SINGAPORE - Friday, February 8

Race 1 - Kranji Stakes (D) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.98 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
20/1
M Yusof
V Duric (58)
20/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Devotee (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Singapore 11/01/2019, Kranji Stakes (D), 1200m
Winning siblings: Dehughes, Totally Devoted,
Lot 98 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$6,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.8
20/1
Zl Mok
T See (55.5)
20/1
9g Host (CHI) x Bright Bead (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 176 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: ZHAN MOK
3
2.3
200/1
M W Walker
N Juglall (56.5)
200/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x All Our Chips (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 811 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.5
20/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (58)
20/1
7g Hussonet (USA) x Donna Dior (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
5
3.3
100/1
M W Walker
R Woodworth (58)
100/1
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x Fairy Tipsy (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
6
3.4
50/1
C T Kuah
I Azhar (56.5)
50/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Sinuous (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
3.5
30/1
S Baertschiger
J P Van Der Merwe (58)
30/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Barsha (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
3.7
100/1
S Gray
D Moor (56.5)
100/1
4g All American (AUS) x Cristallo (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
5.2
Dayuan (6)
200/1
D Hill
Y Salim (53.5)
200/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x Luellen (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
6.2
100/1
H W Tan
S John (56.5)
100/1
5g Champions Gallery (GB) x Ceol Na Sraide (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
11
6.4
200/1
K S Tan
Ben Thompson (56.5)
200/1
6g Showcasing (GB) x Queens Move (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
12
7.2
200/1
M W Walker
R Zawari (57)
200/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Fasline (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:10.68
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/1
S Burridge
S Noh (56)
15/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Red Centre (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Kembla Grange 26/07/2018, Tarrawanna Mdn Hcp, 1400m
Lot 202 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Chevaux Bloodstock
2
0.8
400/1
H Takaoka
Marc R Lerner (57.5)
400/1
4g Screen Hero (JPN) x Condor Shot (JPN) (El Condor Pasa (USA))
3
2.6
30/1
J Peters
Ben Thompson (57.5)
30/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Appleton's Lass (NZ) (Woodbury Lad (USA))
Lot 1194 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Chris Rutten Bloodstock
4
3.6
100/1
J O'Hara
R Woodworth (56)
100/1
4m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Offer Me Jewels (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
5
5.1
Ashhab (5)
16/1
Ms D Logan
J P Van Der Merwe (57.5)
16/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Gold Park (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
6.6
80/1
S Gray
D Moor (57.5)
80/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Halfyaluck (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
6.8
500/1
J Saimee
M Nizar (53.5)
500/1
4g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Lady Of Love (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
8
7.0
40/1
J Saimee
V Duric (57.5)
40/1
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x Far South (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
9
7.5
500/1
J O'Hara
I Saifudin (57.5)
500/1
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Coco Chanel (NZ) (Brilliant Invader (AUS))
10
9.5
50/1
J O'Hara
T See (56.5)
50/1
4g Coats Choice (AUS) x Gypsy Wind (NZ) (Hawkeye (IRE))
11
12.0
150/1
R Le Grange
T Krisna (54.5)
150/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Sestiere (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
12
14.8
500/1
C T Kuah
T H Koh (56.5)
500/1
4g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Elle Point (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:35.66 (25.41)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
D L Freedman
V Duric (57)
30/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sayuri San (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Last start: 2 - Singapore 25/01/2019, Hcp (C4), 1400m
Winning siblings: Badawiya, Roobeena, Saarim,
2
2.0
30/1
S Burridge
T See (55.5)
30/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Open Cut (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
3
3.0
25/1
L Khoo
I Saifudin (57)
25/1
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Cassini (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Lot 758 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr L Khoo Peng Ann
4
3.1
30/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (54.5)
30/1
5
4.9
50/1
H Takaoka
Marc R Lerner (54.5)
50/1
5m Storming Home (GB) x Toshi The Mika (JPN) (Polish Navy (USA))
6
5.0
Plato (6)
500/1
J O'Hara
S John (55)
500/1
4h Pierro (AUS) x Skates (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
5.8
150/1
S Gray
Ben Thompson (54.5)
150/1
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Pauline De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.1
150/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (56)
150/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Tiptoes (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
9
8.4
100/1
R Le Grange
D Moor (55)
100/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Toss Up (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
8.7
40/1
M Yusof
G Boss (57)
40/1
4g Daliapour (IRE) x Morning Calm (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
11
10.2
100/1
S Gray
I Amirul (51.5)
100/1
4g Burgundy (NZ) x Cavendish Belle (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Race 4 - Kranji Stakes (D) (1400m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good Time: 1:23.39 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
16/1
M W Walker
R Woodworth (58)
16/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Donatella (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Last start: 2 - Singapore 18/01/2019, Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Monicelli,
Lot 262 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Raffles Racing
2
0.5
30/1
L Khoo
S Noh (56)
30/1
4g Mint Lane (USA) x Carpe Jugulum (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 349 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
1.5
20/1
S Gray
I Amirul (56)
20/1
6g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Finissima (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
4
1.6
Zahir (11)
100/1
R B Marsh
Ben Thompson (50.5)
100/1
7g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Zevita (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
1.7
60/1
Zl Mok
R Iskandar (52.5)
60/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Tricolore (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.0
30/1
M W Walker
R Zawari (57)
30/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Danewhisper (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
3.2
66/1
S Burridge
A Syahir (54)
66/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Quiz Queen (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
8
4.2
Kokoni (5)
60/1
M Yusof
V Duric (58)
60/1
6g Acclamation (GB) x Belgique (IRE) (Compton Place (GB))
9
8.2
200/1
K S Tan
N Juglall (55)
200/1
7g Dark Angel (IRE) x Belle Rebelle (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
10
9.5
200/1
D L Freedman
D Moor (55)
200/1
4g Americain (USA) x Half Eight (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
11
11.0
500/1
M Clements
W S Chan (52)
500/1
4g Kitten's Joy (USA) x Anecdote (USA) (First Samurai (USA))
Race 5 - Kranji Stakes (B) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good Time: 1:34.96 (48.16)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
40/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (56.5)
40/1
7h Deep Impact (JPN) x Rudra (FR) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Last start: 10 - Singapore 13/01/2019, Kranji Stakes (C), 1200m
2
1.3
30/1
H Takaoka
Marc R Lerner (55)
30/1
5g Jungle Pocket (JPN) x Madrigal Score (JPN) (Dance In The Dark (JPN))
3
1.8
8/1
D L Freedman
D Moor (55)
8/1
4h Sebring (AUS) x Purrfection (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 544 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$160,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services (FBAA)
Lot 123 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$66,000
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
5
5.1
50/1
L Khoo
S Noh (57.5)
50/1
5m Daliapour (IRE) x Star Claudia (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
6.4
150/1
R Le Grange
T Krisna (52)
150/1
7g Kahal (GB) x Sweet Virginia (SAF) (Casey Tibbs (IRE))
7
6.7
400/1
R Le Grange
J P Van Der Merwe (56.5)
400/1
7g Selkirk (USA) x Kesara (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
8.2
50/1
R Le Grange
V Duric (58)
50/1
6g Shinzig (AUS) x Mysterious Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
9.2
Saraab (2)
100/1
M Clements
S Shafrizal (57.5)
100/1
5g Heliostatic (IRE) x Savoir Aimer (ARG) (Pure Prize (USA))
Race 6 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.44 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
100/1
H W Tan
R Woodworth (56.5)
100/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Cinemascope (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Te Awamutu 21/11/2017, Ac Petfood Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Garland Girl, Spirited Away, Warner,
Lot 791 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Stuart Hale & Co
2
1.0
500/1
J Peters
D Moor (55.5)
500/1
7g Jeremy (USA) x Indus Ridge (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
3
2.5
50/1
K S Tan
A Syahir (53)
50/1
5g Guillotine (NZ) x No Porsche Needed (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
4
3.5
66/1
R Le Grange
J P Van Der Merwe (57)
66/1
4g Master Of Hounds (USA) x Malibuwed (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
6
4.5
150/1
S Gray
T Krisna (51.5)
150/1
6g Conatus (AUS) x Breezer (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
4.7
20/1
D Meagher
C S Chin (52.5)
20/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Jive (CAN) (Dynaformer (USA))
8
6.0
60/1
S Gray
I Amirul (52.5)
60/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x True Belt (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
9
7.8
15/1
C I Brown
V Duric (56.5)
15/1
Race 7 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.58 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
25/1
D Koh
N Juglall (57)
25/1
8g California Dane (AUS) x Aspirant (AUS) (Native Aspen (USA))
Last start: 2 - Singapore 1/01/2019, Hcp (C4), 1200m
Winning siblings: High Roll'n Woman,
Lot 823 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$12,000
Vendor: Baerami Thoroughbreds
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
0.2
150/1
C T Kuah
T H Koh (49.5)
150/1
5g Lilbourne Lad (IRE) x Piacenza (IRE) (Darshaan (IRE))
3
5.5
60/1
K Y Young
R Woodworth (55.5)
60/1
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x Diamond Dove (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
4
6.5
300/1
D Meagher
T See (54)
300/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Chattel (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
7.8
25/1
D L Freedman
D Moor (54.5)
25/1
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Faster Pussycat (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
8.1
14/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (57)
14/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Limbea (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
8.3
300/1
C I Brown
Ben Thompson (56)
300/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Exalted Dream (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
8
9.6
66/1
S Gray
I Amirul (54)
66/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Alright (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
10.4
100/1
D L Freedman
R Iskandar (51)
100/1
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Swiss Current (USA) (Swiss Yodeler (USA))
10
17.9
80/1
R Le Grange
T Krisna (52.5)
80/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Forest City Girl (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN))
300
0.0
40/1
L Dragon
S John (57)
40/1
Race 8 - Kranji Stakes (B) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.92 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
40/1
S Burridge
T Krisna (57.5)
40/1
6g Keano (NZ) x Rosalba (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Singapore 25/01/2019, Hcp (C2), 1400m
Winning siblings: Adaboy Ross, Issawi, Northset,
Lot 285 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Salamander Park, Merton
Buyer: M Huglin
2
1.0
50/1
D Meagher
C S Chin (56.5)
50/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Asaweb (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
3
1.8
25/1
M W Walker
S Noh (57.5)
25/1
7g Keeper (AUS) x Flying Florence (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 618 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
2.0
300/1
K S Tan
J P Van Der Merwe (53.5)
300/1
6g All American (AUS) x Aristocracy (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
2.8
Biraz (8)
30/1
D Meagher
Ben Thompson (56.5)
30/1
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Tap 'n' Gap (NZ) (Spectatorial (AUS))
6
2.9
100/1
D Meagher
R Woodworth (56.5)
100/1
5h Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Cabaret (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
4.7
20/1
H W Tan
N Juglall (58)
20/1
4h Magnus (AUS) x Penny Opera (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
7.0
100/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (53.5)
100/1
9
7.5
66/1
M W Walker
R Zawari (57)
66/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Society Lady (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
8.5
Zac Ace (12)
100/1
R Le Grange
D Moor (53.5)
100/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Firelight (NZ) (Fantastic Light (USA))
11
10.0
100/1
M Yusof
G Boss (58)
100/1
6g Zebedee (GB) x Goldendale (IRE) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
100
0.0
80/1
H Takaoka
Marc R Lerner (58)
80/1
7m Screen Hero (JPN) x Condor Shot (JPN) (El Condor Pasa (USA))