ROSEHILL - Saturday, May 30

Race 1 - Darley Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:04.82 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Anders (1)
15/8
C Maher & D Eustace
J B Mc Donald (58)
15/8
Winning siblings: Battleground, Madame Pauline,
Lot 765 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$670,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farms Pty Ltd/Ciaron Maher Racing
2
0.8
5/1
James Cummings
J Bowman (56.5)
5/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Portillo (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
4.3
10/1
R & M Freedman
B Avdulla (54.5)
10/1
2f Deep Field (AUS) x Miss Midas (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1036 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Mitchell Bloodstock (FBAA)/McEnnis Racing
4
4.4
Marnix (4)
11/1
James Cummings
Tommy Berry (56)
11/1
5
5.9
Pyrmont (10)
15/2
David Payne
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
15/2
2g Ad Valorem (USA) x Viscondesa (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
6.0
11/2
John Thompson
N Rawiller (56)
11/2
7
7.3
16/1
G Portelli
J R Collett (57)
16/1
2c Better Than Ready (AUS) x Blessed Anna (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
13.6
6/1
N J Olive
Ms L Day (51)
6/1
2f Pride Of Dubai (AUS) x Miatoko (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.03 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $67,500
1
7/2
D A Williams
K Mc Evoy (57.5)
7/2
3g Shamus Award (AUS) x Tikal (AUS) (Denman (AUS))
Lot 2064 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer:
Lot 646 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
9/2
T J Robinson
J R Collett (56.5)
9/2
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Jewelled Gate (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
3
1.0
15/4
M J Dunn
J Bowman (59.5)
15/4
3g Rubick (AUS) x Humble (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 809 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge Alison NSW
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
4
1.9
13/2
D A Williams
Ms L Day (52.5)
13/2
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Familial (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.0
12/1
Thomas Lyttle
Chris C Williams (57.5)
12/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Looksgoodinblack (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
6
4.3
5/1
Paul Messara
J B Mc Donald (55.5)
5/1
7
5.1
Kahlo (13)
25/1
C Lundholm
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
25/1
3f Dissident (AUS) x Spurs And Sashes (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
5.2
9/1
Kurt Goldman
S Clipperton (60.5)
9/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Miskish (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
9.0
60/1
C Lundholm
A Adkins (54)
60/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Castigate (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
10
10.0
150/1
Justin Bowen
R Dolan (54)
150/1
11
11.5
60/1
J M Cleary
G Schofield (56)
60/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Formal Combat (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 3 - Magna Grecia @ Coolmore (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.25 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2
J C Coyle
J B Mc Donald (58)
9/2
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Amber's Crown (AUS) (Excites (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dominant Crown, River Bird,
Lot 2091 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: G Rapisarda Ayr Qld
Buyer: Jason Coyle
2
1.5
7/1
M J Dunn
A Adkins (54)
7/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Atlantic Queen (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 519 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
3
1.6
Van Giz (13)
11/1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (54)
11/1
Lot 448 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.7
Hulk (7)
10/1
C J Waller
S Clipperton (56.5)
10/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Volkaspray (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
4.0
20/1
Bjorn Baker
J Bowman (56.5)
20/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Gold Epona (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
6
4.2
12/1
P & P Snowden
Tim Clark (57.5)
12/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Satin Shoes (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
4.4
L'cosmo (11)
20/1
P & P Snowden
R Dolan (55.5)
20/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Cosmic Endeavour (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
8
5.9
Edison (4)
8/1
Bjorn Baker
N Rawiller (57.5)
8/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x A Million Tears (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
9
6.1
16/1
G Portelli
K Mc Evoy (56)
16/1
3g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Feint (AUS) (Warring Nations (USA))
10
8.1
7/2
G A Ryan
Rachel King (56)
7/2
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Sally's World (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
11
8.6
13/2
P & P Snowden
Ms L Day (53.5)
13/2
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Rosa's Magic (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
Race 4 - Schweppes (Bm88) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:31.85 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
2/1
Bjorn Baker
Rachel King (55)
2/1
4g Mawingo (GER) x Lurking Lilli (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
2
1.5
5/1
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (59.5)
5/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Shawnee Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
2.0
13/4
Ms K Waugh
N Rawiller (59)
13/4
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Pride And Passion (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 153 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: O'Gorman Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 158 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$125,000
Vendor: O'Gorman Racing Stables, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kim Waugh Racing Stables
4
2.5
12/1
K A Lees
Ms L Day (57)
12/1
8g Areion (GER) x Almerita (GER) (Medicean (GB))
5
2.6
11/1
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett (54)
11/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Stella Livia (GB) (Titus Livius (FR))
6
2.7
Strome (5)
12/1
G Portelli
R Dolan (57.5)
12/1
5m Smart Missile (AUS) x Lateral (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
7
2.9
12/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (57.5)
12/1
6g Cape Cross (IRE) x Saadiah (IRE) (Dubai Destination (USA))
8
3.7
12/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (54)
12/1
5g Tamayuz (GB) x Walayef (USA) (Danzig (USA))
9
5.2
30/1
Nathan Doyle
S Clipperton (56.5)
30/1
8g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Romantic River (USA) (Irish River (FR))
10
5.6
100/1
P M Perry
Jean Van Overmeire (55)
100/1
6g Zoffany (IRE) x Centaure (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
11
16.0
100/1
Joseph Pride
G Schofield (59.5)
100/1
6g Redwood (GB) x Our Squeezer (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Trapeze Artist @ Widden (Bm88) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.05 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/2
James Cummings
J Bowman (58)
11/2
5g Bernardini (USA) x Sycophant (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Obsequious, Subservient,
2
0.5
8/11
John Thompson
Rachel King (56)
8/11
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Cattalo (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Lot 41 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
3
1.3
10/1
R & L Price
A Adkins (52)
10/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Cuban Girl (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
Lot 473 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: R J Price
4
1.4
20/1
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy (57)
20/1
5
3.7
20/1
Brad Widdup
Chris C Williams (59.5)
20/1
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Tallow (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
4.2
11/2
Clare Cunningham
Ms L Day (59)
11/2
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Dignity Lady (AUS) (Manner Hill (AUS))
7
7.2
66/1
W P Cave
R Dolan (52)
66/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Daydream Express (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
10.7
16/1
G Portelli
S Clipperton (58)
16/1
6m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Upgrading (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Tab Long May We Play (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:24.49 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry (56.5)
6/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Lago Joy (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Grand Challenge,
Lot 21 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bstock/Go Bloodstock Australia
2
1.8
9/1
Joseph Pride
Rachel King (54.5)
9/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Sencircles (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
3
2.0
9/1
J C Coyle
A Hyeronimus (57.5)
9/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x St. Covet Girl (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Lot 2218 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: G Rapisarda Ayr Qld
Buyer: Jason Coyle
4
2.2
40/1
T J Bartley
S Clipperton (57)
40/1
5m Drumbeats (AUS) x Larenco (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.2
5/2
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (58)
5/2
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Simply Brilliant (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
6
4.4
Feather (12)
20/1
M, W & J Hawkes
K Mc Evoy (55)
20/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Pinwin (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
5.7
4/1
K A Lees
J B Mc Donald (57)
4/1
3f Atlante (AUS) x Chaparella (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
7.5
20/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (58.5)
20/1
9
8.0
8/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark (58.5)
8/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Fonssagrives (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
8.1
66/1
J C Coyle
Ms L Day (57.5)
66/1
6m Beneteau (AUS) x Nonsensical (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
11
10.6
Sakura (14)
8/1
James Cummings
J Bowman (59)
8/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Cherry Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
12
10.8
80/1
G McFarlane
N Rawiller (58.5)
80/1
6m Wanted (AUS) x French Resistence (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 7 - Lord Mayors Cup (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:04.45 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Wu Gok (7)
20/1
C J Waller
A Hyeronimus (56.5)
20/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Lipari (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Levendi, Marcel From Madrid,
Lot 27 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Anton Koolman Bloodstock / Hermitage Thoroughbreds
2
3.8
6/1
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (59)
6/1
3
4.0
14/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (56)
14/1
5g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Soph (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
Lot 583 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
Lot 505 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$52,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Hughes Bloodstock
4
4.2
13/2
K A Lees
R Dolan (53)
13/2
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Willow (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
5
4.7
8/1
C Maher & D Eustace
J R Collett (54)
8/1
6
5.3
15/1
M, W & J Hawkes
Tim Clark (54)
15/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Asylum Seeker (SAF) (Count Dubois (GB))
7
5.4
8/1
K A Lees
J Bowman (60.5)
8/1
7g Sixties Icon (GB) x Gift Dancer (GB) (Imperial Dancer (GB))
8
5.6
Bottega (18)
11/4
G A Ryan
B Avdulla (54)
11/4
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Bennetta (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
6.2
20/1
K A Lees
N Rawiller (58)
20/1
8g Raven's Pass (USA) x Hazarayna (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
10
7.0
15/1
C J Waller
A Adkins (54)
15/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Fast Love (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
11
8.1
Gayatri (14)
20/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (54)
20/1
5m Pierro (AUS) x Jaipur Princess (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
13.9
11/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
S Clipperton (54)
11/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Amouage (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
Race 8 - Exceedance @ Vinery (Bm78) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:18.57 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (58.5)
7/2
3g Shamus Award (AUS) x Girls Rule (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 415 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Moobi Farm, Scone
Buyer: Performance Genetics LLC
2
0.5
20/1
Bjorn Baker
N Rawiller (60)
20/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Alice's Smart (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
Lot 167 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
3
3.0
8/1
K A Lees
J Bowman (59.5)
8/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Sexy Siren (AUS) (Excites (AUS))
4
3.1
5/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark (58)
5/1
5
3.6
Bye See (12)
50/1
B M Lazzarini
A Adkins (55.5)
50/1
6m Sebring (AUS) x Chance Bye (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
6
3.7
7/1
Kurt Goldman
Jean Van Overmeire (58.5)
7/1
7
4.8
Bergen (15)
8/1
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (57)
8/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Moti (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
8
5.0
6/1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (59.5)
6/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Sunstyle (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
9
5.5
80/1
T S Howlett
Rachel King (57.5)
80/1
6g Denman (AUS) x Pagan Princess (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
10
7.8
5/1
R J Quinton
Ms L Day (56.5)
5/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Octavia (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
11
8.0
25/1
B M Lazzarini
S Clipperton (58)
25/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Neroli (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
12
8.1
80/1
Wayne Seelin
Chris C Williams (57.5)
80/1
9g Choisir (AUS) x A Little Naughty (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
Race 9 - Iron Jack (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.00 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/11
Brad Widdup
J Bowman (58)
8/11
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Snowgums (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
2
0.5
8/1
David Pfieffer
Tommy Berry (59)
8/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Extremely (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 124 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 140,000 / Reserve $ 170,000
Lot 288 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds Wellington NSW
Buyer: Psd $225000 Res $300000
3
0.6
9/1
James Cummings
N Rawiller (57.5)
9/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Calle Flora (USA) (Street Sense (USA))
4
1.2
7/2
Joseph Pride
J B Mc Donald (59.5)
7/2
3g Verrazano (USA) x Rosie's Halo (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
5
3.3
10/1
Bjorn Baker
K Mc Evoy (60)
10/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Tai Tai Tess (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
3.7
60/1
P M Perry
R Dolan (54)
60/1
4h Denman (AUS) x M'lady Pedrille (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
7
7.0
40/1
C Lundholm
Jean Van Overmeire (55)
40/1
6g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Sippa Bubbly (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))