Breednet Results

SINGAPORE - Sunday, November 17

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.86 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Flaunt (2)
12/1F
T: L Dragon
R: C C Wong (59)
12/1F
2
2.3
20/1
T: K Y Young
R: M Rodd (57)
20/1
3
2.5
100/1
T: H W Tan
R: J See (56)
100/1
5g All Too Hard x Fasline (Fasliyev )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
4
3.0
50/1
T: D Koh
R: T Rehaizat (58)
50/1
7g Bel Esprit x Drop Anchor (At Talaq )
5
3.1
25/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (57.5)
25/1
4g Snippetson x Moving (Desert Style )
6
5.6
66/1
T: Zl Mok
R: M Nizar (55)
66/1
10g Flying Pegasus x Enterprising Lady (Key Business )
7
7.9
150/1
T: J O'Hara
R: S Noh (57)
150/1
8m Thewayyouare x Ma (Cape Cross )
8
8.4
150/1
T: K Y Young
R: M Ewe (59)
150/1
4g Battle Paint x Lady Limoncello (Handsome Ransom )
9
11.7
150/1
T: M Yusof
R: S Shafrizal (56)
150/1
10
15.0
400/1
T: J O'Hara
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57)
400/1
Race 2 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:10.35 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Buuraq (3)
150/1
T: M Clements
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
150/1
3g Sweet Orange x Miss Annaliese (Don Eduardo )
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$60,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Hardwicke Racing/Waterford Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
0.1
15/2F
T: S Baertschiger
R: V Duric (57)
15/2F
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate/Winstar
3
3.4
60/1
T: J Peters
R: Ben Thompson (57)
60/1
3g Iffraaj x Just A Dream (Volksraad )
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr S Cole
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$100,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Hardwicke Racing/Waterford Bloodstock
4
4.2
66/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (57)
66/1
3g Uncle Mo x Miss Concorde (Encosta De Lago )
5
5.0
66/1
T: H Takaoka
R: C C Wong (53.5)
66/1
3g King Halo x Glorious Memory (Admire Vega )
6
5.5
40/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (57)
40/1
3g So You Think x Cassini Contest (Danehill Dancer )
7
7.5
300/1
T: L Khoo
R: Z Zuriman (56)
300/1
3g El Roca x Gwen's Rules (Faltaat )
8
8.8
100/1
T: Zl Mok
R: M Rodd (57)
100/1
3g Salade x Dynamic Lass (Redoute's Choice )
9
9.6
50/1
T: J Peters
R: D Moor (57)
50/1
10
20.9
300/1
T: J Ong
R: A B Collett (57)
300/1
3g Makfi x Our Kismet (Zabeel )
11
23.7
500/1
T: K S Tan
R: S Noh (56)
500/1
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:52.45 (37.97)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Golazo (4)
20/1
T: H Takaoka
R: L P Beuzelin (56.5)
20/1
7g Screen Hero x Fuji Blue Heart (Chief Bearhart )
2
2.8
40/1
T: R Le Grange
R: V Duric (57.5)
40/1
8g Kahal x Sweet Virginia (Casey Tibbs )
3
7.1
9/1F
T: S Burridge
R: M Rodd (57.5)
9/1F
5g Lemon Drop Kid x Tustarta (Trempolino )
4
8.9
60/1
T: J Saimee
R: D Moor (52.5)
60/1
5g Guillotine x Vitrum (Van Nistelrooy )
5
9.2
40/1
T: H Takaoka
R: C C Wong (57.5)
40/1
6g Matsurida Gogh x Excellent Biko (French Deputy )
6
12.5
200/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (56)
200/1
7
12.8
60/1
T: M W Walker
R: M Nizar (51)
60/1
7g Sea The Stars x Gipsy Countess (Sadler's Wells )
Race 4 - Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:23.12 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: L Khoo
R: M Rodd (58)
20/1
4g Coats Choice x Ashberg (Bigstone )
2
0.2
20/1
T: S Gray
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
20/1
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Miranda Park, Hesket
Buyer: Stephen Gray
3
1.2
8/1F
T: S Gray
R: V Duric (58)
8/1F
4g Sweet Orange x Divinity (Woodman )
4
2.7
300/1
T: M W Walker
R: J P Van Der Merwe (50.5)
300/1
5
2.8
500/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (52)
500/1
3g Rubick x Single In London (Not A Single Doubt )
6
3.3
100/1
T: D L Freedman
R: J Powell (58)
100/1
4g Love Conquers All x Shakeva (Waterford Road )
7
3.4
66/1
T: K S Tan
R: D Moor (52)
66/1
8
4.9
200/1
T: S Gray
R: Ben Thompson (58)
200/1
9
15.2
500/1
T: H W Tan
R: L P Beuzelin (58)
500/1
4g More Than Ready x Dream And Excel (Exceed And Excel )
10
19.0
500/1
T: J Lim
R: S John (58)
500/1
Race 5 - Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:41.13 (25.98)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
T: H Takaoka
R: C C Wong (56.5)
25/1
6m Storming Home x Toshi The Mika (Polish Navy )
2
1.5
30/1
T: H Takaoka
R: S Noh (58)
30/1
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$8,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
3.3
30/1
T: J Ong
R: M Nizar (53.5)
30/1
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kilto Park Thoroughbreds Caboolture Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $35000
4
3.8
100/1
T: C T Kuah
R: I Amirul (49.5)
100/1
5g Lonhro x Zapparition (Ghostzapper )
5
4.1
100/1
T: J Ong
R: A B Collett (51.5)
100/1
6g Bushranger x Cross Town (Ne Coupez Pas )
6
4.6
200/1
T: K S Tan
R: D Moor (51.5)
200/1
7
4.7
20/1
T: J Saimee
R: V Duric (56.5)
20/1
6g Darci Brahma x Molly Coco (Savabeel )
8
6.2
200/1
T: M Yusof
R: S Shafrizal (50)
200/1
6g Iffraaj x Fairy Promises (Broken Vow )
9
6.7
20/1F
T: J Tan
R: C S Chin (56)
20/1F
7g Dane Shadow x Snippet Street (Street Cry )
10
12.5
200/1
T: D Koh
R: T Rehaizat (56.5)
200/1
5g More Than Ready x Hanover Fist (Flying Spur )
Race 6 - Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.09 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1F
T: J O'Hara
R: J P Van Der Merwe (58)
11/1F
5m Equiano x Enrol (Pivotal )
2
1.3
300/1
T: J Tan
R: C S Chin (56)
300/1
6m Daliapour x Hanna Rossa (Testa Rossa )
3
1.8
30/1
T: J Saimee
R: M Nizar (51)
30/1
6g Dream Ahead x Bora Blues (Peintre Celebre )
4
2.3
16/1
T: C T Kuah
R: V Duric (56.5)
16/1
7m Alamosa x Ranch (Rancher )
5
4.1
300/1
T: H W Tan
R: Ben Thompson (51.5)
300/1
4m The Factor x More Than Promised (More Than Ready )
6
5.9
My Win (3)
60/1
T: H W Tan
R: S John (57)
60/1
4g Casino Prince x Bolognaise (Perugino )
7
7.4
150/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (55.5)
150/1
4g Showcasing x Tempranillo (Faltaat )
8
7.5
500/1
T: H W Tan
R: J See (52)
500/1
4m Captain Rio x La Bella Rouge (Green Perfume )
9
7.8
40/1
T: J Lim
R: M Ewe (55)
40/1
5g Conatus x Our Nicki (Falvelon )
Race 7 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.97 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Howl (6)
25/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (55.5)
25/1
6g Showcasing x Trouville (Hurricane Sky )
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr J Ong
2
0.5
40/1
T: S Burridge
R: I Amirul (52.5)
40/1
4g Showcasing x Annachan (Golan )
3
1.0
12/1F
T: C I Brown
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
12/1F
4g Fighting Sun x Debutante (Medicean )
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: D Koh
4
1.1
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: A B Collett (59)
150/1
5g Helmet x Heat Of The Fire (Strategic )
5
2.4
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: J Powell (56)
50/1
4g Eurozone x Tresor (Belong To Me )
6
3.4
30/1
T: K Y Young
R: D Moor (56)
30/1
7
4.2
300/1
T: D Koh
R: J P Van Der Merwe (55)
300/1
5g Mossman x Rock Style (Danzero )
8
5.0
500/1
T: J Ong
R: J See (54.5)
500/1
6g Red Giant x Celtic Class (Spectrum )
9
6.3
500/1
T: J O'Hara
R: S Shafrizal (50.5)
500/1
6g Alfred Nobel x Gold Park (Bletchley Park )
10
6.4
300/1
T: S Burridge
R: C S Chin (50)
300/1
6g O'Reilly x Ethics (Zabeel )
11
8.4
400/1
T: L Khoo
R: Z Zuriman (52)
400/1
6g Coats Choice x Endrita (End Sweep )
12
8.9
40/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (56)
40/1
6g Showcasing x Molly's Dolly (Bertolini )
Race 8 - Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:23.51 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
60/1
T: D L Freedman
R: J Powell (55)
60/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Pretty Proud (Mr. Greeley )
Winning siblings: Sure Enough,
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock / Prima Park
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$130,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Mr DL Freedman / Waterford Bloodstock
2
0.3
30/1
T: K S Tan
R: I Amirul (55.5)
30/1
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Regal Farm
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Michael J Clements
3
1.1
60/1
T: D Meagher
R: T Rehaizat (57.5)
60/1
4
1.6
60/1
T: K Y Young
R: M Rodd (56)
60/1
7g Battle Paint x Temptation (Deputy Governor )
5
2.9
150/1
T: L Khoo
R: C C Wong (50.5)
150/1
7g Gorky Park x Moyvore (Grosvenor )
6
3.1
200/1
T: J Lim
R: A B Collett (53)
200/1
6g Mayson x Faciascura (Oratorio )
7
3.4
16/1F
T: J Ong
R: V Duric (59)
16/1F
10g Nadeem x Unrocel Tap (Geiger Counter )
8
3.5
150/1
T: S Gray
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
150/1
5g Alamosa x Halfyaluck (Montjeu )
9
3.6
30/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (59)
30/1
4g Mission Impazible x Kettle's Sister (More Than Ready )
10
4.6
30/1
T: Zl Mok
R: R Woodworth (52.5)
30/1
6g Helmet x Tricolore (Encosta De Lago )
11
6.6
66/1
T: S Gray
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
66/1
6g Frozen Power x Break Of Dawn (Mt. Livermore )
12
12.9
500/1
T: C T Kuah
R: M Nizar (50)
500/1
4g Algorithms x Hello Gypsy (Quiet American )
Race 9 - Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:04.46 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
16/1
T: Zl Mok
R: M Rodd (57.5)
16/1
4g Rip Van Winkle x Options (Casual Lies )
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr Ho
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.5
100/1
T: C I Brown
R: Ben Thompson (55)
100/1
4m Battle Paint x Desire (Danehill Dancer )
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: CH Bloodstock
3
3.0
15/2F
T: S Burridge
R: R Woodworth (56)
15/2F
4g Rock 'n' Pop x Summer Daze (Encosta De Lago )
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Cypress Point Farms
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$45,000
Vendor: Cypress Point Stables
Buyer: Eternity Racing
4
4.0
150/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (51.5)
150/1
7g Kaphero x Solamina (Scenic )
5
4.5
300/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: M Nizar (50)
300/1
4g Super Easy x Posh Bec (Le Bec Fin )
6
4.7
300/1
T: J Lim
R: S John (55)
300/1
9g Kaphero x Ellexcell (Octagonal )
7
6.5
Elise (9)
500/1
T: D Meagher
R: T Rehaizat (54)
500/1
7g Faltaat x Tongariro (Nadeem )
8
7.3
200/1
T: R Le Grange
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
200/1
9
8.6
Dutrow (1)
150/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57.5)
150/1
6g Beautiful Crown x Jay Dee Coup (Danehill Dancer )
10
8.9
400/1
T: J Ong
R: D Moor (54)
400/1
11
9.1
50/1
T: R Le Grange
R: V Duric (54.5)
50/1
4g Equiano x Pinpante (Al Hareb )
Race 10 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.90 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
40/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (55.5)
40/1
4g Rebel Raider x Geology (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Cat Raider,
2
1.5
40/1
T: D L Freedman
R: A B Collett (54)
40/1
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Wingara Thoroughbreds
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Wingara Thoroughbreds, Kilmore, Vic
Buyer: V Pongsri-Iam
3
3.0
12/1F
T: S Burridge
R: R Woodworth (54)
12/1F
3g Star Witness x Sacred Voyage (Dubai Destination )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Oakey Qld
Buyer: Simon Dunderdale
4
4.0
200/1
T: C I Brown
R: Ben Thompson (55)
200/1
6g Showcasing x Cannsea (Canny Lad )
5
4.1
Surge (6)
25/1
T: L Dragon
R: J Powell (55.5)
25/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Antillanca (Street Cry )
6
4.6
500/1
T: K Y Young
R: T Rehaizat (54.5)
500/1
4g All American x Anaruby (Anabaa )
7
5.1
50/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: V Duric (57.5)
50/1
4g Domesday x Premeditated (Commands )
8
5.6
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Zawari (55)
40/1
4g O'Reilly x Chorus (Danasinga )
9
9.1
200/1
T: S Burridge
R: S John (54.5)
200/1
10
10.9
100/1
T: S Gray
R: I Amirul (52)
100/1
6g Darci Brahma x Femmebot (Stravinsky )
11
15.7
500/1
T: M W Walker
R: J P Van Der Merwe (55.5)
500/1
5g Excelebration x Elusive Desire (Elusive Quality )