SANDOWN-LAKESIDE - Wednesday, November 20

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.86 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/4
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Dee (55)
13/4
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Jeu De Cartes (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Alba Wings,
Lot 178 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 500,000
2
3.5
20/1
Jackson Pallot
Fred W Kersley (57)
20/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Bells Of Troy (AUS) (Clangalang (AUS))
3
4.5
20/1
R D Griffiths
Ethan Brown (57)
20/1
Lot 737 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Griffiths Racing / CB Bloodstock
4
4.6
8/1
Saab Hasan
B Rawiller (58.5)
8/1
4g Redente (AUS) x Lagerette (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
6.3
7/4
D T O'Brien
Craig Williams (57)
7/4
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Depasse (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
7.3
7/4
Joseph Waldron
W Egan (57)
7/4
3c Nicconi (AUS) x Aypebe (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Le Pine Funerals Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.93 (33.21)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
M Zahra (57)
2/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Roma Giaconda (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Romaconi,
2
1.0
6/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Damien Thornton (57)
6/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Sweet Little Lies (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 151 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
3
3.0
10/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Walker (57)
10/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Loveyamadly (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
4
4.7
11/4
D T O'Brien
Craig Williams (57)
11/4
5
4.8
6/1
Brent Stanley
H Coffey (57)
6/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Polar (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
4.9
15/4
J D Sadler
L Currie (57)
15/4
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Coronado's Pride (JPN) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
7
8.4
80/1
Michael Trotter
Clayton Douglas (57)
80/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Darsawye (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
Race 3 - Blue Star Print (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.30 (33.33)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
M Zahra (60)
7/2
Lot 155 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed in - $ 250,000
2
0.5
3/1
M M Laurie
D W Stackhouse (61)
3/1
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Justine Coup (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Lot 79 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer:
3
1.3
11/2
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Jye McNeil (58)
11/2
3g Toronado (IRE) x Lustre (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 494 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
4
1.4
10/1
Gavin Bedggood
D Dunn (56)
10/1
5
1.8
20/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Jack Hill (57)
20/1
6
2.0
11/4
T & C McEvoy
L Currie (59)
11/4
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Sister On The Edge (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
2.8
20/1
Shea Eden
Zac Spain (56.5)
20/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Big Birdie (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
2.9
15/2
Brent Stanley
H Coffey (59.5)
15/2
3c Smart Missile (AUS) x Ocelot (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 4 - Mrc 6 Month Membership (Bm78) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.73 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Thomas Stockdale (57)
5/1
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Spanish Lake (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 477 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2
0.5
13/2
M D Moroney
M J Dee (55.5)
13/2
4m Shocking (AUS) x Bilancia (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 570 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
1.3
10/9
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Teodore Nugent (56)
10/9
Lot 53 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$58,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: United Syndications
4
3.2
25/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Lewis German (53.5)
25/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Trocair (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
6.0
13/4
Anthony Freedman
L Currie (58.5)
13/4
5m Heart's Cry (JPN) x Scarlet Ring (JPN) (Symboli Kris S (USA))
6
7.7
12/1
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (54.5)
12/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Sachariste (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
13.7
15/1
Rachael Cunningham
Michael Poy (53.5)
15/1
Race 5 - The Big Screen Company (Bm64) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:31.07
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/2
L Smith
D Yendall (60.5)
11/2
6g Pour Moi (IRE) x High Fidelity (GER) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
2
5.5
Eaton (9)
20/1
M & L Cerchi
Patrick Moloney (57)
20/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Chorus Of Angels (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 371 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Bulla Thoroughbreds
3
5.6
3/1
D R Brideoake
D W Stackhouse (55.5)
3/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x O'Gio (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 316 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
4
6.1
11/2
T & K O'Sullivan
Michael Poy (55.5)
11/2
4g Declaration Of War (USA) x Moussaieff (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
6.3
16/1
Scott Cameron
D Dunn (56.5)
16/1
7g Raise The Flag (GB) x Black Anna (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
7.5
20/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
20/1
5m Americain (USA) x Priceless Diamond (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
8.8
11/1
Rachael Cunningham
J Maskiell (58.5)
11/1
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Stellamac (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
8
9.1
40/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Lucinda Doodt (53)
40/1
7m Viking Ruler (AUS) x Val Gardena (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
9
9.3
9/1
Ms L Bonella
Martin Harley (58.5)
9/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x So Barbie Says (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
10
14.8
11/4
Henry Dwyer
M Zahra (59)
11/4
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Montoya Heights (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
11
24.8
50/1
Shilleagh Meyervale
B Vale (59)
50/1
9g Marwina (AUS) x Dawn Recital (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Race 6 - Thoroughbred Club (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.22 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/1
P G Carey
Fred W Kersley (58.5)
11/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Dame Claire (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mekelle,
Lot 237 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr PG Carey
2
0.8
Atone (5)
7/2
Robert Hickmott
Jye McNeil (59)
7/2
5g Reset (AUS) x Irish Love (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 70 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds
3
0.9
9/2
M D Moroney
D Dunn (58)
9/2
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Albaicin (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 343 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
0.9
7/2
Richard Cully
Lucinda Doodt (57)
7/2
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Julez (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
1.0
9/1
Mark C Webb
Beau Mertens (58.5)
9/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Quaffle On (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
1.2
20/1
Henry Dwyer
Michael Poy (59.5)
20/1
6g Ekraar (USA) x Nikisha (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
7
2.5
20/1
M M Laurie
J Noonan (59.5)
20/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Divisible (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
6.1
20/1
B J McCarthy
Ethan Brown (58)
20/1
9g Reset (AUS) x Februarytwelve (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
10
8.6
15/1
Brent Stanley
H Coffey (57)
15/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Fiesole (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
Race 7 - Clanbrooke Racing (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.13 (33.43)
Prizemoney: $50,000
2
0.8
6/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Jye McNeil (58)
6/1
Lot 62 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: United Syndications
3
1.6
9/2
R E Laing
Michael Poy (61.5)
9/2
4h Polanski (AUS) x Just Scarlett (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
4
1.7
9/2
Anthony Freedman
L Currie (57.5)
9/2
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Northern Glory (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
5
2.3
Trogir (2)
25/1
P Stokes
Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
25/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Shasmecka (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
2.4
9/2
L & T Corstens
Liam Riordan (56)
9/2
4m Oratorio (AUS) x Haste (AUS) (Right Wing (IRE))
7
2.5
9/1
Mitchell Beer
Craig Williams (58.5)
9/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Hermila (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
8
2.7
60/1
B & A McKnight
Alana Kelly (58)
60/1
6g Star Witness (AUS) x Hot Riff (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
9
3.7
30/1
Mark C Webb
Beau Mertens (60)
30/1
6g Skilled (AUS) x Vignette (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
10
4.1
40/1
Jerome Hunter
Teodore Nugent (58)
40/1
4m Camelot (GB) x Catching Moonbeams (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Santa's Magical Kingdom (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.24 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Vigere (7)
7/2
T Busuttin & N Young
Ms L J Meech (60)
7/2
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Crown Of Caitlin (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Winning siblings: Reassignment,
Lot 723 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$45,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2
0.5
6/1
M A Kavanagh
Craig Williams (59.5)
6/1
7g Shocking (AUS) x Zelt (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 910 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 156 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.8
5/2
Archie Alexander
Michael Poy (59)
5/2
Lot 542 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: T Luke
Lot 122 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Passed in - $ 120,000
4
1.5
11/1
Andrew Payne
Jarrod Fry (57.5)
11/1
6m Duporth (AUS) x Crystal Club (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
5
2.3
20/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Liam Riordan (59)
20/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Recooperate (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
3.0
40/1
D C Harrison
Ethan Brown (60.5)
40/1
9g Falkirk (NZ) x Comb The Seas (NZ) (Prince Salieri (AUS))
7
3.8
40/1
Gavin Bedggood
J Maskiell (59)
40/1
8
4.0
60/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Lewis German (58)
60/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Thundarosa (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
4.5
20/1
Symon Wilde
B Rawiller (58.5)
20/1
7g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Pernote (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
10
4.6
11/2
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Dee (58.5)
11/2
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Very Discreet (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
11
4.8
Wyangle (10)
20/1
C D Widdison
D W Stackhouse (59.5)
20/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Erona (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
12
5.5
66/1
T J Hughes Jnr
Jye McNeil (58)
66/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Titanic Jill (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
13
5.6
66/1
Kelvin Southey
M J Allen (60)
66/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x Pedigree Pays (NZ) (I Conquer (NZ))
14
5.7
20/1
Henry Dwyer
Beau Mertens (60.5)
20/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Honor Bound (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
15
6.2
100/1
Michael Trotter
Dylan Dunn (59)
100/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x En Vouge (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
16
9.2
Supre (9)
30/1
J F Moloney
Teodore Nugent (57.5)
30/1