Breednet Results

RICCARTON PARK - Saturday, January 25

Race 1 - Caloundra Cup Tour 2020 (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.81
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: R I McKay
R: A Comignaghi (60)
9/2
4g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Star Bound (One Cool Cat (USA))
2
0.1
Vouch (3)
4/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (57)
4/1
3
1.6
6/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
6/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Pyjamas (Centaine (AUS))
4
1.8
11/4F
T: Danny Crozier
R: K Asano (53.5)
11/4F
4m Tavistock x Precious (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.3
4/1
T: L & R Didham
R: B M Murray (58)
4/1
6g Darci Brahma x Miss Relentless (Montjeu (IRE))
6
5.4
12/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (56)
12/1
6g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Censitive (Centaine (AUS))
7
7.8
10/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
10/1
6g Shocking (AUS) x Cabal (Carnegie (IRE))
8
9.6
Pickup (4)
25/1
T: K M James
R: T R Moseley (57)
25/1
6g Zacinto (GB) x Lifter (Danzighill (AUS))
Race 2 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series 2yo (800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:45.77
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/4
T: M & W Coles
R: R D Beeharry (52)
9/4
2f Vespa x Pretty Woman (Pins (AUS))
3
2.1
8/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (55)
8/1
4
3.4
20/1
T: B S Smith
R: B M Murray (53)
20/1
2f Vespa x Halfyaluck (Montjeu (IRE))
5
4.2
7/4F
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (57)
7/4F
2c No Nay Never (USA) x Starlight Heaven (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
6
5.9
40/1
T: P D Harris
R: T R Moseley (55)
40/1
2f Battle Paint (USA) x Faithfully (Rip Van Winkle (IRE))
7
8.3
30/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: J J Fawcett (54)
30/1
Race 3 - Punters Challenge 4/4 (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.76
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
6/1
7g Postponed (USA) x La Jura (Kingdom Bay )
Winning siblings: Adjourned, Iro Otoko, Perfect Style,
2
1.0
13/4
T: N F Ridley
R: J D Laking (57.5)
13/4
6m Sebring (AUS) x Crystal Fairy (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
3
1.1
3/1F
T: B & R Wilson
R: T R Moseley (58)
3/1F
4g Power (GB) x Royal Governess (Volksraad (GB))
4
1.3
9/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
9/2
5
1.6
15/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: B M Murray (53.5)
15/1
8m Ekraar (USA) x Anticipation (Volksraad (GB))
6
5.3
7/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Asano (59)
7/2
8g Darci Brahma x Miss Elusive (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
18.7
8/1
T: A V McKay
R: K Mudhoo (60)
8/1
7g Keeper (AUS) x Xbert (Bertolini (USA))
Race 4 - Valachi Downs At Karaka (Bm65) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.44
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
20/1
T: K J McCauley
R: Ms K Williams (56)
20/1
Winning siblings: Just A Touch, Oichi, Valley Of Tears,
2
1.5
15/2
T: C L Spittles
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
15/2
6m Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Harshada (Hussonet (USA))
3
2.0
6/1F
T: N F Ridley
R: L Callaway (56.5)
6/1F
3f Makfi (GB) x Perfect Vision (High Chaparral (IRE))
4
2.3
8/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (54.5)
8/1
5m Roc De Cambes x Brown Paper (Oregon (USA))
5
2.6
13/2
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (56.5)
13/2
6
2.9
15/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: B C Morgenrood (58.5)
15/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Claudy Eire (AUS) (Promontory Gold (USA))
7
3.6
20/1
T: R I McKay
R: A Comignaghi (57)
20/1
4m Coats Choice (AUS) x Miss El Bee Dee (Danzighill (AUS))
8
4.4
40/1
T: C L Trembath
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
40/1
5g Patapan (USA) x Let's Go Shopping (No Excuse Needed (GB))
9
5.6
Noah (1)
9/1
T: C L Trembath
R: S L Wynne (59)
9/1
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Trust D'Or (Trustful (AUS))
10
5.7
11/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: R D Beeharry (51.5)
11/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Beauty Leap (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
6.3
8/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (54)
8/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Satanya (Mossman (AUS))
12
6.5
11/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: J J Fawcett (53)
11/1
3f Shamexpress x Perle Noire (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
13
7.2
25/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (56)
25/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Ghia (Kaapstad )
14
8.7
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
12/1
5m Bullbars (AUS) x Aidez Moi (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 5 - Nzb South Island Sale 17/4 Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.84
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: N Wigley & K Milnes
R: S L Wynne (55)
5/1
3f Sacred Falls x Bequests (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Ugo Foscolo,
2
0.8
40/1
T: H B Tapper
R: B C Morgenrood (58.5)
40/1
3
1.6
12/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
12/1
5m Jimmy Choux x Sand Skipper (USA) (Sligo Bay (IRE))
4
1.8
Hombre (1)
9/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: C A Campbell (57.5)
9/2
4g Captain Rio (GB) x Lots And Lots (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
2.0
Matuki (14)
4/1F
T: N F Ridley
R: K Asano (53)
4/1F
3f Pins (AUS) x Cheryl Moana Marie (Savabeel (AUS))
6
2.3
12/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: J D Laking (58.5)
12/1
4g Battle Paint (USA) x Pastel (Grosvenor )
7
2.8
15/2
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: B M Murray (56.5)
15/2
4g Ocean Park x Dover Beach (Thewayyouare (USA))
8
4.3
15/1
T: B S Smith
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
15/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Mermaid In The Rye (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
9
5.3
13/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: T R Moseley (57)
13/2
3c Reliable Man (GB) x Zaria (Zabeel )
10
6.8
Volvik (10)
20/1
T: T & L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
20/1
4m Tavistock x Volkara (Volksraad (GB))
11
9.3
100/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: C R Barnes (55)
100/1
3f Proisir (AUS) x Sundar (Bellissimo (FR))
12
9.4
50/1
T: M P McCann
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
50/1
4m Sweet Orange (USA) x Vera's Star (Housebuster (USA))
13
15.8
100/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: D Prastiyou (56.5)
100/1
5m Saperavi x O'Sara (O'Reilly )
14
16.8
20/1
T: A V McKay
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
20/1
6m Road To Rock (AUS) x Shahiid (Pentire (GB))
15
21.4
66/1
T: M J Harris
R: L Callaway (56.5)
66/1
Race 6 - Dunedin Gold Cup Trial Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:01.47
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52)
8/1
4g Niagara (AUS) x All Knowledge (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
Winning siblings: All Spur, All Written,
2
1.8
2/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: K Asano (52)
2/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Dimondsontheinside (Istidaad (USA))
3
6.3
10/1
T: L & R Didham
R: T R Moseley (54)
10/1
5m Zacinto (GB) x Carlyon Bay (Ustinov (AUS))
4
8.3
7/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (60)
7/1
8g Ad Valorem (USA) x Mon Jolie (Montjeu (IRE))
5
8.4
7/4F
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (54)
7/4F
7m Showcasing (GB) x Louders (Danasinga (AUS))
6
8.5
6/1
T: L & R Didham
R: B M Murray (52.5)
6/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Queen Of Lions (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
38.2
50/1
T: M J Osborne
R: C K Kwo (51)
50/1
6g Zacinto (GB) x Maybe Moet (Maroof (USA))
Race 7 - Nzb Nat. Yearling Sales (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:48.44
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
4/1F
T: Steven Woodsford
R: K Asano (54.5)
4/1F
4m Ferlax x Miss Marbella (Don Eduardo )
2
1.0
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: B M Murray (53.5)
20/1
5g Pentire (GB) x La Grande Dame (Pins (AUS))
3
2.3
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C A Campbell (53)
20/1
5m Jimmy Choux x Miss Infinnity (Don Eduardo )
4
2.5
11/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: Rohan Mudhoo (58)
11/1
5g Power (GB) x Almeida (Don Eduardo )
5
2.9
Baban (4)
15/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
15/1
5g Alamosa x Nareda (Al Jadeed (USA))
6
3.0
5/1
T: T & L Prendergast
R: S L Wynne (60)
5/1
7
3.1
40/1
T: M P McCann
R: J J Fawcett (54)
40/1
6g Ego x Mount Albert Lions (Almutawakel (GB))
8
6.4
12/1
T: B D Court
R: J D Laking (59)
12/1
4g Dundeel x Whitesails (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
6.8
60/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: A Balloo (55.5)
60/1
5g Highly Recommended (AUS) x Julia (Ishiguru (USA))
10
7.5
9/2
T: Michael Daly
R: Ms K Williams (57.5)
9/2
3g Tavistock x Miss Rhythmic (O'Reilly )
11
8.3
20/1
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: D Prastiyou (55.5)
20/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Dandee Topwin (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
12
8.8
30/1
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: R D Beeharry (54)
30/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Jungle Juice (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
13
15.0
8/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: T R Moseley (57)
8/1
5m Falkirk x Sojourn (Keeper (AUS))
14
15.8
9/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
9/1
3g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Lezani (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 8 - Speight's Timaru Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.23
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Windsor (13)
14/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: C R Barnes (53)
14/1
5g Alamosa x Shanro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Murless, Queen Kamada,
2
0.4
7/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53)
7/1
5m Showcasing (GB) x Monzahra (Montjeu (IRE))
3
2.2
13/2
T: S B Marsh
R: S L Wynne (53)
13/2
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Mr S Cole
4
3.7
9/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: T R Moseley (60)
9/2
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Sheerama (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
5
4.5
9/1
T: N F Ridley
R: L Callaway (54.5)
9/1
7g Darci Brahma x Shi Kin Fly (Shinko King (IRE))
6
4.9
10/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: K Asano (53)
10/1
8m No Excuse Needed (GB) x Xpectacular (Shinko King (IRE))
7
5.1
25/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: J J Fawcett (54)
25/1
8
7.0
9/2F
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (53)
9/2F
7g O'Reilly x Irish Colleen (Shinko King (IRE))
9
9.0
12/1
T: R I McKay
R: Ms K Williams (53)
12/1
7g Darci Brahma x Canyon Yodeler (USA) (Swiss Yodeler (USA))
10
9.4
6/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (53)
6/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Seven Schillings (O'Reilly )
11
11.3
60/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: A Balloo (53)
60/1
5m Super Easy x Surraar (Ekraar (USA))
12
14.0
Forged (12)
40/1
T: M P McCann
R: B M Murray (53)
40/1
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x Cajun Two Step (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
13
22.6
Trudeau (10)
80/1
T: T & L Prendergast
R: C A Campbell (53)
80/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Paris Carver (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
Race 9 - Racecourse Htl/ Mtr Lodge-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.86
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
4/1F
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: S L Wynne (58)
4/1F
Winning siblings: Not Usual Litening,
2
0.8
8/1
T: S J Robertson
R: S Toolooa (57)
8/1
6g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Kiri (Prized (USA))
3
1.6
5/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Asano (56.5)
5/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Clipjoint (Our Krona )
4
1.7
Raff (18)
30/1
T: N F Ridley
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
30/1
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Stage Flash (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
5
1.8
Celine (9)
11/2
T: Ms P Robson
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
11/2
6
2.2
12/1
T: D B Frye
R: L Callaway (57.5)
12/1
7m Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Lady Colleen (Northerly Native (USA))
7
3.6
Jin Lu (2)
20/1
T: L & R Didham
R: J D Laking (60)
20/1
6g Coats Choice (AUS) x Ocean Cookie (Al Akbar (AUS))
8
3.7
Mowenna (15)
40/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (56)
40/1
9
4.2
Malawi (12)
66/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: M Mudhoo (53.5)
66/1
5g Edenwold (CAN) x Lezani (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
10
4.5
12/1
T: N F Ridley
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
12/1
6m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Just A Dream (Volksraad (GB))
11
5.4
66/1
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (53.5)
66/1
5g Highly Recommended (AUS) x Miami (Waikiki Star (USA))
12
5.9
30/1
T: H B Tapper
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
30/1
5g Ocean Park x Rhone Ranger (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
13
6.4
20/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: B C Morgenrood (59)
20/1
14
7.4
12/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
12/1
4m Shocking (AUS) x Shadow Ray (JPN) (Groom Dancer (USA))
15
9.1
Why Me (7)
14/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: T R Moseley (58)
14/1
16
14.9
25/1
T: N F Ridley
R: A Balloo (56.5)
25/1
5g Highly Recommended (AUS) x Pop Your Buttons (Howbaddouwantit (USA))