Breednet Results

SCONE - Friday, December 13

Race 1 - Hq Insurance Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.28 (32.69)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: G D Hickman
R: K S Latham (55.5)
5/2
2f Your Song x Tudor Magic (Magic Albert )
Winning siblings: Fascination,
2
2.0
10/9F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
10/9F
2c Written Tycoon x Baby Corn (Exceed And Excel )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate Bloodstock
3
2.3
8/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
8/1
2f Delago Deluxe x Eyelady (Exceed And Excel )
4
3.2
Zaru (4)
8/1
T: M J Robinson
R: G Buckley (57)
8/1
2g Rubick x Zaboss (Street Boss (USA))
5
4.2
30/1
T: R J Agnew
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
30/1
2f Sun Of May x Miss Moguls (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
4.4
20/1
T: T S Howlett
R: A Bullock (57)
20/1
2g Sizzling x M'lady's Lass (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
7
4.6
30/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (55)
30/1
2f Nicconi x Farazzle (Dubawi (IRE))
8
5.1
30/1
T: J C Deamer
R: Tom Sherry (53)
30/1
2f All Too Hard x Polly (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
5.6
14/1
T: P M Perry
R: Brooke Stower (55)
14/1
2f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Classique (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
10
6.1
40/1
T: M R Stitt
R: R Thompson (55)
40/1
2f Sizzling x Ad Lib (Authorized (IRE))
Race 2 - Abbey T'breds & Dalmore (Bm58) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:18.98 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/11F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (60)
8/11F
4m Camelot (GB) x Autumn Ember (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Hot Streak,
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud Mudgee NSW
Buyer: Charles Hill
2
1.5
10/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: G Buckley (54.5)
10/1
5g Time Thief x May Expire (Twining (USA))
3
2.3
15/4
T: M S Minervini
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
15/4
4m Pierro x Purple Muse (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Blueberry Bloodstock
4
2.9
8/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (57.5)
8/1
5g Youthful Legs (USA) x Canadian Bullet (Canadian Silver (CAN))
5
4.5
25/1
T: M Boland
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
25/1
6g Snippetson x Dancing To Win (Danehill (USA))
6
7.0
8/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
8/1
5g Mosayter (USA) x Noise Barrage (Mujahid (USA))
7
11.6
80/1
T: Brian Young
R: R Thompson (55)
80/1
9m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Lorride (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
15.6
40/1
T: J P Drake
R: D Northey (55)
40/1
4g Redoute's Choice x Bahja (Zabeel (NZ))
9
16.3
100/1
T: R J Knight
R: G Snowden (54)
100/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Lacada Siren (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 3 - Chocolate & Moss Floristry Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.33 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: A Bullock (57.5)
2/1F
4m The Factor (USA) x Vetorisc (Vettori (IRE))
2
0.4
9/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
9/1
3f Dissident x Elwaaryaa (GB) (Tamayuz (GB))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock P/L /BK Racing
3
0.6
6/1
T: P M Perry
R: Tom Sherry (54.5)
6/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Soelin (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
0.7
9/2
T: Grant Allard
R: J Penza (55.5)
9/2
5m Onemorenomore x Fuwa (Encosta De Lago )
5
0.9
6/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54.5)
6/1
4m Eurozone x Qahira (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
6
2.0
20/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
20/1
5g Dane Shadow x Sonette (Hussonet (USA))
7
2.3
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Brooke Stower (59)
20/1
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Malukar (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
8
3.7
20/1
T: Terry Fulwood
R: D Northey (55.5)
20/1
4m Tickets x Favourite Way (Strategic )
9
6.9
12/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: G Buckley (56.5)
12/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x In The Long Grass (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
10
12.1
30/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: M Squires (55.5)
30/1
11
12.5
25/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: D Mc Lellan (55.5)
25/1
4m Unencumbered x Yeahdad (Flying Spur )
12
15.4
100/1
T: R P Northam
R: S Lisnyy (55.5)
100/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Dubai Fling (Dubai Destination (USA))
13
18.5
150/1
T: M A Ostini
R: G Snowden (55.5)
150/1
7m Rothesay x Eugenie Gold (Bluebird (USA))
14
34.3
150/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
150/1
3g Star Witness x This Magic Moment (Magic Albert )
Race 4 - Asser House Cafe Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.20 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (54.5)
11/4
3f Wandjina x Pink Siris (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Echo Gal, Etana, Swaffham Bulbeck,
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Passed in - $ 200,000
2
0.1
20/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Brooke Stower (54.5)
20/1
4m Time Thief x Judem (Galileo (IRE))
3
1.9
11/2
T: J R Gask
R: K S Latham (59)
11/2
4g Star Witness x Dodged A Bullet (Success Express (USA))
4
2.2
9/2
T: P M Perry
R: D Mc Lellan (56)
9/2
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Miss Evasive (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
2.4
Vulcan (6)
2/1F
T: Ms C Crockett
R: A Bullock (57)
2/1F
4g Denman x Miss Venus (Galileo (IRE))
6
3.3
40/1
T: Ms A Rahn
R: D Northey (55)
40/1
3g Sizzling x Marinov (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
3.5
25/1
T: Theresa Stair
R: J Penza (56)
25/1
4g Americain (USA) x Island Bel (Bel Esprit )
8
4.6
40/1
T: M A Ostini
R: G Snowden (58)
40/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Hutt's Image (Spectrum (IRE))
9
5.2
66/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: G Buckley (57.5)
66/1
4g Albrecht x Can Do Lady (Canny Lad )
10
5.3
Laino (15)
10/1
T: Lyle Chandler
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
10/1
4g Sepoy x Rathlin Island (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
10.1
66/1
T: L J Tilley
R: C G O'Brien (57.5)
66/1
4g Al Maher x Tricia Jane (More Than Ready (USA))
12
10.7
25/1
T: M A Milton
R: R Thompson (56.5)
25/1
5m Don Eduardo (NZ) x Interlark (Intergaze )
Race 5 - Equilaw Hcp (C3) (900m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.20 (32.91)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (55.5)
4/1
4m The Factor (USA) x Fritz's Princess (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Auckland Beauty,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Bill Mitchell (FBAA)
2
1.0
9/2
T: Ms J Bowen
R: J Penza (59.5)
9/2
5m I Am Invincible x Modest Meisie (Johannesburg (USA))
3
3.3
15/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (58.5)
15/1
6g Tickets x Alameda (Frisco View (USA))
4
3.9
14/1
T: Simon Casey
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
14/1
4g The Factor (USA) x Cashkalani (Ashkalani (IRE))
5
4.3
Titus (6)
6/1
T: P M Perry
R: D Mc Lellan (55.5)
6/1
5g Excites x Indrani (Commands )
6
4.4
3/1F
T: B A Partelle
R: Tom Sherry (57.5)
3/1F
7
4.9
16/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
16/1
5m Shrapnel x Ellehro (Lonhro )
8
5.0
20/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
20/1
5m Pendragon (NZ) x Roulette Wheel (Spinning World (USA))
9
5.2
15/2
T: Jay Hopkins
R: A Bullock (57)
15/2
4m Squamosa x I'm Taken (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
11.4
150/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: Brooke Stower (54)
150/1
5g Choisir x Elsewhere (Lonhro )
11
11.6
40/1
T: M J Robinson
R: A Gibbons (54)
40/1
4g Home On The Grange x Table Jest (Table Limit (USA))
12
11.7
Mosrai (14)
60/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: G Buckley (54)
60/1
6g Moshe x Raising High (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 6 - Godolphin (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.71 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: P M Perry
R: Tom Sherry (55.5)
9/4F
3c Excelebration (IRE) x French Fantasy (French Deputy (USA))
2
0.4
Asudem (3)
7/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: A Bullock (59.5)
7/1
4g Duporth x Madame Medusa (IRE) (Mozart (IRE))
3
0.5
12/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Mitchell Bell (59.5)
12/1
4m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Holy One (Redoute's Choice )
4
1.1
14/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: K Jennings (58.5)
14/1
4m Delago Deluxe x Tuchuzy (Xaar (GB))
5
1.3
Midi (9)
20/1
T: L J Tilley
R: R Thompson (58)
20/1
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Relaxingly (Nice Balance (USA))
6
2.2
11/1
T: P M Farrell
R: D Mc Lellan (58)
11/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Jessepic (General Nediym )
7
2.3
16/1
T: P M Perry
R: G Buckley (58.5)
16/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Cutie Express (Redoute's Choice )
8
2.9
Timion (2)
7/2
T: Ms J Bowen
R: J Penza (60)
7/2
5g Time Thief x Cordelion (Lion Heart (USA))
9
4.0
30/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: C G O'Brien (59.5)
30/1
8g Shaft x Mintage (Varick (USA))
10
6.6
9/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: A Gibbons (59)
9/1
5m Your Song x Queen Of The East (General Nediym )
11
6.9
60/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54)
60/1
4m Pierro x Arrowette (Not A Single Doubt )
12
7.7
20/1
T: R P Northam
R: D Northey (56.5)
20/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Family Jewels (Secret Savings (USA))
13
7.8
100/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: S Lisnyy (58)
100/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Very Speed (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
14
9.9
Jetello (15)
80/1
T: Ms T Boyd
R: Ms M Weir (57)
80/1
9g Niello x Poniard (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Race 7 - Scone Thoroughbreds Jrl Hcp-C2 (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.45 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $22,000
0
0.0
5/2F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: G Buckley (58)
5/2F
5h Duporth x Margherita (Encosta De Lago )
1
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (54)
13/2
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Cerinthe (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Mighty Heart, Pearl Roan, Windsea,
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
2
3.0
8/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: R Thompson (57)
8/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Princess Coup (Encosta De Lago )
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Passed $ 600,000 / Reserve $ 650,000
3
3.5
15/4
T: S I Singleton
R: K Jennings (61.5)
15/4
4g Nicconi x Midnight Fling (Danehill (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: B K Racing
4
3.7
6/1
T: P Clare
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (55)
6/1
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Munyate (Johannesburg (USA))
5
3.9
20/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: D Mc Lellan (54.5)
20/1
4g Smart Missile x La Rambla (Spinning World (USA))
6
4.5
100/1
T: Theresa Stair
R: Brooke Stower (54)
100/1
5g Dream Ballad x Lightning Queen (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
5.9
Sparks (8)
8/1
T: L J Tilley
R: C G O'Brien (56.5)
8/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Dazzler (More Than Ready (USA))
8
6.0
30/1
T: R P Northam
R: D Northey (55)
30/1
4m Dreamscape x Shamtastic (Shamardal (USA))
9
8.0
50/1
T: T J Bartley
R: S Lisnyy (54)
50/1
4m Rothesay x Paisley (Canny Lad )
10
8.1
25/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms M Weir (54)
25/1
5m Mutawaajid x Olivia Grace (Falvelon )
11
8.2
10/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
10/1
3f Deep Field x Guapa (USA) (Rock Hard Ten (USA))
Race 8 - Ausure & Murrulla Stud Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.86 (33.20)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: P M Perry
R: Brooke Stower (55.5)
9/1
4g Epaulette x Soho Madame (Falbrav (IRE))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$62,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
2
0.8
2/1F
T: Cody Morgan
R: Tom Sherry (59)
2/1F
3
1.6
11/2
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (60)
11/2
7g Bon Hoffa x Astuteness (Canny Lad )
2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,200
Vendor: Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
Buyer: R & R Racing
4
2.3
6/1
T: D I Atkins
R: A Bullock (60)
6/1
6g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Gymea Lily (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
2.7
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: G Buckley (54)
20/1
4m Star Witness x Takali (Falbrav (IRE))
6
3.0
80/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: D Mc Lellan (54.5)
80/1
7g Snippetson x Black Stockings (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
3.9
14/1
T: Denim Wynen
R: S Lisnyy (58.5)
14/1
8
4.2
12/1
T: B A Partelle
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
12/1
6g Sepoy x Further (More Than Ready (USA))
9
4.3
11/1
T: L C Morgan
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
11/1
4g Arlington x Scarlet Cloud (Strategic )
10
4.4
30/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Ms M Weir (57)
30/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Harpers (Exceed And Excel )
11
4.5
60/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: J Penza (55)
60/1
6g I Am Invincible x Raffles Class (Twining (USA))
12
6.6
5/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: C G O'Brien (56.5)
5/1
6g Arlington x Lion Belle (Lion Heart (USA))
13
10.5
150/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
150/1
9g Starcraft (NZ) x Sylvaner (NZ) (Danasinga )