ROCKHAMPTON - Tuesday, March 24

Race 1 - Champ Resources Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.07 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/5
P J Fleming
Ashley Butler (59.5)
2/5
2f Mahisara (AUS) x Silent Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
2
1.8
9/4
L A Wright
N Seymour (57)
9/4
2f Carrara (AUS) x Aleysa Kan (AUS) (Kanoot (AUS))
3
3.1
10/1
Adrian Coome
Zoe White (58)
10/1
2g Rothesay (AUS) x Poiym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
14.0
16/1
L V Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (54.5)
16/1
2f Red Element (AUS) x Bagger Princess (AUS) (Bagger Vance (AUS))
Race 2 - XXXX Gold Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.72 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/1
T Button
Justin P Stanley (57.5)
5/1
2g Sidereus (AUS) x Red Raptor (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
2
0.2
4/1
J T Wigginton
Adam Sewell (57)
4/1
2g Better Than Ready (AUS) x Umajet (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
Lot 131 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: John Wigginton
3
1.2
6/1
Adrian Coome
R Wiggins (56)
6/1
4
1.9
3/1
F E Smith
Leslie Tilley (58)
3/1
5
2.1
Foxter (2)
40/1
L V Rowe
M Mc Gillivray (57.5)
40/1
2g Foxwedge (AUS) x Kelanny Lass (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
3.6
5/1
K E Hansen
Ms S Wiseman (56)
5/1
2f Golden Archer (AUS) x Oh Best Beloved (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
3.8
3/1
F E Smith
Elyce Smith (54.5)
3/1
8
8.1
100/1
F E Smith
C Whiteley (56)
100/1
2f Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Hypocrisy (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Hygain Capricornia Sale Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.16 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
6/4
G K Taylor
R Wiggins (55)
6/4
3f Chosen To Fly (AUS) x Kassala (AUS) (Royal Joker (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alassak,
2
4.0
11/8
J L O'Sing
Ms S Wiseman (55.5)
11/8
Lot 334 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Pastthepost
3
5.5
Paible (7)
4/1
Damien Rideout
Elyce Smith (54.5)
4/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Taransay (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 299 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Brian & Daniel Guy/Aquis Farm
4
7.0
30/1
J H Manzelmann
Emma Bell (53.5)
30/1
3g Charge Forward (AUS) x Raweesha (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
7.1
20/1
J H Manzelmann
C Whiteley (54.5)
20/1
3f Dark Lord (NZ) x Goodasitgets (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
8.4
80/1
G J Clem
C Mc Iver (57.5)
80/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Cut And Run (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
7
10.7
15/1
Vic Heading
Zoe White (55.5)
15/1
5m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Dydeedoe (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
13.2
40/1
Joao Campeao
Adam Sewell (55.5)
40/1
9
21.4
Jingas (1)
100/1
Joao Campeao
M Haley (57.5)
100/1
6g Bawaardi (AUS) x Amenity (AUS) (Attention Getter (AUS))
10
21.6
150/1
Vic Heading
Leslie Tilley (54.5)
150/1
3f Sweet Orange (USA) x Mistiva (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Wilpeena Cattle Co Plate (C6) (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.83 (33.75)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/1
Ms R Binder
C Whiteley (57.5)
4/1
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Revolutions (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Winning siblings: Knockabout, Ned's Round, The Veal Thing,
2
0.5
5/1
J E McConachy
Justin P Stanley (59)
5/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Quidnunc (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
0.8
Notio (5)
7/4
J Wehlow
R Wiggins (57.5)
7/4
6g Duporth (AUS) x Delori (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 538 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$105,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
4
3.8
20/1
Ricky Vale
N Seymour (56)
20/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Malabar Rose (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
5
4.0
8/1
Nick Walsh
Ashley Butler (59)
8/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Sovereign Miss (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
7.2
50/1
J H Manzelmann
Girish Goomany (52.5)
50/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Nearly Did (AUS) (Murtajill (AUS))
7
7.4
25/1
J H Manzelmann
Emma Bell (56)
25/1
8
8.2
13/4
L V Rowe
Elyce Smith (54.5)
13/4
4g Dutch Harry (AUS) x Pokomo (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
9
15.9
40/1
J H Manzelmann
Ms S Wiseman (54.5)
40/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Gold Cachet (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Race 5 - Club 150 2020 Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.85 (33.83)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/1
J H Manzelmann
Elyce Smith (54)
5/1
7m Zizou (AUS) x Downsize (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 102 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$1,500
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: B Rollings
Lot 174 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$750
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: C Roberts
2
0.3
Marway (5)
8/15
J L O'Sing
Ms S Wiseman (55)
8/15
4g Hemingway (IRE) x Maredamah (AUS) (Marechal (AUS))
3
2.3
20/1
J H Manzelmann
C Whiteley (54.5)
20/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Dominions (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
2.5
7/2
G K Taylor
R Wiggins (60)
7/2
5g Seidnazar (AUS) x Showellen (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
3.0
40/1
Ms G Bell
B Pengelly (57.5)
40/1
9g Husson (ARG) x Overspeed (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
3.4
20/1
J E McConachy
Justin P Stanley (63)
20/1
9g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Northern Friends (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
7
7.6
150/1
J H Manzelmann
M Haley (54)
150/1
8
10.1
150/1
J H Manzelmann
Girish Goomany (54)
150/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Roseneath (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
15.4
40/1
J H Manzelmann
Leslie Tilley (55.5)
40/1
7m Al Maher (AUS) x Sensational Spirit (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Race 6 - Brown Brothers Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.00 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/4
L V Rowe
M Mc Gillivray (57.5)
5/4
3g Hvasstan (AUS) x Pokomo (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
2
0.1
9/2
G K Taylor
R Wiggins (58)
9/2
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Flying Tequila (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
2.6
8/1
J E McConachy
C Whiteley (54.5)
8/1
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Massage (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
3.1
3/1
Tom Smith
Elyce Smith (56.5)
3/1
3g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Princess Cinders (AUS) (Outback Prince (AUS))
5
3.4
150/1
W E Winters
M Haley (54)
150/1
3f Golden Archer (AUS) x Rhapsodies (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
4.6
50/1
W E Winters
Adam Sewell (54)
50/1
3f Golden Archer (AUS) x Dulacca Jet (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
7
5.4
16/1
Stephen Rundle
N Seymour (54.5)
16/1
3g Red Element (AUS) x Khali Rock (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
8
7.9
Kodai (1)
10/1
J H Manzelmann
B Pengelly (59)
10/1
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Antiquity (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
9
10.4
60/1
Clinton Taylor
Leslie Tilley (57)
60/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Familial (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
13.4
Attard (10)
100/1
Clinton Thompson
C Mc Iver (54)
100/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Beffy (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Follow Us On Facebook Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.44 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/8
Adrian Coome
Leslie Tilley (54.5)
15/8
2
0.3
11/2
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (56)
11/2
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Clear View (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
Lot 39 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock / Darren Weir Racing
3
0.7
7/1
J L O'Sing
Adam Sewell (55.5)
7/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Banri Maeve (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
4
1.2
30/1
Stephen Rundle
Girish Goomany (54)
30/1
5
2.2
11/1
Damien Rideout
Ms S Wiseman (57)
11/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Smytzer's Trish (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
2.5
40/1
Geoff Elliott
C Mc Iver (54)
40/1
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Star Of Grosvenor (IRE) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
3.0
11/1
C G Russell
N Seymour (54.5)
11/1
8
4.2
14/1
F E Smith
Elyce Smith (54)
14/1
3f Dreamscape (AUS) x Elledee (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
9
6.7
13/2
J H Manzelmann
R Wiggins (55)
13/2
4m Warhead (AUS) x Stellar Wind (AUS) (Westbridge (USA))
10
8.5
9/2
Tim Cook
Zoe White (56)
9/2
5m Magnus (AUS) x Miura (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 8 - Hahn 3.5 Hcp (C1) (1050m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.74 (33.77)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
14/1
Ms Z Hohn
M Mc Gillivray (56.5)
14/1
5g Ready Royal (AUS) x Flying Apache (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
2
1.0
5/2
G K Taylor
R Wiggins (55)
5/2
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Morning Glow (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
3
1.2
7/4
R B Bowen
B Pengelly (57.5)
7/4
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Estrada Do Lago (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
2.2
12/1
J E McConachy
C Whiteley (54.5)
12/1
5
2.9
25/1
Rebecca Kerwin
Adam Sewell (56.5)
25/1
3f Keep The Faith (AUS) x Rustie Bugles (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
6
3.0
3/1
F E Smith
Elyce Smith (54.5)
3/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Little Bond Street (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
3.8
66/1
Ricky Vale
Zoe White (54)
66/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Mystery Queen (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
4.5
12/1
Chris Attard
N Seymour (60)
12/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Imananabaa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
9
5.5
80/1
Ross Shannon
Ms N Summers (54)
80/1
7m Magic Albert (AUS) x Ingres (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
9.0
40/1
Damien Rideout
Ms S Wiseman (54.5)
40/1
4m Wicked Style (USA) x Fusil De Eve (AUS) (Chateau Istana (GB))
11
9.2
80/1
P J Fleming
Leslie Tilley (55)
80/1
3g Whittington (AUS) x Eminent Speed (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
12
10.0
150/1
Dallas Hodge
C Mc Iver (54)
150/1
5g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Which Vault (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))