Breednet Results

SCONE - Friday, July 10

Race 1 - Kia Ora Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.48 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: B Looker (55)
25/1
3f Squamosa x Stunning Spirit (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Single Spirit,
2
1.5
6/4F
T: Sam Kavanagh
R: C Lever (56)
6/4F
3f Wandjina x Ambers Waltz (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Stillpoint Equine
3
4.0
7/2
T: T J Bartley
R: G Buckley (55.5)
7/2
3g Pluck (USA) x Sapphire Moon (Tobougg (IRE))
4
4.3
2/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
2/1
3f Sebring x Ruud Awakening (Bernardini (USA))
5
6.1
14/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J Penza (55)
14/1
3f Direct Charge x Dix (Strategic )
6
6.6
100/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
100/1
3g Benfica x Tully Lea (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
7
6.9
9/1
T: J C Deamer
R: G M Ryan (55)
9/1
3g Time For War x Del Amore (Lion Hunter )
8
14.0
150/1
T: P M Farrell
R: D Northey (55)
150/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Cash Crazy (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 2 - Welcome Back Guests Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:51.83 (32.52)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: Nathan Doyle
R: K Jennings (57)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Acoustix, Flying Lover, Thorin,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: The Bester Girls
2
1.5
9/4F
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (56.5)
9/4F
2g Proisir x Ana Dubawi (Dubawi (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Scott Singleton Racing
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Blueberry Bloodstock
3
1.6
20/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: A Layt (56.5)
20/1
2g Albrecht x Ditzy (Show A Heart )
4
2.0
6/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (56.5)
6/1
2g Rubick x Decantered (Flying Spur )
5
2.7
11/2
T: P M Farrell
R: G M Ryan (57)
11/2
3f Albrecht x Modest Meisie (Johannesburg (USA))
6
4.0
Mesmer (1)
12/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: D Mc Lellan (59)
12/1
3g Sepoy x Mesmereyeser (Redoute's Choice )
7
4.5
12/1
T: L K Roberts
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57)
12/1
8
4.6
15/1
T: Simon Casey
R: Reece Jones (55)
15/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Sutton Queen (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
6.7
40/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: B Looker (54.5)
40/1
2f Headwater x Easy Silence (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 3 - Turangga Farm Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.30 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Two Up (1)
8/11F
T: D I Atkins
R: R Thompson (59)
8/11F
3g Dane Shadow x Spy Lover (Encounter )
Winning siblings: Yeatman,
2
0.1
6/1
T: Simon Casey
R: Reece Jones (53)
6/1
4g The Factor (USA) x Cashkalani (Ashkalani (IRE))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: D Reidy
3
2.1
7/1
T: Ms C Murnane
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57.5)
7/1
5g Delago Deluxe x Increase (Zeditave )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Shadwell Australasia
4
2.2
12/1
T: P M Farrell
R: G M Ryan (55)
12/1
3f Casino Prince x Painted Gold (Magic Albert )
5
2.6
Ducale (4)
13/2
T: P M Perry
R: C G O'Brien (57)
13/2
4m I Am Invincible x Saint Minerva (Galileo (IRE))
6
3.3
100/1
T: Sandra Ollerton
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
100/1
8g Excellent Art (GB) x Sweet Leilani (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
4.7
8/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: B Looker (55)
8/1
4g All Too Hard x Tartufi (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
Race 4 - Yarraman Park (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.35 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
40/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: D Mc Lellan (56.5)
40/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Tureen (Keep The Faith )
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Balcrest Stud Balhannah SA
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
2
0.1
11/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Qin Yong (53.5)
11/1
3
1.1
11/1
T: G McFarlane
R: G M Ryan (56)
11/1
4g Time Thief x Elly's Spirit (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
4
2.6
1/6F
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (60.5)
1/6F
3g Rubick x La Remlap (Choisir )
5
3.2
25/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: J Penza (55)
25/1
6m Snippetson x Exabaa (Anabaa (USA))
6
3.7
100/1
T: L K Roberts
R: Ms R Murray (55)
100/1
7g All American x Bella Costa (Encosta De Lago )
7
9.1
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: A Layt (56)
12/1
3f Rubick x My Amelia (Redoute's Choice )
8
12.7
60/1
T: Jeremy Everson
R: A Cavallo (58.5)
60/1
7g Bon Hoffa x Rosie Sunrise (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - Cressfield Stud Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.29 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (59.5)
15/2
4g Fastnet Rock x Banc De Fortune (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Eagle Island, Rockit,
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (56.5)
16/1
4m Sebring x That's How I Roll (USA) (Speightstown (USA))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.3
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (58.5)
10/1
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tartan Fields, Kulnura
Buyer: Passed $ 130,000 / Reserve $ 160,000
4
4.9
150/1
T: Brian Young
R: A Cavallo (55)
150/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Dizzy Rocking (Easy Rocking )
5
5.0
1/1F
T: Cody Morgan
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
1/1F
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Applegate (Exceed And Excel )
6
5.1
9/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Reece Jones (60)
9/1
3g Exceed And Excel x Kidman (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
5.6
11/2
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
11/2
5m Hinchinbrook x Early Spec (Spectrum (IRE))
8
7.4
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Penza (57.5)
11/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Astonish (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
8.1
14/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: R Thompson (58.5)
14/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Delightful Attire (Cryptoclearance (USA))
10
15.4
100/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: A Layt (55)
100/1
6g Magnus x Easy Breathing (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 6 - Emirates Park Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.55 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (57.5)
3/1
2c Sidestep x Up And Over (Oratorio (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mr Zigmund,
2
1.0
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
9/2
3f Epaulette x Sempervirent (Canny Lad )
3
3.0
2/1F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: A Layt (56)
2/1F
3f Monaco Consul (NZ) x Irrational (Flying Spur )
4
3.4
5/2
T: Paul Messara
R: Mitchell Bell (60)
5/2
5
7.9
Schnell (13)
100/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: Ms R Murray (55)
100/1
6
8.5
50/1
T: P M Perry
R: A Cavallo (55)
50/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Lahana (Hussonet (USA))
7
9.0
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (55)
20/1
2f Sebring x Kidnapper (Red Ransom (USA))
8
9.1
100/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: Ms M Weir (55)
100/1
2g Super One x Junebug (Shovhog )
9
9.2
20/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
20/1
10
9.5
150/1
T: M A Ostini
R: Reece Jones (53)
150/1
11
12.9
100/1
T: L K Roberts
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
100/1
12
14.0
Laino (11)
100/1
T: Lyle Chandler
R: D Northey (55)
100/1
4g Sepoy x Rathlin Island (Giant's Causeway (USA))
13
15.3
200/1
T: G J Preston
R: Alena Skerritt (55)
200/1
5m Bullet Train (GB) x Astral Danza (Beautiful Crown (USA))
14
17.0
100/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Qin Yong (53.5)
100/1
2c Wandjina x Tale Of Dreams (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 7 - Inglis Melb. Yearling Sale-C1 (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.37 (33.89)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: R Hutchings (59)
15/4
3g Sizzling x Florestans Match (GB) (Medicean (GB))
Winning siblings: Carbone,
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Gall Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Ambergate Farm
2
0.8
6/4F
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (61)
6/4F
4g Nicconi x Rubirose (Rubiton )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Scott Singleton/Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.8
11/2
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (58.5)
11/2
4
4.0
8/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
8/1
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Cosmic Belle (Northern Meteor )
5
5.0
9/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: R Thompson (57.5)
9/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Princess Coup (Encosta De Lago )
6
6.6
50/1
T: M P Quinn
R: C Lever (55)
50/1
3f Sizzling x Continuously (Dehere (USA))
7
6.8
20/1
T: Ben Hill
R: B Spriggs (55)
20/1
4g Dreamscape x Jubilee (Dehere (USA))
8
6.9
Varsity (12)
80/1
T: P M Perry
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
80/1
3g Exceed And Excel x Nediym's Glow (General Nediym )
9
7.1
20/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: A Layt (55)
20/1
4g All Too Hard x Sheer Silk (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
10
7.5
Mbappe (6)
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (57.5)
20/1
3g Kuroshio x Mignard (Strategic )
11
7.6
Gacela (15)
200/1
T: Ben Hill
R: Ms M Weir (55)
200/1
7m Danewin x Ghezlaan (Hussonet (USA))
12
8.2
Chico (7)
25/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: B Looker (57)
25/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Katrina (Somethingdifferent (USA))
13
13.3
100/1
T: M Boland
R: Alena Skerritt (55)
100/1
6g Snippetson x Dancing To Win (Danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Arrowfield Stud (Bm66) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.10 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Eiger (4)
11/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (59)
11/2
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Jungfrau (Commands )
Winning siblings: Dream Maiden, Privily,
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Tareena Bloodstock Tinonee NSW
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.0
2/1F
T: B F Cavanough
R: C Lever (62.5)
2/1F
5g Onemorenomore x Cleo's Raine (Redoute's Choice )
3
2.5
7/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: K Jennings (60)
7/1
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Lumir (Encosta De Lago )
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
4
3.0
12/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: B Looker (58)
12/1
5
3.5
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Penza (56.5)
9/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Zazparella (Al Maher )
6
3.6
20/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: Ashley Morgan (58)
20/1
4m Star Witness x Incensed (Strategic )
7
3.7
8/1
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (56)
8/1
4m Foxwedge x Palia (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
3.8
15/1
T: P M Perry
R: C G O'Brien (58)
15/1
5g Dream Ballad x Magic Emerald (Magic Albert )
9
5.0
40/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (61.5)
40/1
4g Camelot (GB) x Elle Elle Bee (Oratorio (IRE))
10
7.1
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (59)
20/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Judaea (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
11
7.2
100/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Qin Yong (56.5)
100/1
4g Duporth x Fairytale Ending (Redoute's Choice )