Breednet Results

SHA TIN - Sunday, December 1

Race 1 - Ashley Rst (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Restricted Track: Good Time: 1:22.36 (23.50)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
13/4
T: C Fownes
R: U Rispoli (58)
13/4
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Mr B Kwan
2
0.3
40/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (57.5)
40/1
4g Kingman x Don't Forget Faith (Victory Gallop )
3
1.6
60/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (55.5)
60/1
3g Dissident x Prompt (Exceed And Excel )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
4
1.8
9/4F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (58)
9/4F
3g Sebring x Steps In Time (Danehill Dancer )
6
2.0
12/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Y Ho (58)
12/1
3g Ocean Park x Danex (Danasinga )
7
2.3
11/4
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (60.5)
11/4
8
3.0
10/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (57.5)
10/1
4g Dubawi x Longing To Dance (Danehill Dancer )
9
3.1
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
100/1
3g Rock 'n' Pop x Nicole Amy (Le Bec Fin )
10
4.5
50/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Lyle Hewitson (54.5)
50/1
3g Wandjina x Pacific Belle (Canadian Silver )
11
5.5
150/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (57)
150/1
4g Scat Daddy x Oxbow Lake (Dynaformer )
12
6.0
30/1
T: P Yiu
R: S De Sousa (58)
30/1
13
9.3
25/1
T: C S Shum
R: B Shinn (58)
25/1
3g Delago Deluxe x Register (Zeditave )
14
27.5
60/1
T: D Whyte
R: A Sanna (59)
60/1
4g Dabirsim x Allure (Konigsstuhl )
Race 2 - Cameron Hcp (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:39.50 (23.93)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
12/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (57)
12/1
8g Hard Spun x Fine Jade (Jade Hunter )
2
3.3
5/1
T: A T Millard
R: J Moreira (52.5)
5/1
6g Bernardini x Montaza (Choisir )
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$33,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
3.4
5/4F
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (60.5)
5/4F
4g Hinchinbrook x Sister Madrid (Fuji Kiseki )
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: CW Yu
4
4.3
11/2
T: C W Chang
R: A Badel (52)
11/2
4g Duporth x True Grace (Lion Heart )
5
4.8
50/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (59.5)
50/1
7g Zebedee x Break Of Dawn (Mt. Livermore )
6
6.3
16/1
T: C W Chang
R: K C Leung (55.5)
16/1
7
6.4
60/1
T: K L Man
R: Alex Lai (53.5)
60/1
9g Myboycharlie x Lilli Marlane (Sri Pekan )
8
6.5
9/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (53.5)
9/2
6g Cape Blanco x Mi Centie (Centaine )
9
7.0
Rockage (13)
50/1
T: K W Lui
R: H T Mo (50)
50/1
5g Society Rock x Box Of Frogs (One Cool Cat )
10
10.3
50/1
T: D J Hall
R: N Callan (60)
50/1
11
19.8
40/1
T: K L Man
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
40/1
12
51.8
25/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (58.5)
25/1
5g I Am Invincible x Zadiym (General Nediym )
Race 3 - Carnarvon Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.72 (22.86)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
8/11F
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (59.5)
8/11F
4g Zoustar x Jessica Rose (Keep The Faith )
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: B O'Hare
2
1.3
15/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (52)
15/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Beaten By The Bel (Bel Esprit )
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Uppergumtree Farm, Langwarrin, Vic
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / Blandford Bloodstock
3
2.8
9/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56.5)
9/1
4g I Am Invincible x Ailuros (One Cool Cat )
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: McKeever / Ferguson
4
3.3
8/1
T: D Whyte
R: A Sanna (58.5)
8/1
6g Hard Spun x Sweet Scene (Scenic )
5
3.5
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (56.5)
25/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Radharcnafarraige (Distorted Humor )
6
4.3
9/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (56.5)
9/1
4g Kaphero x Winning Betsy (Redoute's Choice )
7
5.0
15/1
T: P Yiu
R: Lyle Hewitson (56.5)
15/1
3g Snitzel x Ain'tnofallenstar (Starcraft )
8
5.8
20/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (56.5)
20/1
3g Glass Harmonium x The Lions Rule (Viking Ruler )
9
7.8
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: K C Leung (56.5)
100/1
4g Starcraft x Purring Flyer (Catbird )
10
8.3
200/1
T: W Y So
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
200/1
4g Testa Rossa x Song Shan (Al Maher )
11
8.4
9/1
T: T P Yung
R: S De Sousa (57)
9/1
5g Starspangledbanner x Gibraltar Range (Rock Of Gibraltar )
12
11.8
300/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: T H So (55.5)
300/1
4g Dandy Man x Opera Comica (Dr Fong )
Race 4 - Hankow Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:08.92 (23.87)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
12/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (55.5)
12/1
5g Super Easy x Charming Elle (Al Samer )
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Kaipira Lodge
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$47,500
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$80,000
Vendor: Sanderston Park Ltd
Buyer: Ms BKA Moore
2
5.8
9/2
T: K L Man
R: S De Sousa (52.5)
9/2
5g Myboycharlie x Blue Fairy Wren (Delago Brom )
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Manfred Man
3
5.9
5/1
T: C W Chang
R: N Callan (57)
5/1
5g Epaulette x Amoureux (Deputy Minister )
4
6.0
7/2F
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (58)
7/2F
6g Foxwedge x Sunday Service (Sunday Silence )
5
6.3
11/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: B Shinn (60)
11/1
6g Star Witness x Pearl Of The Sea (Fastnet Rock )
6
6.5
5/1
T: P Yiu
R: A Sanna (60.5)
5/1
4g Foxwedge x Iltizaam (Exceed And Excel )
7
7.0
100/1
T: W Y So
R: H N Wong (54.5)
100/1
5g Oasis Dream x Morzine (Miswaki )
8
8.0
40/1
T: C S Shum
R: M F Poon (55)
40/1
4g Jimmy Choux x Selenus (Pentire )
9
9.8
10/1
T: D Whyte
R: K Teetan (60)
10/1
6g Hard Spun x La Italia (Stravinsky )
10
10.8
9/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Badel (59.5)
9/1
7g Iffraaj x Charangas (Flying Spur )
11
14.0
25/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (60)
25/1
12
16.3
16/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (54)
16/1
6g Street Boss x Whisper Her Name (French Deputy )
Race 5 - Chinese Chamber Of Comm. (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:48.17 (24.55)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
7/1
T: C W Chang
R: S De Sousa (53)
7/1
6g Hussonet x Grantsville (Trempolino )
Winning siblings: Flying Mr Davis,
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
2
2.0
30/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (59)
30/1
5g Motivator x Alamagna (Anabaa )
3
2.3
7/2
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (55.5)
7/2
5g Camelot x Kiss Me Goodbye (Raven's Pass )
4
2.4
5/1
T: K W Lui
R: Alex Lai (54.5)
5/1
5g Lethal Force x Cool Catena (One Cool Cat )
5
3.8
9/4F
T: W Y So
R: J Moreira (52)
9/4F
4g Starspangledbanner x Street Storm (Stormy Atlantic )
6
4.0
30/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (60)
30/1
7
4.5
16/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (54)
16/1
7g O'Reilly x Former Glory (Dynaformer )
8
5.0
9/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
9/1
7g Iffraaj x Ruqqaya (Van Nistelrooy )
9
5.8
25/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (52.5)
25/1
5g Battle Paint x Ysa Post (Postponed )
10
6.3
30/1
T: J J Size
R: B Shinn (56)
30/1
11
8.0
66/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (51)
66/1
7g Arcano x Sassy Gal (King's Best )
12
11.0
30/1
T: C Fownes
R: A Badel (54.5)
30/1
9g Shinzig x Mota (At Talaq )
13
12.8
Hay Run (11)
16/1
T: L Ho
R: M Chadwick (53)
16/1
7g Delightful Choice x Missun (Masterclass )
Race 6 - Middle Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.00 (23.60)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
10/9F
T: K W Lui
R: J Moreira (57.5)
10/9F
5g Starspangledbanner x Suite (Stravinsky )
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: F Stockdale / Todd Blum Bloodstock
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Sale, Vic
Buyer: Magus Equine
2
0.3
14/1
T: C W Chang
R: H N Wong (53.5)
14/1
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor: Montana Park Pty Ltd, Maleny, Qld
Buyer: Psd $13,000 Res $15,000
3
0.4
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (57.5)
12/1
5g Var x Covenant (Western Winter )
4
2.3
40/1
T: K L Man
R: Alex Lai (54)
40/1
5
3.0
150/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Badel (57)
150/1
6
3.1
8/1
T: J J Size
R: B Shinn (60)
8/1
7
3.2
10/1
T: K H Ting
R: M F Poon (51.5)
10/1
6g O'Reilly x Classy Fashion (Fusaichi Pegasus )
8
3.8
8/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (55.5)
8/1
4g Pins x Genius (Savabeel )
9
7.0
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: U Rispoli (59.5)
20/1
5g Showcasing x Princess Amidala (Don Eduardo )
10
7.3
20/1
T: C S Shum
R: K Teetan (54)
20/1
5g Most Improved x Sparkling Rock (Rock Of Gibraltar )
11
8.3
6/1
T: A T Millard
R: S De Sousa (60.5)
6/1
6g Toorak Toff x Lady's Light (Toolighttoquit )
12
8.5
50/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (55)
50/1
4g Hussonet x Starred For Life (Encosta De Lago )
Race 7 - Peninsula Golden Jubilee (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:56.21 (22.71)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
6/4F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (54.5)
6/4F
4g Per Incanto x Swan Lake (Green Perfume )
Winning siblings: Hammer King, The Magnate,
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $45,000
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$40,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Hallmark Stud/Suncroft Bloodstock
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Elite Racing
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
2
1.5
20/1
T: J Moore
R: B Shinn (60.5)
20/1
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,050,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
2.3
5/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (56)
5/1
6g Stratum x Sprung (Grand Slam )
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing / Eales Racing
4
3.8
50/1
T: K L Man
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
50/1
6g Written Tycoon x Schapelle (Lion Hunter )
5
3.9
9/1
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (54.5)
9/1
4g Star Witness x Spooked (Scaredee Cat )
6
4.0
12/1
T: J J Size
R: Regan Bayliss (53.5)
12/1
4g Mossman x With Apologies (Testa Rossa )
7
5.0
9/2
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (54.5)
9/2
8
5.5
60/1
T: F C Lor
R: M F Poon (51.5)
60/1
6g Smart Missile x Goldfinger (Dubai Destination )
9
5.6
11/1
T: C H Yip
R: A Badel (53)
11/1
10
7.5
14/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (57.5)
14/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro x Princesa (Danehill )
11
7.8
66/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Lyle Hewitson (60.5)
66/1
4g Seventh Rock x Schism (Count Dubois )
12
8.3
66/1
T: C S Shum
R: Alex Lai (56)
66/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Madame Pedrille (Secret Savings )
13
9.5
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: A Sanna (58)
40/1
3g Denman x Ouija (Viscount )
14
10.3
300/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (54.5)
300/1
4g Foxwedge x Whiffle (Red Ransom )
Race 8 - Mody Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:07.89 (23.60)
Prizemoney: $2,100,000
1
9/4
T: K L Man
R: M Chadwick (57.5)
9/4
2
2.0
2/1F
T: Y S Tsui
R: K Teetan (53.5)
2/1F
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Oakey Qld
Buyer: Strike Thoroughbred Pty Ltd
3
2.1
14/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (51.5)
14/1
6g Denman x Tsukioka (Flying Spur )
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Stuart Hale & Co
4
2.3
8/1
T: P Yiu
R: S De Sousa (52)
8/1
6g Smart Missile x Miss Bellezza (Flying Spur )
5
2.5
66/1
T: K W Lui
R: H T Mo (52.5)
66/1
6g Magic Albert x Kvarena (Arena )
6
3.8
15/2
T: J Moore
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
15/2
7
5.5
9/2
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (53.5)
9/2
6g Frankel x Heaven Sent (Pivotal )
8
6.5
30/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (52)
30/1
9
8.0
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: Lyle Hewitson (55)
25/1
10
10.0
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: N Callan (60)
100/1
6g Charge Forward x Cortina Gal (Flying Spur )
11
13.8
100/1
T: K H Ting
R: Alex Lai (52.5)
100/1
5g Burgundy x Pride And Passion (Encosta De Lago )
12
18.5
100/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (53)
100/1
5g Helmet x Sunburnt (Haafhd )
Race 9 - Nathan Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:38.74 (23.91)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
13/4F
T: C Fownes
R: S De Sousa (53.5)
13/4F
6g Fastnet Rock x Althea Rose (Green Desert )
2
0.2
5/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (57)
5/1
3
0.7
20/1
T: D Whyte
R: A Sanna (56.5)
20/1
6h Frankel x Compelling (Kingmambo )
4
0.8
20/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (60)
20/1
7g Lonhro x Ballet Society (Stravinsky )
4
0.8
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: J Moreira (53.5)
9/1
6g Doctor Dino x Arthurs Princess (Monashee Mountain )
6
1.3
15/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (57)
15/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Purde (Bahhare )
7
2.0
5/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (60.5)
5/1
4g The Factor x Amazing Tale (Tale Of The Cat )
8
2.1
14/1
T: T P Yung
R: B Shinn (58.5)
14/1
6g Foxwedge x Bright Heart (Dane Shadow )
9
3.0
40/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (55.5)
40/1
5g Farhh x Manila Bay (Halling )
10
4.0
16/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (59)
16/1
4g Epaulette x Flying Jet (Jet Spur )
11
4.1
5/1
T: K H Ting
R: A Badel (54)
5/1
6g Darci Brahma x Wildcat Woman (Forest Wildcat )
12
5.0
40/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (57.5)
40/1
8g Postponed x Bislieri (Encosta De Lago )
13
6.5
150/1
T: C H Yip
R: H N Wong (54.5)
150/1
6g Dash For Cash x Letter From France (Exceed And Excel )
14
18.0
100/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (53)
100/1
7g Mastercraftsman x Opus Four (Stravinsky )
Race 10 - Salisbury Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.66 (22.92)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
9/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (59)
9/2
Winning siblings: Big Ben The Clock,
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Mount Brown International Avenel Vic
Buyer: Woodpark Stud
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$35,000
Vendor: Kansas Plains Stud Tamworth NSW
Buyer: Crown Park
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Woodpark Stud Mittagong NSW
Buyer: Psd $160000 Res $175000
2
0.3
60/1
T: K L Man
R: Alex Lai (55)
60/1
3
0.6
12/1
T: D Whyte
R: K Teetan (53)
12/1
5g Nicconi x Queen Of The Falls (General Nediym )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$105,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Kevin & Jenny Moses
4
1.0
30/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (59.5)
30/1
4g Sepoy x Fullazz (Redoute's Choice )
5
1.5
9/1
T: T P Yung
R: M Chadwick (55)
9/1
5g Pierro x Hosiery (Night Shift )
6
1.8
12/1
T: K H Ting
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
12/1
5g Sebring x Jester's Girl (Commands )
7
3.3
10/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
10/1
8g Husson x Russian Belle (Stravinsky )
8
4.0
Ezra (12)
7/4F
T: A T Millard
R: S De Sousa (53)
7/4F
4g Oratorio x Emerald Beauty (Equalize )
9
4.3
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: B Shinn (56)
100/1
4g Street Boss x Revives (Commands )
10
4.4
4/1
T: F C Lor
R: A Badel (55)
4/1
11
6.5
300/1
T: C W Chang
R: H N Wong (51.5)
300/1
7g Makfi x High Cross (Cape Cross )
12
7.0
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (57)
40/1
5g Per Incanto x Our Foil (Danzero )
13
11.0
25/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (60.5)
25/1
4g Smart Missile x Phaedra (Hussonet )
14
11.8
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: M F Poon (59)
100/1
6g Acclamation x Pediment (Desert Prince )