Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, July 11

Race 1 - Darley Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:04.95 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/4F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (57)
7/4F
2c Brazen Beau x Up In Lights (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2
2.5
Sahra (6)
11/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Rachel King (55)
11/2
2f Hinchinbrook x Desert End (USA) (End Sweep (USA))
3
3.8
Shaik (9)
10/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: G Boss (54.5)
10/1
2f Sebring x Apprise (Redoute's Choice )
4
5.4
16/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
16/1
2f More Than Ready (USA) x Tenant's Tiara (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
5.6
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (54)
25/1
2f Brazen Beau x Prayer (Desert Prince (IRE))
6
7.4
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (55)
20/1
2c I Am Invincible x Resonates (Teofilo (IRE))
7
8.9
9/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms L Day (58)
9/2
2f Top Echelon x Alberta (Magic Albert )
8
10.2
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (55)
15/2
2f Exceed And Excel x Inglorious (CAN) (Hennessy (USA))
9
13.0
8/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Adkins (56.5)
8/1
2c Pride Of Dubai x Thud (Snitzel )
Race 2 - De Bortoli Wines (Bm78) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:06.24 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
20/1
4h Toronado (IRE) x Locharia (GB) (Wolfhound (USA))
2
1.3
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (58)
6/1
4g New Approach (IRE) x Sooraah (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
3
1.4
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Boss (58)
6/1
5h Pour Moi (IRE) x Avventura (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
4
3.0
Fulmina (10)
5/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (53)
5/4F
3f Snitzel x Inchita (Encosta De Lago )
5
4.3
16/1
T: W P Cave
R: R Dolan (55)
16/1
5g Elvstroem x Lady In Paris (Zeditave )
6
4.5
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
6/1
7
4.7
Guise (5)
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (57)
8/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Maie Casey (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
8
4.9
Picaro (4)
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
16/1
4g Pierro x Sookie (Casino Prince )
9
28.6
66/1
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (55.5)
66/1
8g New Approach (IRE) x She's A Pirate (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 3 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:25.71 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
15/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: J R Collett (59)
15/4F
3g Rothesay x Swiss Alps (Scenic (IRE))
2
3.0
Zakeriz (10)
10/1
T: C V Hardy
R: R Bensley (56.5)
10/1
5g Zariz x Keys To Thekingdom (Perugino (USA))
3
4.5
Roman (16)
15/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Brock Ryan (55.5)
15/1
4
5.8
14/1
T: R R Milligan
R: M Bennett (58.5)
14/1
5g All American x Stormy Empress (King's Best (USA))
5
6.4
14/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (57)
14/1
4m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Holy One (Redoute's Choice )
6
8.2
10/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
10/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Ronan's Bay (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
7
9.5
12/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: R Dolan (57)
12/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Fifth Avenue (FR) (Numerous (USA))
8
9.6
9/1
T: R P Northam
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
9/1
4g Magic Albert x Danelee Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
10.1
20/1
T: M K Mason
R: Rachel King (56.5)
20/1
5m Your Song x Weekend In Manila (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
12.3
Hardyo (13)
15/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (52)
15/1
4g All Too Hard x Yolane (Zizou )
11
12.8
15/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
15/1
5g Starspangledbanner x Lady's Light (USA) (Toolighttoquit (USA))
12
13.0
20/1
T: J Louizos
R: J Innes Jnr (57.5)
20/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x All Enfield (Red Ransom (USA))
13
14.1
Starliv (17)
15/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
15/2
3f Star Witness x Absolutely Livid (Fasliyev (USA))
14
15.2
10/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Ms L Day (55.5)
10/1
4g Written Tycoon x Blessit (Commands )
Race 4 - Bowermans Comm. Furniture-Bm74 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:32.28 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Lewis (1)
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
5/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Sunday Joy (Sunday Silence (USA))
2
0.1
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Boss (59)
6/1
3g Your Song x Virtual Velocity (Galileo (IRE))
3
2.1
5/1
T: Rick Worthington
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
5/1
3f Star Witness x Dinkum Diamond (Keep The Faith )
4
2.4
5/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (58.5)
5/1
3g Shamus Award x Couredge (Show A Heart )
5
3.6
Darleb (5)
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (55)
10/1
3c Uncle Mo (USA) x Shamtastic (Shamardal (USA))
6
4.6
Zing (11)
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (54)
7/2F
3f Zoustar x Zirna (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
7
5.3
11/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: K Jennings (57.5)
11/1
3f Snitzel x Your Life Style (Hussonet (USA))
8
5.7
Kateru (8)
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (56)
9/1
3g Sepoy x Rio Osa (Canny Lad )
9
7.5
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
20/1
3g Lonhro x Indiscretions (Commands )
Race 5 - Ranvet (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.19 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Varda (5)
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (56)
7/4F
3f Lonhro x Wild Queen (Loup Sauvage (USA))
Winning siblings: Regent, Yavanna,
2
1.8
Estrado (11)
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (52)
20/1
3f Stratum x Infinito (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.0
5/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: Tim Clark (57)
5/2
4
2.2
11/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: G Boss (56.5)
11/1
3f Hallowed Crown x Polar Success (Success Express (USA))
5
2.5
20/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: Ms L Day (51)
20/1
3f Reward For Effort x Go With The Wind (Song Of Tara (IRE))
6
3.0
20/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (56)
20/1
4m Foxwedge x Mondeuse (New Approach (IRE))
7
3.4
25/1
T: Derek Piper
R: Ms M Weir (52)
25/1
5m Denman x Hollywell (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
8
4.0
Zaniah (2)
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (58)
9/2
4m Zoustar x Listen Here (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
4.4
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (58)
20/1
Race 6 - Tab Long May We Play (Bm78) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:31.83 (37.63)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Edison (6)
4/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Boss (57.5)
4/1
3g Fastnet Rock x A Million Tears (Street Cry (IRE))
2
1.0
Orcein (10)
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (57)
6/1
4g Snitzel x Zapurple (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
1.5
5/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: A Adkins (57.5)
5/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Sublissime (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.7
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (58)
4/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Wordplay (Fastnet Rock )
5
3.0
10/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (58.5)
10/1
5h Masterofthehorse (IRE) x User Name (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
6
3.3
11/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (60)
11/4F
3g Casino Prince x Divine Faith (Falbrav (IRE))
7
6.1
20/1
T: W P Cave
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
20/1
8
6.3
25/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Brock Ryan (54)
25/1
6g Pendragon (NZ) x Mercury Lady (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
7.9
Bye See (11)
60/1
T: B M Lazzarini
R: Ms W Costin (55)
60/1
6m Sebring x Chance Bye (Snitzel )
10
12.8
50/1
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (57.5)
50/1
Race 7 - Kia Winter Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:25.93 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/2
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (54)
7/2
5g Bon Hoffa x Dignity Lady (Manner Hill )
Winning siblings: Fantini,
2
0.3
40/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Q Krogh (58)
40/1
6g Snitzel x Geisha (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Barneswood Farm Limited
3
0.5
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
9/2
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Glass Half Full (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
4
0.9
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
4/1
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Sport Chic (Redoute's Choice )
5
1.1
30/1
T: Sam Kavanagh
R: Tim Clark (57)
30/1
7g Dr Fong (USA) x Sindiyma (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))
6
1.5
3/1F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
3/1F
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Pride And Passion (Encosta De Lago )
7
3.3
Sambro (6)
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (56)
11/2
5g Fastnet Rock x Eau De Joie (Encosta De Lago )
8
3.7
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
25/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Gypsy Jewels (Jade Robbery (USA))
9
7.8
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Adkins (53)
20/1
5g Smart Missile x Couredge (Show A Heart )
10
16.1
20/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Rachel King (53.5)
20/1
4m Smart Missile x Ready To Live (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 8 - Iron Jack (Bm88) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.69 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Inanup (8)
8/1
T: J M Austin
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
8/1
6g Bon Hoffa x Our Slew (Gilded Time (USA))
Winning siblings: Danpivot, My Southern Slew,
2
1.0
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (57)
12/1
5g Denman x Coolroom Candidate (Mister C. (USA))
3
1.3
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Adkins (55)
20/1
5g Your Song x Hoss Amor (General Nediym )
4
1.7
Kordia (11)
5/4F
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
5/4F
3g Epaulette x Cherry Lodge (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
3.3
60/1
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (57)
60/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Bally Aura (Bellotto (USA))
6
3.5
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
15/4
3g Shamus Award x Girls Rule (Geiger Counter (USA))
7
3.8
40/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (58)
40/1
5g Foxwedge x Dushanbe (Secret Savings (USA))
8
4.2
30/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
30/1
4m Dawn Approach (IRE) x Takanori (Vital Equine (IRE))
9
4.8
16/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
16/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Bianca Jewel (Lion Heart (USA))
10
5.5
8/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (59.5)
8/1
4h Sebring x Leone Chiara (Lion Hunter )
11
6.6
16/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Ms L Day (59)
16/1
4h Snitzel x Tallow (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 9 - Rosehill Bowling Club (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.69 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/4F
T: S I Singleton
R: Brock Ryan (50)
15/4F
4g Nicconi x Midnight Fling (Danehill (USA))
2
0.2
6/1
T: R R Milligan
R: J R Collett (55.5)
6/1
4m Arlington x Firefly Magic (Magic Albert )
3
1.0
7/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (55)
7/1
4g Epaulette x Chula Vista (Encosta De Lago )
4
1.2
9/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
9/2
6g Fastnet Rock x Dance To My Tune (CAN) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.2
25/1
T: G Portelli
R: R Dolan (56.5)
25/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Seeking Attention (Exceed And Excel )
6
4.5
30/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Brooke Stower (52)
30/1
7
4.7
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (57.5)
11/2
4m Redoute's Choice x Jellicles (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
6.2
16/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (55)
16/1
9
8.0
9/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
9/2
4h Zoustar x Marcovette (St. Covet )
10
9.1
100/1
T: B M Lazzarini
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
100/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Neroli (Viscount )
11
18.5
40/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
40/1
5g Reward For Effort x Tzaress (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))