Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, December 5

Race 1 - Schweppes (Bm72) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.74 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (54)
6/1
3g Epaulette x Ininthree (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Skins,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm Nagambie Vic
Buyer: G & C Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
2
0.2
5/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Tom Sherry (54)
5/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Empress Eleven (War Pass (USA))
3
0.5
Kiku (6)
13/8F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (55)
13/8F
3f Zoustar x Atotori (Haradasun )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
4
1.3
11/2
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
11/2
3f Zoustar x Surprise Bid (General Nediym )
5
1.4
9/2
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Parr (58.5)
9/2
3g Snitzel x Zenon (Super Saver (USA))
6
12.1
40/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Cejay Graham (51)
40/1
3g Epaulette x Pentacity (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 2 - Precise Air (Bm72) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.27 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/8F
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: Tim Clark (54)
15/8F
3c Spill The Beans x Love Of Liberty (General Nediym )
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Gerald Ryan Racing
112018 MM National Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd
2
4.3
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
13/2
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$205,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Chris Waller Racing
3
4.8
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Regan Bayliss (54.5)
7/2
3c Fastnet Rock x Soubrettes (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$270,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Aquis Farm / Ciaron Maher Racing
4
4.9
25/1
T: John Thompson
R: Tom Sherry (57)
25/1
4g Sebring x Lacara (GER) (Medicean (GB))
5
5.3
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (58)
5/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Cloud Song (Encosta De Lago )
6
5.5
4/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Bowman (57.5)
4/1
4m Redoute's Choice x Dream Date (Starcraft (NZ))
7
6.1
20/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (53)
20/1
4g Rubick x Hudoo (GB) (Halling (USA))
Race 3 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.53 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/2F
T: Kody Nestor
R: M A Cahill (54)
11/2F
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Duke's Lass (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2F
T: Stephen O'Halloran
R: K S Latham (58.5)
11/2F
4g Deep Impact (JPN) x Miss Keller (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
1.2
20/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Rachel King (54)
20/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Sabino Creek (Encosta De Lago )
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Ible Racing / DJI Bloodstock
4
1.4
Zarafah (13)
30/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: R Dolan (54)
30/1
5m Americain (USA) x Hampton Rover (USA) (Miswaki (USA))
5
1.6
13/2
T: James Ponsonby
R: Ms W Costin (58)
13/2
5m Smart Missile x Older Than Time (Don Eduardo (NZ))
6
2.0
11/2F
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: Tom Sherry (54)
11/2F
5g Super Easy (NZ) x Lycme (Canny Lad )
7
2.1
12/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: C Lever (55)
12/1
3c No Nay Never (USA) x Chrisalice (GR) (Lujain (USA))
8
2.2
13/2
T: M P Quinn
R: J R Collett (55.5)
13/2
4g Magic Albert x Elishir (Spectacular Spy (USA))
9
3.8
8/1
T: D A Williams
R: Ms L Day (52)
8/1
4m Olympic Glory (IRE) x Jarilee (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
10
4.6
25/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
25/1
4g Albrecht x Songs (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
11
5.1
14/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
14/1
5g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Khapers (NZ) (King's Best (USA))
12
5.7
20/1
T: Sam Kavanagh
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
20/1
6m Savabeel x Treasure The Cross (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
13
9.9
40/1
T: J H Taylor
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
40/1
5m Swift Alliance x Waratah Way (Mithrandir )
14
10.0
Napoli (12)
60/1
T: D G Callaughan
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
60/1
6g Snitzel x City Of Song (Bel Esprit )
Race 4 - De Bortoli Wines (Bm72) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.20 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
9/4F
3c Redoute's Choice x Yesterjoy (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Past Tense,
This nick: 23 runners; 16 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
2.0
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (52)
9/1
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
3.3
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (52)
5/1
3g Contributer (IRE) x Nanda Kot (Encosta De Lago )
4
3.6
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (60)
16/1
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Canossa (Haradasun )
5
4.0
16/1
T: K J Parker
R: Tim Clark (56)
16/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Hayaat (Montjeu (IRE))
6
4.8
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (59.5)
11/1
4g Savabeel x Iguazu's Girl (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
7
5.4
Namazu (11)
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Boss (53)
5/1
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Earthquake (Exceed And Excel )
8
8.2
60/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Ms L Day (57)
60/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Cavita (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
9
8.9
4/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J R Collett (57.5)
4/1
10
11.3
200/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: Cejay Graham (49)
200/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x She's Ready (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 5 - Iron Jack (Bm88) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.73 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Edison (5)
7/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (58)
7/4F
4g Fastnet Rock x A Million Tears (Street Cry (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Highclere Thoroughbred Racing (Australia) Ltd
2
0.1
3/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (55.5)
3/1
4m Shamus Award x Shattered Heart (NZ) (Show A Heart )
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
0.3
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (53)
11/4
4g Dissident x Follonica (Flying Spur )
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
0.6
20/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
20/1
5g Shamus Award x Lucky Songs (NZ) (Johar (USA))
5
1.7
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (58)
30/1
5m Reliable Man (GB) x Gypsy Jewels (Jade Robbery (USA))
6
2.1
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (56.5)
12/1
5m I Am Invincible x Fuji Dancer (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
2.4
16/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Rachel King (54.5)
16/1
7g Snitzel x Patronage (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
2.6
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
30/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Humdrum (GB) (Dr Fong (USA))
9
4.1
30/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Tom Sherry (59)
30/1
7g Smart Missile x Quiet Meadow (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
10
8.7
60/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Ford (58.5)
60/1
6g All Too Hard x Climatic (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - Sky Racing Active (Bm78) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.00 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/2
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (54)
13/2
4h Frankel (GB) x Aqua Bella (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
2
0.2
11/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (57.5)
11/4
4g Al Maher x Gone Platinum (Snippetson )
3
0.7
13/8F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
13/8F
5g Dubawi (IRE) x Vow (GB) (Motivator (GB))
4
1.4
30/1
T: Stephen O'Halloran
R: Cejay Graham (57.5)
30/1
5g Pierro x Dandesha (FR) (Dansili (GB))
5
2.8
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
14/1
7g Cape Cross (IRE) x Saadiah (IRE) (Dubai Destination (USA))
6
6.0
66/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (60)
66/1
7g Pluck (USA) x Oomaroo (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
6.2
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59.5)
9/2
4m Shocking x Vegas Dancer (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
14.2
14/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (55)
14/1
6g Niagara x Workingclass (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 7 - Members Christmas (Bm88) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.82 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
11/4F
4g Sepoy x Cataclysm (Marauding (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
60/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Ford (57.5)
60/1
6g Foxwedge x Dushanbe (Secret Savings (USA))
112016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Kornong Station, Streatham
Buyer: G Ryan
3
0.4
5/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Tim Clark (56)
5/1
112018 MM National Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: G Rapisarda Ayr Qld
Buyer: Jason Coyle
4
1.5
16/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Bowman (58)
16/1
6g Your Song x Hoss Amor (General Nediym )
5
1.6
Hulk (13)
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (53.5)
11/4F
4g I Am Invincible x Volkaspray (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
2.7
14/1
T: G D Hickman
R: K S Latham (59.5)
14/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Smokin' Alice (USA) (Smoke Glacken (USA))
7
3.5
15/1
T: G Portelli
R: Cejay Graham (55.5)
15/1
6g Not A Single Doubt x Cheetara (More Than Ready (USA))
8
3.9
20/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J R Collett (54.5)
20/1
5g Smart Missile x Extremely (Hussonet (USA))
9
4.0
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
16/1
4g Shamus Award x Girls Rule (Geiger Counter (USA))
10
4.1
16/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: G Boss (56)
16/1
4g Wandjina x Pass The Parcel (More Than Ready (USA))
11
4.6
16/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Tom Sherry (55)
16/1
6g Denman x Coco Kerringle (Exceed And Excel )
12
5.4
30/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Ms L Day (58)
30/1
5g Star Witness x Confidential Queen (Shamardal (USA))
13
5.5
Stephan (12)
50/1
T: G P Vella
R: Rachel King (54.5)
50/1
8g Krupt x Miuccia (Orientate (USA))
Race 8 - Quincy Seltzer (Bm78) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.20 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Vitesse (13)
15/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
15/4F
5m Snitzel x Sananda (IRE) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Shalya,
This nick: 16 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: David Redvers/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
1.3
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
25/1
5m Ocean Park (NZ) x Hy Fuji (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
112017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
1.5
9/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Rachel King (59)
9/2
5m Shamus Award x Alternative Edge (Rory's Jester )
112016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$45,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
1.6
4/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Ms L Day (55)
4/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Western Star (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
1.8
5/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (59)
5/1
5m I Am Invincible x Equiano (Al Maher )
6
2.3
20/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
20/1
6m Drumbeats x Larenco (Encosta De Lago )
7
2.5
8/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (58)
8/1
8
2.7
10/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (58)
10/1
4m Sebring x Gold Epona (Stratum )
9
3.0
100/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: G Boss (57.5)
100/1
6m Big Brown (USA) x Once Were Wild (Johannesburg (USA))
10
4.6
20/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: K S Latham (58)
20/1
5m Star Witness x In Lighten (Redoute's Choice )
11
6.0
30/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Cejay Graham (54)
30/1
7m Duporth x Hot Flash (Elusive Quality (USA))
12
6.2
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (58.5)
20/1
4m Lonhro x Forfeiture (Commands )
13
8.2
50/1
T: K A Lees
R: K Mc Evoy (58.5)
50/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x Gratis (Orpen (USA))
Race 9 - Rosehill Bowling Club (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.51 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J B Mc Donald (57.5)
11/2
4g Sidestep x Continua (Wonderful World )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/4F
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: B Avdulla (55)
13/4F
4g Snitzel x Red Fez (Red Ransom (USA))
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: G Ryan
3
1.5
13/4F
T: John Thompson
R: J Bowman (56)
13/4F
5m All Too Hard x She's A Fox (Fastnet Rock )
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Luskin Park Luskintyre NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
4
2.1
11/1
T: G Portelli
R: R Dolan (56)
11/1
5g Sebring x Miss Rendina (Elvstroem )
5
2.2
14/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
14/1
5g Written Tycoon x Miss Monashee (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
2.3
11/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Tim Clark (54)
11/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Run For Naara (More Than Ready (USA))
7
3.0
25/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Tom Sherry (57)
25/1
6g All American x Jaes Jeune (Jeune (GB))
8
3.2
9/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (54)
9/1
4m Redoute's Choice x Pop A Bottle (More Than Ready (USA))
9
3.6
25/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Boss (57.5)
25/1
5g Redoute's Choice x Once Were Wild (Johannesburg (USA))
10
3.9
15/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: J R Collett (57.5)
15/2
6g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Goliard (NZ) (King's Best (USA))