RIVERTON - Saturday, April 20

Race 1 - E Allan Honda Excellency 2yo (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:07.58
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
20/1
K and A Tyler
C K Kwo (54)
20/1
2g Power (GB) x Keepereel (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Riccarton Park 23/03/2019, Petersens Jewellers 2yo, 1000m
Winning siblings: Azareel,
Lot 1145 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$10,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr KL Tyler
2
0.8
12/1
L A Beck
C R Barnes (55)
12/1
3
1.6
1/2
M and M Pitman
K Chowdhoory (53)
1/2
2f Highly Recommended (AUS) x Elusive Rosie (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Lot 810 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Mr M Pitman
4
1.8
6/1
K and A Tyler
L J Allpress (55)
6/1
2f Dalghar (FR) x Coat Du Roan (NZ) (Any Suggestion (AUS))
5
2.0
13/2
K and I Taplin
L Callaway (55)
13/2
2f Proisir (AUS) x Mrs Tappy (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
6
5.5
25/1
K and I Taplin
D L Turner (55)
25/1
2f Proisir (AUS) x Tapinsky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
7.5
8/1
Steve Tyler
L T Hemi (55)
8/1
2f Onceuponatime (NZ) x Melaka (IRE) (Marju (IRE))
Race 2 - Sth Pacific Meats Fairfax-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:14.03
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
13/4
M and M Pitman
K Chowdhoory (54)
13/4
3f Showcasing (GB) x Cabal (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Riccarton Park 6/04/2019, Avon City Ford (Bm65), 1200m
Winning siblings: Captain Shazam, Maquis, Repo Sun,
Lot 1152 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Oasis Bloodstock
2
0.5
15/1
Jo-Ann Gordon
Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
15/1
3
1.3
12/1
J C Blackadder
T R Moseley (57.5)
12/1
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x I'mhighlydelighted (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
3.1
4/1
B and S Anderton
J R Lowry (56.5)
4/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Miss Aurora (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
3.2
14/1
K and A Tyler
C K Kwo (56)
14/1
5g Coats Choice (AUS) x Skite (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
3.7
25/1
S J Kirkland
D L Turner (58)
25/1
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Carmen Jones (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
7
4.2
13/2
L and R Didham
S L Wynne (56)
13/2
5m Per Incanto (USA) x O'Noyoudont (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
5.2
8/1
K and A Tyler
L J Allpress (58.5)
8/1
5g Sun Ruler (AUS) x Genuki (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
9
6.0
16/1
Anna Hewitson
J L Morris (55.5)
16/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Starbelly (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
8.8
40/1
Bruce Tapper
D R Bothamley (58)
40/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Rhone Ranger (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
11
9.3
Tap Tap (10)
30/1
K and I Taplin
L T Hemi (57)
30/1
5m Thewayyouare (USA) x Perfect Tap (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
12
9.8
25/1
M and M Pitman
L Callaway (58.5)
25/1
13
15.8
11/1
B Laking
T Jonker (56.5)
11/1
7m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Kat Ballou (NZ) (Brief Truce (USA))
14
31.1
25/1
S L Cameron
K Mudhoo (55)
25/1
8m High Chaparral (IRE) x Crazie Punt (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
Race 3 - Elmwood Catering Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:28.71
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/1
J and K Parsons
A Comignaghi (55)
25/1
3f Falkirk (NZ) x Pow Wow Jane (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Riccarton Park 6/03/2019, Gavelhouse.Com Mdn, 1600m
Winning siblings: Papina,
2
0.8
3/1
S Kennedy and A Furlong
D R Bothamley (58)
3/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Dover Beach (NZ) (Thewayyouare (USA))
Lot 660 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Champagne Racing
3
1.1
4/1
H B Tapper
J R Lowry (56.5)
4/1
5m Shocking (AUS) x Gondolin (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
1.4
7/1
M and M Pitman
K Chowdhoory (53.5)
7/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Romantic Glow (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
5
1.5
20/1
Ms A Dickson
B M Murray (56.5)
20/1
4g Burgundy (NZ) x Rose Of Tralee (AUS) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
4.5
30/1
B K McDonald
T Jonker (56.5)
30/1
4g He's Remarkable (NZ) x Fur Elise (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
4.6
Salient (13)
40/1
R C Dennis
D L Turner (56.5)
40/1
4m Pour Moi (IRE) x Komplete Klass (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
8
7.4
Trizac (7)
20/1
S D Blair-Edie
L Callaway (58.5)
20/1
5g Zacinto (GB) x Trilogy (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
9
9.4
9/1
Jo-Ann Gordon
K Mudhoo (57.5)
9/1
6g Pentire (GB) x Cyd Charisse (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
9.5
12/1
Ms S McKay
L J Allpress (58.5)
12/1
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Popeta (NZ) (Imperial Seal (GB))
11
10.8
15/2
Ms A Dickson
T R Moseley (58.5)
15/2
12
12.8
11/1
E E Winsloe
S L Wynne (56.5)
11/1
6m Coats Choice (AUS) x Claymour Star (NZ) (Clay Hero (AUS))
13
17.1
50/1
Sophie Price
C R Barnes (56.5)
50/1
4m Raise The Flag (GB) x Volonte (NZ) (My Halo (ARG))
14
33.9
66/1
Sophie Price
C K Kwo (53)
66/1
15
58.2
50/1
L A Beck
L T Hemi (58.5)
50/1
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Sharp 'n' Fast (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
Race 4 - Todd R/E & Ins. Brokers (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:27.88
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
M and M Pitman
K Chowdhoory (56)
15/2
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Ugly Betty (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
Last start: 1 - Riccarton Park 23/03/2019, R Redpath Limited (Bm65), 1400m
Winning siblings: Cambridge, Huka Eagle, Ugly Warrior,
Lot 772 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
2
0.1
25/1
Ms A K Schwarz
D L Turner (55)
25/1
3f Sweet Orange (USA) x Georgia Oak (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
3
1.4
20/1
M F Boyle
J R Lowry (57.5)
20/1
7g Keeper (AUS) x Queen's Colours (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Lot 880 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Te Runga Stud
Buyer: Psd$20,000 Res$35,000
Lot 188 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Te Runga Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.2
7/2
Steve Tyler
L J Allpress (57.5)
7/2
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Lingian Lass (NZ) (Carolingian (AUS))
5
3.4
30/1
K and A Tyler
Rohan Mudhoo (57)
30/1
7g Road To Rock (AUS) x La Mondo (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
6
4.9
Upscale (12)
5/1
Danny Crozier
B M Murray (54.5)
5/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Precious (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
5.2
9/1
K and A Tyler
C K Kwo (55.5)
9/1
5g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Porshabeel (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
8
5.3
Nopele (2)
8/1
Jo-Ann Gordon
K Mudhoo (59)
8/1
5g Bullbars (AUS) x Storm Bubble (NZ) (Storm Creek (USA))
9
7.8
40/1
K and A Tyler
T Jonker (56.5)
40/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Tzarina Star (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
10
8.8
8/1
Ms S McKay
S Saejorhor (53.5)
8/1
11
9.6
16/1
S Kennedy and A Furlong
D R Bothamley (57.5)
16/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Seducation (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
10.9
16/1
Steven Prince
T R Moseley (57.5)
16/1
5m Falkirk (NZ) x Hill Of Hope (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
13
11.9
50/1
K and A Tyler
L Callaway (54)
50/1
4g Super Easy (NZ) x Karmadini (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
14
13.7
16/1
L R Beckett
S L Wynne (55)
16/1
5m Coats Choice (AUS) x La Generose (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
15
15.5
40/1
S D Blair-Edie
A Bohorun (53.5)
40/1
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Princess Chapel (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
Race 5 - Bupa Care Serv. Francolin Stks (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:28.25
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
J and K Parsons
A Comignaghi (56.5)
4/1
4m Squamosa (AUS) x Empress Ida (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Riccarton Park 13/04/2019, D Reynolds Electrical Sprint, 1200m
Lot 8 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
Buyer: J & K Parsons
2
0.4
25/1
Steve Tyler
K Chowdhoory (53)
25/1
4m Super Easy (NZ) x Surraar (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
3
1.9
Elfee (1)
9/1
M and M Pitman
L J Allpress (60)
9/1
7m Iffraaj (GB) x Elf Queene (IRE) (Fairy King (USA))
Lot 591 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
2.9
12/1
J Yeo
L Callaway (54)
12/1
6m Per Incanto (USA) x My Game (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
3.7
Macy (8)
9/1
Terry Kennedy
Rohan Mudhoo (51.5)
9/1
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Rough Crossing (NZ) (Prince Of Praise (NZ))
6
6.0
30/1
B and S Anderton
C R Barnes (54)
30/1
6m Gallant Guru (AUS) x La Gem (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
7
6.3
80/1
H B Tapper
R D Beeharry (51)
80/1
5m Guillotine (NZ) x Global Twist (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
8
6.4
5/1
L and R Didham
S L Wynne (54)
5/1
6m Shinko King (IRE) x Taatledoya (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
9
7.2
7/1
K and A Tyler
S Saejorhor (53)
7/1
6m Flying Spur (AUS) x Julez (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
7.5
25/1
M and M Pitman
J L Morris (56.5)
25/1
11
8.5
30/1
Jo-Ann Gordon
K Mudhoo (54.5)
30/1
12
9.3
Zabay (7)
12/1
B and S Anderton
L T Hemi (54)
12/1
5m Stravinsky (USA) x Obey (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
10.3
11/2
L R Beckett
T R Moseley (54)
11/2
14
11.1
30/1
R C Dennis
B M Murray (52)
30/1
5m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Streets Ahead (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
15
13.6
100/1
H B Tapper
C K Kwo (51)
100/1
5m No Excuse Needed (GB) x Vivere (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 6 - Waiau Hotel Aparima Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:14.51
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Dynamic (10)
25/1
M and M Pitman
T R Moseley (54)
25/1
6g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Jazzmatazz (NZ) (Citidancer (IRE))
Last start: 6 - Ashburton 14/03/2019, Ecolab (Bm82), 1400m
2
0.8
8/1
L and R Didham
S L Wynne (56)
8/1
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Bellaroof (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
3
0.9
11/1
B K McDonald
T Jonker (52)
11/1
Lot 313 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
4
1.1
30/1
B J Howden
J L Morris (54)
30/1
7g Captain Rio (GB) x Miss Monk (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
5
2.4
10/1
G and M Eade
B M Murray (52)
10/1
6
3.4
8/1
E E Winsloe
Rohan Mudhoo (57)
8/1
7
3.9
5/2
J and K Parsons
A Comignaghi (57.5)
5/2
6g Pins (AUS) x Raining (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
5.2
66/1
Anna Hewitson
K Mudhoo (54.5)
66/1
8g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Khapers (NZ) (King's Best (USA))
9
7.0
40/1
Steve Tyler
C K Kwo (51)
40/1
9g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Flicka Grove (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
10
7.8
4/1
Ms G Robinson
L Callaway (54.5)
4/1
4g Falkirk (NZ) x Southern Cloud (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
11
9.1
12/1
M and M Pitman
K Chowdhoory (53)
12/1
5g Dalghar (FR) x Jazzmatazz (NZ) (Citidancer (IRE))
12
9.6
6/1
E E Winsloe
L J Allpress (54.5)
6/1
Race 7 - Carriers Arms Htl Riverton Cup (2147m) LR
Class: Open Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:21.00
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
40/1
K and A Tyler
T Jonker (53)
40/1
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Miss Swiss (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Wingatui 11/04/2019, See Ya @wingatui 24/5 Jmp&Bm72, 2200m
Winning siblings: Choctoc,
2
0.1
7/4
G and M Eade
L T Hemi (53.5)
7/4
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x The Star Gazer (NZ) (The Gladiator (NZ))
3
2.4
9/1
K and A Tyler
K Chowdhoory (54)
9/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Princess Latifah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 621 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
Lot 20 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.9
20/1
M and M Pitman
T R Moseley (53)
20/1
5
5.0
Shakti (3)
10/1
Jo-Ann Gordon
K Mudhoo (55.5)
10/1
9g Duelled (AUS) x Show'em Babe (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
5.2
25/1
K and A Tyler
D L Turner (55)
25/1
7
10.0
9/1
B and S Anderton
J R Lowry (60)
9/1
10g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Lady Vital (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
8
10.8
25/1
S D Blair-Edie
L Callaway (55)
25/1
8m St Reims (NZ) x Fly The Coop (NZ) (Flying Pegasus (IRE))
9
11.3
25/1
S D Blair-Edie
A Bohorun (54.5)
25/1
6g Castledale (IRE) x Batterysnotncluded (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
10
12.8
11/1
K and A Tyler
L J Allpress (53)
11/1
6m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Point Park (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
11
13.6
Shantav (10)
40/1
Barbara Verlinden
J L Morris (53)
40/1
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Beauty Queen (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
12
13.8
8/1
J and K Parsons
A Comignaghi (53)
8/1
6m Showcasing (GB) x Louders (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
13
15.8
16/1
Jo-Ann Gordon
B M Murray (56)
16/1
10g Remind (USA) x Viva Lyphard (USA) (Lyphard (USA))
14
20.8
40/1
K and I Taplin
Rohan Mudhoo (53)
40/1
6g Thewayyouare (USA) x Tapinsky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
15
32.3
30/1
E E Winsloe
S L Wynne (53.5)
30/1
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Gladiator's Choice (NZ) (The Gladiator (NZ))
16
55.3
66/1
Paul Ellis
C R Barnes (53)
66/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Multi Tasker (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Race 8 - Speight's & Pankhurst (Bm72) (2147m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:24.00
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/8
Ms A K Schwarz
D L Turner (56.5)
11/8
Last start: 2 - Wingatui 11/04/2019, See Ya @wingatui 24/5 Jmp&Bm72, 2200m
Winning siblings: Croesus,
2
1.3
25/1
J R Dalton
Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
25/1
7g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Personal Princess (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
3
1.8
12/1
E E Winsloe
S L Wynne (55.5)
12/1
4
2.0
40/1
H B Tapper
R D Beeharry (52.5)
40/1
5g Cecconi (AUS) x Defiance (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
5.0
40/1
J R Phillips
C R Barnes (54)
40/1
6
7.0
10/1
J M Curran
J L Morris (56.5)
10/1
7
8.3
7/2
R C Dennis
L J Allpress (56.5)
7/2
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x The Dazzler (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
8.6
10/1
S D Blair-Edie
A Bohorun (57)
10/1
8g Kingmaker (NZ) x Wisborough Green (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
9
9.9
25/1
Ms A K Schwarz
K Mudhoo (59)
25/1
8g Woodbury Lad (USA) x Douce (NZ) (Jahafil (GB))
10
10.4
14/1
B and S Anderton
J R Lowry (57)
14/1
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x Nancy Wake (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
11
15.2
50/1
M E Forde
T R Moseley (54)
50/1
7m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Quick Time (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
17.0
30/1
G and M Eade
B M Murray (52)
30/1
5m Painted Black (JPN) x Ruakiwi Gem (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
13
17.1
40/1
Anna Hewitson
L T Hemi (54)
40/1
14
19.4
50/1
N White and L Callaway
L Callaway (54)
50/1
5m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Satin Finish (NZ) (Palatable (USA))
15
31.4
60/1
Kennedy Moore
T Jonker (52)
60/1
6m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Arena Pride (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
Race 9 - Macaulay Ford Waipango (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:43.28
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
15/2
K and A Tyler
L J Allpress (54.5)
15/2
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Royal Theatre (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Last start: 9 - Wingatui 11/04/2019, Nzb Insurance (Bm65), 1400m
Lot 1115 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
1.8
16/1
R C Dennis
B M Murray (54.5)
16/1
6m Thorn Park (AUS) x The Freckle (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
3
2.6
7/1
B and S Anderton
J R Lowry (56.5)
7/1
5m Captain Rio (GB) x Drom (NZ) (Johar (USA))
4
3.9
11/1
Steve Tyler
K Chowdhoory (53)
11/1
5m Red Giant (USA) x Julez (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
4.2
13/8
S Kennedy and A Furlong
B C Morgenrood (58.5)
13/8
6
4.5
30/1
Kennedy Moore
Rohan Mudhoo (55)
30/1
5g Remind (USA) x Opera Dancer (AUS) (Rigoletto (AUS))
7
6.3
20/1
B Laking
D R Bothamley (57.5)
20/1
5g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Danport (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
6.6
16/1
K and A Tyler
T Jonker (58)
16/1
5g Bullbars (AUS) x Tight Genes (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
9
7.9
16/1
A, K and M Dennis
L T Hemi (57)
16/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x The Grin (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
10
9.4
50/1
S L Cameron
D L Turner (59.5)
50/1
11
10.2
15/1
J C Blackadder
S Saejorhor (52.5)
15/1
12
10.3
25/1
B and S Anderton
T R Moseley (59.5)
25/1
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Arurite (NZ) (Rua Rukuna (NZ))
13
12.6
30/1
H B Tapper
C R Barnes (56.5)
30/1
14
18.6
30/1
Jo-Ann Gordon
K Mudhoo (56)
30/1
7m Road To Rock (AUS) x Diamond Dove (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
15
19.9
66/1
N White and L Callaway
L Callaway (56.5)
66/1
5g Battle Paint (USA) x Greenstone (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
16
26.4
30/1
D R McKenzie
R D Beeharry (54)
30/1
4g Super Easy (NZ) x The Boys (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))