Breednet Results

SINGAPORE - Saturday, November 21

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:11.40 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1F
T: J Ong
R: J See (56.5)
25/1F
4g Animal Kingdom x Rosarian (Manhattan Rain )
Winning siblings: Rosaire,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Koidco Limited
112018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Marcus Teh
2
0.2
66/1
T: K Y Young
R: J P Van Der Merwe (59)
66/1
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Legends / McKeever / Ferguson
3
1.5
50/1
T: J Lim
R: N Zyrul (56)
50/1
5g Nicconi x Queen Hippolyta (Commands )
112017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Quanah Park Thoroughbreds Oldbury WA
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
112016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$8,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Rushton Park
112017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Elite Racing
Buyer: Psd, Res $28,000
4
2.0
30/1
T: J Lim
R: Zx Tan (53.5)
30/1
5g Super Easy x Sade (Savabeel )
5
2.5
25/1
T: J O'Hara
R: R Munger (58.5)
25/1
6g Snitzel x Gymea Lily (Fusaichi Pegasus )
6
2.8
50/1
T: S Gray
R: R Maia (58)
50/1
6g Burgundy x Mya (Desert King )
7
2.9
50/1
T: J Peters
R: R Woodworth (57.5)
50/1
4g Zoustar x Ravenous Lass (Stratum )
8
3.4
100/1
T: J O'Hara
R: K A'isisuhairi (58.5)
100/1
4g Bullbars x La Muchacha (My Halo )
9
3.7
Balor (6)
500/1
T: J O'Hara
R: R Iskandar (55)
500/1
10
4.2
200/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (57)
200/1
11
5.2
50/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Azhar (58)
50/1
7g Magic Albert x Bella Cassani (Testa Rossa )
12
5.5
200/1
T: S Burridge
R: C C Wong (58)
200/1
4m Outstrip x Pallas (Statue Of Liberty )
13
7.8
150/1
T: L Khoo
R: C K Ng (55)
150/1
5g Nadeem x Sunbrease (Towkay )
14
9.1
300/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: W H Kok (57)
300/1
3g Time For War x Red Mist (Snippetson )
Race 2 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:11.31 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
30/1
T: K Y Young
R: M Ewe (56)
30/1
5g Battle Paint x Lady Limoncello (Handsome Ransom )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kaipira Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
2
1.3
25/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (52)
25/1
8g Battle Paint x Temptation (Deputy Governor )
3
1.6
40/1
T: D Meagher
R: T Krisna (54.5)
40/1
4g Uncle Mo x Miss Concorde (Encosta De Lago )
112018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 10,000
112017 Inglis Scone Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Glastonbury Farms
112018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$87,500
Vendor: Baystone Farm Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Siah Mong Lim
4
2.1
40/1
T: D Kok
R: I Saifudin (55)
40/1
6g Soldat x Taker Home (Vindication )
5
4.9
20/1F
T: M W Walker
R: R Maia (55.5)
20/1F
4g Redoute's Choice x Fume Blanc (Encosta De Lago )
6
5.0
50/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (54.5)
50/1
7m Lohengrin x Wanita Lestari (Eishin Sandy )
7
5.8
300/1
T: R Le Grange
R: M Zaki (56.5)
300/1
8
7.3
60/1
T: J Ong
R: J See (55.5)
60/1
5g Shaft x Touch Of Heart (Mukaddamah )
9
8.3
80/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (52)
80/1
11g Nadeem x Unrocel Tap (Geiger Counter )
10
9.8
300/1
T: J Lim
R: Zx Tan (51.5)
300/1
8m Onceuponatime x Melaka (Marju )
11
10.3
500/1
T: C T Kuah
R: J P Van Der Merwe (58.5)
500/1
5g Iffraaj x Okcoral (High Chaparral )
12
14.1
400/1
T: H W Tan
R: T H Koh (49.5)
400/1
8g Keeper x Blackrock College (Volksraad )
13
14.6
150/1
T: C T Kuah
R: C K Ng (53.5)
150/1
8g Volksraad x Kohinoor (Bigstone )
14
63.1
500/1
T: L Khoo
R: R Iskandar (52)
500/1
4g El Roca x Gwen's Rules (Faltaat )
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:36.05 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
150/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (50)
150/1
5g Casino Prince x Military Blonde (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Mahuika, Military Machine, Precocious,
This nick: 13 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: P Loke
2
1.0
50/1
T: S Gray
R: W H Kok (53)
50/1
4g All Too Hard x Mnemonic (Hussonet )
112018 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Cheltenham Stables
3
1.5
30/1
T: M Clements
R: R Maia (56)
30/1
10g Magic Albert x Cora (Machiavellian )
112012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloosdtock
4
1.8
400/1
T: H W Tan
R: M Zaki (50.5)
400/1
5g Toronado x Fugnina (Hurricane Run )
5
3.3
50/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (55)
50/1
5g Helmet x Heat Of The Fire (Strategic )
6
3.4
30/1
T: D Kok
R: I Azhar (52.5)
30/1
7
4.7
50/1
T: S Burridge
R: J Powell (58)
50/1
6g Not A Single Doubt x Unspoken Choice (Giant's Causeway )
8
6.2
40/1
T: C I Brown
R: C C Wong (53.5)
40/1
7g High Chaparral x Kurylenko (Exceed And Excel )
9
6.3
Atlas (7)
20/1F
T: C I Brown
R: K A'isisuhairi (54)
20/1F
4g Atlante x Update (O'Reilly )
10
6.6
300/1
T: K Y Young
R: J P Van Der Merwe (51)
300/1
5g Mahisara x No Mistake (Easy Rocking )
11
6.7
100/1
T: L Khoo
R: J See (53.5)
100/1
12
6.9
200/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: R Iskandar (47.5)
200/1
6g Kitten's Joy x Anecdote (First Samurai )
13
8.2
150/1
T: D L Freedman
R: L P Beuzelin (55)
150/1
6g Excelebration x Swiss Current (Swiss Yodeler )
Race 4 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.14 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
80/1
T: J Lim
R: J See (57.5)
80/1
Winning siblings: Chicago Bull, Starry, Strindberg, Zululand,
This nick: 10 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock / Aquis Farm / Hilldene / Gelagotis Racing
2
0.5
25/1
T: S Gray
R: V Duric (58)
25/1
4g Echoes Of Heaven x La Pin (Pentire )
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$13,000
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Chequers Stud
3
1.3
30/1
T: J Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (54.5)
30/1
4g Proisir x There's No Doubt (Pompeii Court )
112018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$57,500
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr ZL Mok
4
1.6
Vulcan (7)
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (54)
100/1
5g Per Incanto x Mayfair (Grosvenor )
5
2.1
200/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: I Saifudin (53.5)
200/1
5g Battle Of Marengo x Quail Landing (Mark Of Esteem )
6
2.9
500/1
T: M W Walker
R: C K Ng (47)
500/1
7g Savabeel x Kinsella (Shamardal )
7
3.1
Miej (9)
50/1
T: M Clements
R: R Munger (52)
50/1
4g Deep Field x Rosetta Stone (Sadler's Wells )
8
3.2
12/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: R Maia (57.5)
12/1F
9
4.5
200/1
T: D Meagher
R: T Krisna (54.5)
200/1
10
5.0
300/1
T: D L Freedman
R: R Iskandar (47)
300/1
11
5.1
200/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (51.5)
200/1
6g Zed x Taupaki Flight (British Banker )
12
5.3
500/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (50)
500/1
13
5.5
400/1
T: J O'Hara
R: M Zaki (50.5)
400/1
6g Alamosa x Racqueteer (Lord Ballina )
14
6.3
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: J Powell (59)
50/1
6g Street Cry x Koala Bear (Exceed And Excel )
Race 5 - Nov Stakes (1200m)
Class: Novice Track: Good Time: 1:09.92 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
25/1
T: S Gray
R: W H Kok (57)
25/1
4g Per Incanto x Eloa (Volksraad )
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$210,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr CS Chen
2
2.8
12/1F
T: M Clements
R: V Duric (57)
12/1F
3
3.0
Boomba (12)
25/1
T: C I Brown
R: R Maia (53)
25/1
3g Showcasing x Celeste (Pentire )
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing
4
4.0
200/1
T: D Meagher
R: C C Wong (58)
200/1
5g Battle Paint x Greensleeves (Green Perfume )
5
4.2
80/1
T: J Lim
R: L P Beuzelin (57)
80/1
4g Paynter x Thundering Hoofs (Langfuhr )
6
4.7
Brutus (1)
60/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (58)
60/1
4g Rubick x Harvest Queen (Arena )
7
5.2
Seson (13)
400/1
T: S Burridge
R: I Azhar (53)
400/1
3g Dalghar x Kalevala (Falkirk )
8
6.5
100/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: K A'isisuhairi (53)
100/1
9
6.8
Maceo (4)
150/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: T Krisna (56)
150/1
10
7.8
300/1
T: C I Brown
R: J See (50.5)
300/1
3g Danerich x Cross Town (Ne Coupez Pas )
11
8.3
200/1
T: C T Kuah
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57)
200/1
4g Itsmyluckyday x Distant Memories (Wildcat Heir )
12
10.3
200/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (56)
200/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Stellas Delight (Nuclear Freeze )
13
15.8
400/1
T: D Kok
R: M Ewe (58)
400/1
4g Helmet x Dorky (Grand Lodge )
99
0.0
66/1
T: M W Walker
R: J Powell (58)
66/1
4g Smart Missile x Telegraph Gal (Royal Academy )
Race 6 - Kranji Stakes (C) (2000m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good Time: 2:04.73 (40.05)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
80/1
T: M W Walker
R: J Powell (58)
80/1
6g Guillotine x Mary Agnes (Zabeel )
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Axel (8)
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (56.5)
150/1
5g Darci Brahma x Josephines Fortune (Encosta De Lago )
112017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$55,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
1.3
40/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (56.5)
40/1
6g Holy Roman Emperor x If Dubai (Stephen Got Even )
4
1.6
16/1F
T: M Clements
R: V Duric (58)
16/1F
5g O'Reilly x Frockstar (Pins )
5
2.4
50/1
T: D Koh
R: K A'isisuhairi (56.5)
50/1
6g Mastercraftsman x Monrose (Montjeu )
6
2.5
25/1
T: M Clements
R: R Maia (56.5)
25/1
5g Dark Angel x Top Trail (Exchange Rate )
7
2.6
100/1
T: H Takaoka
R: C C Wong (53.5)
100/1
7g Matsurida Gogh x Excellent Biko (French Deputy )
8
2.7
50/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (55)
50/1
5g Global Hunter x I'm A Lady Too (Lemon Drop Kid )
9
4.0
200/1
T: C I Brown
R: J See (52.5)
200/1
10
4.3
Golazo (9)
66/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (56.5)
66/1
8g Screen Hero x Fuji Blue Heart (Chief Bearhart )
11
4.7
66/1
T: C T Kuah
R: W H Kok (58.5)
66/1
12
9.3
200/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: N Zyrul (56.5)
200/1
Race 7 - Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:38.12
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
60/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (58)
60/1
7g Dubawi x Born Something (Caerleon )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
20/1F
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (57)
20/1F
4g Dissident x Hennessy Rock (Fastnet Rock )
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Krit Chittaseni/Waterford Bloodstock
3
5.1
40/1
T: J Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (58.5)
40/1
5g Uncle Mo x Clementine (Octagonal )
112017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong, NSW
Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing
4
5.9
60/1
T: D L Freedman
R: J See (51)
60/1
4g Showcasing x Miss Percy (Sir Percy )
5
6.4
25/1
T: C I Brown
R: V Duric (58.5)
25/1
6
7.7
30/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (56.5)
30/1
7
7.8
25/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Maia (53)
25/1
5g Minstrel Court x Zabba (Zabeel )
8
7.9
150/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (56)
150/1
6g Perfectly Ready x Catalma (Old Deuteronomy )
9
8.4
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: C C Wong (50)
100/1
5g Dream Ahead x Tillakea (Umatilla )
10
11.4
300/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: R Iskandar (47)
300/1
4g El Roca x Lola Beetle (Snippetson )
11
12.2
200/1
T: D Koh
R: M Zaki (51.5)
200/1
6g More Than Ready x Hanover Fist (Flying Spur )
12
13.2
150/1
T: L Dragon
R: I Saifudin (54.5)
150/1
5m Manipulator x Upswing (Saint Ballado )
Race 8 - Kranji Stakes (B) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good Time: 1:38.51 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
200/1
T: S Gray
R: Marc R Lerner (55)
200/1
Winning siblings: Adolay, Meritaggio,
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 3 SW. Details
112015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Chequers NZ Ltd
2
0.5
30/1
T: M Clements
R: R Munger (56.5)
30/1
5g Evasive x Desilusion (Dyhim Diamond )
3
4.3
25/1
T: D L Freedman
R: R Maia (56.5)
25/1
6g High Chaparral x Precautionary (Green Desert )
4
4.5
500/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (50.5)
500/1
5g Showcasing x Lemonade (Bertolini )
5
5.3
60/1
T: J Peters
R: S Shafrizal (53)
60/1
6g Alamosa x Shezabeel (Zabeel )
6
7.3
30/1
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (58)
30/1
6g Written Tycoon x Verkko (Flying Spur )
7
8.1
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: L P Beuzelin (53.5)
50/1
8
10.1
200/1
T: D Kok
R: I Saifudin (50.5)
200/1
6g Thewayyouare x Baby Gangster (Encosta De Lago )
9
10.9
80/1
T: M W Walker
R: J P Van Der Merwe (53.5)
80/1
5g Zoustar x Calcatta (Tale Of The Cat )
10
11.7
Biraz (9)
150/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Azhar (53.5)
150/1
8g Per Incanto x Tap 'n' Gap (Spectatorial )
11
12.2
16/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: R Iskandar (55)
16/1F
8g Fastnet Rock x Imperial Beauty (Imperial Ballet )
12
15.7
Inherit (11)
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (53.5)
100/1
5g Pierro x In The Future (Redoute's Choice )
99
0.0
300/1
T: J Lim
R: Zx Tan (52.5)
300/1
6g Orpen x Tesorilla Class (In Class )
Race 9 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:11.89 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
100/1
T: K Y Young
R: K A'isisuhairi (54.5)
100/1
6g Niagara x Murphy's Cash (Aucash )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Bluegables Farm
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
0.8
20/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (55.5)
20/1
4g Sacred Falls x Do Ra Mi (Savabeel )
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ohukia Lodge
112018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$220,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr K Chittaseni/Waterford Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
3
1.6
100/1
T: J Lim
R: Zx Tan (49)
100/1
6g Niagara x Italian Princess (Bertolini )
112016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
112016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$30,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr JGS Singh
4
1.9
300/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: R Munger (51.5)
300/1
5g All Too Hard x Grande Annee (Gone West )
5
2.4
40/1
T: D L Freedman
R: R Iskandar (56)
40/1
6g Jimmy Choux x Fast Fame (Fast 'n' Famous )
6
2.6
50/1
T: K Y Young
R: J P Van Der Merwe (55)
50/1
7
3.6
150/1
T: L Khoo
R: Marc R Lerner (56)
150/1
8g I Am Invincible x Love In Spring (Redoute's Choice )
8
3.8
300/1
T: S Burridge
R: C C Wong (50.5)
300/1
6g Casino Prince x Open Cut (Made Of Gold )
9
4.3
16/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: V Duric (58)
16/1F
10
7.1
100/1
T: J Ong
R: J See (55.5)
100/1
4g Moshe x Saving Par (Secret Savings )
11
7.4
80/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (50.5)
80/1
4g Swiss Ace x Derrydane (Danehill )
12
9.4
300/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (52)
300/1
13
12.9
66/1
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (54.5)
66/1
5g O'Reilly x Miss Purrfection (One Cool Cat )
14
13.4
500/1
T: J Peters
R: T H Koh (49.5)
500/1
6g Dalghar x Appleton's Lass (Woodbury Lad )
Race 10 - Singapore Gold Cup (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 2:03.90 (37.26)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
40/1
T: M Clements
R: W H Kok (50)
40/1
4g Hallowed Crown x Secret Selection (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Lonesome Blues,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: K Chittaseni / Waterford Bloodstock Ltd (BAFNZ)
2
0.5
50/1
T: D L Freedman
R: R Munger (54.5)
50/1
3
2.3
12/1F
T: M Clements
R: V Duric (57)
12/1F
5g Zoustar x Nero Cavallo (Charnwood Forest )
112017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Elswick Park Walcha NSW
Buyer: Moorillah Pastoral
112017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing Benalla Vic
Buyer: Krit Chittaseni
4
5.1
Trumpy (9)
400/1
T: C I Brown
R: S Shafrizal (51.5)
400/1
5g Lizard Island x Emberly (Halo Sunshine )
5
5.2
150/1
T: C I Brown
R: J See (50.5)
150/1
5h Valid Stripes x My Chance (American Chance )
6
7.5
100/1
T: L Dragon
R: J P Van Der Merwe (50.5)
100/1
4g Golden Archer x Tiny Temptress (Favorite Trick )
7
7.6
150/1
T: C I Brown
R: C C Wong (53.5)
150/1
6g Iffraaj x Burren Rose (Storm Cat )
8
7.7
50/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: R Maia (56)
50/1
5g Poet's Voice x Peruvian (Diktat )
9
7.8
100/1
T: D L Freedman
R: I Azhar (51)
100/1
5g All Too Hard x Ocean Bridge (Dolphin Street )
10
8.0
200/1
T: M Clements
R: I Saifudin (50)
200/1
5g Zoustar x Admiring (Street Cry )
11
8.1
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (50.5)
150/1
6g Savabeel x Croix Du Sud (Howbaddouwantit )
12
9.1
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: Marc R Lerner (54.5)
150/1
6g Makfi x Bride Unbridled (Hurricane Run )
13
9.6
40/1
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (55.5)
40/1
6g Power x Victoria Belle (Zabeel )
14
9.9
400/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (54.5)
400/1
8g Savabeel x Bird (Danasinga )
15
12.2
80/1
T: D L Freedman
R: L P Beuzelin (55)
80/1
6g Sepoy x Mysterious Light (Fantastic Light )
16
13.2
300/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (51)
300/1
4g Senor Candy x Domesticated (Forest Wildcat )
Race 11 - Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Dead Time: 1:24.72 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
60/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (56)
60/1
5g Zoustar x Pinova (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Luiselli, The Executioner,
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: KS Research
2
1.8
50/1
T: D Meagher
R: T Krisna (52)
50/1
6g Zacinto x Sound Decision (Volksraad )
3
1.9
66/1
T: S Gray
R: R Maia (55.5)
66/1
6g Per Incanto x Magic Daze (Grosvenor )
112016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$40,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr S Gray
4
3.2
66/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: W H Kok (53.5)
66/1
6g Jimmy Choux x Camilla (Personal Escort )
5
3.5
16/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (59)
16/1F
6
3.6
150/1
T: J Peters
R: J P Van Der Merwe (54.5)
150/1
7
3.7
40/1
T: S Burridge
R: C C Wong (56.5)
40/1
5g Smart Missile x Dukemore (Encosta De Lago )
8
6.7
30/1
T: C I Brown
R: V Duric (57)
30/1
5g Rebel Raider x Geology (Fastnet Rock )
9
6.8
200/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (55)
200/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Te Akau Rose (Thorn Park )
10
7.3
200/1
T: S Gray
R: R Munger (53.5)
200/1
6g Super Easy x Nova (Almutawakel )
11
8.1
80/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Azhar (55.5)
80/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Strawberry Field (Encosta De Lago )
12
11.4
100/1
T: J Lim
R: L P Beuzelin (59)
100/1
6g Bradbury's Luck x Lacada Point (Giant's Causeway )
13
13.4
60/1
T: D Koh
R: R Woodworth (53.5)
60/1
5g Not A Single Doubt x Rhodamine (Success Express )
14
19.4
300/1
T: L Dragon
R: J Powell (59)
300/1
7g Red Giant x Lotta Luv (Dubawi )