ROCKHAMPTON - Sunday, November 17

Race 1 - Cq Solar & Electrical Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.22 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/1
P J Fleming
Thomas Doyle (54.5)
5/1
2f Mahisara (AUS) x Silent Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
2
0.5
20/1
F E Smith
Elyce Smith (55)
20/1
2f Real Saga (AUS) x Maxixe (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Lot 539 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$1,750
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Brian Faulkner
3
2.3
4/6
Ian Seeds
M Gray (57.5)
4/6
2f Sidereus (AUS) x Fizzy (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.4
13/2
J T Wigginton
Adam Sewell (58)
13/2
2g Better Than Ready (AUS) x Umajet (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
5
4.3
25/1
P J Fleming
N Thomas (56.5)
25/1
2f Hvasstan (AUS) x Song Of The Bell (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
6
5.3
20/1
J C Pointon
Ms S Wiseman (56)
20/1
2f Time For War (AUS) x Crazy Mamma (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
7
7.6
Imali (4)
6/1
Adrian Coome
Leslie Tilley (56.5)
6/1
2f Domesday (AUS) x Snip It Fast (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Zoe Hohn Racing (Bm69) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.07 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
16/1
J H Manzelmann
Emma Bell (53.5)
16/1
7m Zizou (AUS) x Downsize (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 102 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$1,500
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: B Rollings
Lot 174 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$750
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: C Roberts
2
0.8
5/2
Clinton Garland
Elyce Smith (60)
5/2
Lot 1624 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Margaret Garland
Lot 175 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
1.3
5/1
Tim Cook
Leslie Tilley (57)
5/1
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Nanaja (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Lot 248 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Paul Cavanagh
4
1.4
Frugal (2)
4/6
Ricky Vale
R Wiggins (59)
4/6
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x Hatton Garden (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.3
40/1
J H Manzelmann
Ms C Jokic (54)
40/1
6
5.1
50/1
P D Dillon
N Thomas (54)
50/1
7g Wanted (AUS) x Gur (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Race 3 - Dacxi Racing 1 Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.70 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/15
G R Green
Leslie Tilley (61.5)
8/15
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Verkko (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boys Day Out, Cartland, Karisto, True Joy,
Lot 220 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Ron & Bev White & Maureen Olive
2
0.2
11/2
R B Bowen
N Thomas (56.5)
11/2
3c Jet Spur (AUS) x Ruggles (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 2017 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: J E Clark Brisbane Qld
Buyer: Lawrence Sainsbury
3
4.5
10/1
Ricky Vale
Ms S Wiseman (54)
10/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Pearl Black (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
4
4.6
13/2
J T Wigginton
M Gray (54)
13/2
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Plachutta (AUS) (Kbenjar (AUS))
5
7.0
6/1
F E Smith
Elyce Smith (54)
6/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Little Bond Street (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
7.5
50/1
L V Rowe
Thomas Doyle (52)
50/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Miss Vitality (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
8.8
60/1
Clinton Taylor
Adam Sewell (54)
60/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Tee Hannah (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
8
11.0
100/1
J H Manzelmann
Ms C Jokic (54)
100/1
3f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Problem Solved (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
Race 4 - Dacxi Lodge (Bm60) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.23 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/2
Mick Attard
D Simmons (55.5)
11/2
Winning siblings: Davanna, Dragonmoss, The Alamo,
2
0.8
3/1
J T Wigginton
Adam Sewell (54.5)
3/1
4m Albrecht (AUS) x Brides Account (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 388 2016 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Psd $4500 Res $5000
3
1.8
5/2
Tim Cook
R Wiggins (56.5)
5/2
5m Magnus (AUS) x Miura (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 60 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Koo Wee Rup
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Lot 738 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South
Buyer: Passed $ 8,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
2.2
60/1
Ms L Sullivan
Ms N Summers (54)
60/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Epsilon (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
5
2.4
10/1
Geoff Elliott
Ms S Wiseman (54)
10/1
5m Encosta De Spoken (AUS) x Aspiran (AUS) (Bagger Vance (AUS))
6
4.2
7/2
Ms Z Hohn
Leslie Tilley (58.5)
7/2
6g He's A Decoy (IRE) x On Ze Move (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
7
4.3
20/1
Julieann Lancaster
Elyce Smith (55.5)
20/1
9g Casino Prince (AUS) x Haughty (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
4.8
25/1
Jason Devine
M J Stephens (58)
25/1
6g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Queen Of Swing (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
9
6.0
20/1
Clinton Thompson
Ms C Jokic (54)
20/1
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x Citiscene (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
10
7.0
80/1
D J Schultz
M Gray (54)
80/1
6m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Honour Happy List (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
11
9.8
25/1
Samara Evans
N Thomas (57)
25/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Devon Dancer (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 5 - Jimmy Cassidy Appreciation-C3 (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.58 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
Ricky Vale
Leslie Tilley (59)
7/2
6g Econsul (NZ) x Pot O' Gold (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
Winning siblings: Maybe Just Maybe,
2
0.2
11/2
Geoff Elliott
Ms S Wiseman (59)
11/2
8g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Impinge (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
3
1.0
12/1
J H Manzelmann
D Simmons (56)
12/1
5g Instinction (AUS) x Neptunes Lass (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
4
1.2
9/10
Ricky Vale
Adam Sewell (56)
9/10
6g Drumbeats (AUS) x Trust Me Honey (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
2.7
7/1
J H Manzelmann
Emma Bell (56)
7/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Roseneath (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
4.7
16/1
Julieann Lancaster
Elyce Smith (54.5)
16/1
7
9.5
60/1
Joao Campeao
Ms C Jokic (56)
60/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Arenaceous (AUS) (Sandpit (BRZ))
8
11.0
80/1
J H Manzelmann
R Oakford (59)
80/1
9
11.7
66/1
J H Manzelmann
N Thomas (56)
66/1
Race 6 - Donquinn Downs Stud Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.62 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/10
Ms G Bell
Elyce Smith (54)
9/10
Winning siblings: Connect Express, Fighting Teo, Quarck,
Lot 58 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Vantage Hill, Scone
Buyer: E Maalouf
2
2.8
11/2
Ms O Cairns
Ms C Jokic (58.5)
11/2
6g Pressday (AUS) x Sheer Opulence (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
4.6
5/1
Ricky Vale
Thomas Doyle (52)
5/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Stage Beauty (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 643 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
5.2
9/1
Ms Z Hohn
Ms S Wiseman (54)
9/1
8g Wicked Style (USA) x Exuberance (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
6.0
16/1
Ms O Cairns
Leslie Tilley (54)
16/1
6
7.5
20/1
J H Manzelmann
Adam Sewell (54)
20/1
7
7.7
15/2
J H Manzelmann
N Thomas (54)
15/2
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Dominions (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
18.2
60/1
J H Manzelmann
Emma Bell (57)
60/1
9
28.7
100/1
Ms O Cairns
M Haley (54)
100/1
7m Alert (ARG) x Veuve (NZ) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Race 7 - Manuplex Mdn Hcp (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.87 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Giselle (11)
16/1
Toni Schofield
D Simmons (56)
16/1
5m Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Ballet Slippers (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Winning siblings: Fondue,
2
0.5
4/1
Ms G Bell
Elyce Smith (54)
4/1
5m El Nino (USA) x Summer Dancer (AUS) (Dance Hunter (AUS))
3
1.0
20/1
P J Fleming
R Oakford (57.5)
20/1
4g Golden Archer (AUS) x See No Evil (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 259 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
5
1.4
7/2
J Wehlow
R Wiggins (58.5)
7/2
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Crimson Dawn (GB) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
2.1
Belzu (6)
6/1
Alan Joseph Jones
M J Stephens (57)
6/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Snipzu (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
7
3.1
60/1
Mick Attard
N Thomas (55)
60/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Suite Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
5.4
30/1
P J Fleming
Thomas Doyle (56)
30/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Harquila (AUS) (Haradasun (AUS))
9
5.6
5/2
Ricky Vale
Adam Sewell (57.5)
5/2
10
6.6
150/1
Ms Z Hohn
M Gray (55)
150/1
3g Unusual Suspect (USA) x Edge Of The World (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
6.8
16/1
G R Green
Ms S Wiseman (59)
16/1
4g Skilled (AUS) x Riddle Me (JPN) (Carnegie (IRE))
12
7.1
40/1
L A Wright
Ms C Jokic (56.5)
40/1
4m Carrara (AUS) x Kinky Days (AUS) (Fomalhaut (USA))
13
9.6
100/1
J F Lewis
M Milford (57)
100/1
14
13.8
100/1
C J McIver
M Haley (56.5)
100/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Elin (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
Race 8 - Cqse Led Lighting (Bm55) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.30 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/1
Clinton Garland
Elyce Smith (55)
5/1
6g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Achar (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Lot 100 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Alliance Thoroughbreds, Canungra, Qld
Buyer: Wakefield Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
13/4
Clinton Thompson
Ms S Wiseman (55.5)
13/4
5m Instinction (AUS) x Bittermagic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
3
1.5
50/1
Alan Joseph Jones
M J Stephens (57)
50/1
6g Conatus (AUS) x Cindy Kate (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
4
2.9
7/1
Laura Cronan
Ms C Jokic (54)
7/1
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Boardwalk Babe (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
3.4
60/1
Stephen Rundle
N Thomas (54)
60/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Schapelle (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
4.2
8/1
Adrian Coome
Adam Sewell (56)
8/1
4m Chosen To Fly (AUS) x Courtship (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
4.3
12/1
Adrian Coome
Leslie Tilley (54.5)
12/1
5m Top Echelon (AUS) x Tidy Trim (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
8
4.5
3/1
Ian Seeds
M Gray (58)
3/1
9
4.7
14/1
Joao Campeao
Emma Bell (59)
14/1
10
5.4
8/1
P J Fleming
Thomas Doyle (54)
8/1
4m Carrara (AUS) x Falverosa (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
11
5.5
30/1
M & C Dore
D Simmons (59)
30/1
7g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Fine Kas (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
12
11.0
66/1
Allan A Clark
M Haley (55.5)
66/1