Breednet Results

SINGAPORE - Sunday, October 25

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.05
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
100/1
T: J O'Hara
R: R Munger (57.5)
100/1
6g Alamosa x Racqueteer (Lord Ballina )
Winning siblings: Super Scot,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/1F
T: J Ong
R: R Maia (59)
15/1F
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $6000
3
2.6
200/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (56)
200/1
6g Wanted x Straveen (Stravinsky )
112016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Aquanita Racing Australia Pty Ltd
4
3.9
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (56)
50/1
6g O'Reilly x Joy (Pins )
5
4.0
150/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (58.5)
150/1
5g Super Easy x Today Not Tomorrow (Occidental Tourist )
6
4.5
Mowgli (4)
20/1
T: M Clements
R: V Duric (59)
20/1
5g Jungle Pocket x Kurokamino Mai (Commander In Chief )
7
4.7
50/1
T: K S Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (58)
50/1
7g Canford Cliffs x Crevasse (Snowland )
8
5.2
Decreto (12)
25/1
T: K Y Young
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57)
25/1
7g Red Giant x Wandane (Danehill )
9
5.7
150/1
T: J Tan
R: S Shafrizal (56.5)
150/1
5g Zacinto x Perfect Vision (High Chaparral )
10
6.2
150/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Azhar (59)
150/1
7g Magic Albert x Bella Cassani (Testa Rossa )
11
6.7
100/1
T: H W Tan
R: I Saifudin (58)
100/1
5g Dick Turpin x Dirty Vegas (Lucky Owners )
12
7.0
Braced (1)
300/1
T: J Lim
R: S John (59)
300/1
6g Postponed x Strengthened (Woodman )
Race 2 - 2&3yo Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:22.73 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
12/1F
T: M Clements
R: V Duric (57)
12/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
66/1
T: M Clements
R: R Maia (57)
66/1
4g Dragon Pulse x Redstaroverchina (Starspangledbanner )
3
4.0
40/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: R Munger (52)
40/1
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
112019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Donna Logan Racing Stables
4
5.5
500/1
T: H Takaoka
R: S Noh (56)
500/1
4g Epiphaneia x Sorriso Angelo (Deep Impact )
5
6.0
400/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (52)
400/1
3g Mossman x Never (Tale Of The Cat )
6
6.5
Sunday (6)
200/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: K Hakim (49)
200/1
3g Delago Deluxe x Gentle (Mossman )
7
6.8
100/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: J P Van Der Merwe (52)
100/1
3g Darci Brahma x Ms Seneca Rock (Seneca Jones )
8
7.1
200/1
T: R Le Grange
R: R Woodworth (52)
200/1
3g Artie Schiller x Vaziri (Oratorio )
9
7.6
500/1
T: D Kok
R: S John (57)
500/1
4g New Year's Day x Fearless Miss (Tale Of The Cat )
10
7.9
500/1
T: S Burridge
R: I Azhar (52)
500/1
3g Bullet Train x Stellas Delight (Nuclear Freeze )
11
8.0
100/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: K A'isisuhairi (52)
100/1
3g Better Than Ready x Salila (Sadler's Wells )
12
8.1
Oracle (12)
300/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (52)
300/1
3g Nostradamus x Itzfate (Danzero )
13
11.1
500/1
T: K Y Young
R: J See (51)
500/1
3g Bullet Train x Mezmar (Marwina )
99
0.0
12/1F
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (50)
12/1F
3c Dream Ahead x Hastily (Snitzel )
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.48 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1
T: C I Brown
R: W H Kok (57)
12/1
4g Hallowed Crown x Rip Trice (Keltrice )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Spirit Bloodstock Pte Ltd
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2
2.3
12/1F
T: S Gray
R: V Duric (58)
12/1F
4g Echoes Of Heaven x La Pin (Pentire )
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$13,000
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Chequers Stud
3
2.6
50/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (50)
50/1
5g Casino Prince x Military Blonde (General Nediym )
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: P Loke
4
3.4
Longhu (6)
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (54)
100/1
8g Per Incanto x Sacred Steps (Elusive City )
5
4.2
200/1
T: J Tan
R: R Munger (51.5)
200/1
8g Showcasing x Lucinda Jane (San Luis )
6
5.2
50/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: K Hakim (50)
50/1
4g Anacheeva x Fubusue (Fubu )
7
6.7
66/1
T: L Khoo
R: R Maia (57)
66/1
8g I Am Invincible x Love In Spring (Redoute's Choice )
8
7.5
500/1
T: D Koh
R: S Noh (56)
500/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Fulminate (Encosta De Lago )
9
8.3
500/1
T: J Lim
R: Zx Tan (49)
500/1
4g Zebedee x Red Jesteress (Testa Rossa )
10
8.5
300/1
T: H W Tan
R: C C Wong (51)
300/1
5g Toronado x Fugnina (Hurricane Run )
11
9.3
300/1
T: J Ong
R: J See (54.5)
300/1
6g Gingerbread Man x Rich Resource (Chanteclair )
12
15.6
100/1
T: K Y Young
R: J P Van Der Merwe (51.5)
100/1
Race 4 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:10.75 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Miej (11)
8/1F
T: M Clements
R: V Duric (57.5)
8/1F
4g Deep Field x Rosetta Stone (Sadler's Wells )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Anzac Lodge
112018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$60,000
Vendor: Anzac Lodge
Buyer: Alrashid Group
2
3.8
Phaxe (7)
300/1
T: R Le Grange
R: S Noh (56.5)
300/1
4g Choisir x Capto (Octagonal )
112018 MM National Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Burke Bloodstock Martindale NSW
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Bylong Park, Denman
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
5.8
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: S John (57.5)
40/1
4g Shooting To Win x Enide (Shamardal )
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
112018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
4
6.3
500/1
T: J Ong
R: T Krisna (55.5)
500/1
5
6.8
30/1
T: J Ong
R: J See (56.5)
30/1
4g Animal Kingdom x Rosarian (Manhattan Rain )
6
7.0
500/1
T: K Y Young
R: M Ewe (57.5)
500/1
4g Unencumbered x More Than Pronto (More Than Ready )
7
7.5
300/1
T: K Y Young
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57.5)
300/1
4g Burgundy x Avant Garde (Charge Forward )
8
9.0
400/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (54.5)
400/1
5g The Factor x Super Cub (Old Trieste )
9
9.8
300/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (57.5)
300/1
10
12.6
150/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (57.5)
150/1
11
12.9
500/1
T: J Lim
R: Zx Tan (52)
500/1
4m Ocean Park x Songfest (Unbridled's Song )
12
14.2
500/1
T: S Burridge
R: K A'isisuhairi (56)
500/1
4h Secret Circle x Four Daughters (Consolidator )
13
16.7
25/1
T: J O'Hara
R: R Munger (57.5)
25/1
5g Al Maher x Katellie (Fomalhaut )
14
17.2
80/1
T: D Kok
R: R Maia (56)
80/1
5m All Too Hard x Convene (Zizou )
Race 5 - Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.46 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
100/1
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (56.5)
100/1
Winning siblings: Quick Thinker, Seasons, Yulong Code,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds
2
1.3
20/1
T: C I Brown
R: V Duric (58)
20/1
5g Redente x Shebang (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.8
20/1F
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (54.5)
20/1F
5g Show A Heart x Purfectress (Jet Spur )
112017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: LDM Pty Ltd
4
3.8
200/1
T: D Meagher
R: S John (57)
200/1
7g Bachelor Duke x Justawins (Stark South )
5
3.9
60/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: R Maia (53.5)
60/1
6g Mossman x Autumnconcerto (Hussonet )
6
4.2
150/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (56)
150/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Te Akau Rose (Thorn Park )
7
4.7
300/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (51.5)
300/1
7g Rip Van Winkle x Diamond Rock (Rock Of Gibraltar )
8
4.9
100/1
T: J Peters
R: L P Beuzelin (59)
100/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Yesterday (Red Ransom )
9
5.2
25/1
T: D Koh
R: C C Wong (54.5)
25/1
5g Not A Single Doubt x Rhodamine (Success Express )
10
5.7
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (53.5)
40/1
5g Sebring x Hanky Panky (Anabaa )
11
6.7
66/1
T: C I Brown
R: Marc R Lerner (57)
66/1
7g So You Think x Modonna (More Than Ready )
12
6.9
200/1
T: S Gray
R: W W Cheah (52)
200/1
5g Pins x J'lo (Unbridled's Song )
13
7.1
500/1
T: J Ong
R: T H Koh (52)
500/1
5m Toorak Toff x Miss Mancini (Fasliyev )
14
11.4
300/1
T: M W Walker
R: J P Van Der Merwe (56.5)
300/1
6g O'Reilly x Pin Up (Pins )
Race 6 - Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:36.51 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
40/1
T: J Peters
R: Marc R Lerner (57.5)
40/1
4g Showcasing x Uno Sayuri (Scatter The Gold )
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
14/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (56)
14/1F
4g Kodiac x Gold Again (Touch Gold )
3
0.9
40/1
T: S Gray
R: W H Kok (55.5)
40/1
4g All Too Hard x Silke Top (Librettist )
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Mr J Malcolm
4
2.4
200/1
T: H Takaoka
R: S John (56)
200/1
4g Curren Black Hill x Welcome Cat (Tabasco Cat )
5
2.9
15/1
T: C I Brown
R: V Duric (56)
15/1
4m Blackfriars x Razzia (Scenic )
6
6.7
Tell Me (15)
200/1
T: K S Tan
R: J See (56.5)
200/1
7
7.2
500/1
T: J O'Hara
R: M Kellady (56.5)
500/1
5m Nadeem x Lady Beretta (Towkay )
8
8.2
200/1
T: S Gray
R: L P Beuzelin (57.5)
200/1
4g Super Easy x Highland Lights (Fantastic Light )
9
8.5
Newton (1)
66/1
T: S Gray
R: R Maia (58)
66/1
10
9.5
100/1
T: J Tan
R: R Munger (57.5)
100/1
4g War x Amicable Agreement (Elvstroem )
11
9.8
200/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57.5)
200/1
4g Written Tycoon x Wantonly (Al Maher )
12
12.6
400/1
T: J Ong
R: T H Koh (49.5)
400/1
3g Bullet Train x Duchess Daisy (Royal Academy )
13
12.7
300/1
T: L Khoo
R: N Zyrul (55)
300/1
5g Raise The Flag x Stage Flash (Lake Coniston )
14
13.5
500/1
T: L Dragon
R: S Noh (57)
500/1
Race 7 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.37 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
40/1
T: J Lim
R: Zx Tan (53)
40/1
5g Super Easy x Sade (Savabeel )
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$35,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: M Bloodstock
2
0.2
66/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (51.5)
66/1
8g Battle Paint x Temptation (Deputy Governor )
3
2.0
40/1
T: J Lim
R: T Krisna (57)
40/1
6g Falkirk x Catch The Day (Keeper )
112016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
2.8
14/1F
T: D Meagher
R: V Duric (57.5)
14/1F
4g Uncle Mo x Miss Concorde (Encosta De Lago )
5
4.3
500/1
T: L Khoo
R: Marc R Lerner (56)
500/1
6g Mint Lane x Shalini (Hurricane Sky )
6
6.6
60/1
T: J Ong
R: L P Beuzelin (58)
60/1
8g Authorized x Anything But Love (Flying Spur )
7
7.1
30/1
T: J O'Hara
R: J See (58)
30/1
6g Pins x Disneyland (O'Reilly )
8
7.6
150/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: K Hakim (56)
150/1
9
8.9
25/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Maia (59)
25/1
4g Orpen x Twilight Star (Exchange Rate )
10
10.4
200/1
T: H W Tan
R: T H Koh (49.5)
200/1
5g Thewayyouare x Blackberry Nip (Thorn Park )
11
13.2
400/1
T: C T Kuah
R: W W Cheah (56)
400/1
4g Roc De Cambes x Ultra Vires (Woodborough )
12
18.5
400/1
T: C T Kuah
R: R Munger (51.5)
400/1
Race 8 - Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:21.51 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
66/1
T: M Clements
R: R Munger (51.5)
66/1
6g I Am Invincible x Aaleyah (Ferocity )
Winning siblings: Euro Hustler,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock (BAF NZ)
2
2.0
Atlas (5)
30/1
T: C I Brown
R: R Maia (54)
30/1
4g Atlante x Update (O'Reilly )
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
2.1
30/1
T: J Peters
R: J P Van Der Merwe (51.5)
30/1
5g Congrats x Roedean (Flying Spur )
112017 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Green Street/James Peters
4
3.9
Takhi (14)
200/1
T: J Lim
R: T Krisna (49.5)
200/1
4g Bahamian Squall x Anappleforaqueen (Forbidden Apple )
5
4.7
40/1
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (51.5)
40/1
4g Ocean Park x Starry (O'Reilly )
6
5.7
60/1
T: D Kok
R: R Woodworth (55.5)
60/1
7
7.0
150/1
T: K Y Young
R: S John (55)
150/1
5g Big Brown x Defying Gravity (Flying Spur )
8
7.1
500/1
T: S Gray
R: W W Cheah (50)
500/1
5g Sepoy x Trouville (Hurricane Sky )
9
7.3
500/1
T: J Lim
R: I Azhar (51.5)
500/1
4g Ocean Park x Chico (High Chaparral )
10
9.1
20/1F
T: S Gray
R: W H Kok (52)
20/1F
4g All Too Hard x Mnemonic (Hussonet )
11
9.2
300/1
T: J O'Hara
R: J See (53)
300/1
6g Pins x De Lago Lady (Encosta De Lago )
12
9.7
Rambo (1)
20/1
T: D Meagher
R: L P Beuzelin (59)
20/1
4h Heliostatic x Raffinee (Maria's Mon )
13
11.2
500/1
T: J Peters
R: C C Wong (53.5)
500/1
6g Savabeel x Tawny Run (Runyon )
14
11.3
500/1
T: D Koh
R: K Hakim (48.5)
500/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Shardul (Catbird )
Race 9 - Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.28 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/1
T: R Le Grange
R: V Duric (57.5)
15/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $190000 Res $200000
112018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Ricardo Le Grange/Paolo Mendoza
2
1.0
Charger (14)
300/1
T: J O'Hara
R: T Krisna (49)
300/1
6h Dick Turpin x Californium (Geiger Counter )
112016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Constance Cheng
3
2.5
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (55.5)
100/1
5g Bullet Train x Sylph Lady (Mossman )
112017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Homann Bloodstock
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $50000
112017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Homann Bloodstock, Melbourne
Buyer: Dan Meagher Racing
4
2.8
100/1
T: D L Freedman
R: J P Van Der Merwe (53.5)
100/1
5g Smart Missile x County Mayo (Grand Slam )
5
3.0
300/1
T: D L Freedman
R: R Munger (53.5)
300/1
6g Jimmy Choux x Fast Fame (Fast 'n' Famous )
6
3.1
9/1F
T: C I Brown
R: R Maia (56.5)
9/1F
4g Zensational x Caraluna (Pure Prize )
7
3.2
200/1
T: K S Tan
R: S Noh (57.5)
200/1
8
3.7
150/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: F Yusoff (52.5)
150/1
6g Jimmy Choux x Camilla (Personal Escort )
9
4.5
150/1
T: S Burridge
R: C C Wong (57.5)
150/1
5g Smart Missile x Dukemore (Encosta De Lago )
10
5.0
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: L P Beuzelin (55)
150/1
11
5.8
Be Bee (1)
66/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: W H Kok (57)
66/1
6g Showcasing x My Other Woman (Fusaichi Pegasus )
12
6.3
500/1
T: S Burridge
R: M Kellady (54)
500/1
8g Keano x Rosalba (Encosta De Lago )
13
6.4
500/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (51.5)
500/1
6g Perfectly Ready x Catalma (Old Deuteronomy )
14
9.2
300/1
T: J Peters
R: K A'isisuhairi (55.5)
300/1
Race 10 - Lion City Cup (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:08.28 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
8/1F
T: C I Brown
R: V Duric (57.5)
8/1F
4g Holy Roman Emperor x Spina Rosa (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: D'aguilar,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock/Buffalo & Co Ltd
112017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
Vendor: Watson Bloodstock Ltd, Auckland, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.3
25/1
T: D L Freedman
R: R Maia (57.5)
25/1
4g Swiss Ace x Tina (Danasinga )
3
2.8
400/1
T: K S Tan
R: S Noh (57.5)
400/1
6g O'Reilly x Fabulist (Savabeel )
112016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Theo Kieser
4
3.0
300/1
T: C I Brown
R: I Azhar (57.5)
300/1
6g Reset x Unabated (Encosta De Lago )
5
4.3
Safeer (10)
150/1
T: M Clements
R: R Woodworth (57.5)
150/1
6g Savabeel x Ahna (O'Reilly )
6
4.8
60/1
T: J Peters
R: L P Beuzelin (57.5)
60/1
6g Dark Angel x Wrong Key (Key Of Luck )
7
5.6
200/1
T: J Peters
R: R Munger (57.5)
200/1
7g Battle Paint x Daystar (Danasinga )
8
5.8
150/1
T: L Dragon
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57.5)
150/1
5g Elvstroem x Lominata (Esperero )
9
6.6
500/1
T: J Ong
R: C C Wong (56)
500/1
6m Gingerbread Man x Jestervale (Real Jester )
10
7.4
40/1
T: J O'Hara
R: Marc R Lerner (57.5)
40/1
11
11.2
100/1
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (57.5)
100/1
6g Manhattan Rain x Princess Ruhie (Fusaichi Pegasus )
12
11.7
Eye Guy (12)
500/1
T: J Lim
R: J See (57.5)
500/1
6g Bradbury's Luck x Lacada Point (Giant's Causeway )
13
13.2
Aramani (11)
400/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: W H Kok (57.5)
400/1
5g Zoustar x Queen Of The Falls (General Nediym )
14
14.2
500/1
T: M W Walker
R: S John (57.5)
500/1
6g Street Cry x Koala Bear (Exceed And Excel )
15
14.4
500/1
T: M W Walker
R: M Ewe (57.5)
500/1
16
14.9
500/1
T: M W Walker
R: I Saifudin (57.5)
500/1
Race 11 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.64 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: S Gray
R: L P Beuzelin (53)
20/1
4g Mossman x Command More (More Than Ready )
Winning siblings: Choccy Gaf, Moscini,
This nick: 13 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: S Gray
2
1.0
150/1
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (54.5)
150/1
5g O'Reilly x Miss Purrfection (One Cool Cat )
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: KRD Racing
3
1.2
100/1
T: J Peters
R: R Munger (51)
100/1
4g Iffraaj x Just A Dream (Volksraad )
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr S Cole
112018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$100,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Hardwicke Racing/Waterford Bloodstock
4
2.5
150/1
T: D Koh
R: C C Wong (52)
150/1
7g Northern Meteor x Opaque (Lord Seymour )
5
2.6
300/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (54.5)
300/1
6
2.8
20/1F
T: J Tan
R: R Maia (54)
20/1F
4g So You Think x Zaflame (Zabeel )
7
2.9
300/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (48)
300/1
7g Savabeel x Kinsella (Shamardal )
8
3.4
20/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (58.5)
20/1
9
5.7
100/1
T: H W Tan
R: W H Kok (55)
100/1
5h Unencumbered x Sadler's Wish (Not A Single Doubt )
10
6.5
150/1
T: J Lim
R: T Krisna (49)
150/1
11
15.5
500/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: Marc R Lerner (58)
500/1
7g Lonhro x Full Figure (Polish Numbers )
12
22.5
20/1
T: R Le Grange
R: V Duric (57.5)
20/1
4g Orpen x Water Side (Salt Lake )