RICCARTON PARK - Thursday, February 13

Race 1 - Riccarton Function Ctre 2&3yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.76
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4
L M Robinson
L J Allpress (55.5)
7/4
3f Ghibellines (AUS) x Sheeza Drama (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
Winning siblings: Says Me,
Lot 91 2018 NZB South Island Sale
$8,500
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: The No. 8 Syndicate
2
1.3
4/5
Andrew Carston
K Chowdhoory (56.5)
4/5
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Halobelle (NZ) (My Halo (ARG))
Lot 846 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mr AJ Carston
3
8.8
20/1
K & P Hughes
S Toolooa (52.5)
20/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Pamina (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Lot 941 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
4
11.1
4/1
D Champion & K Murphy
A Comignaghi (54)
4/1
3f Red Giant (USA) x Jester Hit (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
15.1
Button (6)
40/1
M & W Coles
R D Beeharry (51)
40/1
3f Ego (NZ) x Needlly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 2 - Punters Challenge 4 April-Bm72 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.15
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
5/2
L M Robinson
L J Allpress (57)
5/2
Lot 700 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Mrs KL Spence
2
3.8
9/2
L M Robinson
Y Y Chew (52.5)
9/2
5m Showcasing (GB) x Stonecrest (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
3
5.3
15/8
N F Ridley
J D Laking (58)
15/8
6m Sebring (AUS) x Crystal Fairy (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 348 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Barneswood Farm
4
5.7
20/1
A V McKay
S L Wynne (58)
20/1
7g Keeper (AUS) x Xbert (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
5
5.8
16/1
C L Trembath
C A Campbell (53)
16/1
5g Patapan (USA) x Let's Go Shopping (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
6
7.3
5/1
M & M Pitman
C W Johnson (62)
5/1
7g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Palm Shade (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
7
34.6
15/2
Ms A Frye
B M Murray (53.5)
15/2
8m Ekraar (USA) x Anticipation (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 3 - Blair Vickery Memorial Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.49
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
30/1
J & K Parsons
R J Hannam (56)
30/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Final Touch (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
Winning siblings: Final Savings,
2
1.0
50/1
K & P Hughes
S Toolooa (53.5)
50/1
5m Falkirk (NZ) x Aromay (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
3
1.2
16/1
Andrew Carston
D Prastiyou (58.5)
16/1
4g Shamexpress (NZ) x Grandissima (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 189 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Millfield Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $35,000
Lot 149 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$37,500
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Courtco Racing
4
2.2
5/1
Ross Beckett
C K Kwo (55.5)
5/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Pinzaara (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
2.4
15/2
R K Ayton
Ms K Williams (58.5)
15/2
5g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Tarzie (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
6
2.6
20/1
Danny Crozier
C R Barnes (56)
20/1
3f Proisir (AUS) x Siciliani (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
7
4.1
4/1
L R Beckett
J D Laking (58.5)
4/1
5g Zacinto (GB) x Trista Flight (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
8
5.2
12/1
J & K Parsons
C W Johnson (56.5)
12/1
4m Road To Rock (AUS) x Shezasweetie (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
5.3
15/4
J & K Parsons
M Mudhoo (52)
15/4
3f Pins (AUS) x Drizzle (NZ) (Ski Captain (USA))
10
5.6
20/1
Steven Woodsford
Rohan Mudhoo (54)
20/1
3f Alamosa (NZ) x Lightning Lucy (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
11
6.7
100/1
S J Hewitt
J L Anderson (52.5)
100/1
4m Zacinto (GB) x Aoife (NZ) (My Halo (ARG))
12
8.5
40/1
J & K Parsons
K Mudhoo (58)
40/1
13
10.5
7/1
M & M Pitman
K Chowdhoory (54)
7/1
3f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Miss Elusive (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
14
10.9
30/1
Jamie Bullard
S L Wynne (58)
30/1
3g Burgundy (NZ) x Head Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
15
11.7
25/1
Jamie Bullard
L Callaway (58)
25/1
3g Rusty Spur (USA) x Never Die (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
Race 4 - Christchurch Casino (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.45
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
4/1
N W Coulbeck
C W Johnson (56.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Jubilation, Sunstone, Vividredsky,
Lot 991 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Te Mania Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
2
0.2
Gloss (6)
15/4
M & M Pitman
K Chowdhoory (54)
15/4
6m Coats Choice (AUS) x Wella (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 1235 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
1.2
Vouch (2)
13/8
Andrew Carston
Ms K Williams (57.5)
13/8
4
2.0
4/1
Andrew Carston
C A Campbell (59)
4/1
5m Guillotine (NZ) x Latika (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
5
2.8
15/2
N W Coulbeck
S L Wynne (57)
15/2
6m Showcasing (GB) x Valderama (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
6
2.9
11/1
Ms J Burrows
K Mudhoo (56)
11/1
5g Power (GB) x Almeida (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Race 5 - Nzb South Island Sale 17/4 Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.71
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
14/1
Danny Crozier
J D Laking (58.5)
14/1
4g Battle Paint (USA) x Bartolomeo (NZ) (Strategic (AUS))
2
1.3
Hombre (1)
7/2
J & K Parsons
C W Johnson (58.5)
7/2
4g Captain Rio (GB) x Lots And Lots (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
1.6
Athene (12)
7/1
N F Ridley
L J Allpress (56.5)
7/1
4m Raise The Flag (GB) x Zenagen (NZ) (Skagen (AUS))
4
1.8
9/2
L R Beckett
S L Wynne (56.5)
9/2
5
3.3
Qwerty (11)
14/1
C L Spittles
K Mudhoo (56.5)
14/1
4m Ekraar (USA) x Quin Bay (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
5.2
9/1
H B Tapper
B C Morgenrood (58.5)
9/1
5g Patapan (USA) x Connemara Lass (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
6.1
9/1
N F Ridley
Ms K Williams (56.5)
9/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Not Surprized (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
8
6.7
16/1
D Champion & K Murphy
A Comignaghi (58)
16/1
3g Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Kerrina (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
9
7.4
16/1
J & K Parsons
R J Hannam (56)
16/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Alagant Satin (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
10
8.1
25/1
B S Smith
B M Murray (54.5)
25/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Mermaid In The Rye (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
11
8.8
80/1
I C Rogers
C A Campbell (57.5)
80/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Pinker Sea (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
12
12.2
11/2
K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
L Callaway (58)
11/2
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Wahaha (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 6 - Caloundra Cup Tour 2020 Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.47
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
L M Robinson
L J Allpress (56.5)
15/2
4m Sweet Orange (USA) x Senorita Rosay (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
Lot 1008 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Mrs KL Spence
2
1.8
Jingo (8)
15/1
K & P Hughes
S Toolooa (53.5)
15/1
5m Thewayyouare (USA) x Jingling (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
3
2.3
13/4
C L Spittles
Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
13/4
4g Red Giant (USA) x My Marguerite (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
4
3.8
Volvik (15)
20/1
T & L Prendergast
S L Wynne (56.5)
20/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Volkara (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
4.3
4/1
M & M Pitman
A Comignaghi (58)
4/1
3c Reliable Man (GB) x Zaria (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
4.7
30/1
S C McCarty
C A Campbell (55.5)
30/1
6m Sufficient (NZ) x Amidala (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
6.1
12/1
Ms S Clark
K Chowdhoory (56.5)
12/1
5g Zed (NZ) x Rites Of Spring (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
8.6
13/2
Andrew Carston
Ms K Williams (58)
13/2
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Dimondsontheinside (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
9
9.2
11/2
S Kennedy & A Furlong
B M Murray (56.5)
11/2
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Eternal Path (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
10
10.1
30/1
Michael Daly
R D Beeharry (53.5)
30/1
11
18.1
25/1
J C Blackadder
A Balloo (56.5)
25/1
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Zabex (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
27.3
60/1
C L Spittles
K Mudhoo (58.5)
60/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Sabicraft (NZ) (Carolingian (AUS))
13
27.4
Bi Ying (14)
80/1
T & L Prendergast
C R Barnes (56.5)
80/1
5m Towkay (AUS) x Tycoon Lover (USA) (Swain (IRE))
14
89.8
30/1
Kennedy Moore
R J Hannam (56.5)
30/1
Race 7 - Lachie/Cooper Harrington-Bm65 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.16
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
S B Marsh
B M Murray (55)
5/1
Winning siblings: Mr Dependable,
2
1.3
Sure Is (11)
7/1
J & K Parsons
A Comignaghi (54)
7/1
3
1.5
12/1
M P McCann
K Mudhoo (55)
12/1
6g Ego (NZ) x Mount Albert Lions (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
4
2.3
9/2
J & K Parsons
C W Johnson (57)
9/2
6m Redwood (GB) x Rhythm's Choice (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
5
3.6
30/1
J & K Parsons
R J Hannam (55.5)
30/1
5m Zed (NZ) x Menaka (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
4.6
15/1
Ms S Clark
R D Beeharry (53.5)
15/1
8g Pentire (GB) x Insistant (NZ) (McGinty (NZ))
7
5.2
9/1
Andrew Carston
C A Campbell (53.5)
9/1
5m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Miss Infinnity (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
8
6.4
40/1
Kennedy Moore
A Balloo (55.5)
40/1
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Sivocci (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
10.2
12/1
K & P Hughes
C R Barnes (54)
12/1
10
10.7
13/4
Ms T Rae
L J Allpress (55.5)
13/4
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Laurinel Princess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
11
14.6
Pickup (1)
20/1
K M James
J D Laking (59.5)
20/1
6g Zacinto (GB) x Lifter (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
12
15.6
Verses (2)
12/1
Ms J Burrows
Ms K Williams (58.5)
12/1
5g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Vice Versa (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Race 8 - Speight's Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.27
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
40/1
D Champion & K Murphy
B C Morgenrood (58)
40/1
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Mosh Pit (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
2
0.2
2/1
M & M Pitman
K Chowdhoory (54)
2/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Zubara (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 1714 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Michael Pitman
3
1.5
16/1
S Kennedy & A Furlong
B M Murray (56.5)
16/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Dover Beach (NZ) (Thewayyouare (USA))
Lot 660 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Champagne Racing
4
2.3
15/1
H B Tapper
Ms K Williams (56.5)
15/1
4m Tobique (AUS) x Chatter Box (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
5
3.1
Matuki (16)
16/1
N F Ridley
C K Kwo (53)
16/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Cheryl Moana Marie (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
6
4.4
40/1
N F Ridley
K Mudhoo (56.5)
40/1
5m Saperavi (NZ) x Patient (NZ) (Doctor David (USA))
7
4.5
13/2
Steven Woodsford
Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
13/2
5m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Sand Skipper (USA) (Sligo Bay (IRE))
8
4.9
66/1
Ms S Clark
R D Beeharry (55.5)
66/1
5g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Satisfaction (NZ) (Occidental Tourist (USA))
9
5.0
11/1
Ms T Rae
L J Allpress (56.5)
11/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Tinsel Time (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
5.4
7/2
S Kennedy & A Furlong
A Comignaghi (56)
7/2
3f Showcasing (GB) x Genus (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
6.4
14/1
Danny Crozier
J D Laking (58.5)
14/1
4g Battle Paint (USA) x Pastel (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
12
13.6
12/1
Andrew Carston
C W Johnson (58)
12/1
3c Iffraaj (GB) x Theatrics (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
13
14.8
30/1
T & L Prendergast
S L Wynne (56.5)
30/1
Race 9 - Racecourse Hotel (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.34
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Why Me (10)
9/1
M & M Pitman
C W Johnson (56.5)
9/1
Lot 6 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Blackbridge
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
1.5
Raff (7)
9/2
N F Ridley
C R Barnes (57)
9/2
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Stage Flash (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Lot 26 2016 NZB South Island Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mr NF Ridley
3
2.8
7/1
Andrew Carston
Ms K Williams (56)
7/1
4m Shocking (AUS) x Shadow Ray (JPN) (Groom Dancer (USA))
4
3.0
25/1
M & M Pitman
K Chowdhoory (54.5)
25/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Trick Shot (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
5
3.3
10/1
K J McCauley
B C Morgenrood (58.5)
10/1
6
3.5
15/2
K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
L Callaway (57.5)
15/2
4g Keeper (AUS) x Little Jess (NZ) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
7
4.2
Mamba (13)
50/1
N F Ridley
K Mudhoo (55.5)
50/1
5m Pour Moi (IRE) x Arabian Nights (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
8
4.6
Malawi (6)
20/1
J & K Parsons
R J Hannam (57)
20/1
5g Edenwold (CAN) x Lezani (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
4.8
15/1
L R Beckett
C K Kwo (53)
15/1
5m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Wanderov (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
10
5.2
20/1
K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
20/1
4g Shamexpress (NZ) x Finishing School (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
5.3
Whitney (15)
20/1
Ms K Peters
B M Murray (53)
20/1
6m Showcasing (GB) x Desert Heart (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
12
6.8
40/1
L R Beckett
S L Wynne (56)
40/1
5g Highly Recommended (AUS) x Miami (NZ) (Waikiki Star (USA))
13
7.6
8/1
S & M Smith
C A Campbell (53.5)
8/1
5m Tobique (AUS) x Summertime Angel (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
14
7.9
Mowenna (14)
11/1
J & K Parsons
A Comignaghi (55.5)
11/1
6m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Umachelle (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
15
8.0
25/1
J & K Parsons
L J Allpress (54)
25/1
4m Falkirk (NZ) x Pow Wow Jane (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
16
12.4
25/1
Kennedy Moore
A Balloo (58.5)
25/1