RUAKAKA - Friday, November 15

Race 1 - Led Media Solutions Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.69 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
C Gibbs & M Bradley
T D Thornton (57)
13/2
Winning siblings: California Elite,
Lot 482 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr JA & Mrs A Gibbs
2
1.3
7/1
E P Green
R L Smyth (57)
7/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Lia (NZ) (Oratorio (IRE))
3
2.1
14/1
R D Collett
A J Calder (58.5)
14/1
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Go South (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
Lot 1206 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Ainsley Downs Stud
Buyer: Mr KW Oddy
Lot 193 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$5,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
4
4.6
12/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (56.5)
12/1
5
4.8
3/1
S F Ritchie
S T Collett (55)
3/1
6
7.3
11/8
J W Richards
O P Bosson (58.5)
11/8
7
7.4
40/1
Ms C Evans
S M Mc Kay (58.5)
40/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Starina (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
8
7.9
8/1
S Ralph
C Dell (58.5)
8/1
4g Gorky Park (NZ) x Katinka (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Race 2 - Lion Red Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.24 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
S J McKee
S C Spratt (58.5)
11/2
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Apercu (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aperchoix, L'elu, Rock Candy,
Lot 536 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
Lot 188 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$50,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Hallmark Stud
2
0.2
4/1
J & B Vance
S T Collett (58.5)
4/1
5g Align (AUS) x Elusive Lady (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
3
0.4
9/4
C Gibbs & M Bradley
A J Calder (58.5)
9/4
4
1.2
15/8
B Wallace & G Cooksley
C Dell (58.5)
15/8
4g Sufficient (NZ) x Volkused (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
2.7
50/1
Ms D Waddell
T D Thornton (58.5)
50/1
5g Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Solaris (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
6
5.2
13/2
Ms S Logan
M Cameron (55)
13/2
3f Redwood (GB) x Cattledog (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
16.5
30/1
S Ralph
S M Mc Kay (55)
30/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Monarch (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 3 - Harcourts Whangarei Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.72 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
40/1
Ms Kim Knight
C Dell (57.5)
40/1
2
1.3
8/11
Jared Prangley
O P Bosson (57.5)
8/11
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Sacsayhuaman (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
1.4
6/1
R D Collett
A J Calder (55.5)
6/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Trista Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 236 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$62,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Collett Racing Stables Ltd
4
1.8
15/4
K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
J J Fawcett (54.5)
15/4
3f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Where's Pam (NZ) (Mastercraftsman (IRE))
5
1.9
12/1
S D Cole
M Cameron (57.5)
12/1
3g Your Song (AUS) x De Puivert (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
6
3.2
25/1
K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R L Smyth (55.5)
25/1
3f Super Easy (NZ) x Nobility (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
7
9.3
10/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (55.5)
10/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Schiffer (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
8
12.1
20/1
S L Crawford
S T Collett (57.5)
20/1
3g Giant's Steps (ARG) x La Belle Femme (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Race 4 - Adams Trimmer Insurance Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.53 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/11
C Gibbs & M Bradley
M Cameron (55)
8/11
3f Makfi (GB) x Kaarera (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
2
1.0
30/1
J & B Vance
S M Mc Kay (58.5)
30/1
5g Remind (USA) x Ms Tiz (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
3
1.1
6/1
R D Collett
A J Calder (58.5)
6/1
Lot 406 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$150,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Blossom Trading And Breeding Co. Ltd
4
1.3
20/1
M, M L & M F Rogers
S C Spratt (58.5)
20/1
4g Towkay (AUS) x Trigon Lass (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
1.8
10/1
R R Manning
J J Fawcett (55.5)
10/1
5m Street Boss (USA) x Club Med Sands (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
6
2.8
30/1
J & B Vance
R Kozaki (56.5)
30/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Qui Vivra Verra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
3.3
7/2
Ms D Waddell
T D Thornton (56.5)
7/2
5m Niagara (AUS) x Bay Point (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
15.6
50/1
Ms D Waddell
S T Collett (58.5)
50/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Shanamagh (NZ) (Monolith (AUS))
9
99.9
60/1
K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R L Smyth (57)
60/1
Race 5 - Whangarei Tai Tokerau Cup-Bm82 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:12.27 (37.49)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8
C Gibbs & M Bradley
M Cameron (54)
13/8
5g Power (GB) x Ginella (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2
0.3
14/1
Ms C Evans
R Kozaki (54)
14/1
8m Don Eduardo (NZ) x Albasso (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
3
1.8
7/2
C Gibbs & M Bradley
S T Collett (58.5)
7/2
7g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Boundless (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Lot 348 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 14 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Passed $ 120,000 / Reserve $ 125,000
4
2.6
13/4
S F Ritchie
E A Mc Call (52.5)
13/4
5
5.4
20/1
S Ralph
T D Thornton (54)
20/1
10g Coats Choice (AUS) x Donna Jazz (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
6
5.7
3/1
J W Richards
O P Bosson (59)
3/1
Race 6 - Fireco Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:12.98 (37.40)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
R R Manning
J J Fawcett (55.5)
3/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Double Image (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Double Impact,
Lot 846 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr RR Manning/Mr A Coombe
2
0.2
9/2
Ms D Waddell
S T Collett (58.5)
9/2
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Courting (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
3
1.2
3/1
R R Manning
O P Bosson (58.5)
3/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Indian Sky (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 752 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Mr RR Manning / Mr T Coombe
4
1.5
3/1
P P Mirabelli
M Cameron (58.5)
3/1
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Dancing Embers (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
5
3.0
Kajino (4)
10/1
E F Griffiths
S C Spratt (58.5)
10/1
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Aluminium Bikerack (NZ) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
4.0
Hvar (7)
10/1
R D Collett
A J Calder (58.5)
10/1
5g Zed (NZ) x Just One Kiss (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
15.5
Shahana (12)
40/1
S T Wenn
S M Mc Kay (56.5)
40/1
6m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Lady Assassin (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
8
21.2
40/1
J K Ruddell
R L Smyth (58.5)
40/1
5g Zed (NZ) x Te Awa Rose (NZ) (Prized (USA))
9
23.3
40/1
M, M L & M F Rogers
T D Thornton (58.5)
40/1
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Possum (NZ) (Electronic Zone (USA))
10
52.3
100/1
C B Stevenson
R Kozaki (58.5)
100/1
5g Colombia (NZ) x Hine Akarana (NZ) (Starjo (NZ))
Race 7 - Ruakaka Xmas Races 17/12-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.84 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
C Gibbs & M Bradley
T D Thornton (55.5)
3/1
4m Super Easy (NZ) x Coat Du Roan (NZ) (Any Suggestion (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kitty Power,
Lot 1168 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Mr GL Hughes
2
1.5
2/1
C Gibbs & M Bradley
S T Collett (59)
2/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Annie Higgins (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 43 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
3
1.7
15/2
Eamonn Green
R L Smyth (54)
15/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Lia (NZ) (Oratorio (IRE))
4
4.2
3/1
R D Collett
A J Calder (58.5)
3/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Pteryon (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
5
5.2
4/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (59.5)
4/1
4h Savabeel (AUS) x Halloween (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
10.2
30/1
S D Cole
M Cameron (57.5)
30/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Hansom Cab (USA) (Awesome Again (CAN))
7
12.9
Pushka (6)
60/1
G Merkulov
R E Scott (52)
60/1
7g Sufficient (NZ) x La Rousset (NZ) (Westminster (NZ))
Race 8 - Interislander Festival (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.06 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
C Gibbs & M Bradley
M Cameron (58)
3/1
4m Super Easy (NZ) x Champagne Jewel (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
2
5.5
9/2
B Wallace & G Cooksley
R E Scott (56)
9/2
4g Sufficient (NZ) x Double Okay (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Lot 95 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Alfriston Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
3
6.0
20/1
K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
T D Thornton (54.5)
20/1
3f Shamexpress (NZ) x Perle Noire (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Lot 1187 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$4,500
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ken Rae Stables
4
6.2
9/2
J W Richards
O P Bosson (58.5)
9/2
4g Camelot (GB) x Chorus Of Angels (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
7.0
20/1
K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
J J Fawcett (57)
20/1
4g Shamexpress (NZ) x Finishing School (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
7.3
11/2
N W Tiley
S T Collett (57.5)
11/2
3g Shamexpress (NZ) x Flowing (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
7
7.4
9/1
S D Cole
S M Mc Kay (59.5)
9/1
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Considerable (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
8
7.5
9/2
C Gibbs & M Bradley
A J Calder (57)
9/2
9
7.8
50/1
Ms J K Mahoney
R Kozaki (57)
50/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Venezuela (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
10
8.5
25/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (56.5)
25/1
3g Proisir (AUS) x Tappy Lee (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))