SANDOWN-HILLSIDE - Monday, April 22

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.90 (32.76)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/2
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (56)
7/2
2f Stratum (AUS) x Bisutti (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Flemington 15/12/2018, Secondbite Plate, 1100m
Lot 883 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
2
1.3
9/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jye McNeil (55)
9/1
2f Lonhro (AUS) x Sultah (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
3.8
9/2
Anthony Freedman
Lachlan King (53.5)
9/2
2f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Come Hither (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
5.0
7/2
T Busuttin and N Young
D Dunn (59)
7/2
2c More Than Ready (USA) x Pinova (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
6.2
100/1
R E Laing
Harry Grace (54)
100/1
2c Polanski (AUS) x Fabianska (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
7.5
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (57)
8/1
2g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Fulminate (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
7.8
30/1
P G Carey
B Prebble (55)
30/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Tempting (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
8
8.0
Katona (5)
7/2
James Cummings
Craig Williams (57)
7/2
2c Lonhro (AUS) x Aerobatics (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 2 - Blue Star Print (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.44 (33.49)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
2/1
Ms S Trolove
B Park (59)
2/1
Last start: 1 - Sale 31/03/2019, Laurels Function Centre Mdn, 1100m
Winning siblings: Moonlight's Reward, Tycoon Felix,
2
1.8
Elam (7)
20/1
M Farrugia
Fred W Kersley (58.5)
20/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Pariza (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
3
2.3
3/1
Lloyd Kennewell
D Dunn (61)
3/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Redtruth (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 838 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $60000 Res $65000
Lot 216 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.0
60/1
Cheryl Weller
Lewis German (56)
60/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Serendipity (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
3.1
13/2
P G Carey
Jack Martin (55)
13/2
3f Husson (ARG) x Orphan (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
6
3.2
Endow (10)
14/1
F Stockdale
B Prebble (59.5)
14/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x I Got Chills (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
3.7
10/1
T J Hughes Jnr
Lachlan King (60)
10/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Dux Of The Class (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
5.2
Valrouz (14)
100/1
D C Harrison
Ms S Thornton (56.5)
100/1
10m Elvstroem (AUS) x Fayrouz (AUS) (Sovereign Red (NZ))
9
5.4
13/2
N J Harnett
B Werner (59)
13/2
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Ready Charm (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
5.5
16/1
R D Griffiths
Ethan Brown (59)
16/1
3c Zoustar (AUS) x Please Leave (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
8.2
25/1
G A Osborne
A Mallyon (58)
25/1
5m Testafiable (AUS) x Chardonnay And Ice (AUS) (Southern Appeal (USA))
12
12.7
40/1
Byron Cozamanis
Liam Riordan (58)
40/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Rock Of Fortune (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 3 - Clanbrooke Racing (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.15 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
6/1
M W Lewis
Michael Poy (58)
6/1
Last start: 6 - Pakenham Park 28/03/2019, Bon Hoysted Apprent. Cup-Bm64, 1200m
Winning siblings: Our Cinderella,
Lot 943 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$1,500
Vendor: G J & A Garland, Pittsworth, Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
2
2.3
Feather (13)
4/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (56.5)
4/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Pinwin (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
3
3.6
15/4
C Maher and D Eustace
Liam Riordan (56)
15/4
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Lectrice (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 203 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock / Dermot Farrington Bloodstock
4
3.9
7/1
R D Griffiths
Ethan Brown (57.5)
7/1
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Patience Well (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
4.6
40/1
R E Laing
J Maskiell (58)
40/1
4h Street Boss (USA) x Mofajah (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
4.9
11/2
G W Egan
D Oliver (58)
11/2
4m Moshe (AUS) x Jumburran Star (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
7
5.0
9/2
Andrew Noblet
Kayla Crowther (54)
9/2
4m Hussonet (USA) x Super Bucks (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
8
5.1
12/1
Mitchell Beer
J Mott (57.5)
12/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x World Guide (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
9
5.2
66/1
Ms B Schreuder
Clayton Douglas (59.5)
66/1
5g Skilled (AUS) x Chantilly Rose (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
10
5.3
11/1
Amy and Ash Yargi
Tahlia Hope (59.5)
11/1
5g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Rapid Sensation (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 4 - Walk For Phil (Bm64) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.58 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Prism (13)
15/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
B McDougall (56.5)
15/2
Last start: 3 - Benalla 5/04/2019, Anne Taylor (Bm64), 1606m
Lot 55 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 80,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
2
1.0
5/2
Symon Wilde
A Mallyon (58)
5/2
3f Americain (USA) x Lorna's Lass (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Lot 569 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.3
11/4
S B Laming
Craig Williams (59.5)
11/4
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Blooming (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
3.7
10/1
Ms C Alderson
D Dunn (58.5)
10/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Vicky (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.1
20/1
P G Carey
Jack Martin (56.5)
20/1
3f Camelot (GB) x Viana (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
4.6
5/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German (57.5)
5/1
7
4.7
11/1
Henry Dwyer
Michael Poy (57.5)
11/1
3f Rebel Raider (AUS) x Win Zip (AUS) (Sir Dapper (AUS))
8
4.9
30/1
Archie Alexander
Ethan Brown (58.5)
30/1
4m Americain (USA) x Tabrir (IRE) (Unfuwain (USA))
9
5.1
100/1
Aaron Laing
John Allen (57)
100/1
10
7.4
50/1
M C Kent
Tahlia Hope (56)
50/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Deraismes (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
7.5
66/1
F G Finnegan
Jessica Eaton (55)
66/1
5m Pentire (GB) x Scattercat (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
12
7.8
20/1
N A Blackiston
Jordan Childs (58.5)
20/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x L'accord (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
13
12.8
25/1
Joseph Waldron
M Zahra (59.5)
25/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Miguelita (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Spicer Thoroughbreds (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.21 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/2
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (59.5)
5/2
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Fidele (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Caulfield 6/04/2019, Walk For Phil Hcp, 1100m
Lot 94 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Griffiths Racing/Peter Ford T'breds/McKeever B'stock
2
0.8
25/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
B McDougall (56.5)
25/1
Lot 207 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
0.9
15/2
D T O'Brien
Craig Williams (59)
15/2
Lot 192 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
4
1.0
5/1
Anthony Freedman
M Zahra (59)
5/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Vivacious Spirit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
1.1
16/1
G Eurell
Ben Allen (59)
16/1
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Great Dame (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
6
2.5
16/1
Anthony Freedman
Lachlan King (58.5)
16/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Our Golden Dream (USA) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
7
2.7
Lianne (19)
15/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (58.5)
15/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Cybercyn (AUS) (Staaraq (AUS))
8
4.0
50/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Mallyon (59)
50/1
9
5.2
60/1
L and T Corstens
B Prebble (59.5)
60/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Bow And Arrow (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
5.4
25/1
G M Begg
Jordan Childs (59)
25/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Sasa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
5.6
30/1
P W Burgun
J Winks (60)
30/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Domino Lady (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
12
5.8
9/1
D R Brideoake
Michael Poy (56.5)
9/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Umaquest (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
13
6.1
14/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German (58)
14/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Irish Dream (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
14
6.9
16/1
P Stokes
John Allen (60.5)
16/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Cuxiann (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
15
7.6
10/1
P G Carey
Jack Martin (59)
10/1
3f Kuroshio (AUS) x Annie's Diamond (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
16
10.6
40/1
Archie Alexander
Ethan Brown (59)
40/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Victory Vein (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Race 6 - The Big Screen Company (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.89 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/8
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates (59)
15/8
Last start: 1 - Cranbourne 5/04/2019, Mercedes-Benz Mornington-Bm64, 1300m
Lot 189 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Daniel Bowman
Lot 116 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
6.5
9/1
T Busuttin and N Young
D Dunn (58)
9/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Singing Star (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 74 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 495 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$320,000
Vendor: Kilmore Farm
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
3
6.8
12/1
M, W and J Hawkes
J Winks (59)
12/1
4g Maxios (GB) x Magma (GER) (Dubai Destination (USA))
4
7.0
50/1
Luke Oliver
Michael Poy (60)
50/1
9g Niello (AUS) x Yawn (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
7.7
Trogir (7)
9/1
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther (58)
9/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Shasmecka (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
7.8
15/4
M Price and M Kent Jnr
Lachlan King (55)
15/4
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Tango's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
9.1
8/1
C W McDonald
Craig Williams (59)
8/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Any Other Day (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
9.2
Andaz (11)
5/1
C J Waller
John Allen (58)
5/1
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Amoroso (AUS) (Revoque (IRE))
9
9.6
25/1
B J McCarthy
Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
25/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Miss Zambezi (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
10
10.8
40/1
R E Laing
Harry Grace (54)
40/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Gliding (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
11.8
30/1
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope (58)
30/1
12
15.6
100/1
Ms L Shand
Liam Riordan (58)
100/1
6g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Insomniac (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Cash In (Bm78) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:30.88 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
6/1
Archie Alexander
Fred W Kersley (52)
6/1
Last start: 2 - Sandown-Lakeside 27/03/2019, Yulong (Bm64), 2400m
Lot 5 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$1,800
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2
1.3
3/1
Peter Gelagotis
J Maskiell (56)
3/1
6g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Divinity (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
3
1.7
16/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Liam Riordan (59)
16/1
4
3.4
5/4
C Maher and D Eustace
John Allen (56)
5/4
5
5.1
10/1
M A Kavanagh
B Prebble (56)
10/1
6g Shocking (AUS) x Zelt (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
6.1
30/1
Deanne Taylor
B Park (55)
30/1
6g Valixir (IRE) x Viva Arena (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
7
6.3
50/1
R E Laing
Harry Grace (53.5)
50/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Sirani (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
8
7.1
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Dunn (56)
16/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Miss Finland (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
7.3
20/1
Richard Laming
Ms J Payne (56)
20/1
4g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Litter (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
10
7.7
40/1
Wayne Walters
Michael Poy (58)
40/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Clareta (AUS) (Pauillac (AUS))
11
11.2
30/1
Peter Gelagotis
Jye McNeil (59)
30/1
Race 8 - Le Pine Funerals (Bm70) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.93 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
8/1
M G Price
D Oliver (57.5)
8/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Heat Storm (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
Last start: 6 - Cranbourne 29/03/2019, Obrien Real Estate (Bm70), 2025m
Winning siblings: Compound, Savage Blaze, We'll Meet Again,
Lot 317 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr D Weir/John Foote Bloodstock
2
1.0
11/2
T Busuttin and N Young
B Prebble (56)
11/2
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Alleyrun (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 34 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
Lot 10 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$300,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Busuttin Racing & Tim Scales
3
1.1
4/1
S B Laming
D Dunn (56)
4/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Italic (GB) (Medicean (GB))
Lot 935 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
1.3
5/4
Henry Dwyer
M Zahra (59.5)
5/4
4g Pentire (GB) x Royal Successor (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
5
3.0
10/1
C Maher and D Eustace
John Allen (60)
10/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Rada (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.4
80/1
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope (60)
80/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Dolphin Express (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
3.8
15/1
Matthew Cumani
Fred W Kersley (60)
15/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Tristraad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
4.6
30/1
J F Moloney
Jye McNeil (55.5)
30/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Deloraine (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
5.1
16/1
Nathan Hobson
Craig Williams (57.5)
16/1
4g Power (GB) x Madame Echezeaux (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
10
6.3
20/1
Liam Howley
A Darmanin (59.5)
20/1
6g Monsun (GER) x Servenya (GER) (Dashing Blade (GB))
11
8.1
80/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
80/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Deraismes (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
12
9.6
50/1
Liam Howley
Jack Martin (58)
50/1
5g Dansili (GB) x Gagnoa (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))