Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Friday, November 20

Race 1 - Sky Racing Active Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.09 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1F
T: James Cummings
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
2/1F
3g Contributer (IRE) x Nanda Kot (Encosta De Lago )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (54.5)
7/1
3f Foxwedge x Lady Belladonna (NZ) (Sir Percy (GB))
3
3.5
3/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
3/1
3f Snitzel x Valdemoro (Encosta De Lago )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Godolphin
4
4.2
9/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Bowman (56.5)
9/1
3c Savabeel x More Than Faith (More Than Ready (USA))
5
4.4
50/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
50/1
3c Press Statement x Nessie (Redoute's Choice )
6
4.6
9/4
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
9/4
3g Contributer (IRE) x Disciplined (Anabaa (USA))
Race 2 - Bowermans Furniture Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.44 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Kiku (2)
1/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
1/1F
3f Zoustar x Atotori (Haradasun )
Winning siblings: Zoutori,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
1.3
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (57)
9/1
3c Deep Impact (JPN) x Aspen Summit (Fastnet Rock )
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: K Yoshida
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$370,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Frontier Bloodstock
4
3.7
11/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (57)
11/1
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x In The Gold (USA) (Golden Missile (USA))
5
3.9
25/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
25/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Royal Angel (Haradasun )
6
4.0
12/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (55)
12/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Pear Tart (Dehere (USA))
7
5.9
25/1
T: David Payne
R: Ms L Day (52)
25/1
3f Pride Of Dubai x Daisy Lane (Not A Single Doubt )
8
6.8
7/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Bowman (57)
7/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Miss Brahma (Darci Brahma (NZ))
9
9.1
100/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: S Clipperton (55)
100/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Blonde Mafia (Redoute's Choice )
10
12.5
Genjiro (11)
30/1
T: David Payne
R: R Dolan (54)
30/1
Race 3 - Impending @ Darley (Bm68) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.01 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1F
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Parr (59.5)
3/1F
3g Snitzel x Zenon (Super Saver (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Ryan
2
1.5
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57.5)
6/1
3c Nicconi x Think Fast (Lucky Owners (NZ))
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
1.9
8/1
T: David Payne
R: Ms L Day (54.5)
8/1
3g Ad Valorem (USA) x Viscondesa (Viscount )
112019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.3
15/4
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Tommy Berry (60)
15/4
5
3.5
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
9/2
3g Rubick x For Lulu (Fastnet Rock )
6
6.2
3/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: N Rawiller (59)
3/1
3g Snitzel x Peron (Husson (ARG))
Race 4 - Tab (Bm72) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:51.06 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
5/1
4g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Zambezi (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Kaha Syndicate / Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
0.1
4/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (55.5)
4/1
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Godolphin
3
0.4
7/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (54.5)
7/1
5m Fastnet Rock x Livealifeoflove (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
4
1.7
9/2
T: K R Dryden
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
9/2
5g Foxwedge x Pass The Parcel (More Than Ready (USA))
5
3.7
7/2
T: K J Parker
R: J Bowman (57.5)
7/2
6
4.1
30/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: C Reith (56.5)
30/1
6g All American x Salutations (Redoute's Choice )
7
5.9
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
3/1F
4g Sacred Falls (NZ) x Suitely (Woodman (USA))
Race 5 - Wsabe (Bm72) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:31.38 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1
T: J G Sargent
R: K S Latham (59.5)
3/1
5g Power (GB) x Game Duchess (Montjeu (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
2
0.4
5/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: J Parr (59)
5/1
5g Foxwedge x Backatem (USA) (Notebook (USA))
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Glenvallen Investments Pty Ltd
3
0.6
12/1
T: D A Williams
R: Rachel King (55)
12/1
6g Barbados x Flinders Island (Bellotto (USA))
112016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Daniel Williams
4
0.7
7/2
T: J C Coyle
R: J Bowman (59)
7/2
7g Hinchinbrook x Salsify (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
2.0
30/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
30/1
6g Sufficient (NZ) x Kaapdiva (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
6
2.4
15/8F
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: Regan Bayliss (59.5)
15/8F
6g So You Think (NZ) x Imagining (Flying Spur )
7
3.2
40/1
T: Peter Robl
R: R Dolan (54)
40/1
5g Not A Single Doubt x Rock Hit (Fastnet Rock )
8
5.2
20/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (56)
20/1
9g Pendragon (NZ) x Budderoo Miss (Forest Glow (USA))
Race 6 - Vinery (Bm72) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:31.67 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
11/4
4m Redoute's Choice x Dream Date (Starcraft (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services Pty Ltd
2
0.2
12/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (58)
12/1
5m Camelot (GB) x Triple Tiara (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
1.5
7/4F
T: Patrick Webster
R: B Griffiths (55)
7/4F
4m Swiss Ace x China Choice (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.4
30/1
T: D A Williams
R: Ms L Day (56)
30/1
5m Pierro x Sonoma (Exceed And Excel )
5
2.6
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
9/1
6
2.8
9/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (57)
9/1
4m Excelebration (IRE) x Zuccotto (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
3.0
40/1
T: L W Curtis
R: Tim Clark (55)
40/1
8
3.2
Amica (6)
20/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Ford (58.5)
20/1
4m Rubick x Femina Fashion (Shamardal (USA))
9
3.4
10/1
T: G Portelli
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
10/1
4m Deep Field x Dance To My Tune (CAN) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
3.8
25/1
T: K R Dryden
R: A B Collett (57)
25/1
5m Pierro x Absolutely Flying (Commands )
11
4.8
60/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: Rachel King (59)
60/1
4m Better Than Ready x She's A Meteor (Northern Meteor )
12
6.1
Seles (10)
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
20/1
Race 7 - Iron Jack (Bm72) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.67 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Evil Dreams, Sleepy Heart,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
112017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$60,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.1
5/2F
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J B Mc Donald (58.5)
5/2F
4g Snitzel x Red Fez (Red Ransom (USA))
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: G Ryan
3
0.2
12/1
T: G Portelli
R: R Dolan (60)
12/1
5g Sebring x Miss Rendina (Elvstroem )
112017 MM National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Portelli Racing
112017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 110,000 / Reserve $ 120,000
4
1.1
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (59)
4/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Cloud Song (Encosta De Lago )
6
2.2
20/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: S Clipperton (59.5)
20/1
5g Your Song x Nayana (Iglesia )
7
3.5
100/1
T: D P Blundell
R: J Ford (57)
100/1
8g Zariz x Comeback Queen (King's Theatre (IRE))
8
4.8
Bergen (7)
8/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Bowman (58.5)
8/1
5g Your Song x Moti (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
9
4.9
Mercury (16)
25/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Tom Sherry (54.5)
25/1
4g Brazen Beau x Jerezana (Lonhro )
10
5.2
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
16/1
5m Snitzel x Sananda (IRE) (Anabaa (USA))
11
9.5
60/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Ms W Costin (54.5)
60/1
6m Smart Missile x Pictures Of You (Don Eduardo (NZ))
12
9.7
25/1
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (60)
25/1
4g Sebring x Lacara (GER) (Medicean (GB))