Breednet Results

ROCKHAMPTON - Saturday, December 7

Race 1 - Jp & Da Jenkins Pty Ltd Hcp-C6 (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.33 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
T: P M Burke
R: Emma Bell (53.5)
8/1
6g Bon Hoffa x Light Rose (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Magnesium Rose,
2
1.3
1/1F
T: J T Wigginton
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
1/1F
6m Man Of Illusion x Scotch Grey (Canadian Silver (CAN))
3
4.8
15/2
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Zoe White (59)
15/2
6g Smart Missile x Beebop (Success Express (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Scone Bloodstock Services
4
7.2
15/2
T: Tim Cook
R: Jordan Grob (58)
15/2
6m Hidden Dragon x Cindest (Best Western )
5
8.7
30/1
T: I D Shaw
R: Adam Sewell (54)
30/1
10g Bagger Vance x Dari Creek (Jacobs Creek )
6
10.7
13/4
T: Clinton Garland
R: N Seymour (54)
13/4
6g Love Conquers All x Achar (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
7
10.9
Doogus (4)
9/1
T: James Rundle
R: D Simmons (55)
9/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Nocturne (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 2 - Ramsay Pharmacy R'hampton Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.50 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Belzu (5)
10/9F
T: Alan Joseph Jones
R: Ms S Wiseman (56)
10/9F
4g Bel Esprit x Snipzu (Snippetson )
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$13,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: KRD Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.8
11/2
T: R B Bowen
R: R Oakford (59)
11/2
5g Kaphero x Estrada Do Lago (Royal Academy (USA))
3
4.3
66/1
T: Allan A Clark
R: D Simmons (54)
66/1
4m Rapid Man x Aunty Flo (Sequalo )
4
5.5
30/1
T: I D Shaw
R: Emma Bell (53.5)
30/1
7g Krupt x Blue Style (Bluebird (USA))
5
6.5
8/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: N Seymour (55.5)
8/1
5m El Nino (USA) x Summer Dancer (Dance Hunter )
6
8.8
10/1
T: Stephen Rundle
R: C Mc Iver (54)
10/1
6m Easy Rocking x Chinese Wall (Private Agenda )
7
10.5
5/1
T: Toni Schofield
R: M J Barnham (58)
5/1
4g Power Of Destiny x Ballet Slippers (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
12.8
9/2
T: J Wehlow
R: Adam Sewell (57.5)
9/2
5g Fastnet Rock x Crimson Dawn (GB) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
24.3
40/1
T: F E Smith
R: Zoe White (59)
40/1
4g Rothesay x Cat Torque (Felix The Cat (USA))
Race 3 - Rockhampton Engineering (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.36 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
20/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (54)
20/1
5g Sidereus x Miss Floozy (Hussonet (USA))
2
2.5
13/4
T: Adrian Coome
R: Jordan Grob (57)
13/4
4g Tobique x Pentrose (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
3
3.3
5/2F
T: Ricky Vale
R: N Seymour (55)
5/2F
5m Dr Doute's x Sabihah (Snippets )
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Psd $2500 Res $4000
4
4.0
13/2
T: Alan Joseph Jones
R: Ms S Wiseman (55.5)
13/2
6g Casino Prince x Tootsie Zynsky (Noverre (USA))
5
4.3
6/1
T: K J Miller
R: M J Barnham (58)
6/1
6g Sebring x Sea Gypsy (Rahy (USA))
6
5.3
5/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Adam Sewell (60)
5/1
8g Kingston Rule (USA) x Happy Henrietta (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
7
5.7
4/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Zoe White (55)
4/1
8
14.0
100/1
T: J F Lewis
R: C Mc Iver (54)
100/1
4g Pierro x Southern Venture (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Patlaw Securities (Bm55) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.09 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/2
T: Nick Walsh
R: Jordan Grob (59.5)
13/2
5g Reset x Sovereign Miss (Made Of Gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Garimpeiro, Harmon, Spicy Sure,
2
0.5
Whoosh (4)
5/2F
T: K N Smyth
R: Emma Bell (56.5)
5/2F
6g Stryker x La Piazza (Dolphin Street (FR))
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$9,500
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
0.6
20/1
T: Vic Heading
R: Zoe White (54)
20/1
6m Pendragon (NZ) x Sminker (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
0.8
10/1
T: Clinton Thompson
R: C Mc Iver (56)
10/1
7g Magic Albert x Citiscene (Snippets )
5
3.0
15/4
T: Adrian Coome
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
15/4
5m Top Echelon x Tidy Trim (Honours List (IRE))
6
3.8
4/1
T: L V Rowe
R: R Oakford (60)
4/1
4m Spirit Of Boom x Lantern Court (USA) (Chester House (USA))
7
4.2
14/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Adam Sewell (54)
14/1
6m Kaphero x Princess Poppi (Prince Of Birds (USA))
8
7.4
5/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: N Seymour (59.5)
5/1
4g Dane Shadow x Vienna Blaze (River Of Light (USA))
Race 5 - Roslyn Dodson Bookkeeping Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.99 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/8F
T: P J Fleming
R: C Mc Iver (58)
13/8F
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Flinders Chase (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Laurel Glen Equine Centre Alton Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $50000
2
3.3
6/1
T: Tim Cook
R: N Seymour (56.5)
6/1
3f Golden Archer x Marni (Galileo (IRE))
3
3.4
80/1
T: M & C Dore
R: Adam Sewell (54)
80/1
3f Unencumbered x Natures Girl (Shamardal (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Michael Dore
4
5.1
4/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Zoe White (55)
4/1
3f Better Than Ready x Nobody Listens (NZ) (Kilimanjaro (GB))
5
6.8
7/1
T: Mick Attard
R: D Simmons (56.5)
7/1
3g Love Conquers All x Suite Academy (Royal Academy (USA))
6
9.6
5/2
T: J T Wigginton
R: Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
5/2
3g Unencumbered x Unusual Choice (Redoute's Choice )
7
9.7
20/1
T: Vic Heading
R: M Milford (55.5)
20/1
3g Show A Heart x Saclaye (Nadeem )
8
10.9
40/1
T: F E Smith
R: R Oakford (57)
40/1
3g Love Conquers All x Sandwalker (Desert King (IRE))
9
13.7
100/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: Emma Bell (54)
100/1
3g Unusual Suspect (USA) x Edge Of The World (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - Lj Hooker Dashi Dash Plate-C3 (1050m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.52 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
T: Ross Shannon
R: Adam Sewell (57.5)
3/1
5g Bagger Vance x Sascha's Spirit (Top Echelon )
2
0.8
15/2
T: Ms G Bell
R: N Seymour (55.5)
15/2
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$40,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Aquis Farm
3
1.0
100/1
T: M & C Dore
R: R Oakford (57.5)
100/1
7g Exceedingly Good x Fine Kas (General Nediym )
4
1.1
8/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Zoe White (55.5)
8/1
5m Magnus x Miura (Rubiton )
5
3.1
12/1
T: J Wehlow
R: D Simmons (55.5)
12/1
6
3.6
13/8F
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
13/8F
5g Sepoy x Start Packing (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
4.6
20/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: Emma Bell (56)
20/1
6g He's A Decoy (IRE) x On Ze Move (Love A Dane )
8
4.8
12/1
T: Clinton Thompson
R: C Mc Iver (57)
12/1
5m Instinction x Bittermagic (Magic Albert )
9
5.1
40/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: M Milford (57)
40/1
10
9.6
8/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Jordan Grob (57)
8/1
4m Zoustar x Elegant Jewel (Mister C. (USA))