Breednet Results

SINGAPORE - Saturday, September 19

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.53 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
100/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (59)
100/1
8g Testa Rossa x Blue Fairy Wren (Delago Brom )
Winning siblings: Friends Of Wren, Wren Plucked,
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Penang Turf Club
2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
2
0.3
20/1F
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (56)
20/1F
6m Iffraaj x Always Happy (Aldebaran )
3
0.5
40/1
T: J Lim
R: T Krisna (56)
40/1
7g Lilbourne Lad x Piacenza (Darshaan )
4
1.3
66/1
T: C T Kuah
R: C K Ng (55)
66/1
6g Reliable Man x Fiorenza (Stravinsky )
5
1.5
40/1
T: J Lim
R: S John (57.5)
40/1
6
2.3
50/1
T: L Khoo
R: R Munger (58)
50/1
6g Mint Lane x Carpe Jugulum (Hussonet )
7
3.3
25/1
T: J Saimee
R: F Yusoff (56)
25/1
6g O'Reilly x Joy (Pins )
8
4.3
150/1
T: D Meagher
R: M Zaki (57.5)
150/1
5g All American x Anaruby (Anabaa )
9
4.6
200/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (58)
200/1
4g Tavistock x Cool Diamond (One Cool Cat )
10
4.7
50/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (58)
50/1
4g Orpen x Twilight Star (Exchange Rate )
11
6.7
200/1
T: D Kok
R: M Ewe (59)
200/1
12
13.2
100/1
T: H W Tan
R: I Azhar (58)
100/1
6g Makfi x Cinemascope (Mossman )
Race 2 - Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:22.66 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
12/1F
T: M Clements
R: R Munger (51.5)
12/1F
3c Wandjina x Melrose Place (Purrealist )
Winning siblings: Doctor Mancini, Locklear,
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: K Chittaseni / Waterford Bloodstock
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$62,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Devcich Bloodstock Ltd
2
1.8
20/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (57)
20/1
3
2.6
50/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: J P Van Der Merwe (51.5)
50/1
3g Better Than Ready x Salila (Sadler's Wells )
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Fitzsimmons Racing
4
3.6
Seson (10)
66/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (50.5)
66/1
3g Dalghar x Kalevala (Falkirk )
5
5.6
Sunday (11)
300/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: K A'isisuhairi (51.5)
300/1
3g Delago Deluxe x Gentle (Mossman )
6
6.6
150/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (52)
150/1
3g Mossman x Never (Tale Of The Cat )
7
6.7
500/1
T: M W Walker
R: I Saifudin (51.5)
500/1
3g Sepoy x Panda's Turn (Encosta De Lago )
8
9.0
Oracle (8)
25/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (51.5)
25/1
3g Nostradamus x Itzfate (Danzero )
9
9.3
500/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: M Nizar (50)
500/1
3g Vancouver x Z'honor (Zabeel )
10
12.6
80/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (57)
80/1
4g Epiphaneia x Sorriso Angelo (Deep Impact )
11
13.1
500/1
T: J Ong
R: T H Koh (50.5)
500/1
3g Sacred Falls x Salford Art (Sir Percy )
12
18.9
100/1
T: S Burridge
R: R Maia (55.5)
100/1
4m Outstrip x Pallas (Statue Of Liberty )
Race 3 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.19 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Jacksa (11)
8/1F
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (55.5)
8/1F
2
0.8
20/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Maia (57.5)
20/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate/Winstar
2019 Inglis 2019 AUGUST (Early) Online Sale
$32,500
3
4.1
150/1
T: D Koh
R: R Woodworth (57.5)
150/1
4g Snitzel x Black Mamba (Black Minnaloushe )
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
4.9
100/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: K A'isisuhairi (57.5)
100/1
5
5.4
40/1
T: K Y Young
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57.5)
40/1
4g Burgundy x Avant Garde (Charge Forward )
6
7.2
100/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (54.5)
100/1
5g The Factor x Super Cub (Old Trieste )
7
8.5
200/1
T: J O'Hara
R: S John (56)
200/1
4m Showcasing x Miss Infinnity (Don Eduardo )
8
8.8
500/1
T: S Gray
R: M Kellady (57.5)
500/1
4g Pins x In Memory Of (Darci Brahma )
9
12.6
200/1
T: H Takaoka
R: R Munger (57.5)
200/1
10
15.1
400/1
T: L Dragon
R: M Nizar (50)
400/1
3g Street Boss x Emilydelago (Encosta De Lago )
11
15.6
300/1
T: H W Tan
R: T H Koh (56.5)
300/1
5g More Than Ready x Dream And Excel (Exceed And Excel )
Race 4 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.59 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: M Clements
R: J P Van Der Merwe (53)
20/1
4g Sacred Falls x Do Ra Mi (Savabeel )
Winning siblings: Hanger,
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ohukia Lodge
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$220,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr K Chittaseni/Waterford Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
1.3
20/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: K A'isisuhairi (54)
20/1F
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate/Winstar
2019 Inglis 2019 January Monthly Online Sale
$30,000
3
1.8
30/1
T: C I Brown
R: R Maia (56.5)
30/1
7g Exceed And Excel x Canyonville (Black Minnaloushe )
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
4
1.9
100/1
T: J Peters
R: R Munger (51.5)
100/1
6g Kodiac x Causeway Charm (Giant's Causeway )
5
2.2
50/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (52)
50/1
6g O'Reilly x Hemem (Redoute's Choice )
6
2.3
40/1
T: S Gray
R: M Kellady (53.5)
40/1
4g Mossman x Command More (More Than Ready )
7
2.5
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: C K Ng (48.5)
150/1
7g Coats Choice x Sefidi (Bigstone )
8
3.5
500/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (55)
500/1
4h Greenspring x Silvery Whisper (Silver Deputy )
9
3.7
200/1
T: D Koh
R: Marc R Lerner (57)
200/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Fulminate (Encosta De Lago )
10
4.2
100/1
T: J Lim
R: C C Wong (50.5)
100/1
6g Niagara x Italian Princess (Bertolini )
11
4.3
500/1
T: J Tan
R: I Azhar (55)
500/1
5m All Too Hard x Stellamac (Mull Of Kintyre )
12
4.8
30/1
T: D L Freedman
R: L P Beuzelin (55)
30/1
Race 5 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.34 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
80/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (54.5)
80/1
2
0.5
8/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (57.5)
8/1F
4g Showcasing x Cut Off (Don Eduardo )
3
4.3
40/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: R Maia (57.5)
40/1
4g Star Witness x Galeisha (Galileo )
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Robert Quinn
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: F Niu / D Logan
4
5.1
Almalek (11)
50/1
T: M Clements
R: R Munger (55.5)
50/1
5
5.6
300/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: K A'isisuhairi (57.5)
300/1
4g Dawn Approach x Schmartness (Artie Schiller )
6
7.1
200/1
T: S Gray
R: L P Beuzelin (57.5)
200/1
4g Wandjina x Claystone (Zabeel )
7
9.1
150/1
T: D Kok
R: M Ewe (57.5)
150/1
5g Showcasing x Tiaralae (Beautiful Crown )
8
12.1
400/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: M Nizar (53)
400/1
9
16.1
20/1
T: D Meagher
R: M Zaki (57.5)
20/1
5g Super Easy x Hepburn (Prized )
10
20.4
300/1
T: H Takaoka
R: T Krisna (54)
300/1
8m Vermilion x Gouter De Roi (Special Week )
Race 6 - Hcp (C5) (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:49.18 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: W H Kok (56.5)
20/1F
6g Medaglia D'Oro x Sicile (Anabaa )
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
2
0.1
60/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (57.5)
60/1
5g Congrats x Swing Dance (Danehill Dancer )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: KS Research
3
0.6
150/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Iskandar (54)
150/1
6g Burgundy x Cavendish Belle (Thorn Park )
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: NZB as Agent
4
1.1
100/1
T: H Takaoka
R: R Munger (57.5)
100/1
5g Behkabad x Carameliser (Brian's Time )
5
2.9
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (58.5)
40/1
7g Redwood x Dreamcatcher (Stravinsky )
6
3.7
30/1
T: J Peters
R: L P Beuzelin (58)
30/1
7
5.5
Scooter (12)
30/1
T: D Koh
R: K A'isisuhairi (56.5)
30/1
6g All Too Hard x Kyria (Encosta De Lago )
8
5.7
20/1
T: S Gray
R: R Maia (57.5)
20/1
6g Shocking x Bendelta (Perfectly Ready )
9
8.0
500/1
T: C T Kuah
R: C K Ng (55)
500/1
4g Commissioner x Victoria's Hope (Run Away And Hide )
10
8.3
100/1
T: J Peters
R: J P Van Der Merwe (58)
100/1
5g Postponed x Claudy Eire (Promontory Gold )
11
8.5
200/1
T: S Gray
R: T Krisna (56.5)
200/1
12
9.0
400/1
T: J O'Hara
R: M Kellady (58)
400/1
4g Prince Gibraltar x Etrangere (Fusaichi Pegasus )
Race 7 - Nov Stakes (1200m)
Class: Novice Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.73 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Brutus (5)
16/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Maia (55)
16/1
4g Rubick x Harvest Queen (Arena )
Winning siblings: Chosen Harvest, Seasonal,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud Werombi NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
2019 Inglis 2019 April Monthly Online Sale
$45,000
2
0.1
7/1F
T: M Clements
R: J P Van Der Merwe (51.5)
7/1F
3c Deep Field x Sophielicious (Canny Lad )
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: K Chittaseni / Waterford Bloodstock
3
2.9
66/1
T: R Le Grange
R: R Munger (58)
66/1
5g Orpen x Shy Dory (Shy Tom )
4
3.7
50/1
T: S Gray
R: W H Kok (50)
50/1
3g All Too Hard x Sencircles (Street Sense )
5
5.5
400/1
T: S Burridge
R: M Kellady (58)
400/1
4g Midshipman x Fading Wave (Giant Gentleman )
6
8.3
500/1
T: S Burridge
R: K A'isisuhairi (55)
500/1
4g Battle Paint x Lilies (Encosta De Lago )
7
8.5
66/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (58)
66/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Stellas Delight (Nuclear Freeze )
8
10.3
500/1
T: J Lim
R: S John (58)
500/1
4g Ocean Park x Chico (High Chaparral )
9
12.8
500/1
T: K Y Young
R: I Saifudin (50.5)
500/1
3g Bullet Train x Mezmar (Marwina )
Race 8 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.83 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
100/1
T: J Tan
R: M Nizar (55)
100/1
5g Zacinto x Perfect Vision (High Chaparral )
Winning siblings: Far Site, Soul Sensation,
2
0.2
12/1F
T: J O'Hara
R: M Zaki (58)
12/1F
6g Snitzel x Gymea Lily (Fusaichi Pegasus )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Heran Racing
3
1.0
50/1
T: K S Tan
R: C K Ng (47.5)
50/1
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr L Khoo Peng Ann
4
2.3
150/1
T: D Meagher
R: T Rehaizat (54)
150/1
5g Trade Fair x Moonstrummer (Stravinsky )
5
2.6
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Maia (57)
100/1
7g Darci Brahma x Molly Coco (Savabeel )
6
2.8
200/1
T: H W Tan
R: T H Koh (49.5)
200/1
5g Thewayyouare x Blackberry Nip (Thorn Park )
7
3.1
Phaxe (6)
25/1
T: R Le Grange
R: Marc R Lerner (58)
25/1
4g Choisir x Capto (Octagonal )
8
3.6
25/1
T: K Y Young
R: S John (58)
25/1
6g Hussonet x El Shahar (Encosta De Lago )
9
5.1
60/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (55)
60/1
5g Anacheeva x Arrivez Meme (Get Square )
10
5.6
150/1
T: S Gray
R: R Woodworth (59)
150/1
5g Epaulette x Piece Of Class (Encosta De Lago )
11
10.9
150/1
T: J Ong
R: R Iskandar (47.5)
150/1
8g Thorn Park x Clarens (Star Way )
12
14.2
300/1
T: J Lim
R: T Krisna (57)
300/1
Race 9 - Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:39.79
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
50/1
T: D Kok
R: R Woodworth (51.5)
50/1
4g Helmet x Dorky (Grand Lodge )
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: S Baertschiger
2
2.0
15/1
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (59)
15/1
4g Kodiac x Gold Again (Touch Gold )
3
3.5
8/1F
T: R Le Grange
R: L P Beuzelin (53.5)
8/1F
4g Orpen x Codiciable (Parade Marshal )
4
4.0
200/1
T: H Takaoka
R: T Krisna (50)
200/1
4g Unencumbered x Tangerine Dream (Sadler's Wells )
5
5.8
Newton (8)
200/1
T: S Gray
R: R Iskandar (49.5)
200/1
6
6.6
400/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: C C Wong (54.5)
400/1
4g Written Tycoon x Wantonly (Al Maher )
7
7.6
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: S John (54.5)
100/1
4g Shooting To Win x Enide (Shamardal )
8
8.1
400/1
T: H Takaoka
R: I Azhar (54.5)
400/1
4g Screen Hero x Kirarin (Symboli Kris S )
9
8.6
66/1
T: M W Walker
R: J P Van Der Merwe (51.5)
66/1
6g Rip Van Winkle x Vega Sicilia (Rodrigo De Triano )
10
10.9
500/1
T: C T Kuah
R: C K Ng (51.5)
500/1
4g Roc De Cambes x Ultra Vires (Woodborough )
11
14.2
200/1
T: L Khoo
R: C S Chin (50.5)
200/1
4m Pins x Valconic (Val Royal )
Race 10 - Hcp (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:03.85
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/1F
T: M W Walker
R: R Maia (54.5)
11/1F
4g I Am Invincible x Such A Princess (Elusive Quality )
2
1.3
25/1
T: J Tan
R: R Woodworth (54)
25/1
4g So You Think x Zaflame (Zabeel )
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Mr B Two
3
1.8
Sky Eye (12)
50/1
T: L Dragon
R: J P Van Der Merwe (51.5)
50/1
4
2.3
20/1
T: D L Freedman
R: W H Kok (52.5)
20/1
4g Wandjina x Oak Park (More Than Ready )
5
2.4
Pindus (2)
100/1
T: R Le Grange
R: Marc R Lerner (58)
100/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Melpomene (Elusive Quality )
6
3.7
500/1
T: M W Walker
R: C K Ng (55.5)
500/1
5g Dream Ahead x Sboog (Redoute's Choice )
7
4.2
150/1
T: D Kok
R: M Ewe (56)
150/1
6g Lemon Drop Kid x Scott's Aly Cat (Tale Of The Cat )
8
4.5
300/1
T: J Peters
R: M Nizar (49.5)
300/1
6g Dalghar x Appleton's Lass (Woodbury Lad )
9
5.5
400/1
T: C I Brown
R: I Saifudin (55.5)
400/1
7g Falkirk x Real Defensive (Defensive Play )
10
6.0
150/1
T: D Koh
R: T Rehaizat (55.5)
150/1
7g Dylan Thomas x Joie De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
11
6.5
80/1
T: D Meagher
R: K A'isisuhairi (51.5)
80/1
7m Foxwedge x Calming (Zeditave )
12
8.0
300/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (53)
300/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro x Maxi Dress (Shamardal )
Race 11 - Hcp (C5) (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:49.25
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1F
T: M W Walker
R: R Maia (57.5)
16/1F
8g Postponed x Promissory (Zabeel )
Winning siblings: Mossimo,
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: DC Ellis/JW Richards
2
1.3
20/1
T: C I Brown
R: K A'isisuhairi (56)
20/1
6g Fast Company x Sawahill (Diktat )
3
1.8
50/1
T: R Le Grange
R: Marc R Lerner (59)
50/1
4g Zoffany x Abound (Oratorio )
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Superhorse Trust Sydney NSW
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock/Ricardo Le Grange
4
3.8
40/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: J P Van Der Merwe (52.5)
40/1
6g Nakayama Festa x Kashima Flower (Hector Protector )
5
4.3
100/1
T: D L Freedman
R: R Iskandar (55)
100/1
5m Uncle Mo x Fly Me Home (Flying Spur )
6
4.8
80/1
T: K S Tan
R: M Nizar (50)
80/1
5g Showcasing x Tempranillo (Faltaat )
7
4.9
40/1
T: S Gray
R: L P Beuzelin (57.5)
40/1
6g Time Thief x Red Rhonda (General Nediym )
8
5.7
400/1
T: J O'Hara
R: M Kellady (55.5)
400/1
5m Nadeem x Lady Beretta (Towkay )
9
6.2
150/1
T: C T Kuah
R: C K Ng (52)
150/1
6g Alamosa x Anne Carina (Danske )
10
7.0
60/1
T: S Gray
R: W H Kok (57)
60/1
5g Sebring x Empress Milly (Stratum )
11
9.8
400/1
T: D Kok
R: M Zaki (54)
400/1
4g Roc De Cambes x En Garde (Duelled )
12
14.6
300/1
T: H W Tan
R: T H Koh (56.5)
300/1
8g Street Cry x Arapaho Miss (Danehill Dancer )
Race 12 - Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:39.50 (38.95)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
40/1
T: C I Brown
R: L P Beuzelin (57)
40/1
7m Sufficient x Beaver (Kashani )
2
0.2
Golazo (3)
80/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (57)
80/1
8g Screen Hero x Fuji Blue Heart (Chief Bearhart )
3
2.2
60/1
T: M Clements
R: R Woodworth (56.5)
60/1
10g Magic Albert x Cora (Machiavellian )
2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloosdtock
4
2.4
40/1
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (56)
40/1
6g Excelebration x Swiss Current (Swiss Yodeler )
5
2.5
100/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (50.5)
100/1
9g Kahal x Sweet Virginia (Casey Tibbs )
6
3.5
80/1
T: K Y Young
R: J P Van Der Merwe (53)
80/1
5g Dream Journey x Sharpener (Snitzel )
7
3.8
Takhi (11)
15/1F
T: J Lim
R: S John (52)
15/1F
4g Bahamian Squall x Anappleforaqueen (Forbidden Apple )
8
4.1
200/1
T: K Y Young
R: C C Wong (53)
200/1
5g Mahisara x No Mistake (Easy Rocking )
9
4.9
30/1
T: D Koh
R: N Zyrul (55.5)
30/1
10
5.0
66/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (52)
66/1
6g Lemon Drop Kid x Tustarta (Trempolino )
11
5.3
50/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Nizar (49.5)
50/1
5g Animal Kingdom x Bellasinga (Danasinga )
12
19.6
300/1
T: J Ong
R: T H Koh (53)
300/1
Race 13 - Hcp (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:04.72
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
100/1
T: J Lim
R: W H Kok (50.5)
100/1
5g Showcasing x Annachan (Golan )
1
8/1F
T: J Peters
R: R Maia (52.5)
8/1F
3
1.5
30/1
T: C T Kuah
R: R Munger (55.5)
30/1
5g Congrats x Pearl Queen (Street Sense )
4
3.5
50/1
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (54.5)
50/1
5g O'Reilly x Miss Purrfection (One Cool Cat )
5
4.5
100/1
T: L Khoo
R: Marc R Lerner (58)
100/1
8g I Am Invincible x Love In Spring (Redoute's Choice )
6
5.3
80/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (58)
80/1
7
5.8
66/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: M Nizar (51)
66/1
4g Anacheeva x Fubusue (Fubu )
8
6.3
400/1
T: K Y Young
R: J P Van Der Merwe (51.5)
400/1
9
7.3
Snip (1)
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (56)
100/1
7g Snippetson x Gingerbread (Kempinsky )
10
7.5
200/1
T: J Lim
R: S John (54)
200/1
11
10.0
300/1
T: S Burridge
R: I Azhar (51.5)
300/1
6g Casino Prince x Open Cut (Made Of Gold )
12
12.5
150/1
T: D L Freedman
R: L P Beuzelin (58)
150/1
5g Street Boss x Raven Protector (Hector Protector )
Race 14 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.64 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
40/1
T: J Tan
R: R Woodworth (51)
40/1
4g Proisir x There's No Doubt (Pompeii Court )
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$57,500
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr ZL Mok
2
2.8
Vulcan (4)
40/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (55)
40/1
5g Per Incanto x Mayfair (Grosvenor )
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$12,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Upstage Bloodstock
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Hope Racing
3
3.3
30/1
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (55.5)
30/1
4
3.8
66/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: W H Kok (52.5)
66/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Mica's Pride (Bite The Bullet )
5
4.0
20/1F
T: C I Brown
R: J P Van Der Merwe (52.5)
20/1F
4g Ferlax x Pinina (Pins )
6
4.2
100/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (49.5)
100/1
4m Orpen x Stormy (Elusive Quality )
7
4.4
20/1
T: D Kok
R: S John (56)
20/1
8
4.9
500/1
T: H W Tan
R: I Saifudin (50.5)
500/1
5g Dick Turpin x Dirty Vegas (Lucky Owners )
9
5.4
200/1
T: D Koh
R: C C Wong (53.5)
200/1
5g Sepoy x Ladys Angel (Arena )
10
8.9
400/1
T: M W Walker
R: C K Ng (49)
400/1
7m Time Thief x Six O'Clock Rock (Fusaichi Pegasus )
11
9.0
150/1
T: J Peters
R: Marc R Lerner (59)
150/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Jolie's Shinju (Jolie's Halo )
12
13.3
50/1
T: S Gray
R: R Maia (55.5)
50/1
7g Jimmy Choux x Dominatrix (Marauding )