Breednet Results

SANDOWN-HILLSIDE - Wednesday, December 2

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Switch Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.12 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/5F
T: F Stockdale
R: A Lynch (59.5)
4/5F
4g Hidden Dragon x Cenotime (Gilded Time (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Frankie Stockdale Horse Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.0
5/1
T: S Morrish
R: D Oliver (56)
5/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Rose Alba (IRE) (Verglas (IRE))
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
1.8
13/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Matthew Cartwright (54.5)
13/2
4m Americain (USA) x Sioux Seas Angel (Oratorio (IRE))
4
4.2
15/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Teodore Nugent (54.5)
15/1
3f Hallowed Crown x Matron (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
5.5
7/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Craig Williams (58)
7/2
3g Pierro x Sandy Desert (USA) (Line In The Sand (USA))
6
8.5
100/1
T: K & G Mayberry
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
100/1
6g Americain (USA) x Empowering (General Nediym )
Race 2 - Ive > Print Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.46 (33.54)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jamie Kah (58)
7/2
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Chuckle (Danehill (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Kilmore Farm Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
0.1
Ord (5)
9/4F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: N Rawiller (58)
9/4F
3g Written Tycoon x Too Discreet (Henny Hughes (USA))
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
2.6
4/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (56)
4/1
3f Pins x Brampton Loco (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
2.8
Clap (1)
20/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: M J Dee (58)
20/1
5
2.9
50/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Liam Riordan (56)
50/1
6
3.6
25/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Beau Mertens (56)
25/1
3f Americain (USA) x Piety (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
7
4.1
4/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D Oliver (58)
4/1
3g Nostradamus x Spirit Of Sienna (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
8
4.6
11/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Craig Williams (56)
11/1
3f No Nay Never (USA) x Call Me Cute (Astronomer Royal (USA))
9
5.1
Za'ex (7)
20/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: M J Walker (58)
20/1
3g Exosphere x Za'atar (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
5.9
Jens (12)
40/1
T: John McArdle
R: Declan Bates (56)
40/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x Tickle My (Perugino (USA))
Race 3 - Clanbrooke Racing Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.07 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1/2F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Craig Williams (57)
1/2F
2f Vancouver x Doula (Commands )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
2.8
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (57)
4/1
2f Frosted (USA) x Quidnunc (Lonhro )
3
3.3
20/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Jordan Childs (57)
20/1
2f Holler x Sallanches (Bon Hoffa )
4
4.5
25/1
T: Jack Laing
R: Rose Pearson (57)
25/1
2f Headwater x Mymy Justine (Canny Lad )
5
10.5
30/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: W Gordon (57)
30/1
2f Outreach x Gaily Mill (Alamosa (NZ))
6
11.5
11/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (57)
11/2
2f Palentino x Belle Of The City (Bel Esprit )
Race 4 - Thoroughbred Club (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.75 (32.97)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Modear (7)
3/1F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (56.5)
3/1F
4m Helmet x Thisisus (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Beaverbrook, Vonus,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
Buyer: P Payne
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Hayfields Racing
2
0.3
16/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
16/1
4g Smug (USA) x Tritri (Tribu )
3
2.6
13/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: M J Walker (59.5)
13/2
4m Written Tycoon x Tio Rossa (Testa Rossa )
4
3.8
15/4
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: M J Allen (59)
15/4
4g Foxwedge x Nuclear Force (Encosta De Lago )
5
4.0
20/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Craig Williams (58)
20/1
6
4.7
50/1
T: C F Hyland
R: Michael Poy (58)
50/1
7
5.5
11/1
T: M Sell
R: Jessie Philpot (59.5)
11/1
7g Magnus x Fanza (Bellotto (USA))
8
5.6
Zimowy (11)
7/2
T: K & K Keys
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
7/2
5m Polanski x Winter Dawn (Zabeel (NZ))
9
5.9
8/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Matthew Cartwright (58.5)
8/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Dubai Magic (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
6.3
Gibbon (3)
30/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
30/1
8g Bon Hoffa x Monkey See (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - The Big Screen Company (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.06 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: Caroline Jennings
R: A Lynch (59)
7/2
3f Al Maher x Woodstock Hussey (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Durundur Lad, Kobayashi,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: James Kennedy/Sheamus Mills Bstock (FBAA)
2
5.0
7/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Matthew Cartwright (59)
7/2
3f Fastnet Rock x Chi (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $300,000
3
5.2
11/4F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
11/4F
3f Hallowed Crown x Dreamalittledream (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$32,500
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Bennett Racing/Alexander Racing
4
5.3
8/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jamie Kah (59)
8/1
3f Sebring x Epona Princess (Fastnet Rock )
5
7.0
66/1
T: R G Symons
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
66/1
3f Skilled x Livid (Luskin Star )
6
7.2
14/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
14/1
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Arrival (Choisir )
7
7.4
12/1
T: G A Osborne
R: John Allen (58.5)
12/1
3f Nostradamus x Elleandee (Snippets )
8
7.5
12/1
T: John McArdle
R: L Nolen (58.5)
12/1
3f Zoustar x Asylum Seeker (SAF) (Count Dubois (GB))
Race 6 - Tile Importer (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.45 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2F
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: M J Allen (59)
7/2F
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Morrego (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Klammer, Lady Legend, Schindler,
This nick: 9 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Griffiths Racing / CB Bloodstock / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
2
0.8
11/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jamie Kah (59.5)
11/2
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Danness (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$170,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr M Cumani / Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
3
1.0
13/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Matthew Cartwright (59)
13/2
4m Not A Single Doubt x Radiant Star (Success Express (USA))
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
4
1.1
7/2F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (58)
7/2F
5
2.9
30/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
30/1
6m Jungle Ruler x Jen Jen (Hemingway (IRE))
6
3.2
25/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: N Callow (58)
25/1
5m Written Tycoon x Filouka (Guiscard )
7
3.6
9/2
T: N J Harnett
R: D Oliver (60.5)
9/2
4m Sizzling x Foxy Cougar (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
4.8
Marcada (14)
20/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
20/1
9
5.6
25/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (58)
25/1
4m Shooting To Win x Ruby Falls (Flying Spur )
10
6.6
40/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Melissa Julius (60)
40/1
6m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Where's Paradise (Exceed And Excel )
11
8.1
30/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
30/1
5m Bel Esprit x Dish (More Than Ready (USA))
12
9.1
20/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: Campbell Rawiller (56)
20/1
4m Toronado (IRE) x Ponton Flyer (Flying Spur )
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself (Bm64) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.20 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/4
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jamie Kah (59.5)
13/4
4g Unencumbered x Princess Wiltons (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Dench,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.0
11/2
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (57)
11/2
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
3
1.2
30/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Liam Riordan (59)
30/1
5m Camelot (GB) x Tellora (Elusive Quality (USA))
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree, NSW
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds Victoria
112016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
4
2.4
13/2
T: M A Kavanagh
R: N Callow (60.5)
13/2
5g Magnus x Tea For Three (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
5
2.5
30/1
T: Mark Pegus
R: Teodore Nugent (54.5)
30/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Kesari (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
3.5
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
20/1
4m Declaration Of War (USA) x Our Squeezer (Redoute's Choice )
7
3.9
15/4
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Will Price (57.5)
15/4
4g Redwood (GB) x Diva In Red (High Yield (USA))
8
4.2
66/1
T: C J McIver
R: Beau Mertens (56)
66/1
6m Tickets x Flutterena (Arena )
9
5.0
40/1
T: Sean Mott
R: Campbell Rawiller (54)
40/1
5m Magnus x Miss Kempinsky (Kempinsky )
10
5.2
5/2F
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: D Oliver (56)
5/2F
Race 8 - Ladbrokes (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.34 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
12/1
6g Lord Jim (ARG) x Danzing Tramp (Savoire Vivre (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
16/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Jamie Kah (58)
16/1
7g Bon Hoffa x Jest Dreamin' (Rory's Jester )
3
1.1
9/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
9/1
5g Magnus x Zaraya Rose (Hawk Wing (USA))
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Alexander Racing / McKeever / Ferguson
4
1.2
7/2
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: M J Allen (60)
7/2
5g Magnus x Influential Miss (Carnegie (IRE))
5
1.4
16/1
T: C W Little
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
16/1
4g Zoustar x Ellas (Canny Lad )
6
1.9
11/4F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (61)
11/4F
4g Sebring x Vain Queen (Artie Schiller (USA))
7
2.6
30/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
30/1
7g Poet's Voice (GB) x Red Margarita (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
8
2.8
11/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (60)
11/1
5g O'Lonhro x Taut (Strategic )
9
2.9
3/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: N Rawiller (60)
3/1
4g Zoustar x Shamrock Slipper (Jet Spur )
10
3.9
Hostar (3)
60/1
T: P A Chow
R: Melissa Julius (57)
60/1
6g Host (CHI) x Denison Star (Hemingway (IRE))
11
5.4
150/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (57)
150/1
5g Shocking x Elehara (NZ) (Pentire (GB))