RUAKAKA - Saturday, September 14

Race 1 - Almanzor At Cambridge Stud Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.83 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
A W Pike
T N Harris (57.5)
9/2
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Chasing Mammon (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Lady Azamour, Royal Ocean,
Lot 603 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
2
0.1
30/1
K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
S R Weatherley (57.5)
30/1
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Wanabi (NZ) (Rossini (USA))
3
1.6
6/1
S R Autridge
M T Coleman (55.5)
6/1
3f Zacinto (GB) x Tawny Run (NZ) (Runyon (IRE))
4
1.7
12/1
J W Richards
O P Bosson (57.5)
12/1
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Sweet Dreams Baby (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
5
1.9
2/5
M Baker & A Forsman
M Cameron (57.5)
2/5
3c More Than Ready (USA) x Raziyya Of Sydney (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
9.2
40/1
S & E Clotworthy
A J Calder (57.5)
40/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Cellaring (AUS) (Keeper (AUS))
7
11.4
40/1
R P Liefting
L G Innes (55.5)
40/1
3f El Roca (AUS) x Requiem Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
8
18.9
60/1
K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R L Smyth (57.5)
60/1
3g Zed (NZ) x Klassic Singer (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 2 - Tee Cafe Functions (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.14 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
16/1
F P Cornege
L H Satherley (57.5)
16/1
5g Niagara (AUS) x Miss Tea Rose (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Winning siblings: Double Panda, Marathon Lad,
Lot 59 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$13,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 360 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $26,000
2
1.8
Badea (6)
7/4
B Wallace & G Cooksley
M Hashizume (53)
7/4
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Barbadine (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
2.0
7/1
C Gibbs & M Bradley
C E Lammas (54)
7/1
5m Align (AUS) x Lady Cherokee (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
4
3.3
9/2
C Gibbs & M Bradley
D S Johnson (58.5)
9/2
4g Ekraar (USA) x Diva In Red (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
5
3.8
11/1
Tarissa Mitchell
A J Calder (54)
11/1
5m Civics (AUS) x Opal (NZ) (Sky Chase (NZ))
6
4.2
6/1
J C Morell
M T Coleman (59)
6/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x Flinders (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
6.9
16/1
S T Wenn
E A Mc Call (51)
16/1
6m Redwood (GB) x C'mon Cuba (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
8
8.4
10/1
J W Richards
O P Bosson (58.5)
10/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Mini Pearl (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
9
12.2
11/1
W J Thurlow
S R Weatherley (57.5)
11/1
5g Niagara (AUS) x Our Sweetheart (NZ) (Lion Heart (USA))
Race 3 - Patron's Trophy (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.75 (33.80)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
Ms K A Little
L H Satherley (54)
15/2
8m Captain Rio (GB) x Forever Tango (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
2
1.0
Hanger (5)
2/1
R James & R Wellwood
L G Innes (54.5)
2/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Do Ra Mi (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 269 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 178 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
3
1.1
9/2
C Gibbs & M Bradley
D S Johnson (54)
9/2
6m Tavistock (NZ) x Macinally (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 1065 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: DM Logan Racing Stables
4
2.6
13/4
S Ralph
T D Thornton (59.5)
13/4
6m Per Incanto (USA) x Monarch (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
5.1
12/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (61)
12/1
8m Postponed (USA) x Kate Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
6.4
20/1
S Ralph
J J Fawcett (54.5)
20/1
8g Align (AUS) x Pirate Queen (NZ) (Smuggler (GB))
7
7.3
9/2
J W Richards
C M Burdan (51.5)
9/2
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Kudamm (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 4 - Hirepool (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:10.40 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
7/1
S & E Clotworthy
A J Calder (55.5)
7/1
6m Road To Rock (AUS) x Halfyaluck (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mr Crowe,
2
1.3
Uabasso (10)
15/2
Ms C Evans
R L Smyth (55.5)
15/2
8m Don Eduardo (NZ) x Albasso (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
3
4.6
12/1
S Ralph
T D Thornton (56.5)
12/1
7g Ekraar (USA) x Sweet Geisha (AUS) (Pompeii Court (USA))
4
6.1
40/1
Ms D Waddell
C M Burdan (52.5)
40/1
7m Gorky Park (NZ) x Capel Lass (NZ) (Gorky Park (NZ))
5
6.4
25/1
K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
J J Fawcett (55)
25/1
6
7.2
11/2
S B Marsh
T Yanagida (55)
11/2
7
9.3
9/4
C Gibbs & M Bradley
M Cameron (59.5)
9/4
9
10.9
Smedley (11)
50/1
C B Stevenson
L H Satherley (55.5)
50/1
11g Colombia (NZ) x Party Jet (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
10
13.0
15/2
W P Hillis
D J Danis (56.5)
15/2
5g Azamour (IRE) x Art Beat (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
11
13.7
25/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (55)
25/1
5g Postponed (USA) x Panoramic (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 5 - Ruakaka Cup (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:17.37 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
J J Fawcett (55.5)
9/2
8g Ad Valorem (USA) x Mon Jolie (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Meg's Inheritance,
Lot 694 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$14,000
Vendor: Royston Stud
Buyer: BPA BLOODSTOCK LTD
2
0.4
16/1
C J Wood
D J Danis (52)
16/1
8g Tavistock (NZ) x Za Tiara (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 1043 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd$10,000 Res$15,000
3
2.9
7/1
J W Richards
C M Burdan (51.5)
7/1
7g Sea The Stars (IRE) x En Public (FR) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
4
4.2
11/1
Team Rogerson
S C Spratt (54)
11/1
8g Tavistock (NZ) x Biosphere (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.4
5/1
G N Richardson
T D Thornton (54)
5/1
6g Redwood (GB) x Red Mariete (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
4.7
9/4
C Gibbs & M Bradley
C E Lammas (54)
9/4
5g Azamour (IRE) x Divine Ambition (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
7
7.6
Zacada (1)
9/2
M Baker & A Forsman
M Cameron (60.5)
9/2
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Lacada (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
8.2
20/1
Tarissa Mitchell
D S Johnson (54.5)
20/1
8h Civics (AUS) x Autumn Queen (NZ) (Take Your Partner (AUS))
9
11.5
20/1
R B Priscott
M T Coleman (54)
20/1
7m Sufficient (NZ) x Five Sails (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
Race 6 - Whangarei Love It Here (Bm82) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.34 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $30,000
0
0.0
8/1
S & E Clotworthy
T N Harris (59.5)
8/1
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Huluava (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
1
15/1
S & E Clotworthy
O P Bosson (57)
15/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Valentina Rossi (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2
0.1
11/4
M H Brosnan
A J Calder (54)
11/4
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Summer Heights (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
Lot 1328 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
3
2.1
10/1
N W Tiley
T Yanagida (53)
10/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Fraise (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 187 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.1
14/1
J W Richards
M J Mc Nab (54)
14/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Ampin (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
4.3
9/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (57.5)
9/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Starry (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
4.4
4/1
F P Cornege
L H Satherley (56)
4/1
5m Makfi (GB) x Queen Of Pop (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
4.6
15/1
S Ralph
M Hashizume (53)
15/1
7g El Hermano (NZ) x Dream Belle (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
8
5.0
6/1
Ms C Cameron
R L Smyth (58.5)
6/1
9
5.6
15/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (59.5)
15/1
7g Per Incanto (USA) x Sunstrike (NZ) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
6.3
40/1
S F Ritchie
S R Weatherley (59)
40/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Strabelle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Cambridge Stud N'land Breeders (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.34 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
2/5
C M Chipperfield
T N Harris (56.5)
2/5
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Evana (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Lot 818 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
3.3
12/1
S B Marsh
M T Coleman (56.5)
12/1
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Merrily (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 372 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
3
4.1
12/1
K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
T D Thornton (56.5)
12/1
3g Shocking (AUS) x Grace De Soir (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
4
5.6
13/2
J W Richards
O P Bosson (56.5)
13/2
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Corsage (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
5.7
25/1
C Gibbs & M Bradley
C E Lammas (54.5)
25/1
3f Makfi (GB) x Kaarera (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
6
5.9
30/1
L R Noble
L G Innes (54.5)
30/1
7
7.8
40/1
R James & R Wellwood
M Cameron (54.5)
40/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Philippa Chelsea (NZ) (Viscount (AUS))
8
8.2
60/1
M H Brosnan
A J Calder (56.5)
60/1
3g Power (GB) x Missy Elliott (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
9
22.9
30/1
S F Ritchie
S R Weatherley (54.5)
30/1
3f Super Easy (NZ) x Hampton's Gold (NZ) (Gold Mine (USA))
10
60.5
11/1
S F Ritchie
D S Johnson (54.5)
11/1
3f El Roca (AUS) x Joiya (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Xmas At The Races 17/12 (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.30 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
4/1
B Wallace & G Cooksley
M Hashizume (54.5)
4/1
4m Ego (NZ) x One Swanstonstreet (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
Winning siblings: Destination, One Bakerstreet,
2
0.2
15/4
J W Richards
O P Bosson (57)
15/4
4m Bullbars (AUS) x Highland Lights (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 743 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
2.7
11/2
L R Noble
L G Innes (56.5)
11/2
4m Shamexpress (NZ) x Miss Swiss (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 293 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
4.7
6/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (56.5)
6/1
5m Zacinto (GB) x Udiditagain (NZ) (D'Cash (AUS))
5
6.0
20/1
J W Richards
M J Mc Nab (56.5)
20/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Kumari (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
6.8
Benaud (6)
12/1
Team Rogerson
S C Spratt (57.5)
12/1
5g Duelled (AUS) x Maya (NZ) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
7.6
25/1
E P Green
R L Smyth (55.5)
25/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Patsy O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
8.8
20/1
C Gibbs & M Bradley
C E Lammas (55)
20/1
4m Super Easy (NZ) x Coat Du Roan (NZ) (Any Suggestion (AUS))
9
8.9
30/1
S B Marsh
M Cameron (56.5)
30/1
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Pokuru Star (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
10.1
11/1
S D Cole
T Yanagida (57.5)
11/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Irish Colleen (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
11
17.5
13/2
J W Richards
T N Harris (59)
13/2
4g Ekraar (USA) x Silver Buttons (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
12
21.9
60/1
Ms Kim Knight
J J Fawcett (53)
60/1
4g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Sun 'n' Surf (NZ) (Rusty Spur (USA))