Breednet Results

SINGAPORE - Sunday, December 8

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.75 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2F
T: R Le Grange
R: V Duric (58.5)
15/2F
3g Suggestive Boy x Heda (Freud )
2
0.8
100/1
T: S Gray
R: Beau Mertens (58)
100/1
7g Bel Esprit x Blue Quail (Bluebird )
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Te Runga Stud
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Lincoln Farms
3
1.8
400/1
T: Zl Mok
R: R Maia (59)
400/1
10g Flying Pegasus x Enterprising Lady (Key Business )
2011 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
1.9
100/1
T: J Tan
R: Ben Thompson (58)
100/1
7g Dane Shadow x Snippet Street (Street Cry )
5
2.0
400/1
T: J Ong
R: M Zaki (55.5)
400/1
10g Nadeem x Unrocel Tap (Geiger Counter )
6
3.0
50/1
T: H W Tan
R: M Kellady (58)
50/1
4g Zoustar x Rosebrook (Danzero )
7
4.3
Decreto (14)
400/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (55.5)
400/1
6g Red Giant x Wandane (Danehill )
8
5.3
80/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: A B Collett (59)
80/1
5g Pierro x Augusta Proud (More Than Ready )
9
6.6
30/1
T: M Clements
R: D Moor (59)
30/1
10
9.6
66/1
T: J Lim
R: T H Koh (57.5)
66/1
5g Footstepsinthesand x La Quinta (Indian Ridge )
11
9.9
150/1
T: J Tan
R: S Noh (58)
150/1
12
26.2
400/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: K A'isisuhairi (58)
400/1
3g Street Boss x Gold Lyric (Johannesburg )
Race 2 - Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.55 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
50/1
T: D Koh
R: S Noh (57)
50/1
3g Atlante x Slinkymalinki (Volksraad )
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Sukri Racing Stable
2
0.5
15/2F
T: Ms D Logan
R: Ben Thompson (57)
15/2F
3g So You Think x Zaflame (Zabeel )
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Mr B Two
3
0.7
Zygarde (11)
200/1
T: K S Tan
R: D Moor (57)
200/1
3g Atlante x La Madelina (Giant's Causeway )
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Mr JJ Soh
4
2.0
Phaxe (8)
400/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (54)
400/1
3g Choisir x Capto (Octagonal )
5
2.5
Jiuyi (1)
40/1
T: J Lim
R: M Ewe (57)
40/1
3g Iffraaj x Geisha (Ishiguru )
6
2.6
Win Win (10)
30/1
T: D Kok
R: R Woodworth (57)
30/1
7
3.6
200/1
T: Zl Mok
R: R Maia (57)
200/1
3g Salade x Dynamic Lass (Redoute's Choice )
8
4.1
200/1
T: M W Walker
R: C K Ng (54)
200/1
3g Redoute's Choice x Fume Blanc (Encosta De Lago )
9
5.4
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: K A'isisuhairi (57)
100/1
3g Makfi x Shamabelle (Shamardal )
10
5.9
150/1
T: J Ong
R: A B Collett (57)
150/1
3g Pentire x Charmaine (Centaine )
11
6.0
80/1
T: C T Kuah
R: I Azhar (53.5)
80/1
3g Itsmyluckyday x Distant Memories (Wildcat Heir )
12
20.0
400/1
T: K Y Young
R: C C Wong (57)
400/1
3g Dundeel x Cassata (Viking Ruler )
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.96 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1F
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (55.5)
12/1F
4g Bullet Train x Sylph Lady (Mossman )
Winning siblings: Certainly, Fairy Nymph,
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Homann Bloodstock
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $50000
2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Homann Bloodstock, Melbourne
Buyer: Dan Meagher Racing
2
0.2
150/1
T: J Peters
R: D Moor (53.5)
150/1
6g Red Arrow x Lassetoile (Canny Lad )
2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$48,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Regal Farm
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$170,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: China Horse Club
3
0.5
200/1
T: J Tan
R: Ben Thompson (55)
200/1
6g Frozen Power x Merry Moon (Night Shift )
4
0.6
20/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (52)
20/1
3g Swiss Ace x Derrydane (Danehill )
5
1.4
30/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: M Nizar (55)
30/1
4g Super Easy x Posh Bec (Le Bec Fin )
6
2.2
150/1
T: H W Tan
R: T Krisna (48.5)
150/1
8g Falvelon x Lady Farndale (Flying Spur )
7
4.0
50/1
T: J Tan
R: S Shafrizal (55)
50/1
5g Nicconi x Mi Chiamo (Catbird )
8
5.3
60/1
T: K S Tan
R: M Rodd (56)
60/1
6g Canford Cliffs x Crevasse (Snowland )
9
6.8
My Gold (11)
200/1
T: Zl Mok
R: R Maia (52.5)
200/1
5g Globetrotter x Inertia (Belong To Me )
10
7.3
400/1
T: K Y Young
R: M Zaki (55.5)
400/1
4g All American x Anaruby (Anabaa )
11
7.6
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: I Azhar (56)
100/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Bionic Girl (Exceed And Excel )
12
19.6
500/1
T: M W Walker
R: A B Collett (54)
500/1
5g Excelebration x Elusive Desire (Elusive Quality )
Race 4 - Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.20 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
20/1
T: M Clements
R: V Duric (57)
20/1
3g Iffraaj x Always Happy (Aldebaran )
Winning siblings: Blitz Power,
2
0.1
13/2F
T: D L Freedman
R: R Maia (57)
13/2F
3g Per Incanto x Kaycent (Towkay )
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr Lee Freedman / Mr Alan Lee / D & H Bloodstock
3
1.6
Brutus (1)
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (57)
50/1
3g Rubick x Harvest Queen (Arena )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud Werombi NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.4
100/1
T: L Khoo
R: A B Collett (57)
100/1
3g Swiss Ace x Pure Light (Encosta De Lago )
5
4.4
300/1
T: J Lim
R: S John (57)
300/1
3g Rothesay x Night At The Opera (Good Journey )
6
5.4
300/1
T: K Y Young
R: C C Wong (57)
300/1
3g Orpen x Twilight Star (Exchange Rate )
7
6.4
400/1
T: M Yusof
R: C K Ng (54)
400/1
3g Bullbars x Dawninsky (Stravinsky )
8
7.2
200/1
T: J Tan
R: S Noh (57)
200/1
3g Spirit Of Boom x Fasuka (Fastnet Rock )
9
9.0
100/1
T: J Lim
R: D Moor (53.5)
100/1
3c Secret Circle x Four Daughters (Consolidator )
10
11.5
500/1
T: D Koh
R: K A'isisuhairi (57)
500/1
3g Coats Choice x Western World (Gone West )
11
11.8
200/1
T: J Ong
R: M Nizar (53)
200/1
Race 5 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.37 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
T: M Clements
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
25/1
3g Toronado x Passion Cheval (Fastnet Rock )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Blake Ryan Racing
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.0
16/1F
T: M Clements
R: V Duric (58)
16/1F
4g Super Easy x Hepburn (Prized )
3
2.5
66/1
T: H W Tan
R: T Krisna (55)
66/1
5g All Too Hard x Fasline (Fasliyev )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
4
2.7
100/1
T: M Yusof
R: M Nizar (54)
100/1
5g Snitzel x Gymea Lily (Fusaichi Pegasus )
5
3.2
40/1
T: H Takaoka
R: S John (57.5)
40/1
6m Lohengrin x Wanita Lestari (Eishin Sandy )
6
4.2
80/1
T: L Dragon
R: C C Wong (58.5)
80/1
4g Husson x Naivety (Commands )
7
5.0
100/1
T: S Gray
R: M Rodd (56.5)
100/1
5g Alamosa x Halfyaluck (Montjeu )
8
7.3
100/1
T: J Tan
R: S Shafrizal (57)
100/1
5g Greenwood Lake x Miss Hunter (Lion Hunter )
9
8.3
40/1
T: M Clements
R: S Noh (58)
40/1
10
11.3
300/1
T: S Gray
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
300/1
5g All American x Cristallo (Testa Rossa )
11
12.1
500/1
T: J Tan
R: R Woodworth (58.5)
500/1
5g Alamosa x Miss Kitt Ann (Tale Of The Cat )
12
12.3
Leo (3)
40/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: A B Collett (58.5)
40/1
Race 6 - Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.61 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
30/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (56.5)
30/1
4g Foxwedge x Infinito (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Estrado, Miss Vigilante, Never In Doubt,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Denys Chan
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$150,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Dan Meagher Racing
2
0.8
Hugo (12)
30/1
T: S Gray
R: Beau Mertens (54)
30/1
3
2.6
200/1
T: M W Walker
R: C K Ng (54)
200/1
5g Guillotine x Mary Agnes (Zabeel )
4
2.8
300/1
T: M W Walker
R: I Azhar (55)
300/1
5g Street Cry x Haut Ton (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.0
150/1
T: C I Brown
R: A B Collett (56.5)
150/1
6g Dream Ahead x Fatoon (Snaadee )
6
3.3
80/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (55)
80/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Canyonville (Black Minnaloushe )
7
3.5
25/1
T: C I Brown
R: Ben Thompson (55)
25/1
4m Battle Paint x Desire (Danehill Dancer )
8
3.6
100/1
T: J Peters
R: D Moor (54.5)
100/1
9
4.1
40/1
T: J Saimee
R: K A'isisuhairi (55.5)
40/1
4g Lethal Force x Havelovewilltravel (Holy Roman Emperor )
10
5.1
100/1
T: S Burridge
R: J Powell (56)
100/1
7g Snitzel x Layette (Thunder Gulch )
11
5.6
20/1F
T: H W Tan
R: V Duric (59)
20/1F
4h Unencumbered x Sadler's Wish (Not A Single Doubt )
12
6.4
Dutrow (3)
150/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Nizar (52.5)
150/1
6g Beautiful Crown x Jay Dee Coup (Danehill Dancer )
Race 7 - Hcp (C5) (1700m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:46.48 (37.42)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
30/1
T: J Peters
R: J Powell (56.5)
30/1
4g Postponed x Claudy Eire (Promontory Gold )
Winning siblings: Satin Ruby, Swiss Eire,
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$45,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Hardwicke Racing/Waterford Bloodstock
2
2.8
80/1
T: R Le Grange
R: V Duric (58)
80/1
3g Orpen x Codiciable (Parade Marshal )
3
3.3
100/1
T: S Gray
R: Beau Mertens (53)
100/1
4g Showcasing x Celerity (Volksraad )
4
3.4
30/1
T: C T Kuah
R: T Krisna (49)
30/1
5
3.9
60/1
T: H Takaoka
R: S Noh (58)
60/1
6
4.9
60/1
T: M Clements
R: D Moor (55)
60/1
7
5.0
16/1F
T: H Takaoka
R: M Rodd (59)
16/1F
6g King Halo x Morning Run (Manhattan Cafe )
8
6.3
40/1
T: S Gray
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
40/1
5g Time Thief x Red Rhonda (General Nediym )
9
6.8
80/1
T: L Khoo
R: R Maia (53.5)
80/1
5g Oasis Dream x Nur Jahan (Selkirk )
10
12.3
300/1
T: L Khoo
R: I Azhar (51.5)
300/1
6g Pins x La Belle Epoque (Montjeu )
11
14.1
150/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (52)
150/1
6g Zoffany x Having You On (Johann Quatz )
12
15.1
200/1
T: D Koh
R: K A'isisuhairi (51)
200/1
6g Dark Angel x Karliysha (Kalanisi )
Race 8 - Colonial Chief Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Synthetic Time: 1:37.82 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
60/1
T: R Le Grange
R: V Duric (56)
60/1
Winning siblings: Bach's Air,
2
0.1
150/1
T: J Peters
R: D Moor (53)
150/1
6g Dragon Pulse x Emsiyah (Bernardini )
3
1.6
150/1
T: J Peters
R: A B Collett (54)
150/1
5g Alamosa x Shezabeel (Zabeel )
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: NZB as agent
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$40,000
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Mr I Hartono
4
2.4
40/1
T: D L Freedman
R: Beau Mertens (54)
40/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Sayuri San (Fuji Kiseki )
5
2.7
50/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57)
50/1
7g Savabeel x Bird (Danasinga )
6
4.5
25/1
T: M Clements
R: C C Wong (54)
25/1
5g Makfi x Doduo (Danehill )
7
7.8
150/1
T: C I Brown
R: Ben Thompson (53)
150/1
5g War Front x Liscanna (Sadler's Wells )
8
9.6
15/1F
T: C I Brown
R: R Maia (54)
15/1F
5g High Chaparral x Precautionary (Green Desert )
9
9.8
30/1
T: H W Tan
R: S John (53)
30/1
10
10.3
200/1
T: L Khoo
R: I Azhar (51.5)
200/1
6m Daliapour x Star Claudia (Elusive Quality )
11
10.8
Dicton (2)
100/1
T: C I Brown
R: K A'isisuhairi (57)
100/1
7g Lawman x Saying (Giant's Causeway )
12
18.3
200/1
T: J Saimee
R: R Woodworth (53)
200/1
5g Dawn Approach x Portodora (Kingmambo )
Race 9 - Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:04.01 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/2F
T: M Clements
R: V Duric (54.5)
15/2F
4g Turffontein x Aelia Capitolina (Elusive City )
Winning siblings: Come Get Me,
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$82,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: P Loke
2
0.3
50/1
T: J Peters
R: D Moor (57)
50/1
6g Battle Paint x Daystar (Danasinga )
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Sedgmere Farm
Buyer: Regal Farm
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$100,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: China Horse Club
3
1.6
150/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (50)
150/1
5g O'Reilly x Fabulist (Savabeel )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Theo Kieser
4
4.1
60/1
T: D Meagher
R: Ben Thompson (50)
60/1
6g Bachelor Duke x Justawins (Stark South )
5
4.9
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: M Nizar (55)
150/1
6
5.0
Biraz (10)
150/1
T: D Meagher
R: F Yusoff (49.5)
150/1
7g Per Incanto x Tap 'n' Gap (Spectatorial )
7
6.0
20/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (54)
20/1
5g Sepoy x Pandoro De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
8
6.5
150/1
T: D L Freedman
R: Beau Mertens (53)
150/1
5g Hard Spun x Lady Of Letters (Geiger Counter )
9
7.0
200/1
T: H W Tan
R: M Zaki (50.5)
200/1
6g Mossman x Lillabiddy (Nediym )
10
7.5
300/1
T: S Burridge
R: T Krisna (48.5)
300/1
7g Keano x Rosalba (Encosta De Lago )
11
8.5
300/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: K A'isisuhairi (51)
300/1
7g Manhattan Rain x Okaylah (Flying Spur )
Race 10 - Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:38.78
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
40/1
T: C T Kuah
R: C K Ng (54)
40/1
5h Niagara x Miss Jean Brodie (Masterclass )
Winning siblings: Capricious, Charleston Girl,
2
0.1
25/1
T: R Le Grange
R: M Rodd (56.5)
25/1
7m Ekraar x Race Empress (St. Petersburg )
3
1.9
80/1
T: S Gray
R: R Woodworth (55)
80/1
10g One Cool Cat x Zatiger (Zabeel )
4
2.7
30/1
T: Zl Mok
R: R Maia (53.5)
30/1
4g Mahisara x No Mistake (Easy Rocking )
5
7.0
30/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: A B Collett (52)
30/1
5g Kitten's Joy x Anecdote (First Samurai )
6
7.1
25/1F
T: R Le Grange
R: V Duric (57.5)
25/1F
8g Kahal x Sweet Virginia (Casey Tibbs )
7
8.1
Braced (8)
100/1
T: J Lim
R: S John (55)
100/1
5g Postponed x Strengthened (Woodman )
8
8.9
60/1
T: D Koh
R: C C Wong (53.5)
60/1
4g Fighting Sun x Saladare (Scenic )
9
9.4
100/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (54)
100/1
4g Dark Angel x Top Trail (Exchange Rate )
10
13.9
400/1
T: J Ong
R: K A'isisuhairi (51)
400/1
11
26.7
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (58)
100/1
8g Savabeel x Astradane (Danehill )
12
29.2
100/1
T: L Khoo
R: S Noh (57)
100/1
6g Al Maher x Intralase (Spinning World )
Race 11 - Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.41 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
150/1
T: K Y Young
R: M Zaki (55.5)
150/1
Winning siblings: Boyagin, Cuballing,
2
0.5
40/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (56.5)
40/1
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Montana Park Pty Ltd, Maleny, Qld
Buyer: Nine Dragons/Robbie Griffiths
2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Nine Dragons, Bangholme, Vic
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
1.0
25/1
T: R Le Grange
R: V Duric (54.5)
25/1
4
2.0
400/1
T: D Koh
R: M Ewe (55)
400/1
4g Fighting Sun x Arikara (Casino Prince )
5
2.8
12/1F
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (52)
12/1F
3g Declaration Of War x Montclair (Rock Of Gibraltar )
6
3.6
150/1
T: K Y Young
R: D Moor (55.5)
150/1
6g O'Lonhro x Penmorfa (Pennekamp )
7
4.9
Kratos (10)
200/1
T: J O'Hara
R: T H Koh (53)
200/1
6g Guillotine x Finishing School (Royal Academy )
8
5.4
20/1
T: D Meagher
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
20/1
5g Master Of Design x Mismanch (Grand Royale )
9
5.6
400/1
T: J Tan
R: S Shafrizal (56)
400/1
6g Hellvelyn x Bens Georgie (Opening Verse )
10
5.8
Drone (11)
100/1
T: M Clements
R: A B Collett (53.5)
100/1
4g Golden Archer x Shovella (Shovhog )
11
8.1
300/1
T: M Yusof
R: M Nizar (50)
300/1
5g Alamosa x Racqueteer (Lord Ballina )
12
10.4
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: I Azhar (56)
100/1
4m Snitzel x Overblik (Elvstroem )