Breednet Results

SALE - Sunday, October 25

Race 1 - Tac Be Races Ready 3yo Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.19 (38.38)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11F
T: M D Moroney
R: M Zahra (58)
8/11F
3g Toronado (IRE) x Segenhoe Valley (Dane Shadow )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables Australia
112018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$70,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Maluka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
3.5
8/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
8/1
3g Sebring x Silken Song (Unbridled's Song (USA))
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$85,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
3
6.0
5/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (58)
5/1
3g Savabeel x Diana Dors (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$190,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: First Light Racing / Mr P Willetts
4
6.4
12/1
T: K & K Keys
R: Jye McNeil (58)
12/1
3g Toorak Toff x Newstar Lass (Royal Academy (USA))
5
11.9
11/1
T: P Stokes
R: Michael Poy (58)
11/1
3g Sweynesse x Keep Thinking (Faltaat (USA))
6
12.1
20/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: L Currie (58)
20/1
3g Puissance De Lune (IRE) x White Dove (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
7
13.3
100/1
T: P L Caboche
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
100/1
8
13.4
9/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56)
9/1
3f Lonhro x Becerra (Al Maher )
9
14.7
200/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Randy Tan (58)
200/1
3g Nicconi x Vintage Quality (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Same Race Multi Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.45 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8F
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (58.5)
15/8F
4g Toronado (IRE) x Waiting For Glory (Beckett (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
11/4
T: M C Kent
R: M J Dee (56.5)
11/4
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
3
6.8
20/1
T: A R McGregor
R: B Higgins (58.5)
20/1
4g Stratum x Sweeping Plains (Spectrum (IRE))
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Sweetbriar Equine / N Auld
112018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
Buyer: Passed in - $ 140,000
4
6.9
Realism (12)
15/4
T: E Jusufovic
R: Randy Tan (56.5)
15/4
5m Al Maher x Classic Approach (New Approach (IRE))
5
10.1
12/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
12/1
4g Best Choice x Kelmelkris (Golden Snake (USA))
6
11.3
11/1
T: A R McGregor
R: J Noonan (58.5)
11/1
4g Domesday x Sure Of Heart (Show A Heart )
7
21.3
11/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (58.5)
11/2
4h Savabeel x Kashmir (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 3 - Wynnes Coaches Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:07.99 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Matthew Cartwright (56)
6/4
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
Marius (3)
20/1
T: I M Pankhurst
R: B Higgins (59.5)
20/1
3
3.3
4/5F
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
4/5F
4g Toorak Toff x Hoop (Flying Spur )
4
6.2
20/1
T: R Cluning
R: Ben Allen (57)
20/1
3g Redente x Choice Dawn (Choisir )
5
12.0
10/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
10/1
4m Reward For Effort x Underfoot (Switch In Time (IRE))
6
12.2
Veto (4)
25/1
T: K J Carrolan
R: J Noonan (59.5)
25/1
4g All Too Hard x Legislature (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Split Multi (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:01.43 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/7F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (58.5)
4/7F
4g Deep Field x Draw Forward (Charge Forward )
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Suman Hedge Bloodstock / McEvoy Mitchell Racing
2
2.3
5/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: D W Stackhouse (61)
5/1
6g Master Of Design x Global Heights (El Moxie (USA))
112016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Campolina Pty Ltd, Sutherlands Creek
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.4
Aluf (4)
20/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (60)
20/1
7g Moshe x Cazzuma (Umatilla (NZ))
4
3.6
9/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Matthew Cartwright (58.5)
9/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Dubai Magic (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
5.1
15/4
T: Ms S Trolove
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
15/4
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Induct (Spartacus )
6
5.6
100/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Randy Tan (56)
100/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x Rossan (Testa Rossa )
7
9.8
40/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: Harry Grace (61.5)
40/1
7g Captain Rio (GB) x Miss Defy (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Race 5 - Workforcexs (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:44.60 (39.12)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
T: P G Carey
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
15/4
6m Pierro x Moonlight Music (Redoute's Choice )
This nick: 40 runners; 31 winners; 9 SW. Details
112016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Patrick Carey Racing Stables
2
0.8
60/1
T: C G Murray
R: Carleen Hefel (54)
60/1
3
1.0
20/1
T: M W Ryan
R: Chris Symons (56)
20/1
10g Clangalang x Fontaniva (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
4
1.1
11/8F
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (59.5)
11/8F
4g Needs Further x Nonsensical (Hussonet (USA))
5
4.4
4/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58.5)
4/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Encosta De Nacre (Encosta De Lago )
6
6.9
9/1
T: Ebony Tucker
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
9/1
7g Danesis (IRE) x Jubilant Spirit (Hurricane Sky )
7
7.6
5/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
5/1
5g Denman x Saint Angers (Redoute's Choice )
8
20.6
25/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: J Benbow (57.5)
25/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Shartiz (NZ) (Centaine )
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Blended Multi (Bm64) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:28.97 (40.50)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
25/1
T: C G Murray
R: Carleen Hefel (59)
25/1
7g Danesis (IRE) x Belle Tower (Archway (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
Sassoon (17)
15/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Michael Poy (56)
15/1
7g Snippetson x Dewamar (Marscay )
112015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Andrew Payne Racing
3
3.3
13/2
T: D P Blackshaw
R: Teodore Nugent (60.5)
13/2
8g Foreplay x Simonova (Special Bond )
112014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: B Blackshaw
4
3.4
8/1
T: Ms R Mangan
R: Ms R Mangan (58.5)
8/1
7g Choisir x So Barbie Says (Kenvain )
5
3.7
6/1
T: John McArdle
R: Matthew Cartwright (54.5)
6/1
4m Smart Missile x Zamazeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
5.5
10/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Chris Symons (58)
10/1
5g Savabeel x La Praline (Anabaa (USA))
7
5.7
20/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: W Gordon (59.5)
20/1
6g Domesday x Bylaw (USA) (Lear Fan (USA))
8
5.8
13/4F
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: D Moor (59)
13/4F
5g All Too Hard x Helriva (Rancho Ruler )
9
9.5
Dandre (15)
7/2
T: I M Pankhurst
R: M J Walker (57)
7/2
7g Wanted x Miss Pavlova (Blevic )
10
19.5
6/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
6/1
6g Written Tycoon x Rocktruder (Fastnet Rock )
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Sale Cup (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:43.21 (37.32)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
7/1
T: P Stokes
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
7/1
6h All Too Hard x Madame Flurry (Perugino (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
112016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: Gary Moore Racing
2
5.0
4/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (56.5)
4/1
6g Tough Speed (USA) x I Gotcha Babe (Mukddaam (USA))
112016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: J & L McGrath Franklin Tas
Buyer: Matt Brown
3
5.5
11/8F
T: James Cummings
R: M Zahra (59)
11/8F
5g Helmet x Latona (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
4
5.7
4/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
4/1
7g Redwood (GB) x Romantically (Foreplay )
5
8.9
80/1
T: M Farrugia
R: J Maskiell (56)
80/1
8g Tavistock (NZ) x Dastaria (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
6
9.2
Elvaric (14)
40/1
T: Susie Wells
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
40/1
5m Street Boss (USA) x Nadya (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
9.4
40/1
T: Brett Scott
R: M J Walker (56)
40/1
5m Ferlax (NZ) x Eleesha (Encosta De Lago )
8
9.8
9/1
T: J F Moloney
R: L Nolen (56)
9/1
4g Stratum x Matron (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
12.6
50/1
T: S McCusker
R: Ms Yoko Ota (56)
50/1
7m Shocking x Shahbab (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
10
15.8
16/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
16/1
7g Windsor Knot (IRE) x Halliard (GB) (Halling (USA))
Race 8 - No 1 Car Wash (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.33 (38.12)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4
T: P Stokes
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
7/4
4m Brazen Beau x Tan Tat De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58.5)
5/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Belaura (Bel Esprit )
3
7.1
8/1
T: G Eurell
R: Michael Poy (56)
8/1
5g Master Of Design x Ellexcell (Octagonal (NZ))
112017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
7.7
30/1
T: M W Ryan
R: Chris Symons (56)
30/1
8g Volitant x Edging Out (Racer's Edge )
5
7.8
30/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (58)
30/1
6
20.8
5/4F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: M Zahra (59.5)
5/4F
4m Wandjina x Patronyme (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 9 - Powered Sol. McCc Series-Bm70 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.19 (38.26)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/2
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Matthew Cartwright (58.5)
11/2
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
25/1
6m Teofilo (IRE) x Live And Learn (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.7
20/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: J Maskiell (60)
20/1
5m Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Sheza Single Girl (Not A Single Doubt )
4
2.9
16/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: W Egan (60.5)
16/1
5h Dawn Approach (IRE) x Cape Alex (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
3.9
20/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Carleen Hefel (57)
20/1
6m Magnus x Influential Miss (Carnegie (IRE))
6
4.1
7/2
T: M C Kent
R: L Nolen (58)
7/2
5m Helmet x Chilean Miss (Hussonet (USA))
7
6.4
5/2F
T: Mark C Webb
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
5/2F
5g Master Of Design x Global Heights (El Moxie (USA))
8
6.9
12/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (60.5)
12/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Luloah (Al Maher )
9
7.1
16/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: M J Dee (59.5)
16/1
6g Denman x Heavenly Insight (Galileo (IRE))
10
7.2
12/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: J Mott (59)
12/1
4g Reward For Effort x Rollon Rose (Encosta De Lago )
11
7.9
6/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Walker (57.5)
6/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Subglacial (Encosta De Lago )
12
13.2
50/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Lachlan Neindorf (61.5)
50/1
6g Hinchinbrook x New Edition (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))