SINGAPORE - Friday, March 27

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.64 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
200/1
D Koh
T Rehaizat (55.5)
200/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Drop Anchor (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
Lot 343 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton, NSW
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
Lot 84 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$70,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds
Buyer: GERARD ABBEY
2
0.5
20/1
K S Tan
S Noh (57)
20/1
4g Super Easy (NZ) x Today Not Tomorrow (NZ) (Occidental Tourist (USA))
3
0.8
20/1
J Peters
V Duric (59)
20/1
5g Dalghar (FR) x Appleton's Lass (NZ) (Woodbury Lad (USA))
Lot 1194 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Chris Rutten Bloodstock
Lot 55 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$280,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Mr J Goh
4
2.0
200/1
K Y Young
S John (57)
200/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x El Shahar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.9
30/1
Zl Mok
R Maia (59)
30/1
10g Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Enterprising Lady (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
6
3.9
Trigamy (11)
25/1
D Meagher
F Yusoff (54)
25/1
7
4.2
150/1
J Tan
Marc R Lerner (57.5)
150/1
4g Pentire (GB) x Miss Thorn (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
8
4.4
100/1
C T Kuah
C K Ng (56)
100/1
4g Kuroshio (AUS) x Walvis Bay (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
4.9
40/1
J Lim
Zx Tan (55)
40/1
4g Cross Traffic (USA) x Starlight Magic (USA) (Marino Marini (USA))
10
6.2
66/1
J Lim
L P Beuzelin (59)
66/1
5g Niagara (AUS) x Italian Princess (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
11
7.7
150/1
K Y Young
I Saifudin (58)
150/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Dementieva (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
8.5
100/1
J Lim
M Rodd (57)
100/1
4g Trinniberg (USA) x Front Cover (USA) (Western Expression (USA))
Race 2 - Hcp (C5) (1700m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:46.77 (37.66)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
150/1
J Tan
M Nizar (52.5)
150/1
Winning siblings: Mr Fatkid,
2
0.1
12/1
M W Walker
V Duric (57.5)
12/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gypsy Dancer (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
Lot 428 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
3
1.1
15/1
D Koh
K A'isisuhairi (53.5)
15/1
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x Kyria (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 369 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
4
1.4
Wins (7)
400/1
L Khoo
I Azhar (51.5)
400/1
3g Proisir (AUS) x Prepared (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
5
1.6
60/1
J Saimee
R Maia (57.5)
60/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Molly Coco (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
6
2.9
100/1
S Gray
Patrick Moloney (55.5)
100/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Red Rhonda (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
3.2
200/1
L Khoo
A B Collett (51.5)
200/1
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Stage Flash (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
8
4.2
50/1
H Takaoka
Marc R Lerner (56.5)
50/1
6g King Halo (JPN) x Morning Run (JPN) (Manhattan Cafe (JPN))
9
4.4
100/1
J Ong
N Zyrul (49)
100/1
7g Thorn Park (AUS) x Clarens (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
10
4.7
150/1
K Y Young
J P Van Der Merwe (50.5)
150/1
5g Phenomenons (AUS) x Silver Springs (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
11
5.2
300/1
L Khoo
T H Koh (49.5)
300/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Classical (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
5.7
66/1
C T Kuah
R Munger (51)
66/1
5g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Fontaine's Fantasy (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.37 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
40/1
J Lim
M Rodd (57)
40/1
Winning siblings: Biagiotti, Principessa, Rewind Time,
Lot 115 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments Doreen Vic
Buyer: Bamboo Bloodstock
Lot 396 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: B Keating
Lot 99 2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Thompson Racing Gulgong NSW
Buyer: Jason Lim Sin Yan
2
1.0
100/1
J Tan
S John (57)
100/1
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Fasuka (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 931 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
Lot 65 2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing Pte Ltd
3
2.3
12/1
M W Walker
A B Collett (57)
12/1
Lot 80 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate/Winstar
4
2.6
30/1
J O'Hara
R Munger (57)
30/1
3g Bullbars (AUS) x Dawninsky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
4.6
150/1
H W Tan
Marc R Lerner (57)
150/1
6
5.4
66/1
S Burridge
Patrick Moloney (57)
66/1
3g Midshipman (USA) x Fading Wave (BRZ) (Giant Gentleman (USA))
7
6.9
200/1
C T Kuah
C K Ng (51)
200/1
3g Commissioner (USA) x Victoria's Hope (USA) (Run Away And Hide (USA))
8
7.0
30/1
S Baertschiger
S Shafrizal (50)
30/1
2g Epaulette (AUS) x More Glory (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
8.3
150/1
J Lim
J See (53)
150/1
10
8.5
40/1
D Koh
S Noh (56)
40/1
3c Road To Rock (AUS) x Lady Of Miracles (NZ) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
8.6
100/1
Ms D Logan
R Maia (57)
100/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Galeisha (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
12
29.1
200/1
J O'Hara
M Ewe (55.5)
200/1
Race 4 - Hcp (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.25 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $50,000
0
0.0
20/1
R Le Grange
R Maia (54)
20/1
3g Suggestive Boy (ARG) x Heda (ARG) (Freud (USA))
1
50/1
D Meagher
F Yusoff (54)
50/1
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Trouville (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 873 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Hiwi Lodge
2
1.0
25/1
S Baertschiger
K A'isisuhairi (51)
25/1
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Derrydane (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 155 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr S Gray
3
2.0
25/1
M W Walker
M Rodd (59)
25/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Donatella (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 262 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Raffles Racing
4
2.3
150/1
J O'Hara
J P Van Der Merwe (57)
150/1
5g Pins (AUS) x De Lago Lady (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.1
80/1
D Kok
M Ewe (56.5)
80/1
5g Lemon Drop Kid (USA) x Scott's Aly Cat (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
4.3
30/1
J O'Hara
Marc R Lerner (58)
30/1
7
4.4
66/1
J Saimee
M Nizar (52.5)
66/1
7g Showcasing (GB) x Hermitage (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
8
4.7
Asaad (7)
200/1
D Meagher
T Rehaizat (57)
200/1
4g Orpen (USA) x Delambre (BRZ) (Rainbow Corner (GB))
9
5.7
200/1
J Lim
J See (51)
200/1
6g Lilbourne Lad (IRE) x Piacenza (IRE) (Darshaan (IRE))
10
6.2
150/1
L Khoo
T H Koh (49.5)
150/1
4g Coats Choice (AUS) x Ashberg (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
11
15.2
300/1
J Lim
Zx Tan (54)
300/1
8g Elusive City (USA) x My Kindaway (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 5 - Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.63 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
J Tan
M Nizar (54.5)
25/1
2
1.5
16/1
H W Tan
J P Van Der Merwe (57.5)
16/1
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Rosebrook (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 248 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Euroa Vic
Buyer: Woodpark Stud
Lot 224 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Woodpark Stud Mittagong NSW
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $80000
3
1.7
20/1
D Kok
V Duric (58)
20/1
5g Soldat (USA) x Taker Home (USA) (Vindication (USA))
4
2.2
200/1
D Kok
S John (58.5)
200/1
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Flying Dialogue (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
3.2
80/1
J Ong
K A'isisuhairi (59)
80/1
4g The Factor (USA) x Super Cub (USA) (Old Trieste (USA))
6
4.2
80/1
J Lim
Zx Tan (55)
80/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Queen Hippolyta (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
4.3
80/1
D Kok
J See (51.5)
80/1
6g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Shanpanichi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
4.5
50/1
J Tan
Marc R Lerner (59)
50/1
6m Daliapour (IRE) x Hanna Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
5.0
300/1
J Lim
M Ewe (58.5)
300/1
7g Hala Bek (IRE) x Secretive Lady (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
5.2
200/1
H W Tan
I Saifudin (51)
200/1
7g Keeper (AUS) x Blackrock College (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
5.7
60/1
J Saimee
T Rehaizat (57.5)
60/1
5g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Highflying (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
12
9.5
150/1
H Takaoka
A B Collett (51.5)
150/1
5g Super Easy (NZ) x Miss Mocha (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
Race 6 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.87 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
D Meagher
K A'isisuhairi (53.5)
25/1
Winning siblings: Simple As That,
Lot 72 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm North Dandalup WA
Buyer: Mick Dittman
2
3.0
12/1
S Gray
V Duric (56.5)
12/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x God Love It (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Lot 2095 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock Croftby Qld
Buyer: Stephen Gray
3
4.3
14/1
R Le Grange
R Munger (54.5)
14/1
4g Orpen (USA) x Shy Dory (ARG) (Shy Tom (USA))
4
6.8
60/1
K Y Young
F Yusoff (50.5)
60/1
5g Your Song (AUS) x Cathie's Lane (AUS) (Tertian (USA))
5
8.6
200/1
C T Kuah
C K Ng (49.5)
200/1
6
9.1
300/1
D Kok
M Nizar (50)
300/1
3g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x En Garde (NZ) (Duelled (AUS))
7
9.4
100/1
M W Walker
J P Van Der Merwe (50.5)
100/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Best Command (AUS) (Court Command (AUS))
8
12.2
400/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (53.5)
400/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Dorky (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
13.7
300/1
Zl Mok
T H Koh (49.5)
300/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Loch Maryanne (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
15.7
200/1
S Baertschiger
S Shafrizal (57)
200/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Convene (AUS) (Zizou (AUS))
11
19.2
200/1
Zl Mok
S John (52.5)
200/1
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x More Than Pronto (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
12
21.2
200/1
J Lim
Zx Tan (49.5)
200/1
Race 7 - Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:38.66 (38.01)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/1
D L Freedman
M Rodd (55.5)
11/1
2
1.3
66/1
L Khoo
K A'isisuhairi (54.5)
66/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Cassini (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Lot 758 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr L Khoo Peng Ann
3
1.8
80/1
C I Brown
A B Collett (52)
80/1
6m Sufficient (NZ) x Beaver (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
Lot 166 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.3
60/1
D Koh
N Zyrul (51.5)
60/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Monrose (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
2.8
150/1
R Le Grange
R Munger (55.5)
150/1
7g Shinzig (AUS) x Mysterious Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
3.1
66/1
H W Tan
J See (55)
66/1
7
3.6
30/1
M W Walker
L P Beuzelin (54.5)
30/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x In The Future (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
4.6
100/1
J Peters
Patrick Moloney (53.5)
100/1
4g Shamexpress (NZ) x Kate's Talent (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
5.4
60/1
T Fitzsimmons
Marc R Lerner (56.5)
60/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Full Figure (USA) (Polish Numbers (USA))
10
6.2
60/1
S Burridge
S Noh (56)
60/1
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Unspoken Choice (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
7.5
150/1
H W Tan
J P Van Der Merwe (54)
150/1
4h Unencumbered (AUS) x Sadler's Wish (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Race 8 - Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:39.43 (38.55)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
50/1
J Lim
Zx Tan (53.5)
50/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Princess Prospero (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Winning siblings: Jewel Princess, Master Ip, Seed Of Speed,
2
1.3
100/1
H Takaoka
L P Beuzelin (56)
100/1
6g Matsurida Gogh (JPN) x Excellent Biko (JPN) (French Deputy (USA))
3
1.6
100/1
D Koh
S Noh (58)
100/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Link To My Heart (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 26 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
4
1.8
100/1
M Clements
S Shafrizal (57)
100/1
9g Magic Albert (AUS) x Cora (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
4
1.8
25/1
M W Walker
V Duric (58)
25/1
5g Sebi Halo (ARG) x Baaltis (ARG) (Incurable Optimist (USA))
6
2.1
16/1
D L Freedman
M Rodd (59)
16/1
7
3.9
50/1
T Fitzsimmons
Marc R Lerner (55.5)
50/1
5g Mutakddim (USA) x Agustina's Dream (ARG) (Senor Pete (USA))
8
4.9
50/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (57.5)
50/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Limbea (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
5.0
Acrobat (11)
300/1
S Gray
J P Van Der Merwe (50.5)
300/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Turf Fire (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
5.5
25/1
J Ong
T H Koh (55.5)
25/1
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Badgirldeb (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
11
5.7
150/1
D Meagher
K A'isisuhairi (55.5)
150/1
5g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Luna Pride (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
12
8.5
400/1
J Ong
J See (50.5)
400/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Always Happy (USA) (Aldebaran (USA))
Race 9 - Hcp (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:04.67 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Celavi (4)
8/1
M Clements
L P Beuzelin (57.5)
8/1
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x In Harmony (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 57 2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Moorillah Pastoral
Lot 64 2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing Benalla Vic
Buyer: Wattle Bloodstock
2
2.3
30/1
J Tan
Marc R Lerner (57.5)
30/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Serenada (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 588 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
3
2.5
50/1
D L Freedman
Patrick Moloney (59)
50/1
4g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Social Glow (AUS) (Aghaadir (USA))
Lot 468 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
4
2.7
66/1
S Burridge
M Rodd (57.5)
66/1
5
2.9
40/1
R Le Grange
V Duric (59)
40/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Pinpante (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
6
4.7
150/1
J O'Hara
I Saifudin (51.5)
150/1
5m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Offer Me Jewels (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
7
5.7
200/1
J Lim
S John (57.5)
200/1
9g Kaphero (AUS) x Ellexcell (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
6.7
150/1
J Ong
J See (50.5)
150/1
7g Showcasing (GB) x Starry Angel (NZ) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
9
6.8
Longhu (8)
200/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (56)
200/1
7g Per Incanto (USA) x Sacred Steps (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
10
6.9
500/1
M W Walker
J P Van Der Merwe (51)
500/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Broadway Express (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
11
9.9
300/1
K Y Young
M Ewe (55.5)
300/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Miguelita (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
10.9
500/1
D Meagher
T Rehaizat (57)
500/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Democrat (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))