SINGAPORE - Friday, September 20

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.97
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
100/1
D Koh
T Rehaizat (56)
100/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Drop Anchor (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
Lot 343 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton, NSW
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
Lot 84 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$70,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds
Buyer: GERARD ABBEY
2
1.3
100/1
H Takaoka
A Syahir (52)
100/1
6m Lohengrin (JPN) x Wanita Lestari (JPN) (Eishin Sandy (JPN))
3
2.1
Aabir (1)
16/1
M W Walker
R Zawari (59)
16/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Neraan (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
2.4
15/1
Ms D Logan
W S Chan (56)
15/1
4m Pins (AUS) x We Love (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
2.9
150/1
M W Walker
I Azhar (57)
150/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Danewhisper (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
3.0
40/1
J Saimee
F Yusoff (54)
40/1
7g Kyllachy (GB) x Laurentina (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
7
4.8
My Win (7)
100/1
H W Tan
J P Van Der Merwe (57)
100/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Bolognaise (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
8
5.3
25/1
K Y Young
M Zaki (60)
25/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x El Shahar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
5.4
100/1
K Y Young
M Rodd (56.5)
100/1
7g Battle Paint (USA) x Temptation (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
10
5.9
400/1
K S Tan
I Amirul (56)
400/1
7g Flying Spur (AUS) x Fleur De Chine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
11
8.9
Dayuan (11)
200/1
J Lim
I Saifudin (55)
200/1
7g Bernardini (USA) x Luellen (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
12
9.9
300/1
K Y Young
C C Wong (56.5)
300/1
4g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Quid Pro Quo (AUS) (Clangalang (AUS))
Race 2 - Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:23.54
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
100/1
J Ong
K A'isisuhairi (57.5)
100/1
4g Shaft (AUS) x Touch Of Heart (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
2
0.1
8/1
M Clements
Joseph Azzopardi (58)
8/1
5g Intikhab (USA) x Crossing (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
0.2
12/1
S Gray
V Duric (57.5)
12/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x God Love It (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Lot 2095 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock Croftby Qld
Buyer: Stephen Gray
4
4.0
40/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (58)
40/1
5g Trusting (AUS) x Hearts For Lilly (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
5
4.3
100/1
C T Kuah
A B Collett (50)
100/1
3g Dissident (AUS) x Future Saint (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
6
5.8
500/1
R Le Grange
T Krisna (48.5)
500/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Abound (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
7
6.6
500/1
S Gray
Ben Thompson (57.5)
500/1
4g Road To Rock (AUS) x Power (NZ) (Electronic Zone (USA))
8
6.7
200/1
L Khoo
L S Machado (57.5)
200/1
9
7.5
150/1
Zl Mok
C C Wong (57.5)
150/1
4g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Taittinger (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
10
10.0
Wins (11)
500/1
L Khoo
M Zaki (50.5)
500/1
3g Proisir (AUS) x Prepared (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:35.88
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
100/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (55.5)
100/1
7g New Approach (IRE) x Redesign (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 222 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 126 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
2
0.8
Archie (10)
100/1
J Saimee
A B Collett (50)
100/1
Lot 221 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Ascot Racing
3
0.9
16/1
H Takaoka
Marc R Lerner (58)
16/1
5g Screen Hero (JPN) x Condor Shot (JPN) (El Condor Pasa (USA))
4
1.5
16/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (59.5)
16/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Kurylenko (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
1.7
40/1
S Burridge
W H Kok (50)
40/1
6g Pendragon (NZ) x Reglisse (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
2.2
80/1
M W Walker
C K Ng (53.5)
80/1
8g O'Reilly (NZ) x Pretty (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
2.5
50/1
R Le Grange
Ben Thompson (51)
50/1
3g Suggestive Boy (ARG) x Heda (ARG) (Freud (USA))
8
3.0
40/1
S Gray
R Woodworth (52)
40/1
6g Star Witness (AUS) x Train Wreck (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
9
6.8
400/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (54)
400/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Scarlet Silk (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
10.1
50/1
D Koh
C C Wong (56)
50/1
4g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Saladare (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Race 4 - Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:23.44
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
80/1
D Koh
C C Wong (58)
80/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Monrose (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 365 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$75,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr AMC Tam
2
2.5
80/1
S Gray
W Pike (57.5)
80/1
4g Sweet Orange (USA) x Divinity (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
3
2.6
14/1
M Clements
V Duric (57.5)
14/1
Lot 84 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$110,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr K Chittaseni / Waterford Bloodstock
4
4.0
12/1
L Khoo
N Zyrul (54.5)
12/1
4g Coats Choice (AUS) x Ashberg (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
5
5.3
Newton (6)
150/1
S Gray
R Woodworth (57.5)
150/1
6
5.5
66/1
Ms D Logan
Ben Thompson (58)
66/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Pretty Ready (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
6.3
150/1
K S Tan
D Moor (51.5)
150/1
8
7.6
500/1
J O'Hara
K Nuh (53.5)
500/1
4g Pitleco (AUS) x Dancing Feet (AUS) (Middle Kingdom (USA))
9
8.1
Quasar (7)
400/1
Zl Mok
M Zaki (57.5)
400/1
4g Eurozone (AUS) x Skymelt (AUS) (Hard Spun (USA))
10
9.6
150/1
H W Tan
Marc R Lerner (56)
150/1
4m The Factor (USA) x More Than Promised (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
11.1
40/1
S Gray
W H Kok (56)
40/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Divinity (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Race 5 - Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:39.11
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
50/1
H W Tan
J Powell (57.5)
50/1
6g Champions Gallery (GB) x Ceol Na Sraide (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
Lot 1991 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
40/1
C T Kuah
T Krisna (55)
40/1
5g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Fontaine's Fantasy (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 191 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing
4
3.8
30/1
S Gray
A Syahir (55)
30/1
6g Frozen Power (IRE) x Break Of Dawn (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
5
4.3
40/1
J Ong
A B Collett (55.5)
40/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Cross Town (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
6
4.5
150/1
K S Tan
D Moor (56)
150/1
7
4.8
50/1
J O'Hara
J P Van Der Merwe (59)
50/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Enrol (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
8
6.1
30/1
K Y Young
Marc R Lerner (59)
30/1
6g Zoffany (IRE) x Having You On (AUS) (Johann Quatz (FR))
9
6.3
100/1
Zl Mok
F Yusoff (54.5)
100/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Loch Maryanne (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
6.8
40/1
H Takaoka
C C Wong (57.5)
40/1
5g Nakayama Festa (JPN) x Kashima Flower (JPN) (Hector Protector (USA))
11
7.8
Scooter (11)
60/1
D Koh
M Ewe (55.5)
60/1
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x Kyria (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.99 (24.58)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
C T Kuah
V Duric (56.5)
10/1
7m Alamosa (NZ) x Ranch (AUS) (Rancher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Vist An Au, Zac Missile,
Lot 746 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Psd$15,000 Res$20,000
Lot 251 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - General Session
$23,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Michael Wallace Bloodstock
Lot 434 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Mr L Khoo
3
5.0
80/1
K Y Young
C C Wong (59)
80/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Wynnstay Avenue (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 580 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$95,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Kilgravin Lodge
Lot 30 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$120,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
5.1
Agni (7)
400/1
H W Tan
I Saifudin (56)
400/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Testalimit (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
5.6
25/1
R Le Grange
J P Van Der Merwe (54.5)
25/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Tranquility Cove (USA) (Rock Hard Ten (USA))
6
6.1
40/1
H W Tan
A B Collett (59)
40/1
4h Thewayyouare (USA) x Blackberry Nip (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
7
7.6
50/1
H Takaoka
M Zaki (52)
50/1
11g King Kamehameha (JPN) x Atarama (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
8.1
100/1
H Takaoka
T Krisna (49)
100/1
5g Super Easy (NZ) x Miss Mocha (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
9
9.1
100/1
M W Walker
C K Ng (56.5)
100/1
10
10.1
200/1
J Lim
T H Koh (58.5)
200/1
6g Mayson (GB) x Faciascura (GB) (Oratorio (IRE))
11
13.1
Rooter (10)
400/1
Zl Mok
N Zyrul (52)
400/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Icy Mist (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Race 7 - Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:37.64 (25.28)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
30/1
Ms D Logan
V Duric (55.5)
30/1
5g Kitten's Joy (USA) x Anecdote (USA) (First Samurai (USA))
2
4.5
40/1
L Dragon
W H Kok (57.5)
40/1
5g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Pauline De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 261 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Wingara Thoroughbreds
Lot 54 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$72,000
Vendor: Wingara Thoroughbreds, Kilmore, Vic
Buyer: J Goh
3
6.3
30/1
H Takaoka
Marc R Lerner (58)
30/1
4g Strong Return (JPN) x Tsurumaru I (JPN) (Taiki Shuttle (USA))
4
8.1
25/1
M W Walker
C K Ng (56.5)
25/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Starbelly (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
8.6
500/1
K S Tan
A Syahir (53.5)
500/1
3g Rubick (AUS) x Single In London (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
6
8.9
66/1
J Saimee
F Yusoff (56)
66/1
7g Keeper (AUS) x Mumtaz (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
9.1
40/1
J O'Hara
J P Van Der Merwe (55.5)
40/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Moussaieff (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
10.4
30/1
M W Walker
R Woodworth (60)
30/1
9
11.7
200/1
L Khoo
C S Chin (56)
200/1
5g Oasis Dream (GB) x Nur Jahan (IRE) (Selkirk (USA))
10
12.0
100/1
C T Kuah
T Krisna (55)
100/1
7g Volksraad (GB) x Kohinoor (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
11
17.0
80/1
J O'Hara
N Zyrul (55)
80/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Moonsprite (GB) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
12
19.3
100/1
H W Tan
W S Chan (57.5)
100/1
8g Real Saga (AUS) x Nepro (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
Race 8 - El Dorado Classic (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:03.52 (26.39)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
25/1
S Baertschiger
K A'isisuhairi (54)
25/1
Winning siblings: In A Twinkling,
Lot 417 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Aquis Farm
2
0.5
40/1
H Takaoka
Marc R Lerner (53)
40/1
6g Jungle Pocket (JPN) x Madrigal Score (JPN) (Dance In The Dark (JPN))
3
1.3
12/1
R Le Grange
W Pike (55)
12/1
4
4.3
Dicton (9)
150/1
C I Brown
J P Van Der Merwe (52)
150/1
7g Lawman (FR) x Saying (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
4.8
66/1
S Gray
W H Kok (52)
66/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Serenity Princess (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.6
30/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (55.5)
30/1
7
6.1
200/1
M Clements
A B Collett (51.5)
200/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x White Mouse (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
8
6.3
Bahana (2)
200/1
S Gray
V Duric (56.5)
200/1
8g Elusive City (USA) x Khales (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
9
7.3
300/1
L Khoo
C C Wong (53.5)
300/1
6m Daliapour (IRE) x Star Claudia (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
9.8
150/1
C I Brown
L S Machado (57.5)
150/1
11
21.3
40/1
S Gray
Ben Thompson (54)
40/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Ruppertsberg (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 9 - Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:35.58 (24.50)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/1
S Burridge
W Pike (54.5)
15/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Reglisse (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 305 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: Little Hung / Bahen Bloodstock
2
3.0
66/1
Ms D Logan
Ben Thompson (52)
66/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Grande Annee (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Lot 66 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $75000
Lot 114 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
3
3.5
15/1
L Khoo
V Duric (57)
15/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Cassini (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Lot 758 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr L Khoo Peng Ann
4
4.5
80/1
Zl Mok
C C Wong (51.5)
80/1
4g Mahisara (AUS) x No Mistake (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
5
5.5
50/1
K S Tan
W H Kok (58)
50/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Lemonade (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
6
6.0
200/1
J Saimee
M Nizar (49)
200/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Molly Coco (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
7
6.5
150/1
S Gray
Joseph Azzopardi (53.5)
150/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Turf Fire (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
8.8
80/1
S Gray
I Amirul (49.5)
80/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Red Rhonda (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
12.1
25/1
H Takaoka
Marc R Lerner (55)
25/1
9m Higher Game (JPN) x Sweet Soul (JPN) (Soul Of The Matter (USA))