Breednet Results

SINGAPORE - Saturday, September 26

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:38.80 (39.16)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: M Nizar (56)
16/1F
6g Street Cry x Darazani (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Galactic, Parlay Princess, Zhang Liao,
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
2
2.5
25/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (57)
25/1
8g Dark Angel x Livadream (Dalakhani )
3
3.8
Bebop (3)
25/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (58)
25/1
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$45,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Asian World Racing
4
4.6
100/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: R Maia (57)
100/1
4m Shamexpress x Charleston (Victory Dance )
5
4.7
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (53)
100/1
4g Burgundy x Lottery (Carnegie )
6
6.2
500/1
T: C T Kuah
R: C K Ng (54)
500/1
4g Commissioner x Victoria's Hope (Run Away And Hide )
7
6.7
50/1
T: D Koh
R: K A'isisuhairi (57)
50/1
5g Fighting Sun x Saladare (Scenic )
8
6.8
40/1
T: J Ong
R: V Duric (56.5)
40/1
5g Shaft x Touch Of Heart (Mukaddamah )
9
9.6
100/1
T: H Takaoka
R: S John (57.5)
100/1
10
13.6
Capone (7)
66/1
T: C I Brown
R: L P Beuzelin (57)
66/1
4g Iffraaj x Nikey Davone (Bertolini )
11
16.4
500/1
T: L Khoo
R: T Rehaizat (57)
500/1
4g Reliable Man x Lady In Charge (General Nediym )
12
18.2
100/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: N Zyrul (55)
100/1
Race 2 - Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:35.79 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
12/1F
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (57.5)
12/1F
4g Smart Missile x Telegraph Gal (Royal Academy )
Winning siblings: Cashing Up, Thai Boxing,
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Crowningstone Scone NSW
Buyer: Crowningstone
2019 Inglis 2019 NOVEMBER (Late) Online Sale
$40,000
2
5.0
66/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (54.5)
66/1
4g Reset x Night Train (Commands )
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$140,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Regal Farm
3
6.5
300/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: T Krisna (55.5)
300/1
4g Nadeem x Mistaar (Iffraaj )
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$6,000
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Mr PW Lock
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$34,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: D M Logan Bloodstock
4
6.8
60/1
T: C I Brown
R: R Maia (57.5)
60/1
4g Toronado x Kurylenko (Exceed And Excel )
5
7.8
300/1
T: S Gray
R: Marc R Lerner (57.5)
300/1
4g All Too Hard x Silke Top (Librettist )
6
9.1
150/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: M Kellady (57.5)
150/1
4g Dissident x Tellora (Elusive Quality )
7
9.6
14/1
T: D Kok
R: R Woodworth (57.5)
14/1
8
10.1
150/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: R Munger (57.5)
150/1
4g Savabeel x Girls On Top (O'Reilly )
9
11.9
Rumble (9)
500/1
T: L Dragon
R: I Azhar (57.5)
500/1
4g Onemorenomore x Tura Lura Lu (Timber Country )
10
12.1
500/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (56)
500/1
11
12.6
66/1
T: D Koh
R: K A'isisuhairi (56)
66/1
4m Ferlax x Flame Of Lanka (Redoute's Choice )
12
16.4
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57.5)
50/1
13
18.4
400/1
T: S Gray
R: W H Kok (55.5)
400/1
4g Super Easy x Highland Lights (Fantastic Light )
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.62 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1F
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (57)
10/1F
Winning siblings: Pure Torque, Snitsky,
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$95,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr J Goh
2
0.2
20/1
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (57)
20/1
5g So You Think x Rose Ransom (Red Ransom )
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Raffles Dancers
3
2.7
40/1
T: J Peters
R: Marc R Lerner (54.5)
40/1
5g Not For Sale x Malibu Queen (Bernstein )
4
5.0
Atlas (6)
50/1
T: C I Brown
R: C C Wong (55)
50/1
4g Atlante x Update (O'Reilly )
5
5.1
150/1
T: S Gray
R: W W Cheah (49.5)
150/1
7g Star Witness x Train Wreck (Honours List )
6
5.9
100/1
T: J Lim
R: S John (58.5)
100/1
7
6.9
400/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (50)
400/1
6g Wanted x Straveen (Stravinsky )
8
7.4
Braced (13)
500/1
T: J Lim
R: T Krisna (50)
500/1
6g Postponed x Strengthened (Woodman )
9
7.9
300/1
T: J Tan
R: M Nizar (50)
300/1
8g Showcasing x Lucinda Jane (San Luis )
10
8.1
200/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: C K Ng (48.5)
200/1
5g All Too Hard x Grande Annee (Gone West )
11
8.6
150/1
T: H Takaoka
R: R Munger (51.5)
150/1
7g Roc De Cambes x Optimum Note (Park Regent )
12
9.6
100/1
T: J O'Hara
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57)
100/1
6h Dick Turpin x Californium (Geiger Counter )
13
10.1
400/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Iskandar (51)
400/1
5g Iffraaj x Miguelita (Danehill )
14
12.6
400/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (58)
400/1
9g Align x Danness (Danske )
Race 4 - Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:40.31 (38.03)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
T: S Gray
R: V Duric (57)
25/1
5g Road To Rock x Power (Electronic Zone )
Winning siblings: Optimus,
2
0.8
20/1F
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (58)
20/1F
7g King Halo x Morning Run (Manhattan Cafe )
3
2.8
300/1
T: J Lim
R: I Azhar (56)
300/1
8g Hala Bek x Secretive Lady (Zeditave )
2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Queenslea Park Thoroughbreds, West Pingelly, WA
Buyer: Teck Swee Chionh
4
3.0
200/1
T: H W Tan
R: T H Koh (55.5)
200/1
8g Holy Roman Emperor x Zoumie (Mark Of Esteem )
5
4.5
100/1
T: K Y Young
R: C C Wong (52)
100/1
6g Niagara x Peace (Ishiguru )
6
4.6
20/1
T: L Khoo
R: R Maia (56.5)
20/1
7
4.9
66/1
T: K S Tan
R: T Krisna (52.5)
66/1
6g Thewayyouare x Fairy Fingers (King's Chapel )
8
5.0
100/1
T: J Ong
R: J See (52)
100/1
5g All American x Rainbow Queen (Royal Academy )
9
8.3
30/1
T: J Tan
R: M Nizar (54)
30/1
4g Pluck x Bindiya (Trotamondo )
10
11.1
80/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (53.5)
80/1
11
11.3
300/1
T: J O'Hara
R: M Zaki (59)
300/1
4g Dundeel x Cassata (Viking Ruler )
12
16.1
300/1
T: D Kok
R: I Saifudin (50)
300/1
7g Guillotine x Treasured Choice (Redoute's Choice )
Race 5 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:11.13 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
40/1
T: J Peters
R: K A'isisuhairi (52)
40/1
4g Iffraaj x Just A Dream (Volksraad )
Winning siblings: Ataahuadreamsrfree, Money Winner,
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr S Cole
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$100,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Hardwicke Racing/Waterford Bloodstock
2
0.1
20/1
T: J O'Hara
R: R Munger (57.5)
20/1
5g Al Maher x Katellie (Fomalhaut )
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Chatsworth Park Scone NSW
Buyer: Patrick Tan
3
1.1
16/1F
T: D Meagher
R: R Maia (59)
16/1F
5g Pins x Heartfelt (O'Reilly )
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: LB Racing
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$190,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Mark Newnham Bloodstock
4
1.3
50/1
T: J Lim
R: C C Wong (53)
50/1
5g Drumbeats x Lights Off (Way Of Light )
5
2.3
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (58.5)
100/1
4g Snitzel x Leinan (Ready's Image )
6
3.6
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (52)
40/1
4g Redoute's Choice x Fume Blanc (Encosta De Lago )
7
3.9
300/1
T: J O'Hara
R: J P Van Der Merwe (58)
300/1
4g Bullbars x La Muchacha (My Halo )
8
4.1
500/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (56)
500/1
9
5.1
500/1
T: S Burridge
R: T Krisna (51)
500/1
4h Secret Circle x Four Daughters (Consolidator )
10
5.4
500/1
T: L Khoo
R: C S Chin (51)
500/1
4g El Roca x Gwen's Rules (Faltaat )
11
7.7
30/1
T: S Gray
R: W H Kok (55)
30/1
6g Burgundy x Mya (Desert King )
12
7.8
200/1
T: D Koh
R: L P Beuzelin (53.5)
200/1
4g Coats Choice x Western World (Gone West )
13
8.8
300/1
T: C I Brown
R: J See (51)
300/1
5g Turffontein x Night Sky Dancer (Danehill Dancer )
14
11.6
500/1
T: S Gray
R: W W Cheah (51)
500/1
6g Your Song x Trading Halt (Econsul )
Race 6 - Hcp (C5) (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.17 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: R Maia (59)
25/1
5h The Factor x Catered (Red Ransom )
2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Alva Stud Hagley Tas
Buyer: Moorillah Pastoral
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing Benalla Vic
Buyer: Victory Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.8
50/1
T: D Koh
R: S Noh (58)
50/1
7g Northern Meteor x Opaque (Lord Seymour )
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.6
25/1
T: J Peters
R: V Duric (58.5)
25/1
4g Zoustar x Ravenous Lass (Stratum )
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.1
100/1
T: J O'Hara
R: R Munger (58)
100/1
6g Alamosa x Racqueteer (Lord Ballina )
5
2.9
66/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (56)
66/1
4g Animal Kingdom x Rosarian (Manhattan Rain )
6
3.0
500/1
T: J Tan
R: R Iskandar (55)
500/1
4g War x Amicable Agreement (Elvstroem )
7
3.5
Drone (13)
60/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (57)
60/1
5g Golden Archer x Shovella (Shovhog )
8
7.0
400/1
T: H W Tan
R: I Saifudin (59)
400/1
7g Swiss Ace x Rosenborg (Danehill )
9
7.1
Maceo (7)
14/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (58.5)
14/1F
10
7.4
300/1
T: L Khoo
R: T Rehaizat (58)
300/1
11
8.2
150/1
T: J Lim
R: T Krisna (55)
150/1
5g Cross Traffic x Starlight Magic (Marino Marini )
12
8.7
80/1
T: J O'Hara
R: M Ewe (58)
80/1
6g Pins x Disneyland (O'Reilly )
Race 7 - Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:22.34 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
30/1
T: M Clements
R: V Duric (56.5)
30/1
6g Empire Maker x Last Message (Jungle Pocket )
2
0.5
20/1F
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (55)
20/1F
5m Bernardini x Danza Doll (Dehere )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Michael J Clements Bloodstock P/L
3
0.6
Inherit (11)
300/1
T: M W Walker
R: Marc R Lerner (55)
300/1
5g Pierro x In The Future (Redoute's Choice )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Chris Waller Racing
4
0.7
25/1
T: C I Brown
R: K A'isisuhairi (58)
25/1
5g Redente x Shebang (Encosta De Lago )
5
1.0
Trapio (14)
150/1
T: M Clements
R: R Woodworth (53.5)
150/1
5g Shamus Award x Solvini (Bertolini )
6
1.2
200/1
T: D L Freedman
R: J P Van Der Merwe (56)
200/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Sayuri San (Fuji Kiseki )
7
1.5
40/1
T: R Le Grange
R: R Munger (57.5)
40/1
5g Smart Missile x Dearness (Snippets )
8
1.6
66/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: M Nizar (53)
66/1
6g Jimmy Choux x Camilla (Personal Escort )
9
1.7
66/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Maia (55.5)
66/1
10
1.9
Axel (13)
200/1
T: M W Walker
R: C K Ng (51)
200/1
5g Darci Brahma x Josephines Fortune (Encosta De Lago )
11
2.2
66/1
T: C T Kuah
R: S John (56.5)
66/1
12
6.5
100/1
T: S Gray
R: W H Kok (54.5)
100/1
6g Per Incanto x Magic Daze (Grosvenor )
13
7.5
500/1
T: S Burridge
R: T Krisna (53)
500/1
8g Keano x Rosalba (Encosta De Lago )
14
11.3
150/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: M Kellady (57)
150/1
Race 8 - Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:39.16 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Tobruk (1)
12/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: R Iskandar (56)
12/1F
4g Time For War x Quite Likely (Grand Lodge )
Winning siblings: Adobe Mist, Poolenzo, Rubens,
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Riyue Trading Pty Ltd
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$65,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Pamsel Investments
2
0.5
25/1
T: C I Brown
R: V Duric (59)
25/1
4m Blackfriars x Razzia (Scenic )
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing
3
3.8
100/1
T: C T Kuah
R: C K Ng (47.5)
100/1
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing
4
5.6
300/1
T: S Gray
R: K A'isisuhairi (52.5)
300/1
5g Showcasing x Celerity (Volksraad )
5
5.9
150/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (55)
150/1
11g Nadeem x Unrocel Tap (Geiger Counter )
6
6.0
200/1
T: J O'Hara
R: J See (51)
200/1
7g Champions Gallery x Ceol Na Sraide (King's Theatre )
7
7.0
25/1
T: S Burridge
R: R Maia (57)
25/1
7g The Factor x Seeking Luck (Seeking The Gold )
8
9.3
200/1
T: J Lim
R: S John (52.5)
200/1
4g Rubick x Single In London (Not A Single Doubt )
9
9.8
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (57)
40/1
7g Darci Brahma x Molly Coco (Savabeel )
10
13.3
Gratus (13)
150/1
T: K Y Young
R: J P Van Der Merwe (55.5)
150/1
6g Rip Van Winkle x Moirai (Not A Single Doubt )
11
14.8
66/1
T: H W Tan
R: R Munger (55.5)
66/1
5g Haradasun x Troia (More Than Ready )
12
33.1
400/1
T: H W Tan
R: I Saifudin (56.5)
400/1
8g Street Cry x Arapaho Miss (Danehill Dancer )
Race 9 - Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:35.15
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
60/1
T: D L Freedman
R: J See (51)
60/1
5g All Too Hard x Ocean Bridge (Dolphin Street )
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Lucky Owners Pty Ltd
2
0.5
12/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (54.5)
12/1F
3
1.3
50/1
T: D L Freedman
R: R Maia (53)
50/1
8g Fastnet Rock x Imperial Beauty (Imperial Ballet )
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2018 Inglis 2018 December Monthly Online Sale
$90,000
4
1.6
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (58)
30/1
6g Makfi x Bride Unbridled (Hurricane Run )
5
2.6
100/1
T: C I Brown
R: C C Wong (50)
100/1
5g Rebel Raider x Geology (Fastnet Rock )
6
3.1
200/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (56)
200/1
7m Black Tide x Vielle Senlis (Cryptoclearance )
7
3.2
500/1
T: S Gray
R: W W Cheah (50)
500/1
7
3.2
25/1
T: C I Brown
R: W H Kok (50)
25/1
6g War Front x Liscanna (Sadler's Wells )
9
3.7
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: J P Van Der Merwe (51.5)
150/1
6g Savabeel x Croix Du Sud (Howbaddouwantit )
10
4.0
Trumpy (9)
500/1
T: C I Brown
R: R Munger (52.5)
500/1
5g Lizard Island x Emberly (Halo Sunshine )
11
5.0
200/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: I Azhar (54.5)
200/1
7g Snitzel x Admirelle (General Nediym )
12
5.5
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: T Krisna (56)
100/1
8g Savabeel x Bird (Danasinga )
13
6.5
150/1
T: R Le Grange
R: L P Beuzelin (55)
150/1
14
8.0
500/1
T: H Takaoka
R: M Zaki (54)
500/1
Race 10 - Hcp (C5) (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.90 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1F
T: J O'Hara
R: V Duric (57.5)
12/1F
6g All Too Hard x Fasline (Fasliyev )
Winning siblings: Echappe, Lakota, Northern Star, Super Emperor,
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
0.1
25/1
T: K Y Young
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57.5)
25/1
7g Red Giant x Wandane (Danehill )
2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr JC Collett
2
0.1
Smash (7)
100/1
T: C T Kuah
R: C K Ng (49.5)
100/1
5g Guillotine x Psalms (Golan )
4
1.1
150/1
T: J Ong
R: J See (58)
150/1
8g Showcasing x Starry Angel (Shinko Forest )
5
2.6
50/1
T: L Khoo
R: C C Wong (51)
50/1
8g Gorky Park x Moyvore (Grosvenor )
6
3.6
66/1
T: D Koh
R: T Rehaizat (58)
66/1
6g Guillotine x Vitrum (Van Nistelrooy )
7
3.9
200/1
T: H W Tan
R: M Zaki (50.5)
200/1
8g Keeper x Blackrock College (Volksraad )
8
7.4
300/1
T: K Y Young
R: I Saifudin (50)
300/1
9
8.2
150/1
T: D Kok
R: K A'isisuhairi (52.5)
150/1
10
9.2
40/1
T: D Kok
R: R Woodworth (56)
40/1
6g Soldat x Taker Home (Vindication )
11
9.5
30/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Maia (58.5)
30/1
8g Publishing x Star Hussar (Luskin Star )
12
11.0
My Win (10)
200/1
T: H W Tan
R: T H Koh (50)
200/1
5g Casino Prince x Bolognaise (Perugino )
Race 11 - Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:09.15 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
25/1
T: J Peters
R: K A'isisuhairi (52.5)
25/1
6g Dark Angel x Wrong Key (Key Of Luck )
2
0.1
Karisto (14)
150/1
T: D L Freedman
R: R Iskandar (47)
150/1
6g Written Tycoon x Verkko (Flying Spur )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Horse Ventures
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$220,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
0.6
60/1
T: C I Brown
R: R Maia (53)
60/1
6g Reset x Unabated (Encosta De Lago )
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing
4
0.7
30/1
T: L Dragon
R: J P Van Der Merwe (54)
30/1
5g Elvstroem x Lominata (Esperero )
5
1.5
20/1F
T: J O'Hara
R: Marc R Lerner (57.5)
20/1F
6
2.0
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (52)
150/1
6g Sepoy x Pandoro De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
7
2.8
80/1
T: J Peters
R: V Duric (59)
80/1
7g Battle Paint x Daystar (Danasinga )
8
3.3
Be Bee (13)
200/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: T Krisna (49.5)
200/1
6g Showcasing x My Other Woman (Fusaichi Pegasus )
9
3.8
200/1
T: D L Freedman
R: M Nizar (50)
200/1
10
4.0
40/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: W H Kok (50)
40/1
5g I Am Invincible x Roulettes (Flying Spur )
11
4.3
Altair (9)
60/1
T: M W Walker
R: C K Ng (48.5)
60/1
5g Zoustar x Rossarita (Testa Rossa )
12
6.1
400/1
T: M W Walker
R: L P Beuzelin (53.5)
400/1
13
9.4
Nepean (11)
200/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: R Munger (51.5)
200/1
7g Roman Emperor x Cool Gal (Secret Savings )
14
10.2
300/1
T: C I Brown
R: J See (51.5)
300/1
6g Iffraaj x Burren Rose (Storm Cat )
Race 12 - Singapore Guineas (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:36.20 (38.38)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
6/1F
T: C I Brown
R: V Duric (57)
6/1F
4g Holy Roman Emperor x Spina Rosa (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: D'aguilar,
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock/Buffalo & Co Ltd
2
1.5
60/1
T: R Le Grange
R: Marc R Lerner (57)
60/1
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Ricardo Le Grange/Paolo Mendoza
3
1.6
40/1
T: L Dragon
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57)
40/1
4g Golden Archer x Tiny Temptress (Favorite Trick )
4
1.8
50/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (57)
50/1
4g Hallowed Crown x Secret Selection (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.8
60/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: R Maia (57)
60/1
4g Tavistock x Ria's Pride (Savabeel )
6
3.3
200/1
T: C I Brown
R: W H Kok (57)
200/1
4g Fighting Sun x Beldara (Blevic )
7
3.8
500/1
T: J Lim
R: R Woodworth (55)
500/1
4g Paynter x Thundering Hoofs (Langfuhr )
8
7.3
400/1
T: R Le Grange
R: R Munger (57)
400/1
4h Senor Candy x Domesticated (Forest Wildcat )
9
15.3
Meryl (8)
150/1
T: J Peters
R: C C Wong (55.5)
150/1
4m Rock 'n' Pop x Ruby Rouge (Red Ransom )
Race 13 - Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:36.10 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
300/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (52.5)
300/1
2
0.3
150/1
T: S Gray
R: W W Cheah (51.5)
150/1
6g Red Jazz x Zibaline (Linamix )
3
0.4
150/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (56.5)
150/1
5g Global Hunter x I'm A Lady Too (Lemon Drop Kid )
4
0.9
25/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (54)
25/1
5g Minstrel Court x Zabba (Zabeel )
5
1.1
300/1
T: H Takaoka
R: R Munger (55)
300/1
5g Power x Cool Diamond (One Cool Cat )
6
1.3
Perfect (14)
150/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Azhar (51)
150/1
5g Playing God x Dawinner (Oratorio )
7
1.5
30/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: R Maia (55)
30/1
5g Battle Of Marengo x Quail Landing (Mark Of Esteem )
8
1.8
40/1
T: J Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (59)
40/1
5g Uncle Mo x Clementine (Octagonal )
9
2.0
40/1
T: J Saimee
R: S Noh (58)
40/1
7g Dubawi x Born Something (Caerleon )
10
2.5
Tyson (13)
400/1
T: J Lim
R: M Nizar (50)
400/1
5g Eurozone x Tresor (Belong To Me )
11
2.7
66/1
T: R Le Grange
R: L P Beuzelin (54.5)
66/1
5g Lonhro x Moderate (Commands )
12
3.0
Hwasong (15)
150/1
T: S Gray
R: R Iskandar (47)
150/1
13
3.3
20/1F
T: C I Brown
R: V Duric (57.5)
20/1F
4g Footstepsinthesand x Simla Bibi (Indian Ridge )
14
6.3
66/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (52.5)
66/1
6g Zed x Taupaki Flight (British Banker )
Race 14 - Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.50 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
16/1F
T: C I Brown
R: I Azhar (54)
16/1F
4g All Too Hard x Dirty (Hussonet )
2
1.0
40/1
T: J O'Hara
R: J P Van Der Merwe (54)
40/1
5g Haradasun x Pure Satin (Personal Escort )
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Miss CC Hua
3
1.5
40/1
T: J Peters
R: R Munger (51)
40/1
5g Congrats x Roedean (Flying Spur )
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Green Street/James Peters
4
2.0
80/1
T: D Meagher
R: C C Wong (52.5)
80/1
5g Battle Paint x Greensleeves (Green Perfume )
5
2.5
30/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (59)
30/1
6g Dawn Approach x Portodora (Kingmambo )
6
3.3
150/1
T: S Gray
R: W H Kok (53)
150/1
6g Savabeel x Peony (Pins )
7
3.8
80/1
T: K Y Young
R: M Zaki (55.5)
80/1
6g Phenomenons x Inaura (Fantastic Light )
8
3.9
80/1
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (54)
80/1
4g Holy Roman Emperor x Lucky Romance (Lucky Unicorn )
9
4.0
200/1
T: M W Walker
R: C K Ng (48.5)
200/1
7g Savabeel x Kinsella (Shamardal )
10
6.0
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Maia (54)
40/1
6g Helmet x Heat Of The Fire (Strategic )
11
7.3
100/1
T: S Burridge
R: R Woodworth (56.5)
100/1
5g Akeed Mofeed x Angela's Dream (Bel Esprit )
12
7.8
500/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (57)
500/1
13
8.1
150/1
T: J Lim
R: S John (52.5)
150/1
6g Reliable Man x Princess Zanzibar (Royal Academy )
14
9.1
500/1
T: K S Tan
R: J See (51)
500/1
7g Canford Cliffs x Crevasse (Snowland )