ROMA - Saturday, April 4

Race 1 - Hahn Ultra Crisp Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.22 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
C Smith
Dan Mc Gillivray (54.5)
11/2
3f Bernardini (USA) x Perfectly Stunning (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
2
4.8
Siratro (10)
9/4
W P Baker
J Rudd (56)
9/4
2f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Shenia (GER) (Monsun (GER))
3
5.0
6/1
L F Mawn
Hannah Richardson (58.5)
6/1
4
6.5
20/1
C Smith
C Bryen (59.5)
20/1
5
7.0
3/1
Mark Johnstone
Hannah Phillips (58.5)
3/1
6
8.3
8/1
Mark Johnstone
Gemma Steele (60.5)
8/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x La Fluorescent (NZ) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
12.1
100/1
G J Banks
Ms L Mc Coy (58.5)
100/1
6m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Give Me Room (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
8
12.2
25/1
C Smith
J Missen (59.5)
25/1
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Danish Ballerina (AUS) (Great Dane (IRE))
9
14.7
10/1
Patrick Sexton
Tessa Townsend (55.5)
10/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Rose Of Chaparral (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
10
18.0
Drogon (1)
20/1
K McGovern
S Mc Govern (60.5)
20/1
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Altissimo (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 2 - Explorers Inn Plate (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.69 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
Leslie Baker
Tessa Townsend (57)
7/2
6h Makfi (GB) x Quick Notice (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Notice Me,
2
4.0
13/8
W P Baker
Hannah Phillips (62)
13/8
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Red Feather (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
4.2
5/4
C Smith
Dan Mc Gillivray (56)
5/4
4g Terango (AUS) x Rustic Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
7.2
15/1
Sharon Pomerenke
Hannah Richardson (58.5)
15/1
5m Your Song (AUS) x She's In Demand (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
9.7
16/1
Mark Johnstone
Gemma Steele (62)
16/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Ephemera (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
13.0
40/1
G W Schrader
Ms L Mc Coy (57)
40/1
6m Magnus (AUS) x Phellini (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Race 3 - Snap Fitness Roma (Bm50) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:53.70 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
M G Arnold
Hannah Phillips (62.5)
9/2
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x Honey Flower (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 341 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: McDonald Racing
2
2.3
4/1
C Smith
S Mc Govern (58)
4/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Centlee (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
3
2.5
30/1
Norma King
Hannah Richardson (57)
30/1
5m Dreamscape (AUS) x Mighty Mandi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
2.6
7/1
Raymond Frazer
J Rudd (58.5)
7/1
5m Danerich (AUS) x Sona Gaire (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
5
3.9
4/1
William Pugsley
Gemma Steele (63)
4/1
6
6.4
16/1
T J Higgins
J Missen (59.5)
16/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Have Time (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
7
6.5
12/1
S Mesken
Ms L Mc Coy (57)
12/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Lokatem (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
8
12.0
16/1
Pat W Webster
Dan Mc Gillivray (56)
16/1
5g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Western Show (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
9
13.3
66/1
Ms C Rogers
Tessa Townsend (55)
66/1
4m Jezadane (AUS) x Miz Winfrey (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
10
17.3
Yokai (3)
9/4
W P Baker
C Bryen (62)
9/4
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Bashaayer (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
Race 4 - Royal On 99 Hcp (900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.65 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
Norma King
Hannah Richardson (59.5)
5/1
6g Solo Flyer (AUS) x Quiet As (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Mouse, Silencio,
2
0.4
7/4
P R Clarke
Dan Mc Gillivray (54)
7/4
3
0.9
9/2
S L Smith
S Mc Govern (61)
9/2
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Train Of Love (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
4
1.1
10/1
J R Patterson
Gemma Steele (57)
10/1
5
3.6
9/2
David Reynolds
Shannyn Stephan (59)
9/2
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Rubinacci (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
3.9
13/2
David Reynolds
Ms L Mc Coy (59)
13/2
7g Kaphero (AUS) x Smytzer's Magic (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
7
6.9
Allena (7)
25/1
B J Hudson
Tessa Townsend (55)
25/1
6m Zizou (AUS) x Snipps Safari (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
8
11.7
Balius (6)
16/1
L F Mawn
J Missen (57)
16/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Miss Mycenae (UAE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
Race 5 - XXXX Gold (Bm45) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.06 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $10,000
0
0.0
12/1
K McGovern
S Mc Govern (63.5)
12/1
5g Charge Forward (AUS) x Zafaaf (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
1
4/1
S Mesken
Dan Mc Gillivray (59.5)
4/1
4g Collate (AUS) x Our Young Lass (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
2
6.5
9/2
Ben Waldron
J Missen (62.5)
9/2
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Shades Of Laughter (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))
3
6.9
13/4
G W Schrader
Ms L Mc Coy (61.5)
13/4
4g Rothesay (AUS) x North To Alaska (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
4
7.4
9/2
Norma King
Hannah Richardson (61.5)
9/2
7g Iffraaj (GB) x Alannah Jo (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
7.6
11/2
J S Dixon
Tessa Townsend (58.5)
11/2
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Empire Express (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
12.4
30/1
Ms C Rogers
C Bryen (61)
30/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Rattled (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
14.2
20/1
Raymond Frazer
J Rudd (62)
20/1
6g Moshe (AUS) x Chloe With Class (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
8
14.3
15/1
Mark Johnstone
Gemma Steele (62.5)
15/1
9
18.3
16/1
M G Arnold
Hannah Phillips (62)
16/1
5m Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Iona Lion (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Race 6 - Iron Jack (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.88 (37.97)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4
James Baker
S Mc Govern (58.5)
13/4
5m Purrealist (AUS) x Cha Cha D'Amour (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Just Good,
2
0.2
9/2
Patrick Sexton
Shannyn Stephan (59.5)
9/2
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Camarena (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
3
0.7
20/1
W P Baker
J Rudd (62.5)
20/1
Lot 500 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Manx Park Moss Vale NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
4
1.5
11/2
David Reynolds
Ms L Mc Coy (60)
11/2
5
5.3
5/1
G J Banks
Hannah Phillips (61)
5/1
6
5.5
3/1
M A Kropp
Dan Mc Gillivray (60.5)
3/1
6g Smart Missile (AUS) x Elysian Hera (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
8.3
40/1
Pat W Webster
Gemma Steele (63)
40/1
8
9.6
8/1
S N Rodgers
C Bryen (60.5)
8/1
5g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Romantic Note (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
9
11.9
40/1
Ben Waldron
J Missen (61)
40/1
7g Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Ambrosine (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))