Breednet Results

ROMA - Saturday, December 7

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.24
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
2/1
T: C Smith
R: S Mc Govern (56.5)
2/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Centlee (NZ) (Centaine )
Winning siblings: North Lad, Scuderia,
2
0.2
6/1
T: C Smith
R: David Rewald (59.5)
6/1
4g Terango x English Raja (Devaraja (NZ))
3
0.6
13/4
T: Mark Patterson
R: Natalie Morton (59.5)
13/4
4g Snippetson x Panama (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
2.3
20/1
T: Carmel Baker
R: Tessa Townsend (53)
20/1
3f Chosen To Fly x Shadow Princess (Ombra Della Sera )
5
2.5
5/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (59.5)
5/1
5g Real Saga x Tee Hannah (Lion Hunter )
6
2.6
4/7F
T: S N Rodgers
R: T Treichel (58)
4/7F
3g Tycoon Ruler x Silver Flute (Piccolo (GB))
7
4.9
8/1
T: W P Baker
R: Sophie Wilcock (55.5)
8/1
4m Star Witness x Shaqira (GB) (Redoute's Choice )
8
5.6
20/1
T: R B Cloherty
R: Ms C Rogers (57.5)
20/1
5m Dane Shadow x Amelena (Galileo (IRE))
9
13.1
20/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Minonette Kennedy (54)
20/1
3f Wicked Style (USA) x Dyna Rose (Hidden Dragon )
Race 2 - Plate (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.51
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
10/9F
T: W P Baker
R: Sophie Wilcock (57.5)
10/9F
6g Time Thief x Red Feather (Red Ransom (USA))
2
4.8
5/4
T: Leslie Baker
R: Tessa Townsend (56.5)
5/4
6h Makfi (GB) x Quick Notice (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
5.3
4/1
T: C Smith
R: S Mc Govern (57.5)
4/1
4
10.0
Yokai (5)
7/4
T: W P Baker
R: Dakota Graham (59.5)
7/4
4g Hidden Dragon x Bashaayer (High Yield (USA))
5
11.2
5/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Minonette Kennedy (59)
5/1
5g Snitzel x Flamboyance (Snowland )
6
13.2
15/1
T: J R Patterson
R: Natalie Morton (58)
15/1
7g Bernardini (USA) x Academic Queen (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 3 - Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.79
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
11/8F
T: W P Baker
R: Sophie Wilcock (60)
11/8F
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Reinvent (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Johnnyel,
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Matthew C Smith Racing Pty Ltd
2
3.8
9/4
T: G W Schrader
R: Natalie Morton (56.5)
9/4
4g Rothesay x North To Alaska (High Yield (USA))
3
4.3
10/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (56)
10/1
5m Rothesay x Big Pretzel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Steve Hawkins
4
5.0
6/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (56.5)
6/1
5g Casino Prince x Bright Heroine (Bluebird (USA))
5
5.2
30/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Ms C Rogers (56)
30/1
5g Redoute's Choice x So Sharp It Hurts (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
8.9
10/1
T: C Smith
R: T Treichel (56)
10/1
4m Back The Crown x Edgeroi Trixie (Mapperley's Star )
7
11.4
Sidina (5)
7/4
T: C Smith
R: Minonette Kennedy (54)
7/4
3f Sidereus x Kristina (Sequalo )
8
13.2
9/1
T: Carmel Baker
R: S Mc Govern (56.5)
9/1
4g Freeze x Threescoreandten (Saint Thomas )
9
15.9
7/1
T: R T Hay
R: Tessa Townsend (54)
7/1
4g Mossman x Blushing Rahy (USA) (Rahy (USA))
10
19.9
8/1
T: R T Hay
R: C Bryen (61)
8/1
4g Duporth x Snaps (Flying Spur )
Race 4 - Open Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.21
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
4/5F
T: Rebecca Kerwin
R: Sophie Wilcock (54.5)
4/5F
6g Written Tycoon x Sweet Integrity (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Spur On Son,
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd, Greenmount, Qld
Buyer: Brendan McCarthy
2
1.0
15/4
T: W P Baker
R: Dakota Graham (57.5)
15/4
7g Sebring x Off The Canvas (Elusive Quality (USA))
2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
3
1.5
7/1
T: J R Patterson
R: Natalie Morton (56)
7/1
4
2.5
5/1
T: C Smith
R: T Treichel (59.5)
5/1
7g Snitzel x Divisible (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
6.2
5/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Minonette Kennedy (63)
5/1
9g Olympus x Larchwood (Mister C. (USA))
6
6.5
Squall (5)
5/1
T: W P Baker
R: Tessa Townsend (53)
5/1
5m Magic Albert x Kianben (Jan Murray (USA))
7
9.5
11/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (56.5)
11/1
11g Danzero x Singin 'n' Dancin (Unbridled's Song (USA))
8
13.8
6/1
T: K McGovern
R: S Mc Govern (56.5)
6/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Syria (GB) (Halling (USA))
9
14.1
20/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Ms C Rogers (56)
20/1
6m El Nino (USA) x Rel's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
Race 5 - (Bm60) (1640m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.78
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
2/1
T: G W Schrader
R: Natalie Morton (64)
2/1
7g Congrats (USA) x Xaarling (Xaar (GB))
Winning siblings: Steel Spur, Taronga, Xena,
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$38,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: P Malone
2
0.4
3/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Minonette Kennedy (62)
3/1
8g Nadeem x Lassiter's Cat (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: J Coyle
3
4.2
2/1
T: Leslie Baker
R: Tessa Townsend (60)
2/1
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: D. McCabe, Sunbury
Buyer: G Mudgway
4
5.1
6/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (56)
6/1
7m Nothing To Lose (USA) x Winsome Dancer (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
5
8.1
6/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (60)
6/1
7g Bon Hoffa x Miss Percival (Dehere (USA))
6
8.4
5/4F
T: Ben Waldron
R: Sophie Wilcock (57)
5/4F
5m Testa Rossa x Polar (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
9.7
20/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Ms C Rogers (56)
20/1
7g Strada x Anastasia Crown (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
10.9
6/1
T: C Smith
R: S Mc Govern (56)
6/1
6g Raheeb x Gotta Scoot (Dantibes )