ROCKHAMPTON - Saturday, October 19

Race 1 - Carly-Mae Memorial Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.44 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/11
Tim Cook
Leslie Tilley (55.5)
8/11
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x Informant (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sirius Spy, Traitor,
Lot 472 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn, NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
2
2.5
5/4
G K Taylor
N Thomas (58)
5/4
5g Seidnazar (AUS) x Showellen (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
3
4.8
20/1
P M Burke
Adam Sewell (54)
20/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Stopout (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
4
4.9
10/1
Joshua Manzelmann
Ms S Wiseman (54)
10/1
9g High Chaparral (IRE) x Winsome (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
Race 2 - Adlec Plate (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.72 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/13
Adrian Coome
B Pengelly (59)
4/13
5g Your Song (AUS) x Leica Savant (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Lot 1826 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Lee Curtis
Lot 758 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $37500 Res $40000
2
0.1
30/1
Tracy Simmons
D Simmons (56)
30/1
5g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Deck The Dolphin (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
3
4.6
15/4
C G Russell
N Thomas (52.5)
15/4
Lot 842 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$200,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: JHB Syndications/Michael Freedman Racing
4
6.3
11/1
Joao Campeao
Ms S Wiseman (54.5)
11/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Arenaceous (AUS) (Sandpit (BRZ))
5
6.8
Rhyola (2)
11/1
T Button
Adam Sewell (59)
11/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Up'n'doing (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
6
10.3
50/1
Joao Campeao
Elyce Smith (54)
50/1
10g Charge Forward (AUS) x Chosen Option (AUS) (Salmon Leap (USA))
Race 3 - Chevron Steam Laundry Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.68 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/9
J T Wigginton
Thomas Doyle (51)
10/9
6m Man Of Illusion (AUS) x Scotch Grey (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
2
0.5
9/1
D W Gardiner
Elyce Smith (54.5)
9/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Quite Right (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
3
1.0
20/1
Geoff Elliott
Ms S Wiseman (54)
20/1
5m Encosta De Spoken (AUS) x Aspiran (AUS) (Bagger Vance (AUS))
4
1.5
9/2
Ms L Applewaite
Leslie Tilley (59)
9/2
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Breannon (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
5
1.8
11/4
K E Hansen
N Thomas (60.5)
11/4
6
4.8
80/1
Alan Joseph Jones
Adam Sewell (54)
80/1
8g Reset (AUS) x Apple Express (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
5.1
6/1
J L O'Sing
B Pengelly (56.5)
6/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Banri Maeve (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Race 4 - Oshen Yeppoon Mdn Hcp (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.60 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
L V Rowe
Thomas Doyle (51)
7/2
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Bonny The Viper (AUS) (Garrison Savannah (NZ))
2
1.5
2/1
Krystle Johnston
N Thomas (56)
2/1
3f De Shamekh (AUS) x Falvelizabeth (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
3
2.3
9/1
Tim Cook
Leslie Tilley (56.5)
9/1
3f Golden Archer (AUS) x Marni (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
4
2.5
16/1
Adrian Coome
Jordan Grob (56.5)
16/1
3f Chosen To Fly (AUS) x Shadow Princess (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
5
4.0
5/2
J Wehlow
B Pengelly (59)
5/2
3g Red Element (AUS) x Covero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
4.2
25/1
G R Green
Ms S Wiseman (56)
25/1
3f Whittington (AUS) x Cavities (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
4.3
15/1
F E Smith
Elyce Smith (56.5)
15/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Sandwalker (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
8
6.8
30/1
Ms Z Hohn
Adam Sewell (57.5)
30/1
3g Unusual Suspect (USA) x Edge Of The World (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
8.6
10/1
Mick Attard
D Simmons (57)
10/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Suite Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 5 - The Rocks,bar & Restaurant Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.18 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
Ricky Vale
Elyce Smith (56.5)
9/2
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Pearl Black (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
2
1.5
3/1
R B Bowen
Leslie Tilley (59)
3/1
3c Jet Spur (AUS) x Ruggles (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 2017 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: J E Clark Brisbane Qld
Buyer: Lawrence Sainsbury
3
2.0
5/2
Adrian Coome
N Thomas (57.5)
5/2
3f Chosen To Fly (AUS) x Nero Velluto (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
4
4.7
7/1
Tim Cook
Ms S Wiseman (57)
7/1
3f Red Element (AUS) x Fillinikas (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
5
6.0
100/1
Krystle Johnston
Adam Sewell (54)
100/1
3f Citiwyse (AUS) x Falvalea (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
6
7.5
40/1
Krystle Johnston
Thomas Doyle (56)
40/1
3c Warhead (AUS) x Donna Cecilia (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
8.5
2/1
J Wehlow
B Pengelly (58.5)
2/1
3g Golden Archer (AUS) x Tube Ride (AUS) (Purrealist (AUS))
8
24.5
100/1
J L O'Sing
D Simmons (56)
100/1
3f Carrara (AUS) x Al Madam (AUS) (Wily Trader (AUS))
Race 6 - Rexel Electrical Suppliers Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.18 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/2
Julieann Lancaster
Elyce Smith (54.5)
13/2
4m Golden Archer (AUS) x Falvalady (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dropyourbundall,
Lot 34 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
Lot 88 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Peter Hollis
2
0.1
5/1
Ms Z Hohn
Ms S Wiseman (55.5)
5/1
4m Hemingway (IRE) x Tuskin Lass (AUS) (Tuscanos (AUS))
3
1.6
12/1
Joao Campeao
N Thomas (57.5)
12/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Storming Bai (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 257 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Oakey Qld
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $60000
4
3.8
5/4
J L O'Sing
B Pengelly (56.5)
5/4
5
5.1
40/1
Clinton Taylor
Leslie Tilley (55.5)
40/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Imanoremiss (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
5.2
12/1
Ross Shannon
Adam Sewell (55.5)
12/1
7
6.2
12/1
Clinton Garland
Thomas Doyle (50)
12/1
8
7.9
8/1
L A Wright
D Simmons (55)
8/1
3g Cluster (AUS) x Paros (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
18.2
15/2
J F Lewis
Jordan Grob (57.5)
15/2
Race 7 - Condon Financial Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.22 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $15,000
Lot 103 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock Ltd
2
0.8
11/1
C J McIver
D Simmons (58.5)
11/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Lenny's Star (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
Lot 580 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
3
1.8
11/1
Geoff Elliott
Ms S Wiseman (54)
11/1
8g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Impinge (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
4
2.5
2/1
Clinton Taylor
Elyce Smith (54)
2/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Calamba (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
5
3.5
15/1
Tracy Simmons
Thomas Doyle (51)
15/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Pearl's Pic (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
6
4.0
11/2
Samara Evans
B Pengelly (57.5)
11/2
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Devon Dancer (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
4.1
7/2
Toni Schofield
N Thomas (55)
7/2
4m Anacheeva (AUS) x Miss Ireland (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
4.3
8/1
Ms L Petersen
Adam Sewell (58.5)
8/1
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Deltrice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
9
7.5
11/1
J Wehlow
Jordan Grob (56)
11/1