Breednet Results

SHA TIN - Saturday, October 24

Race 1 - Wylie Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:22.44 (23.92)
Prizemoney: $750,000
1
15/2
T: D A Hayes
R: M L Yeung (56)
15/2
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (59)
3/1
5g Farhh x Catchline (Bertolini )
3
1.3
9/1
T: K H Ting
R: K Teetan (52)
9/1
112015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Mr G Hennessy
4
2.0
7/4F
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (57.5)
7/4F
4g Verrazano x Naivety (Commands )
5
3.0
40/1
T: W Y So
R: H N Wong (51)
40/1
5g Gimmethegreenlight x The Taj (National Assembly )
6
3.5
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: A Hamelin (60)
20/1
9g Domesday x Tintoretto (Commands )
7
3.8
20/1
T: C W Chang
R: B Shinn (58)
20/1
5g Snitzel x Flidais (Timber Country )
8
4.8
6/1
T: C Fownes
R: A Badel (60.5)
6/1
4g Manhattan Rain x Paradise Lost (Sadler's Wells )
9
5.8
30/1
T: D Whyte
R: Jerry Chau (56)
30/1
5g Stratum x Traffic (Lonhro )
10
5.9
20/1
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (59)
20/1
5g Olympic Glory x Anandara (Dylan Thomas )
11
7.3
100/1
T: L Ho
R: V Borges (60)
100/1
5g Casino Prince x Bella Laguna (Encosta De Lago )
12
8.8
150/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (57.5)
150/1
5g All Too Hard x Electrical (Redoute's Choice )
13
11.8
66/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: T Piccone (59.5)
66/1
14
12.3
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: H T Mo (57)
100/1
6g Canford Cliffs x Prayers'n'promises (Encosta De Lago )
Race 2 - Hamilton Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:57.45 (23.57)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
Goko (10)
9/2
T: C H Yip
R: A Hamelin (56)
9/2
7g O'Reilly x Miraculous Miss (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Avisto, Celtic Tiger, Miracleofmiracles,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
112015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ascot Farm, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
112015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$525,000
Vendor: Ascot Farm
Buyer: Mr IP Chun Shing
2
0.5
200/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (51.5)
200/1
4g Choisir x Crash'm (Shamardal )
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Worldwide Bloodstock
3
0.7
10/1
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (56)
10/1
7g Smart Missile x Goldfinger (Dubai Destination )
112015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
4
1.0
10/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (53)
10/1
5
2.3
4/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (55.5)
4/1
6
3.0
9/2
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (58.5)
9/2
4g Kaphero x Cousin Bonnie (Bon Hoffa )
7
3.3
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: A Badel (58.5)
100/1
4g Denman x Unswerving (Commands )
8
3.8
8/1
T: W Y So
R: T Piccone (58.5)
8/1
4g Smart Missile x Above Perfection (Encosta De Lago )
9
4.5
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (57)
100/1
10
5.5
150/1
T: C W Chang
R: B Shinn (59.5)
150/1
5g Teofilo x Becalm (Dixie Union )
11
5.8
5/2F
T: D A Hayes
R: M L Yeung (58.5)
5/2F
4g Sebring x Lavenham (Hussonet )
12
6.8
150/1
T: L Ho
R: V Borges (54)
150/1
13
9.5
100/1
T: K L Man
R: Alex Lai (56)
100/1
14
10.8
200/1
T: A T Millard
R: H N Wong (52)
200/1
4g Dynasty x To Go West (Greys Inn )
Race 3 - Wylie Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:22.27 (24.16)
Prizemoney: $750,000
1
8/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (51)
8/1
8g Zebedee x Break Of Dawn (Mt. Livermore )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: D J Hall
R: J Moreira (59)
5/1
5g Artie Schiller x Tarlaquena (Don Eduardo )
112017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock / Prima Park
112017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$225,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Bill Mitchell
3
1.1
Adonis (3)
6/1
T: D Whyte
R: K Teetan (59.5)
6/1
7g Exceed And Excel x Mythical Play (Defensive Play )
112015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
4
1.8
8/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Jerry Chau (51.5)
8/1
7g Echoes Of Heaven x Flightime (Yamanin Vital )
5
2.0
30/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (59)
30/1
7g O'Reilly x Holiday In Goa (Stravinsky )
6
3.0
13/2
T: K H Ting
R: A Badel (59)
13/2
7
3.5
40/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (52.5)
40/1
5g Guillotine x Hang Seng (Black Minnaloushe )
8
4.0
12/1
T: K W Lui
R: T Piccone (60)
12/1
9
5.8
3/1F
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (58.5)
3/1F
6g All Too Hard x Miss Tizzy (Cee's Tizzy )
10
9.5
11/2
T: K L Man
R: N Callan (55)
11/2
5g Harbour Watch x Grojsman (Al Maher )
11
10.3
150/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (56)
150/1
4g Nicconi x Betchapass (War Pass )
12
12.5
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: B Shinn (59.5)
100/1
4g Shooting To Win x Rusalka (More Than Ready )
13
16.0
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Wong (55.5)
100/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Secret Liaison (Artie Schiller )
14
26.8
200/1
T: W Y So
R: M L Yeung (59.5)
200/1
4g Rothesay x Decibel (Bernardini )
Race 4 - Nelson Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:08.85 (22.31)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
11/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57)
11/2
3g Sacred Falls x Fabulist (Savabeel )
This nick: 14 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
5.3
2/5F
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (60)
2/5F
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Psd, Res $65,000
112018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$80,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Victoria Peak Bloodstock
3
6.8
13/2
T: P Yiu
R: V Borges (57)
13/2
4g Super Easy x Stars (Pentire )
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
4
9.0
15/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Leung (55.5)
15/1
4g Declaration Of War x Flying Orca (Perfectly Ready )
5
9.8
150/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (58.5)
150/1
5g The Factor x Amazing Tale (Tale Of The Cat )
6
9.9
25/1
T: D A Hayes
R: K Teetan (57)
25/1
4g Makfi x Dancing May (Dane Shadow )
7
10.0
9/1
T: T P Yung
R: Jerry Chau (52.5)
9/1
8
10.1
100/1
T: K L Man
R: A K Chan (57)
100/1
5g Zoustar x Any Wonder (Fasliyev )
9
13.5
80/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Wong (51)
80/1
7g Stravinsky x Inzabeel (Zabeel )
10
14.0
60/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Badel (57)
60/1
4g Silvano x Happy Ever After (National Assembly )
11
14.5
300/1
T: C W Chang
R: H T Mo (55.5)
300/1
5g Rio De La Plata x Tevara (Compton Place )
12
17.5
300/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
300/1
4g Dawn Approach x Montelimar (Fusaichi Pegasus )
Race 5 - Waterloo Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:47.62 (23.30)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
7/4F
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (58)
7/4F
5g Dark Angel x Handana (Desert Style )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/2
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (54)
15/2
3
1.8
Jimmu (8)
9/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (55)
9/2
6g Dalakhani x Jambalaya (Samum )
4
2.0
7/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Wong (53.5)
7/1
6g Makfi x Egeria (Daylami )
5
3.0
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (51)
100/1
5g Highly Recommended x Howbaddouneedit (Howbaddouwantit )
6
3.5
11/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: Jerry Chau (53)
11/2
5g Frankel x Jakonda (Kingmambo )
7
5.0
30/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (57.5)
30/1
8g Husson x Ourkohinoor (King Cugat )
8
5.5
50/1
T: C S Shum
R: V Borges (57.5)
50/1
7g Guillotine x Dosh (Danske )
9
6.5
5/1
T: D J Hall
R: A Badel (53)
5/1
10
6.6
150/1
T: D J Hall
R: H N Wong (51)
150/1
7h Holy Roman Emperor x Sarada (New Colony )
11
7.8
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (50.5)
40/1
6g Motivator x Alamagna (Anabaa )
12
8.0
50/1
T: T P Yung
R: B Shinn (60.5)
50/1
7g Foxwedge x Bright Heart (Dane Shadow )
13
11.3
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: M L Yeung (58)
100/1
Race 6 - Fife Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:33.54 (23.71)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
7/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (54.5)
7/1
9g Husson x Russian Belle (Stravinsky )
Winning siblings: Haparanda, Honey Trap, Kronfeld,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
112013 MM National Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: MURRAY BAKER
2
0.3
60/1
T: C Fownes
R: N Callan (57)
60/1
4g Unencumbered x Half A Minute (Half Hennessy )
112018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
3
2.1
11/1
T: P Yiu
R: A Hamelin (58)
11/1
5g Tamayuz x Soviet Treat (Ashkalani )
4
3.0
10/1
T: K H Ting
R: A Badel (56)
10/1
6g Teofilo x Stole (Desert Fox )
5
3.8
9/2
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (56.5)
9/2
4g Proisir x Pemba Nepali (Domesday )
6
4.3
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: B Shinn (57.5)
25/1
4g Charm Spirit x Ibizane (Elusive Quality )
7
4.5
9/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (53.5)
9/1
5g Kingman x Don't Forget Faith (Victory Gallop )
8
5.3
66/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (55)
66/1
7g Kendargent x Forever Midnight (Night Shift )
9
5.4
50/1
T: T P Yung
R: A K Chan (53)
50/1
10
7.4
3/1F
T: D Whyte
R: Jerry Chau (56)
3/1F
6g Savabeel x Tootsie (Pins )
11
7.5
66/1
T: C S Shum
R: M F Poon (51)
66/1
6g Farhh x Manila Bay (Halling )
12
8.5
11/1
T: D Whyte
R: V Borges (57)
11/1
6g Zoffany x Fifer (Soviet Star )
13
8.8
50/1
T: K W Lui
R: T Piccone (59.5)
50/1
6g Hard Spun x Toko Yuzuki (Deep Impact )
14
10.0
5/1
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (55.5)
5/1
4g Husson x Ibis (Al Samer )
Race 7 - Pitt Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:21.67 (23.67)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
11/2
T: K W Lui
R: Jerry Chau (56)
11/2
4g Flatter x Suzee Sunrise (Chester House )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/8F
T: D A Hayes
R: Z Purton (57)
13/8F
6g Power x Silvara (Danehill Dancer )
112016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Stuart Hale & Co
3
1.1
9/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (56.5)
9/2
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock / Kangyu International
4
1.8
6/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: A Badel (59)
6/1
4g Sebring x Seeking Attention (Exceed And Excel )
5
2.0
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: T Piccone (56.5)
100/1
5g Sepoy x Ancient Song (Canny Lad )
6
2.8
150/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (49)
150/1
5g Born To Sea x Dew (Whipper )
7
2.9
5/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (55)
5/1
4g Magnus x So Enticing (Ice Point )
8
3.0
16/1
T: K H Ting
R: M F Poon (53.5)
16/1
5g Mossman x Eve Angelene (Catbird )
9
3.5
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: B Shinn (59.5)
20/1
5g Moohaajim x Double Precedent (Polish Precedent )
10
5.3
80/1
T: J J Size
R: N Callan (58.5)
80/1
5g Sidereus x Saluting (Ferocity )
11
5.5
80/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: V Borges (51.5)
80/1
4g Starspangledbanner x Pachelbel's Song (Encosta De Lago )
12
6.3
200/1
T: C H Yip
R: K C Leung (56.5)
200/1
4g Brazen Beau x Ms Seneca Rock (Seneca Jones )
13
6.4
300/1
T: D Whyte
R: M L Yeung (56.5)
300/1
4g Duporth x Frizetto (Tiznow )
14
9.3
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: A K Chan (54.5)
40/1
5g Tavistock x Danvers (Danzero )
Race 8 - Bedford Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:56.60 (22.95)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
20/1
T: C S Shum
R: Jerry Chau (55.5)
20/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Madame Pedrille (Secret Savings )
Winning siblings: La Cigale, Majestic Pedrille, Shontee,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Apollo Ng
2
0.5
13/4
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (51)
13/4
5g Holy Roman Emperor x Connote (Oasis Dream )
3
0.6
11/8F
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (56.5)
11/8F
4g I Am Invincible x Andromache (Charge Forward )
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$750,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock
4
1.3
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (55)
20/1
5
1.4
11/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (60.5)
11/1
6g Trippi x Gone Wild (Western Winter )
6
1.5
16/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Badel (59)
16/1
5g Unencumbered x More Than Pronto (More Than Ready )
7
2.0
6/1
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (56.5)
6/1
7g Frankel x Heaven Sent (Pivotal )
8
2.1
Loriz (13)
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (51.5)
100/1
5g Smart Missile x Negotiate (Red Ransom )
9
2.3
66/1
T: F C Lor
R: A K Chan (49.5)
66/1
5g Smart Missile x Snowy World (Spinning World )
10
2.5
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: H N Wong (56)
100/1
4g Sebring x Life On The Edge (Redoute's Choice )
11
4.0
60/1
T: K L Man
R: T Piccone (58)
60/1
4g Declaration Of War x Arms Wide Open (Encosta De Lago )
12
4.8
30/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (60.5)
30/1
7g Red Element x Trail Of Secrets (Secret Savings )
13
5.3
10/1
T: T P Yung
R: A Hamelin (60)
10/1
6g Danerich x Appointment (Keltrice )
14
6.0
66/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Wong (54.5)
66/1
7g Charge Forward x Le Sillage (Encosta De Lago )
Race 9 - Dundas Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.61 (22.78)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
9/2
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (58.5)
9/2
7g Exceed And Excel x Clinical (Motivator )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: K W Lui
R: A Badel (54.5)
10/1
4g No Nay Never x Dacio (Harlan's Holiday )
3
1.3
4/1
T: D Whyte
R: Jerry Chau (53.5)
4/1
6g Moshe x Divine Lady (Skalato )
112016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
4
1.4
11/4F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: J Moreira (56)
11/4F
7g Power x Biz Bar (Tobougg )
5
2.3
40/1
T: K L Man
R: Alex Lai (52)
40/1
6
2.8
11/2
T: J J Size
R: V Borges (56)
11/2
4g Red Dazzler x Mountain Bluebird (Beautiful Crown )
7
3.5
7/2
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (55)
7/2
8
4.5
60/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Leung (56.5)
60/1
9
8.3
66/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Wong (51)
66/1
6g Burgundy x Pride And Passion (Encosta De Lago )
10
10.8
300/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (51)
300/1
11
11.0
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: B Shinn (60.5)
100/1
6g Hurricane Cat x Tancreda (Roman Ruler )
12
11.1
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: A Hamelin (60)
40/1
6g Not A Single Doubt x Evoked (Song Of Tara )
Race 10 - Argyle Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:20.79 (22.58)
Prizemoney: $2,200,000
1
3/1
T: P Yiu
R: Z Purton (58.5)
3/1
5g Power x Wanderov (Ustinov )
Winning siblings: Wanderin Over, Wanderin Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: K H Ting
R: N Callan (56.5)
20/1
6g Commands x Adulterer (Traditionally )
112016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: David Ellis
3
0.4
1/1F
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (56)
1/1F
4g Deep Field x Laravissante (O'Reilly )
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$175,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr D Kwan
4
0.8
5/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (56.5)
5/1
4g Toronado x Il Diamante (Testa Rossa )
5
2.0
25/1
T: K W Lui
R: T Piccone (55)
25/1
8g Equiano x Check In Time (Blevic )
6
2.8
60/1
T: A S Cruz
R: V Borges (52.5)
60/1
4g Free Eagle x Pale Orchid (Invincible Spirit )
7
2.9
Maximus (12)
12/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Badel (53)
12/1
4h Ivawood x Coco Demure (Titus Livius )
8
4.8
100/1
T: W Y So
R: M F Poon (53.5)
100/1
5g Smart Missile x Phaedra (Hussonet )
9
5.0
30/1
T: K H Ting
R: A Hamelin (56.5)
30/1
6g Sebring x Jester's Girl (Commands )
10
5.5
30/1
T: J J Size
R: K C Leung (60.5)
30/1
5g Fiorente x Rosa Perlato (Encosta De Lago )
11
7.3
200/1
T: F C Lor
R: A K Chan (50)
200/1
12
7.4
20/1
T: D Whyte
R: Jerry Chau (54)
20/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Miss Jakeo (Unbridled's Song )
13
9.0
150/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (54)
150/1
6g Zebedee x Barathea Dancer (Barathea )
14
11.3
200/1
T: D A Hayes
R: M L Yeung (54)
200/1
6g Kodiac x Hurricane Emma (Mr. Greeley )