Breednet Results

RICCARTON PARK - Saturday, October 24

Race 1 - Pryde's Easifeed Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.43
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
1/1F
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Splat (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Kimberley Spirit,
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
112019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
112018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$32,500
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Berkley Stud / Pinhook Bloodstock International (FBAA)
112018 Inglis Chairmans Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
5.5
6/1
T: L M Robinson
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
6/1
4g Ghibellines (AUS) x Structure (Yamanin Vital )
112018 NZB South Island Sale
$15,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mrs KL Spence
3
6.5
50/1
T: P D Harris
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
50/1
5g Zacinto (GB) x Anya (Volksraad (GB))
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock / Kangyu International Racing
4
6.6
20/1
T: A M Bull
R: S J Macnab (57.5)
20/1
4g Shocking (AUS) x Nightingale Island (Viking Ruler (AUS))
5
7.1
11/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (54)
11/1
3f Sacred Falls x Footsie (Gallant Guru (AUS))
6
7.3
8/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
8/1
4m Sacred Falls x Princess Caga (Marju (IRE))
7
8.3
Lethal (3)
8/1
T: J W Richards
R: C M Burdan (56.5)
8/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Katie Lee (AUS) (Pins (AUS))
8
8.5
20/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
20/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Tuile (Nom Du Jeu )
9
8.9
100/1
T: L M Robinson
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
100/1
6g Zacinto (GB) x Muffin Coup (Elusive City (USA))
10
10.2
50/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Asano (53)
50/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Olden Days (No Excuse Needed (GB))
11
10.5
Shelob (10)
20/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
20/1
12
10.6
50/1
T: M J House
R: T Jonker (58.5)
50/1
4g Jimmy Choux x Musigny (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
13
14.4
60/1
T: M J House
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
60/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Full Of Spirit (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
14
15.8
30/1
T: P D Harris
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
30/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Autumn Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Race 2 - C'bury Landscape Supplies-Bm74 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:08.88
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
15/8F
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (53.5)
15/8F
Winning siblings: Asavant, D B Pin, Keep-A-Pin,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$550,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr WE & Mrs KN Calder
2
1.3
15/4
T: M & M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
15/4
4g Ghibellines (AUS) x Renee Maree (Danzighill (AUS))
112018 NZB South Island Sale
$20,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
3
3.3
13/2
T: L M Robinson
R: A Comignaghi (59.5)
13/2
5g Sweet Orange (USA) x Flame Of Atlanta (Clay Hero (AUS))
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Mrs KL Spence
4
3.4
13/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (59)
13/2
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Final Touch (Kashani (USA))
5
4.9
30/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: T Jonker (56)
30/1
5g O'Reilly x Miss Opera (Paris Opera (AUS))
6
5.1
15/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
15/2
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Chai Latte (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
5.5
20/1
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (55)
20/1
6m Showcasing (GB) x Stonecrest (Soviet Star (USA))
8
5.6
30/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
30/1
8g Postponed (USA) x La Jura (Kingdom Bay )
9
6.5
16/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: M E Gestain (54.5)
16/1
6m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Forgive (No Excuse Needed (GB))
10
7.2
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C M Burdan (57)
25/1
7m Showcasing (GB) x Amirar (Ekraar (USA))
11
8.3
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S Toolooa (54.5)
20/1
6g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Blue Quail (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Race 3 - Williams Corporation (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.53
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
6/1
T: Ross Beckett
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
6/1
5g O'Reilly x Pinzaara (Pins (AUS))
This nick: 82 runners; 61 winners; 6 SW. Details
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr LR Beckett
2
0.1
9/2
T: A M Bull
R: S J Macnab (57)
9/2
5g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Lily Buzz (Volksraad (GB))
3
0.6
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (58)
12/1
4g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Cold Snap (Pins (AUS))
112018 NZB South Island Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
4
1.0
Benaud (11)
16/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: T Jonker (55.5)
16/1
6g Duelled (AUS) x Maya (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
1.2
11/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: M E Gestain (54)
11/1
6
1.6
Iffida (14)
30/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: T R Moseley (54)
30/1
6m Iffraaj (GB) x Miranda Miss (Reset (AUS))
7
3.3
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
20/1
6g Darci Brahma x State Circus (GB) (Dr Fong (USA))
8
5.4
4/1
T: L & R Didham
R: K Asano (58.5)
4/1
9
7.3
40/1
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53)
40/1
6m He's Remarkable x Lady Stella (St. Petersburg (AUS))
10
7.5
4/1F
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (57)
4/1F
4m Highly Recommended (AUS) x Elusive Rosie (Elusive City (USA))
11
9.8
20/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
20/1
6g Burgundy x Silk Slipper (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
12
11.8
12/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: G A Jogoo (56)
12/1
5m Showcasing (GB) x Switch Hitter (Pentire (GB))
13
16.9
30/1
T: N White & L Callaway
R: R Cuneen (56)
30/1
5m Epaulette (AUS) x Beguile (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 4 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series 2yo (800m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:46.79
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/10F
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (57.5)
9/10F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$24,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Ken Rae Stables
2
0.4
3/1
T: J W Richards
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
3/1
2c Belardo (IRE) x Real Angel (O'Reilly )
112020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Chris Rutten Bloodstock
3
1.4
13/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
13/2
2f Belardo (IRE) x Triage (Volksraad (GB))
4
2.7
40/1
T: H B Tapper
R: G A Jogoo (54)
40/1
2f Highly Recommended (AUS) x Biosphere (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.0
50/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: R Cuneen (56)
50/1
2g Power (GB) x Streaming (Stravinsky (USA))
6
4.1
25/1
T: Nick Smith
R: C R Barnes (54)
25/1
2f Wrote (IRE) x Hussler Heights (Pentire (GB))
7
5.0
15/2
T: N Wigley & K Milnes
R: S L Wynne (54)
15/2
2f Capitalist (AUS) x Parmalove (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
8
5.4
25/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: S J Macnab (55)
25/1
2g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Kicken Vixen (USA) (Vindication (USA))
9
7.4
Vector (5)
66/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (56)
66/1
2c Zacinto (GB) x Suggestions (Any Suggestion (AUS))
10
10.0
20/1
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (54)
20/1
2f Belardo (IRE) x My Game (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 5 - Road To The Jericho (Bm82) (3000m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(4) Time: 3:08.44
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: C J Grylls (54)
5/1
6g Shocking (AUS) x Prize Lady (Prized (USA))
Winning siblings: Prize Lad, Prize Lord,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
112016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Rider Horse NZ
112016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$150,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Kylin Horse Group (NZ)
2
5.0
9/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (54)
9/2
6m Zed x Menaka (Montjeu (IRE))
3
5.5
14/1
T: K T Myers
R: T R Moseley (54)
14/1
6m Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Flightime (Yamanin Vital )
4
5.7
4/1F
T: K T Myers
R: K Asano (53)
4/1F
6g Burgundy x Del Mondo (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
5.9
10/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: T Jonker (54)
10/1
6g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Spirited Dancer (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
6.2
60/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: S J Macnab (53)
60/1
5g Zed x Forbetterforworse (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
7
14.5
15/2
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
15/2
7m Red Giant (USA) x Spectralia (JPN) (Dream Well (FR))
8
14.6
30/1
T: J R Phillips
R: C M Burdan (52)
30/1
9m Raise The Flag (GB) x Grace De Soir (Volksraad (GB))
9
18.1
10/1
T: G & M Eade
R: J R Lowry (59.5)
10/1
7g Raise The Flag (GB) x The Star Gazer (The Gladiator )
10
18.6
20/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (53.5)
20/1
7g Raise The Flag (GB) x Miss Agavero (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
11
23.7
10/1
T: G & M Eade
R: R Cuneen (60.5)
10/1
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x Sheezashotseye (Cicerao (IRE))
12
26.9
Pamir (4)
40/1
T: J M Luxton
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52)
40/1
7m Raise The Flag (GB) x One Chance (Golan (IRE))
13
36.6
20/1
T: P D Harris
R: L T Hemi (54)
20/1
5g Ocean Park x Flying Change (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Helston & Associates (Bm74) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:48.87
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
13/2
T: M G Forbes
R: J R Lowry (57)
13/2
6m Dubawi (IRE) x Jadhwah (GB) (Nayef (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
16/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
16/1
6g Ocean Park x Key Message (Sandtrap (USA))
112016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Riversley Park
112016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
3
2.1
10/1
T: C W Cole
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
10/1
6m Makfi (GB) x Risible (Pentire (GB))
112016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Raffles Racing
4
3.1
9/2
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
9/2
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Bronte Lass (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
3.4
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
20/1
6g Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Isla Bella (Volksraad (GB))
6
3.8
11/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
11/1
5m Shocking (AUS) x Citycenta (Elusive City (USA))
7
5.5
3/1F
T: J W Richards
R: C M Burdan (55.5)
3/1F
4g Ghibellines (AUS) x Evancho (AUS) (Shinzig (AUS))
8
6.6
20/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
20/1
6m Iffraaj (GB) x Dimondsontheinside (Istidaad (USA))
9
8.3
8/1
T: J W Richards
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
8/1
6g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Mini Pearl (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
10
10.0
15/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: K Asano (53.5)
15/1
5m Ferlax x Miss Marbella (Don Eduardo )
11
11.2
66/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (57)
66/1
6g Align (AUS) x Cabella (Senor Pete (USA))
12
11.5
100/1
T: M J House
R: T Jonker (55)
100/1
13
12.8
12/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
12/1
4g Keeper (AUS) x Secret Dew (Sakhee's Secret (GB))
14
20.4
Jin Lu (9)
40/1
T: L & R Didham
R: B M Murray (57)
40/1
7g Coats Choice (AUS) x Ocean Cookie (Al Akbar (AUS))
Race 7 - War Decree Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.13
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
8/1
T: B W Foote
R: T R Moseley (54.5)
8/1
3f Proisir (AUS) x Cissy Bowen (Colombia )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
Marine (2)
7/4F
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
7/4F
3g Ocean Park x We Love (O'Reilly )
112019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
3
0.7
9/4
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: K Asano (56.5)
9/4
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Diademe (Savabeel (AUS))
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
112018 MM National Weanling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerrys Plains NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
3.0
8/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: C J Grylls (54.5)
8/1
3f Contributer (IRE) x Scarlet Queen (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
5.3
11/2
T: J W Richards
R: C M Burdan (54.5)
11/2
3f Savabeel (AUS) x High Fashion (O'Reilly )
6
11.3
25/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: B M Murray (54.5)
25/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Jaffari (Iffraaj (GB))
7
13.5
25/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
25/1
3g Pure Champion (IRE) x Ruby Tuesday (Thorn Park (AUS))
8
15.0
40/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
40/1
3g Tavistock x Keep Alight (Keeper (AUS))
9
19.1
66/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: T Jonker (54.5)
66/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Devil In Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
33.2
25/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
25/1
Race 8 - Coupland's Bakeries Mile Trial (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.33
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
2/1F
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (54)
2/1F
4m Zacinto (GB) x Tawny Run (Runyon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Arc Raider, Below,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: B D Court
R: C R Barnes (54)
11/1
112016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Blackbridge
Buyer: Courtco Racing
112015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Blackbridge
Buyer: Psd, Res $35,000
3
0.3
8/1
T: L R Beckett
R: T R Moseley (54)
8/1
4
1.6
20/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: S J Macnab (53)
20/1
6g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Zorina (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
5
1.9
20/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (54)
20/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Coogee Coozifa (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
3.0
14/1
T: S B Marsh
R: B M Murray (55)
14/1
7
3.1
5/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Asano (53)
5/1
5g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Sophie Louise (Postponed (USA))
8
3.2
15/1
T: J W Richards
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52)
15/1
6g Darci Brahma x Kudamm (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
4.0
15/1
T: J W Richards
R: C M Burdan (52.5)
15/1
10
4.3
10/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: R Cuneen (62)
10/1
8g Darci Brahma x Shi Kin Fly (Shinko King (IRE))
11
5.2
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
12/1
7g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Ugly Betty (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
12
8.2
16/1
T: S J Robertson
R: L T Hemi (54)
16/1
7g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Kiri (Prized (USA))
Race 9 - Spring Classic (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:03.67
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/2
T: A M Bull
R: S J Macnab (53)
11/2
8g Darci Brahma x Huluava (Pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bob, Flomiline, Hoofsain Bolt, Hvala, Monlula,
This nick: 20 runners; 12 winners; 3 SW. Details
112014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Psd$55,000 Res$60,000
112014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Makaraka Stables
2
0.2
8/11F
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (53)
8/11F
4m Redwood (GB) x Al Bayan (Zabeel )
3
2.0
25/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: J R Lowry (60)
25/1
8g Iffraaj (GB) x Wee Tipple (Centaine (AUS))
112014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
112014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.2
12/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (58)
12/1
7g Shocking (AUS) x Our Centasea (AUS) (Centaine (AUS))
5
3.5
40/1
T: K T Myers
R: K Asano (54)
40/1
10g Mettre En Jeu x Quality Eyes (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
6.3
16/1
T: C L Spittles
R: G A Jogoo (53)
16/1
5g Red Giant (USA) x My Marguerite (Spectacular Love (USA))
7
6.4
50/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: S Toolooa (54)
50/1
6g Ocean Park x Unplanned (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
6.6
50/1
T: S & M Smith
R: A Balloo (53)
50/1
8m Showcasing (GB) x Ivy Rose (Don Eduardo )
9
8.4
50/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: B M Murray (53)
50/1
6m Zed x Dantessa (Danasinga (AUS))
10
10.0
30/1
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (53.5)
30/1
7m Tavistock x Shibboleth (Cape Cross (IRE))
11
10.1
60/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: T Jonker (54)
60/1
7m Darci Brahma x Gabana (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
12
10.4
20/1
T: L & R Didham
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53)
20/1
7g Darci Brahma x Miss Relentless (Montjeu (IRE))
13
11.6
15/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
15/1
7g Nom Du Jeu x Gladiator's Choice (The Gladiator )
14
18.1
16/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (54)
16/1
Race 10 - Ready To Run Sale Trnrs-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.94
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
Sure Is (16)
11/1
T: Ms T Hickey
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
11/1
Winning siblings: Family Ty, Mowenna, Tantella,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
16/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: S J Macnab (58)
16/1
7g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Censitive (Centaine (AUS))
112015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr VR McVicar
3
1.7
8/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: C M Burdan (58)
8/1
5g Red Giant (USA) x De World Cup (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
112016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$5,500
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mr DT Champion
4
2.1
7/1
T: B & R Wilson
R: R Cuneen (60)
7/1
5g Power (GB) x Royal Governess (Volksraad (GB))
5
3.6
7/2F
T: N Wigley & K Milnes
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
7/2F
4m Sacred Falls x Bequests (Stravinsky (USA))
6
4.1
20/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
20/1
7m Towkay (AUS) x Thundabel (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
4.9
25/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: K Chowdhoory (56)
25/1
5m Sweet Orange (USA) x Amanpulo (Duelled (AUS))
8
5.0
30/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: T Jonker (57)
30/1
6g Jimmy Choux x Satisfaction (Occidental Tourist (USA))
9
6.1
20/1
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (58)
20/1
5m Sweet Orange (USA) x Senorita Rosay (Senor Pete (USA))
10
6.3
8/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
8/1
7m Castledale (IRE) x Gulfstream (Yachtie (AUS))
11
7.5
14/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (55)
14/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Symphony Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
12
7.8
40/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: A Balloo (55.5)
40/1
5m Shocking (AUS) x Shadow Ray (JPN) (Groom Dancer (USA))
13
7.9
Qwerty (13)
25/1
T: C L Spittles
R: G A Jogoo (56)
25/1
5m Ekraar (USA) x Quin Bay (Pentire (GB))
14
10.0
10/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56)
10/1
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Miss Venice (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
15
10.3
20/1
T: E P Green
R: L Callaway (58.5)
20/1
4g Tavistock x Lia (Oratorio (IRE))
16
12.2
Vermont (11)
20/1
T: S & M Smith
R: B M Murray (56.5)
20/1
6m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Tekeela (Thorn Park (AUS))