Breednet Results

SAPPHIRE COAST - Thursday, October 29

Race 1 - Eden Magnet Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:41.78 (37.19)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (56.5)
5/4F
Winning siblings: You Dont Say Molly,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM National Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
5.3
8/1
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (55.5)
8/1
5g Delago Deluxe x Elate (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
3
5.5
20/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
20/1
7g Tickets x Opera Serenade (Opera Prince )
4
6.7
2/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Aaron Sweeney (57)
2/1
5g Not A Single Doubt x Joie (Geiger Counter (USA))
5
7.9
7/2
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
7/2
3g Magic Albert x Miss Meteor (Northern Meteor )
6
11.9
40/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: R Bensley (56)
40/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Collodi (Testa Rossa )
Race 2 - Realestate View Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:42.13 (38.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Simon Miller (57)
11/4F
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
2
0.2
Le May (10)
14/1
T: M Petrovic
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
14/1
3g Delago Deluxe x Kariz (Zariz )
3
2.0
13/2
T: Ms L Bundy
R: N Perryman (59)
13/2
5g Sebring x Marsawra (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
112016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$115,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
4
2.8
7/2
T: Michael Gatty
R: S Pollard (59)
7/2
5g So You Think (NZ) x So Sydney (Dehere (USA))
5
3.3
Icksta (1)
11/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: R Brewer (59)
11/1
4g Unencumbered x Bang On (Not A Single Doubt )
6
4.2
16/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
16/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x La Ventana (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
4.4
11/4
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Julia Presits (56)
11/4
5g Zariz x Bold Shift (Night Shift (USA))
8
11.6
100/1
T: S Johnson
R: Ms N Burrells (57.5)
100/1
5g Shrapnel x Bunyarra (Butterfly Star )
9
12.9
50/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: P Scorse (57)
50/1
4m Snitzel x Trafalgar Miss (War Pass (USA))
10
13.2
16/1
T: G W Murray
R: S Guymer (57)
16/1
4m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Lady Darci (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Race 3 - Merimbula News Weekly (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.32 (38.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Aaron Sweeney (56)
11/4F
5m Casino Prince x Exceed Us (Exceed And Excel )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$11,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Joseph Jones Racing
2
0.8
14/1
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (55)
14/1
5m Shrapnel x Moorings Capital (Song Of Tara (IRE))
3
5.3
6/1
T: Daniel Wheeler
R: Amy Mc Lucas (57.5)
6/1
6g Pierro x Corton Charlemagne (King Charlemagne (USA))
112016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Steve Richards Racing
4
5.9
8/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: Ellen Hennessy (60)
8/1
9g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Collodi (Testa Rossa )
5
6.9
15/4
T: Michael Gatty
R: Jess Del Frari (55)
15/4
6g Starspangledbanner x Lady's Light (USA) (Toolighttoquit (USA))
6
10.0
100/1
T: John L Morrison
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
100/1
7
10.3
9/2
T: Scott Collings
R: Nick Heywood (60.5)
9/2
5m Dalakhani (IRE) x Thismist (King Charlemagne (USA))
8
15.6
Trumbo (3)
4/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Julia Presits (57)
4/1
7g California Dane x Cannshe (Canny Lad )
Race 4 - Australian Community Media Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.26 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
T: G W Murray
R: S Pollard (55)
2/1
3f Nicconi x Chosen Song (Choisir )
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
20/1
T: Anita Walder
R: Aaron Sweeney (59)
20/1
5g Delago Deluxe x Take Charge Lady (Charge Forward )
3
7.1
13/4
T: G Backhouse
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
13/4
4m All Too Hard x Pretty Uncanny (Exceedingly Good )
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Chris Waller Racing
4
7.9
150/1
T: John L Morrison
R: Ms N Burrells (55.5)
150/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Varella (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
8.0
11/8F
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
11/8F
4m Snitzel x Cadazzle (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
6
11.2
100/1
T: Scott Barker
R: Amy Mc Lucas (54.5)
100/1
3g Knight Exemplar x Good Grace (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
11.6
14/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: P Scorse (57)
14/1
4m Shamexpress (NZ) x Stitchentyne (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
8
11.7
50/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: B P Ward (57)
50/1
7m Starcraft (NZ) x Collodi (Testa Rossa )
9
15.4
20/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Simon Miller (57)
20/1
Race 5 - Country Cars (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.69 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (55)
8/1
Winning siblings: Blinkin Fast, Manhattan Island, Saralago,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/9F
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (56)
10/9F
3f Pride Of Dubai x Miatoko (Danzero )
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi
Buyer: Nick Olive Racing
3
1.4
13/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (55)
13/2
5m Arlington x Questessence (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
2.5
4/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (58.5)
4/1
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x Rabia (NZ) (Exceed And Excel )
5
3.5
12/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: Brock Ryan (59)
12/1
6
5.8
20/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
20/1
7
8.5
12/1
T: Scott Collings
R: Nick Heywood (60.5)
12/1
5g War x Wizard Princess (Rory's Jester )
8
10.3
20/1
T: S A Stephens
R: R Brewer (61)
20/1
6g All American x Gibraltar Moon (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - Acm Digital Marketing Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.16 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: J W Marzol
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
12/1
5g Sebring x Private Steer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$330,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Tartan Meadow Bloodstock
2
1.3
7/4F
T: Anita Walder
R: Aaron Sweeney (57)
7/4F
3
1.8
2/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
2/1
5m Fighting Sun x Multiple Wins (USA) (Sea Salute (USA))
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: President Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
2.2
30/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: M Travers (57)
30/1
5
2.4
10/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Ms M Kinny (57)
10/1
6
6.2
40/1
T: G Backhouse
R: J Mallyon (57)
40/1
7
6.4
11/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Simon Miller (57)
11/1
8
7.3
9/2
T: G W Murray
R: S Pollard (58)
9/2
4g Wilful Default x Kasalingi (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
9
7.4
150/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: M Heagney (57)
150/1
4m Albrecht x So Impressed (Reassure (USA))
Race 7 - Bombala Times Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.14 (38.48)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: M D Sparrow
R: M Heagney (59)
15/2
5g Big Brown (USA) x Eagle Jan (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Barney, Bestihaveeverhad,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
12/1
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: It's All About The Girls/James Bester
4
4.6
4/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
4/1
6m Krupt x Rockin Along (Easy Rocking )
5
4.8
25/1
T: G Backhouse
R: J Mallyon (57.5)
25/1
4m All American x Hyperinflation (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
6.1
11/1
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (58.5)
11/1
3g Sizzling x The Dabbler (I Am Invincible )
7
7.8
15/4
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Aaron Sweeney (57.5)
15/4
4m Kaphero x Warraderry Dreamer (Half Hennessy )
8
8.7
12/1
T: M D Kelley
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
12/1
9
17.0
12/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Julia Presits (52)
12/1
6g All Too Hard x Chakvetadze (Taimazov (ARG))