ROMA - Saturday, December 7

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.24
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
2/1
C Smith
S Mc Govern (56.5)
2/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Centlee (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: North Lad, Scuderia,
2
0.2
6/1
C Smith
David Rewald (59.5)
6/1
4g Terango (AUS) x English Raja (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
3
0.6
13/4
Mark Patterson
Natalie Morton (59.5)
13/4
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Panama (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
2.3
20/1
Carmel Baker
Tessa Townsend (53)
20/1
3f Chosen To Fly (AUS) x Shadow Princess (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
5
2.5
5/1
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (59.5)
5/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Tee Hannah (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
2.6
4/7
S N Rodgers
T Treichel (58)
4/7
7
4.9
8/1
W P Baker
Sophie Wilcock (55.5)
8/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Shaqira (GB) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
5.6
20/1
R B Cloherty
Ms C Rogers (57.5)
20/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Amelena (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
13.1
20/1
Bevan Johnson
Minonette Kennedy (54)
20/1
3f Wicked Style (USA) x Dyna Rose (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
Race 2 - Plate (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.51
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
10/9
W P Baker
Sophie Wilcock (57.5)
10/9
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Red Feather (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
2
4.8
5/4
Leslie Baker
Tessa Townsend (56.5)
5/4
6h Makfi (GB) x Quick Notice (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
5.3
4/1
C Smith
S Mc Govern (57.5)
4/1
4
10.0
Yokai (5)
7/4
W P Baker
Dakota Graham (59.5)
7/4
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Bashaayer (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
5
11.2
5/1
Bevan Johnson
Minonette Kennedy (59)
5/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Flamboyance (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
6
13.2
15/1
J R Patterson
Natalie Morton (58)
15/1
7g Bernardini (USA) x Academic Queen (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 3 - Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.79
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
11/8
W P Baker
Sophie Wilcock (60)
11/8
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Reinvent (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 1809 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Matthew C Smith Racing Pty Ltd
2
3.8
9/4
G W Schrader
Natalie Morton (56.5)
9/4
4g Rothesay (AUS) x North To Alaska (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
3
4.3
10/1
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (56)
10/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Big Pretzel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 35 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Steve Hawkins
4
5.0
6/1
David Rewald
David Rewald (56.5)
6/1
6
8.9
10/1
C Smith
T Treichel (56)
10/1
4m Back The Crown (AUS) x Edgeroi Trixie (AUS) (Mapperley's Star (AUS))
7
11.4
Sidina (5)
7/4
C Smith
Minonette Kennedy (54)
7/4
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Kristina (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
8
13.2
9/1
Carmel Baker
S Mc Govern (56.5)
9/1
4g Freeze (AUS) x Threescoreandten (AUS) (Saint Thomas (AUS))
9
15.9
7/1
R T Hay
Tessa Townsend (54)
7/1
10
19.9
8/1
R T Hay
C Bryen (61)
8/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Snaps (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Open Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.21
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
4/5
Rebecca Kerwin
Sophie Wilcock (54.5)
4/5
Winning siblings: Spur On Son,
Lot 53 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd, Greenmount, Qld
Buyer: Brendan McCarthy
2
1.0
15/4
W P Baker
Dakota Graham (57.5)
15/4
7g Sebring (AUS) x Off The Canvas (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 39 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
3
1.5
7/1
J R Patterson
Natalie Morton (56)
7/1
4
2.5
5/1
C Smith
T Treichel (59.5)
5/1
7g Snitzel (AUS) x Divisible (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
6.2
5/1
Bevan Johnson
Minonette Kennedy (63)
5/1
9g Olympus (AUS) x Larchwood (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
6
6.5
Squall (5)
5/1
W P Baker
Tessa Townsend (53)
5/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Kianben (AUS) (Jan Murray (USA))
7
9.5
11/1
David Rewald
David Rewald (56.5)
11/1
11g Danzero (AUS) x Singin 'n' Dancin (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
8
13.8
6/1
K McGovern
S Mc Govern (56.5)
6/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Syria (GB) (Halling (USA))
9
14.1
20/1
Ms C Rogers
Ms C Rogers (56)
20/1
6m El Nino (USA) x Rel's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 5 - (Bm60) (1640m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.78
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
2/1
G W Schrader
Natalie Morton (64)
2/1
7g Congrats (USA) x Xaarling (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
Winning siblings: Steel Spur, Taronga, Xena,
Lot 1 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$38,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: P Malone
2
0.4
3/1
Bevan Johnson
Minonette Kennedy (62)
3/1
8g Nadeem (AUS) x Lassiter's Cat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 47 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: J Coyle
3
4.2
2/1
Leslie Baker
Tessa Townsend (60)
2/1
6g Poet's Voice (GB) x Colourist (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 48 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: D. McCabe, Sunbury
Buyer: G Mudgway
4
5.1
6/1
David Rewald
David Rewald (56)
6/1
7m Nothing To Lose (USA) x Winsome Dancer (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
5
8.1
6/1
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (60)
6/1
6
8.4
5/4
Ben Waldron
Sophie Wilcock (57)
5/4
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Polar (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
9.7
20/1
Ms C Rogers
Ms C Rogers (56)
20/1
7g Strada (AUS) x Anastasia Crown (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
10.9
6/1
C Smith
S Mc Govern (56)
6/1
6g Raheeb (AUS) x Gotta Scoot (AUS) (Dantibes (AUS))