Breednet Results

SALE - Thursday, July 9

Race 1 - Welcome Mackenna Mae Mdn (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.28 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
9/4
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Walker (58)
9/4
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$280,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
2
0.5
Maddox (17)
12/1
T: J F Moloney
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
12/1
2f Deep Field x Cobblestones (Fastnet Rock )
3
1.8
Gumnuts (15)
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Maskiell (58)
20/1
2c Street Boss (USA) x Koala Bear (Exceed And Excel )
4
1.9
2/1F
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (56)
2/1F
2f Pierro x Sarasota (Danehill (USA))
5
2.0
10/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (58)
10/1
6
2.1
10/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Jack Hill (56)
10/1
2f Exceed And Excel x Charmview (Royal Academy (USA))
7
2.2
11/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (58)
11/2
2g Pride Of Dubai x Count Your Fingers (General Nediym )
8
2.3
150/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Lewis German (56)
150/1
2f Headwater x Live In Sin (Noverre (USA))
9
3.1
30/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Beau Mertens (56)
30/1
2f Spirit Of Boom x Yatala (More Than Ready (USA))
10
3.2
80/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (56)
80/1
2f Reset x Murray Mary (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
11
3.7
30/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (58)
30/1
2g Zoustar x Legal Eagle (More Than Ready (USA))
12
3.8
100/1
T: John McArdle
R: Ben Thompson (58)
100/1
2c Helmet x Royal Isolt (Royal Academy (USA))
13
4.8
Twins (14)
40/1
T: James Cummings
R: W Egan (56)
40/1
2f Brazen Beau x Latona (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 2 - Pete's Mounting Yard Roses Mdn (1423m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.00 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
13/8F
T: M M Laurie
R: Ethan Brown (57)
13/8F
2g Foxwedge x Gossamer (Northern Meteor )
Winning siblings: Aerolite,
2
3.0
7/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
7/1
3
4.0
14/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (59.5)
14/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Fusaichi Rose (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
4.1
15/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
15/4
3f Wandjina x Hush Up (Hussonet (USA))
5
4.8
16/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
16/1
3f Domesday x Jillheroo (Von Costa De Hero )
6
5.0
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (57.5)
100/1
7
8.0
11/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: W Egan (59.5)
11/2
3g Dissident x Turning Tables (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
8.2
60/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
60/1
3g O'Lonhro x Yule Luvit (Al Maher )
9
13.2
20/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
20/1
3g Reset x Magic Milady (Starcraft (NZ))
10
13.3
Fenyx (5)
9/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (57.5)
9/1
3f Smart Missile x Showstoppa (Show A Heart )
11
14.6
25/1
T: K F Milham
R: Lewis German (59.5)
25/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Night Light (Al Maher )
Race 3 - Happy 22nd Birthday Sam Mdn (1623m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:41.13 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
9/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
9/4
3g Sacred Falls (NZ) x Cyclonic (Marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: Historian, Odisha, Sundarbans,
2
3.3
1/1F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (59.5)
1/1F
3c Savabeel x Hiragana (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
3.5
7/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (59.5)
7/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Belongs In Lights (Belong To Me (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$390,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Mr NJ Turnbull
4
5.7
11/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
11/1
3g Burgundy (NZ) x Tad Infinitum (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
5
5.8
11/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Damien Thornton (55)
11/1
2f Fastnet Rock x Cautious (Lonhro )
6
7.8
30/1
T: S V Brown
R: M Aitken (59.5)
30/1
7
8.0
66/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (57.5)
66/1
6m Kaphero x Booker Darri (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
8
9.5
150/1
T: Len Ablett
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
150/1
9g Volitant x Spiritofglory (Switch In Time (IRE))
9
18.5
200/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Teodore Nugent (59.5)
200/1
5g Burgundy (NZ) x Saltatio (NZ) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
10
21.5
80/1
T: R Pecora
R: Chelsea Hall (57.5)
80/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Sin No More (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Same Race Multi Mdn (2238m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:23.42 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
9/4
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (58.5)
9/4
4g Dansili (GB) x Aliante (GB) (Sir Percy (GB))
2
2.8
2/1F
T: C W Little
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
2/1F
3f Brazen Beau x Makybe Diva (GB) (Desert King (IRE))
3
3.6
3/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: W Egan (58.5)
3/1
3c Camelot (GB) x Flamingo Rose (GER) (Areion (GER))
4
4.7
20/1
T: P G Moody
R: B Higgins (58.5)
20/1
4g Big Bad Bob (IRE) x Evangeline (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
9.7
15/1
T: Tetyana Furdetska
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
15/1
5g Skilled x Rubirest (Rubiton )
6
10.0
80/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
80/1
6g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Could Be Gold (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
10.3
50/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
50/1
4g Savabeel x Sister Norma (Superior Sateen )
8
12.8
40/1
T: Alexander Rae
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
40/1
3g Not A Single Doubt x She's Red Hot (Red Ransom (USA))
9
13.0
30/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
30/1
3f Fighting Sun x Shuaily (PER) (Shuailaan (USA))
10
13.5
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
8/1
3f Americain (USA) x Sioux Seas Angel (Oratorio (IRE))
11
16.5
200/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
200/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Applegate (Exceed And Excel )
Race 5 - Sanlam Private Wealth (Bm64) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.44 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
9/4F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: D Oliver (59)
9/4F
3g Fighting Sun x Serene Rose (Ferocity )
2
0.1
11/4
T: J F Moloney
R: Tayla Childs (56)
11/4
3c All Too Hard x Stammer (Viscount )
3
1.4
13/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
13/2
3g Written Tycoon x Jitterbug (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
2.1
8/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
8/1
4g Zoustar x Cheetah (GB) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
5
2.3
9/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58.5)
9/2
3f Shooting To Win x Miss Fidler (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.3
25/1
T: M W Ryan
R: Emily Brown (56)
25/1
7g Volitant x Edging Out (Racer's Edge )
7
4.3
20/1
T: R Pecora
R: Ms A Bryan (53)
20/1
7m Lago Delight x Sin No More (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
8
4.4
12/1
T: G M Carson
R: M Carson (56)
12/1
8m Golden Snake (USA) x Hero's Gold (Gold Carat (USA))
9
5.4
200/1
T: R C Manning
R: Ms S Wynne (56)
200/1
8g Churchill Downs x Miss Academic (Royal Academy (USA))
10
5.8
25/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
25/1
4m Unencumbered x Royal Celebrity (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 6 - Ben Bolton (Bm64) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.30 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
30/1
T: Adele Garraway
R: A Lynch (57.5)
30/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Evilweb (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Lonhmacc,
2
3.3
11/1
T: Jason Warren
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
11/1
5m Barbados x Umaline (Umatilla (NZ))
3
3.4
9/2
T: C W Little
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
9/2
3g Hallowed Crown x Sapphire Lass (Charge Forward )
4
3.5
Shush (6)
5/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (58)
5/4F
3f Redoute's Choice x You Can't Say That (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
3.6
12/1
T: M D Hinton
R: B Park (57.5)
12/1
6m Passenger x Flinders Green (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
6.1
20/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Winks (58.5)
20/1
4g All Too Hard x Element Of Danger (Red Ransom (USA))
7
6.9
30/1
T: B G Purcell
R: Lewis German (60)
30/1
4g Needs Further x Erotunda (Savoire Vivre (GB))
8
8.1
66/1
T: M Farrugia
R: S Tsaikos (56)
66/1
6m Master Of Design x Ramiel (NZ) (Fastnet Rock )
9
8.5
100/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Matthew Cartwright (54.5)
100/1
4g Sizzling x Glory Be (Royal Academy (USA))
10
11.0
11/4
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (60)
11/4
3g Zoustar x Shack (Canny Lad )
11
15.0
200/1
T: R C Manning
R: Ms S Wynne (56)
200/1
6g Red Arrow x Lady Branax (Brackenbury )
Race 7 - Cub Love Your Local (Bm78) (1010m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.62 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
5/2F
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (57.5)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Social Conquest, Yankee Lou,
2
0.3
8/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Jye McNeil (61)
8/1
4g Gingerbread Man x Fiorentina (Dubai Destination (USA))
3
0.5
20/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
20/1
5g Master Of Design x Global Heights (El Moxie (USA))
4
1.2
30/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Matthew Cartwright (59)
30/1
7g Star Witness x Sprung (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
5
1.4
9/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58)
9/1
6g I Am Invincible x Calm Abiding (Kampala (GB))
6
1.6
8/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: L Nolen (60)
8/1
6m Bel Esprit x Queen Trice (Keltrice )
7
2.1
3/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (56)
3/1
5m Nicconi x Dane Julia (SAF) (Caesour (USA))
8
2.4
Elam (12)
60/1
T: M Farrugia
R: S Tsaikos (57)
60/1
6g Moshe x Pariza (Woodman (USA))
9
3.2
25/1
T: Jade Darose
R: Ms J Da Rose (62)
25/1
8g Stanford x Raheen Queen (Desert Sun (GB))
10
3.3
150/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: B Park (61.5)
150/1
5g Hinchinbrook x New Edition (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
11
3.4
7/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
7/1
4h Polanski x Just Scarlett (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
12
3.9
10/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Campbell Rawiller (59.5)
10/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Mintbin (Exceed And Excel )
Race 8 - Coffee Pit/No 1. Car Wash-Bm70 (1423m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.09 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
7/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (61.5)
7/4F
4m Shamus Award x Sovereign Charm (Show A Heart )
Winning siblings: Cosmic Charm,
2
1.0
9/2
T: Matthew Brown
R: Matthew Cartwright (54)
9/2
5m Reset x Purgerous (Dangerous )
3
2.8
15/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: J Mott (58)
15/2
4
5.0
11/2
T: Christine Sexton
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
11/2
4m Skilled x My Fashion (Snippetson )
5
5.5
20/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
20/1
5m Snitzel x Signoret (Anabaa (USA))
6
5.7
30/1
T: Jason Warren
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
30/1
7
6.7
50/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Michael Poy (57)
50/1
5m Magnus x Paloma Bella (Golden Snake (USA))
8
7.4
25/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: Ben Thompson (56)
25/1
5m Jungle Ruler x Jen Jen (Hemingway (IRE))
9
7.6
30/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
30/1
10
8.6
11/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: M Aitken (57)
11/1
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Cabernet Queen (Marauding (NZ))
11
17.6
7/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
7/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x Alana's Dream (Bernardini (USA))
Race 9 - Powered Solutions (Bm64) (1623m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:41.37 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
10/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (59)
10/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Luloah (Al Maher )
Winning siblings: Raise A Drop, Silverhawk,
2
0.5
5/2F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (60.5)
5/2F
5g Galileo (IRE) x Fire Lily (IRE) (Dansili (GB))
3
1.8
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Matthew Cartwright (59.5)
6/1
4m Pins x Zephyr Song (NZ) (Danasinga )
4
2.5
100/1
T: B R Fox
R: Michael Poy (56)
100/1
4m Feeling High (NZ) x Comment Ca Va (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
5
5.0
8/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (59)
8/1
4m Savabeel x Trocair (Flying Spur )
6
5.3
80/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (65)
80/1
7g Savabeel x Clareta (Pauillac )
7
5.7
7/2
T: Mark C Webb
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
7/2
4g Rebel Raider x Magooey (Hidden Dragon )
8
5.9
20/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Ben Thompson (58)
20/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Ritzy Lady (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
6.9
40/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: M Aitken (57)
40/1
3f Magnus x Spin The Bottle (Spinning World (USA))
10
7.1
7/2
T: S V Brown
R: Ethan Brown (58)
7/2
4g Real Saga x Swish Trish (Redoute's Choice )
11
22.1
25/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Jye McNeil (56)
25/1
3f Shamexpress (NZ) x Peek A Boo (NZ) (Thorn Park )