Breednet Results

SALE - Thursday, September 24

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Mdn Plate (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.70 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57)
9/4F
3f Your Song x Desert Pegasus (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.4
5/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
5/2
3f Exosphere x Maraaseem (Redoute's Choice )
3
0.5
14/1
T: J T Conlan
R: B Higgins (57)
14/1
3f Written Tycoon x More Bubbly (More Than Ready (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke
Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing
4
1.2
10/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (57)
10/1
3f Vancouver x Zurella (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.0
7/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (57)
7/2
3f Exosphere x Mussenden (Fastnet Rock )
6
3.2
16/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: J Mott (57)
16/1
3f All Too Hard x Kakakakatie (Zeditave )
7
4.0
50/1
T: Alexander Rae
R: B Park (57)
50/1
3f Power (GB) x Kool Gal (NZ) (Danroad )
8
5.2
Semilla (11)
30/1
T: J C Griffiths
R: Ben Allen (57)
30/1
3f Toorak Toff x En Amont (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
9
5.3
12/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Tayla Childs (54)
12/1
3f Magnus x Fairy House (Bel Esprit )
10
8.1
Taucity (13)
30/1
T: G Eurell
R: Lewis German (57)
30/1
3f Ilovethiscity x Taut (Strategic )
Race 2 - Tac Mdn Plate (1006m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.39 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Wegobam (14)
15/8F
T: L & T Corstens
R: Jye McNeil (55)
15/8F
3f Sebring x Our Pride And Joy (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: Commonwealth, Fortification,
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$225,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Flemington Bloodstock/Malua Racing/Shane Morissy
2
0.1
5/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Liam Riordan (59.5)
5/2
5g Super Easy (NZ) x Scrutiny (Exceed And Excel )
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
3
0.2
25/1
T: G M Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
25/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Dorothy's Dream (Exceed And Excel )
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: John Moloney
4
0.4
10/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: J Mott (59.5)
10/1
4g Squamosa x Bella Romance (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
0.5
Treatz (10)
30/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: R T Tremsal (57.5)
30/1
4m Reward For Effort x Savannah Haze (Lion Heart (USA))
6
1.0
9/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (57)
9/2
3c Dundeel (NZ) x Margiela (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
7
1.4
14/1
T: Logan McGill
R: W Gordon (57.5)
14/1
4m Stratum x Innocent Belle (Rubiton )
8
2.9
Favell (12)
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: W Pike (57)
8/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Applegate (Exceed And Excel )
9
6.1
150/1
T: M D Hinton
R: Lewis German (59.5)
150/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Malasun (Red Ransom (USA))
10
6.9
200/1
T: J Leek Jnr
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
200/1
7m Align x Grosvenaire (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
11
7.3
40/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
40/1
4g Deep Field x Fitocracy (Denman )
12
10.3
100/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: B Higgins (57.5)
100/1
4m Warhorse (NZ) x Shiago (Bel Esprit )
Race 3 - Workforcexs Mdn Plate (1415m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.91 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9F
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (55)
10/9F
3f Dissident x She's Got Gears (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: High Ratio, Masked Crusader,
2
0.3
11/2
T: John Eady
R: R Mc Leod (59.5)
11/2
7g Host (CHI) x Miss Rose (Grand Lodge (USA))
3
0.5
14/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (57)
14/1
3g Brazen Beau x Breccia (NZ) (Fastnet Rock )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
4
2.0
15/1
T: Susie Wells
R: L Nolen (59.5)
15/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Bird Of Fire (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.1
13/2
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
13/2
5m Written Tycoon x Filouka (Guiscard )
6
2.3
15/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (55)
15/1
3f Savabeel x Enide (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
7
3.5
66/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: W Gordon (57)
66/1
3g Pour Moi (IRE) x Cyndy Rock (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
4.8
66/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
66/1
4g Charm Spirit (IRE) x O'Gio (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
4.9
20/1
T: Richard Laming
R: J Benbow (57)
20/1
3c Reliable Man (GB) x Given With Love (Encosta De Lago )
10
5.0
100/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Nathan Punch (55.5)
100/1
3g Sizzling x Chammelle (Dehere (USA))
11
7.0
60/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
60/1
4m Danerich x Stage Doll (Serheed (USA))
12
7.1
8/1
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy
R: Matthew Cartwright (55.5)
8/1
3c Night Of Thunder (IRE) x Shallot (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
13
7.2
40/1
T: G Eurell
R: N Callow (57)
40/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Follonica (Flying Spur )
Race 4 - No 1 Car Wash / Coffee Pit Mdn (1415m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.43 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4F
T: M J Mehegan
R: W Pike (55)
6/4F
3f Fighting Sun x Ruby Ninetails (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Fighting Fire,
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: MJM Racing And Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.8
5/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
5/1
4g Rubick x Unchain My Heart (Al Maher )
3
1.3
Puxi (5)
16/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
16/1
4m Rockferry (NZ) x Valparaiso (Bianconi (USA))
4
2.0
150/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
150/1
4g Zacinto (GB) x Chambole Belle (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
5
2.2
11/4
T: K & K Keys
R: L Currie (57)
11/4
3c Street Boss (USA) x God Bless Us (Flying Spur )
6
2.9
20/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: J Noonan (55.5)
20/1
3f All Too Hard x Voice Of An Angel (Encosta De Lago )
7
3.9
20/1
T: J T Conlan
R: L Nolen (57)
20/1
3c No Nay Never (USA) x Ice Cold Crownie (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
4.7
20/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
20/1
4g Puissance De Lune (IRE) x Hula Lua (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
9
5.2
Asher (6)
6/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: Damian Lane (57)
6/1
3g Pierro x Swift Lady (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
7.9
Chevosa (14)
150/1
T: C G Murray
R: Harry Grace (56)
150/1
5m Squamosa x Chevere (Fubu )
11
13.9
100/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: J Mott (59.5)
100/1
5g Mossman x Real Reda (Canny Lad )
Race 5 - Turnbull Toyota Mdn Plate (1615m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.49 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/5F
T: A & S Freedman
R: Damian Lane (57)
4/5F
3c Dundeel (NZ) x Ain'tnofallenstar (Starcraft (NZ))
Winning siblings: Mighty Valor,
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$240,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing / Blue Sky Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2
5.0
5/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (57.5)
5/1
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
3
6.3
16/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
16/1
5g Shocking x Mamasan (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
4
6.6
20/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57)
20/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Yau Chin (Tobougg (IRE))
5
6.8
Wisaka (11)
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: W Egan (57)
20/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Sarvon (Zabeel (NZ))
6
6.9
13/2
T: Shea Eden
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
13/2
4g Star Witness x War Attitude (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
7
7.0
14/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Liam Riordan (55)
14/1
3f Star Witness x Lispenard (Fastnet Rock )
8
12.0
40/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: B Park (59.5)
40/1
9
12.8
100/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: N Callow (59.5)
100/1
5g Longhorn x Patricia Louise (Piccolo (GB))
10
15.0
40/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (59.5)
40/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Fusaichi Rose (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
17.5
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: Michael Poy (57)
16/1
3g Dissident x Pretty Uncanny (Exceedingly Good )
12
20.5
150/1
T: Susie Wells
R: L Currie (59.5)
150/1
5g Starspangledbanner x Swissac (Secret Savings (USA))
13
21.3
200/1
T: Christine Sexton
R: Chelsea Hall (59.5)
200/1
5g Ready As x Sally's Girl (Volcanic Prince )
Race 6 - Gipps Wifi (Bm64) (1615m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.91 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (56.5)
11/2
3c Scissor Kick x Sussuro (Pivotal (GB))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Clinton McIver
2
0.2
4/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (60)
4/1
4g Needs Further x Nonsensical (Hussonet (USA))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Matthew Brown
3
1.2
11/4F
T: Scott Cameron
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
11/4F
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Russell Cameron Racing
4
1.4
20/1
T: Ebony Tucker
R: L Currie (61)
20/1
7g Danesis (IRE) x Jubilant Spirit (Hurricane Sky )
5
2.1
9/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (58)
9/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Special Melody (Encosta De Lago )
6
2.2
30/1
T: Brett Scott
R: Harry Grace (57)
30/1
6g Written Tycoon x Rocktruder (Fastnet Rock )
7
3.0
14/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (61.5)
14/1
8
3.2
11/4F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (56.5)
11/4F
3c Savabeel x Cupid (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
6.2
150/1
T: A L Douch
R: Nathan Punch (54.5)
150/1
8m Reward For Effort x Encargo (Encosta De Lago )
10
10.2
20/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: W Egan (60)
20/1
4g Lonhro x Riptide (Exceed And Excel )
Race 7 - Wynne's Coaches (Bm70) (1732m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:48.03 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Ben Allen (62)
8/1
6m Handsome Ransom x Golden Honey (Promontory Gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Hunamosa,
2
1.0
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: W Pike (58)
4/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Phoebe (Street Sense (USA))
3
2.0
5/4F
T: Matthew Brown
R: Matthew Cartwright (54.5)
5/4F
6m Reset x Purgerous (Dangerous )
4
3.7
11/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
11/1
5
5.0
20/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: M J Dee (56)
20/1
6m Shocking x Miss Thurman (Umatilla (NZ))
6
7.0
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (60)
6/1
7
7.4
100/1
T: C G Murray
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
100/1
8
7.9
20/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (56)
20/1
5m Written Tycoon x Royal Draw (Val Royal (FR))
99
0.0
9/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (59)
9/1
5m Dundeel (NZ) x Teralani (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Kwik Tip Bins Hcp (C1) (1415m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.30 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: M M Laurie
R: Ethan Brown (57)
5/4F
3f Shamus Award x A Pinch Of Salt (Star Witness )
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
2
0.1
9/1
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy
R: R Mc Leod (58.5)
9/1
4g Delightful Choice x New Horizon (Good Journey (USA))
3
2.1
10/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (56)
10/1
4
2.2
6/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (59)
6/1
3c Iffraaj (GB) x Our Essence (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
3.4
10/1
T: P L Caboche
R: M J Walker (57.5)
10/1
6
3.9
30/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ben Allen (60)
30/1
5g Denman x Saint Angers (Redoute's Choice )
7
4.0
13/4
T: John Pascoe
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
13/4
3g Magnus x Yasey San (Yasey (JPN))
8
5.8
100/1
T: P G Carey
R: Celine Gaudray (53.5)
100/1
5g Fiorente (IRE) x Flotercher (Tiger Hill (IRE))
9
6.0
60/1
T: C Gafa
R: Matthew Cartwright (54.5)
60/1
5m Rebel Raider x Silent Savannah (Barely A Moment )
10
9.0
30/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jordan Childs (58)
30/1
5m Fastnet Rock x Sorority Girl (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 9 - Ladbrokes Sale Cup 25/10-Bm64 (2226m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:22.76 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (59.5)
9/2
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Woodala (Woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: Esperanca, Hardwood,
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2
2.0
1/1F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
1/1F
5m Dundeel (NZ) x Cinque Cento (Nothin' Leica Dane )
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Tabilk
Buyer: Gelagotis Racing
3
3.0
40/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: J Benbow (56.5)
40/1
7m Bernardini (USA) x Petitions (Canny Lad )
4
4.0
Chaska (2)
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (60.5)
6/1
5g Americain (USA) x Sioux Seas Angel (Oratorio (IRE))
5
4.2
16/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Ben Allen (58)
16/1
7m Dane Shadow x Siphon (Lonhro )
6
4.7
200/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
200/1
5g Savabeel x Sister Norma (Superior Sateen )
7
5.1
10/1
T: G Eurell
R: Lewis German (59.5)
10/1
5g Danerich x Early Wakening (Hennessy (USA))
8
5.3
12/1
T: B R Fox
R: Chris Symons (56)
12/1
5m Feeling High (NZ) x Comment Ca Va (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
9
5.4
15/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Laura Lafferty (54.5)
15/1
4m Charm Spirit (IRE) x Karmann Ghia (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
6.9
30/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: M J Dee (58)
30/1
8g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Salonika (Galileo (IRE))
11
8.1
150/1
T: C G Murray
R: Harry Grace (61.5)
150/1
7g Danesis (IRE) x Belle Tower (Archway (IRE))