Quail (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
3
1.4
20/1
T: L & R Didham
R: J D Laking (57)
20/1
4
1.8
On Show (14)
3/1F
T: J G Bary
R: C J Grylls (55)
3/1F
3f Showcasing (GB) x Bondi Beauty (Danasinga (AUS))
5
2.6
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (53)
20/1
5g Darci Brahma x State Circus (GB) (Dr Fong (USA))
6
4.0
6/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C W Johnson (59.5)
6/1
4g Zacinto (GB) x Cremisi (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
4.6
16/1
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (59)
16/1
5g Ocean Park x Shantaine (Pins (AUS))
8
4.7
9/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
9/1
5g Alamosa x Visionary (Shinko King (IRE))
9
4.8
60/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C A Campbell (54)
60/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Mary Of Modena (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
6.2
40/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: R J Hannam (54.5)
40/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Beauty Leap (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
6.4
50/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: R D Beeharry (53)
50/1
6m Swiss Ace (AUS) x I'mhighlydelighted (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
6.8
30/1
T: M E Forde
R: A Comignaghi (57)
30/1
7m Tickets (AUS) x Cupcakes (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
13
9.2
5/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: L J Allpress (59)
5/1
4g Super Easy x Nikki's Bride (O'Reilly )
14
10.4
40/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: M Cameron (57.5)
40/1
6m Zacinto (GB) x Monkey Magic (Golan (IRE))
15
10.5
40/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: T N Harris (57.5)
40/1
8m Ekraar (USA) x Anticipation (Volksraad (GB))
Race 9 - Metropolitan Trophy (2500m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:35.26
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/1
T: A J Meadows
R: R J Myers (56.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Chouxting The Mob, Ginali,
2
0.1
14/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: C E Lammas (59)
14/1
6m Darci Brahma x Gabana (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
3
0.2
15/2
T: J Lupton
R: L J Allpress (53)
15/2
7m Shocking (AUS) x Evaline (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
4
0.4
12/1
T: G N Nicholson
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
12/1
8g Tavistock x Grove Nymph (Grosvenor )
5
2.2
Felaar (5)
9/2F
T: S B Marsh
R: S L Wynne (58)
9/2F
6g Ekraar (USA) x Felt That (Faltaat (USA))
6
3.4
12/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: M Cameron (55)
12/1
5m Zed x Dantessa (Danasinga (AUS))
7
5.1
13/2
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
13/2
5g Redwood (GB) x Fantasy Rose (Marceau (AUS))
8
5.2
15/2
T: A M Bull
R: K Asano (53)
15/2
5g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Eagle Feather (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
7.0
16/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55)
16/1
5g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Spirited Dancer (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
11.3
Savapak (10)
16/1
T: L & R Didham
R: C W Johnson (54)
16/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Queen Of Lions (King Of Kings (IRE))
11
15.7
20/1
T: J K Mason
R: C J Grylls (59)
20/1
7g Notnowcato (GB) x Red Blossom (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
12
18.1
11/1
T: J W Richards
R: M J Mc Nab (58)
11/1
7g Sea The Stars (IRE) x En Public (FR) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Race 10 - Blue Star Taxis (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.38
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
T: R I McKay
R: A Comignaghi (59)
10/1
4g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Star Bound (One Cool Cat (USA))
2
0.8
40/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: R J Hannam (58)
40/1
7g Zabeel x Choices Are (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
1.1
11/2
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (58.5)
11/2
4g Jimmy Choux x Artesia (No Excuse Needed (GB))
4
1.4
8/1
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (55)
8/1
6m Tavistock x Shibboleth (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
1.6
8/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: T N Harris (58)
8/1
4m Tavistock x Precious (Stravinsky (USA))
6
1.7
15/4F
T: J C Blackadder
R: J D Laking (59.5)
15/4F
5g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Zorina (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
7
2.0
12/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: M Cameron (59.5)
12/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Mystic Flight (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
3.5
Monash (6)
25/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: S L Wynne (59)
25/1
4g Battle Paint (USA) x Nobel (Prized (USA))
9
5.8
Gloss (13)
5/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
5/1
10
8.4
Scooby (11)
50/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: J R Lowry (58)
50/1
6g Captain Rio (GB) x Shamrox (Pyrus (USA))
11
9.6
Kipling (10)
40/1
T: J K Mason
R: C J Grylls (58)
40/1
12
11.4
66/1
T: M E Forde
R: L T Hemi (54)
66/1
6m Per Incanto (USA) x Eighty Twenty (Mellifont (USA))
13
12.9
15/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C W Johnson (56)
15/1
5g Pentire (GB) x La Grande Dame (Pins (AUS))
14
16.1
9/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: J L Waddell (60)
9/1
4g Zacinto (GB) x Di Cee (Kaapstad )