SCONE - Monday, July 22

Race 1 - Hellbent@yarraman Park Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.09 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
J N Englebrecht
S Lisnyy (59)
14/1
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Very Speed (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
Last start: 5 - Muswellbrook 1/07/2019, @thebrookracing On Twitter Mdn, 1450m
Winning siblings: Caminetto, Fastnic, Star Zone,
2
2.0
4/1
D Lane
Jake Hull (57)
4/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Oakfield Dream (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
3
2.2
6/4
K A Lees
A Gibbons (57)
6/4
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Catalonia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 701 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$625,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
4
2.5
11/4
P M Perry
A Bullock (57)
11/4
5
2.7
6/1
B F Cavanough
K S Latham (59)
6/1
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Our Egyptian Raine (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
6
4.7
8/1
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (57)
8/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Ovillers (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
7
9.4
100/1
N F Boland
Billy Cray (59)
100/1
5g Dane Fever (AUS) x Al Rosolini (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
Race 2 - Astern @ Darley (Bm58) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:20.79 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8
R P Northam
G M Ryan (59.5)
13/8
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Star Of Athena (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Last start: 5 - Grafton 10/07/2019, The Abbey Motor Inn Rural (C6), 2200m
Winning siblings: Disco Lemonade, Quick Assault,
Lot 198 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: R Northam
2
3.0
4/1
Ms K Outtrim
K S Latham (57.5)
4/1
4g Americain (USA) x You'd Better (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Lot 3 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $37500 Res $40000
3
3.8
13/2
D Lane
Jake Hull (60)
13/2
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x In Lights (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 221 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
4
6.9
11/1
Luke A Thomas
Ms B Hodder (55)
11/1
4m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Stormy Flyer (USA) (Storm Bird (CAN))
5
7.0
11/2
C K Martin
A Gibbons (57.5)
11/2
5g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Vee For Victory (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
6
7.1
9/1
Tess Wilkes
Ms S Clenton (63.5)
9/1
8g Shamardal (USA) x Fallen In Love (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
7
7.2
15/2
J D Cooper
C G O'Brien (60.5)
15/2
7g Show A Heart (AUS) x Dancing Legs (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
13.3
66/1
Tess Wilkes
Ms L Day (54)
66/1
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Bella Coureuse (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 3 - Martin Story 60 @ Arrowf. Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.28 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8
P M Perry
B El-Issa (55.5)
11/8
2c Uncle Mo (USA) x Carcassonne (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Newcastle 6/07/2019, Mex Club 2yo Mdn Plate, 1200m
Lot 888 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$150,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
Lot 232 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency P/L (FBAA)
2
1.3
15/4
Ms K Waugh
K S Latham (58)
15/4
3g Sea The Moon (GER) x Having A Blast (USA) (Exchange Rate (USA))
3
1.4
7/1
L J Tilley
Ms R Murray (57.5)
7/1
Lot 95 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: W Keong
4
1.5
15/2
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (57.5)
15/2
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Mightier (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.5
8/1
P M Perry
G Buckley (55)
8/1
2g Rubick (AUS) x Matilda's Dance (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
2.8
13/2
K A Lees
Ms L Day (55)
13/2
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Shandream (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
2.9
30/1
E B Holland
Ashley Morgan (55)
30/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Tzigany (AUS) (Diogenes (AUS))
8
3.5
20/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (58)
20/1
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Raindane (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
6.3
40/1
Ms K Waugh
S Lisnyy (56)
40/1
3f Camelot (GB) x Bonny Heights (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 4 - Coolmore Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.96 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
D I Atkins
A Gibbons (57)
6/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Antonicheva (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Last start: 2 - Newcastle 6/07/2019, Toronto Workers Mdn Plate, 900m
Lot 334 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Alan Scorse Racing Stables
2
0.2
4/1
Ms S Grills
Jenny Duggan (56.5)
4/1
3
0.4
2/1
P J Eggleston
A Bullock (59)
2/1
4
3.7
150/1
S J Hodge
Ms L Day (57)
150/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Defuse (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
5
4.1
12/1
P M Perry
B El-Issa (56.5)
12/1
2g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Astonish (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
4.4
8/1
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (56.5)
8/1
2g Pluck (USA) x Cha Cha Chestnut (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
7.4
11/2
C P Porter
Ashley Morgan (56.5)
11/2
2g Polarmore (AUS) x Our Miss (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
8
7.6
100/1
R E Ollerton
C G O'Brien (59)
100/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Sheer Silk (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
8.0
7/1
A J Denham
G M Ryan (59)
7/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Petra (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
10
9.1
80/1
Grant Allard
Jake Hull (57)
80/1
5m Ready's Image (USA) x Danish Dollar (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
11
13.3
150/1
N F Boland
Billy Cray (59)
150/1
4g Dane Fever (AUS) x Al Rosolini (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
12
15.5
40/1
S J Gleeson
S Lisnyy (59)
40/1
3g Time Thief (AUS) x Alley Miss (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
13
15.6
66/1
Nick Mitchell
L Cumberland (57)
66/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Creative Song (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
14
23.7
150/1
Grant Allard
B Looker (57)
150/1
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Ashley Kate (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
Race 5 - The Hunted Gourmet Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.24 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (57.5)
2/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Fritz's Princess (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 3 - Muswellbrook 1/07/2019, Mendelssohn @coolmore Hcp (C1), 1000m
Winning siblings: Auckland Beauty,
Lot 32 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Bill Mitchell (FBAA)
2
1.0
10/1
E B Holland
Ashley Morgan (58)
10/1
5g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Crezned (AUS) (Manner Hill (AUS))
3
1.3
15/8
A J Denham
G M Ryan (57.5)
15/8
3f Pluck (USA) x Procession (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 139 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: A J S
4
3.0
9/2
S C Jones
A Bullock (59)
9/2
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Classic Covet (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
5
4.2
100/1
Sandra Ollerton
Ms R Murray (54)
100/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Sweet Leilani (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
6.5
9/1
Justin Bowen
G Buckley (56)
9/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Donnahro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
6.8
11/1
A Stapleford
C G O'Brien (55.5)
11/1
8
7.9
40/1
Craig Weeding
A Maeda (57)
40/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Catrille (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
9
9.0
50/1
G A O'Brien
Billy Cray (54)
50/1
10
19.1
66/1
B F Cavanough
K S Latham (57.5)
66/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Vicereine (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
Race 6 - Pages Event Hire (Bm66) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.52 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8
K A Lees
A Bullock (61.5)
13/8
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Cathead (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Newcastle 29/06/2019, Tim Goldsmith Bay (Bm64), 1200m
Winning siblings: Abyssinian, Akoonah, One Invincible Cat,
Lot 390 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Drake Bloodstock
Lot 71 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Drake Bloodstock, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Passed in - $ 120,000
2
0.2
11/4
Rick Worthington
K S Latham (57)
11/4
4m Marechal (AUS) x Snitzabelle (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
3
2.5
12/1
D Lane
Jake Hull (57)
12/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Rich Addiction (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 272 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
Lot 144 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$38,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
2.6
13/2
Mark Schmetzer
B Looker (58)
13/2
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Madame Pedrille (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
2.7
9/1
Luke A Thomas
Ms B Hodder (54)
9/1
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x You See A Star (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
6
2.8
8/1
P J Eggleston
Ms S Clenton (57)
8/1
4m Benfica (AUS) x Irish Hope (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
7
5.0
20/1
B F Cavanough
C G O'Brien (56)
20/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Ziya (IRE) (Lion Cavern (USA))
8
5.8
20/1
S C Jones
G Buckley (59)
20/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Quiet Name (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
9
6.9
20/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (59.5)
20/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Nice Surprise (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
Race 7 - Horsepower Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.40 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Ibini (1)
13/2
B F Cavanough
K S Latham (59.5)
13/2
4g Commands (AUS) x Chaste (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Newcastle 6/07/2019, Beresfield B.C. Newcastle-Bm70, 1400m
Winning siblings: Desirable Miss, Purest,
Lot 96 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications/Gai Waterhouse
2
0.8
7/4
K A Lees
A Bullock (56.5)
7/4
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mosse Diva (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
3
3.6
13/8
J C Deamer
Ms S Clenton (56)
13/8
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Laynlow (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 104 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$24,500
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: JK Racing Syndications
4
3.7
7/1
Ms K Waugh
S Lisnyy (56.5)
7/1
5
4.9
15/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (59)
15/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Swept Overboard (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
6
7.8
Velaro (4)
7/1
Cameron Crockett
G M Ryan (58.5)
7/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Misplaced (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
10.9
Weston (10)
100/1
Wayne Seelin
Ashley Morgan (55)
100/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Zakusa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))