Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, April 10
Singapore
Sunday, April 4
Singapore
Saturday, March 27
Singapore
Saturday, March 20
Singapore

SINGAPORE - Sunday, March 5

Race 1 - Kranji Stakes (D) (1100m)
Class: Restricted Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.33 (30.19)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
20/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Shafiq (58)
20/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x ennerdale (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
30/1
T: Zl Mok
R: K A'isisuhairi (56.5)
30/1
5g lucky unicorn (AUS) x tyndinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.5
20/1
T: M W Walker
R: G Mosse (58)
20/1
3g saperavi (NZ) x a la votre (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
2.8
100/1
T: L K Laxon
R: V Duric (56.5)
100/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x wahaha (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
4.1
66/1
T: J Peters
R: M Kellady (55)
66/1
7g came home (USA) x eta carinae (JPN) (forestry (USA))
6
4.9
16/1F
T: D Meagher
R: M Ewe (57)
16/1F
7
5.4
150/1
T: D Hill
R: B Vorster (53.5)
150/1
5m showcasing (GB) x native nickel (IRE) (be my native (USA))
8
6.7
80/1
T: J O'Hara
R: T See (55.5)
80/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x atiya (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
9
10.5
300/1
T: L Khoo
R: S Anandan (54)
300/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x free dig (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
11
200/1
T: D Kok
R: G Boss (56.5)
200/1
11
16.8
100/1
T: H K Tan
R: C K Ng (55)
100/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x our chicaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 2 - Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.08 (29.90)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
25/1
T: H W Tan
R: M Rodd (57)
25/1
3g align (AUS) x volta (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
Winning siblings: Draw The Line, Mr Rocky, Whirlrunner,
This nick: 13 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
20/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57)
20/1
3g dane shadow (AUS) x alright (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
4.5
500/1
T: Zl Mok
R: I Saifudin (57)
500/1
3g stravinsky (USA) x alamantra (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
5
25/1
T: D Meagher
R: M Nunes (57)
25/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x opuatia (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
5.8
12/1F
T: J Peters
R: D R Beasley (57)
12/1F
3g bel esprit (AUS) x spinelli (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
8.1
30/1
T: D Hill
R: G Mosse (57)
30/1
3g congrats (USA) x sheer silk (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
7
9.9
Majulah (10)
500/1
T: Zl Mok
R: C C Wong (56)
500/1
3g postponed (USA) x ready and able (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
10.9
50/1
T: R Le Grange
R: N Juglall (57)
50/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x pure black (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
9
11.1
500/1
T: L Khoo
R: R Shafiq (57)
500/1
3g master of design (AUS) x hilda (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
16.9
Scorpio (11)
500/1
T: C T Kuah
R: D David (57)
500/1
3g pins (AUS) x miss katella (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
11
17.2
300/1
T: L Khoo
R: S Anandan (49)
300/1
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.96 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Cadet (2)
12/1F
T: R Le Grange
R: N Juglall (56.5)
12/1F
3g captain sonador (AUS) x stifler's mum (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
Winning siblings: Brenda,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: G Mosse (56.5)
50/1
5g captain rio (GB) x golden sparkle (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
3
0.3
100/1
T: H W Tan
R: S John (56.5)
100/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x squeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
0.6
40/1
T: J Peters
R: M Rodd (57)
40/1
5g jeremy (USA) x indus ridge (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
5
1.4
30/1
T: J O'Hara
R: T See (53.5)
30/1
5g astronomer royal (USA) x the bangles (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
6
1.9
25/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (55)
25/1
7
2.4
100/1
T: H W Tan
R: O Placais (55.5)
100/1
6g tale of the cat (USA) x mighty atalanta (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
8
2.7
100/1
T: H K Tan
R: K A'isisuhairi (56.5)
100/1
5g patapan (USA) x si signorina (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
9
4.5
66/1
T: M W Walker
R: D R Beasley (54.5)
66/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x jester hit (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
4.7
200/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Saifudin (54.5)
200/1
5g conatus (AUS) x open slather (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
5
500/1
T: Zl Mok
R: S Anandan (51)
500/1
6g indian ocean (USA) x shimmering jul (USA) (omega code (USA))
12
11.8
100/1
T: L Khoo
R: R Shafiq (54.5)
100/1
4g gonski (AUS) x flamber (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
Race 4 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:10.60 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/1F
T: H Takaoka
R: D David (54.5)
11/1F
5g black tide (JPN) x beauty blonde (JPN) (taiki shuttle (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
50/1
T: S Burridge
R: K A'isisuhairi (59)
50/1
5g zizou (AUS) x love attack (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gettin' There, Local Affair,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
1
16/1
T: S Yeoh
R: S Shafrizal (57)
16/1
4g keeper (AUS) x mumtaz (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
4
1.8
Helen (5)
60/1
T: L K Laxon
R: Y Salim (55.5)
60/1
5m falkirk (NZ) x torch (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
5
1.9
100/1
T: S Burridge
R: M Ewe (54.5)
100/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x mandalina (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
2.4
80/1
T: L K Laxon
R: M Rodd (59)
80/1
5m elusive city (USA) x putri singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
3.9
40/1
T: D Koh
R: C C Wong (52.5)
40/1
8
5.2
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: M Nunes (57.5)
100/1
5m elusive city (USA) x pretty ready (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
9
5.4
500/1
T: D Hill
R: S Sam (51.5)
500/1
7m shamardal (USA) x timeless art (USA) (magesterial (USA))
10
5.9
100/1
T: S Yeoh
R: V Duric (57.5)
100/1
11
6.7
400/1
T: J O'Hara
R: T See (54.5)
400/1
5g battle paint (USA) x spellbound (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
12
8
300/1
T: R B Marsh
R: O Chavez (57)
300/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x magical moment (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
13
9.3
300/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: C K Ng (56)
300/1
3g zizou (AUS) x mokaraba (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
14
12.1
500/1
T: S Lam
R: Alan Munro (57.5)
500/1
7g keeper (AUS) x kharlie princess (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 5 - Kranji Stakes (C) (1700m)
Class: Restricted Track: Synthetic Time: 1:45.40
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
16/1F
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (59.5)
16/1F
Winning siblings: Adrienne, Paige Me,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
66/1
T: R Le Grange
R: N Juglall (56.5)
66/1
4g shinzig (AUS) x mysterious ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
1.8
100/1
T: S Gray
R: V Duric (56.5)
100/1
7g keeper (AUS) x stage fright (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
3.3
Cordoba (11)
200/1
T: D Hill
R: S Anandan (49.5)
200/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x native nickel (IRE) (be my native (USA))
5
4.8
50/1
T: H W Tan
R: G Mosse (58)
50/1
4g showcasing (GB) x icy bubbles (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
6
5.8
40/1
T: M Yusof
R: M Nunes (55)
40/1
6g langfuhr (CAN) x sky fraulein (USA) (sky mesa (USA))
7
6.3
20/1
T: H W Tan
R: O Placais (59.5)
20/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x bail us out (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
8
6.8
40/1
T: L Khoo
R: Alan Munro (53.5)
40/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x lady of miracles (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
8.1
150/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: Y Salim (56.5)
150/1
10
8.2
66/1
T: R Le Grange
R: R Shafiq (56.5)
66/1
5g kahal (GB) x sweet virginia (SAF) (casey tibbs (IRE))
11
9.7
40/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (55)
40/1
12
12.5
500/1
T: H Takaoka
R: D David (50.5)
500/1
4g nakayama festa (JPN) x jo smile (JPN) (white muzzle (GB))
Race 6 - Kranji Stakes (D) (1100m)
Class: Restricted Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.67 (30.38)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
200/1
T: D Meagher
R: Y Salim (52)
200/1
5g moss vale (IRE) x alynamix (IRE) (linamix (FR))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
40/1
T: S Lam
R: V Duric (58)
40/1
3
2.3
25/1
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (56.5)
25/1
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x sandy desert (USA) (line in the sand (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fairhill Farm Mulbring NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
4
3.3
80/1
T: T Kieser
R: D David (58)
80/1
5
3.8
100/1
T: Zl Mok
R: O Chavez (56.5)
100/1
6g manner hill (AUS) x georgia (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
6
4.1
150/1
T: S Lam
R: S Sam (55)
150/1
7g lucky roberto (USA) x pini (ARG) (forlitano (ARG))
7
4.9
20/1
T: D Koh
R: R Woodworth (56.5)
20/1
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x optimizing (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
5.7
300/1
T: L Dragon
R: J Powell (56.5)
300/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x poetique (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
9
7.2
66/1
T: L K Laxon
R: G Boss (56.5)
66/1
6g chinese dragon (USA) x agulira (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
10
9
15/1F
T: M W Walker
R: Alan Munro (56.5)
15/1F
3f alamosa (NZ) x tad infinitum (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
12
11.5
40/1
T: H W Tan
R: O Placais (58)
40/1
5g real saga (AUS) x calemore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 7 - Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.23 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
30/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (53.5)
30/1
5g elusive city (USA) x race empress (AUS) (st. petersburg (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Caorunn (10)
15/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: G Boss (52)
15/1F
3g showcasing (GB) x molly's dolly (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
3
0.5
60/1
T: S Gray
R: O Placais (52)
60/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x trouville (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr P Ho
4
1
25/1
T: J Peters
R: V Duric (56.5)
25/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x defiant dame (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
1.1
25/1
T: M Clements
R: M Rodd (57)
25/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x miss knightley (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
1.3
200/1
T: R B Marsh
R: N Juglall (51.5)
200/1
7
2.6
100/1
T: C I Brown
R: R Shafiq (52)
100/1
8
3.4
30/1
T: D Koh
R: C C Wong (54)
30/1
4g hard spun (USA) x bahamian star (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
9
5.7
300/1
T: M W Walker
R: C K Ng (49)
300/1
8g jet spur (AUS) x road ranger (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
7.5
400/1
T: S Yeoh
R: Alan Munro (54.5)
400/1
4g showcasing (GB) x hermitage (NZ) (generous (IRE))
11
8.5
300/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (52)
300/1
12
11
300/1
T: T Kieser
R: D David (51)
300/1
5g falvelon (AUS) x lady farndale (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
11.1
Alasamo (13)
500/1
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (51)
500/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x mumbai (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
Race 8 - Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:35.32 (48.40)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
El Don (6)
60/1
T: S Gray
R: V Duric (56)
60/1
4g don eduardo (NZ) x divinity (AUS) (woodman (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
100/1
T: H W Tan
R: M Ewe (54)
100/1
3
2.3
Aspen (1)
25/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Shafiq (57)
25/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x kirin belle (NZ) (mr. mcginty (NZ))
4
3.3
16/1F
T: L Khoo
R: Alan Munro (53)
16/1F
6g towkay (AUS) x jabeske (NZ) (prized (USA))
5
4.3
50/1
T: J Peters
R: N Juglall (52)
50/1
6
4.4
Aeolus (5)
40/1
T: C T Kuah
R: D David (56)
40/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x blondini (NZ) (big spender (NZ))
7
5.2
20/1
T: S Gray
R: M Nunes (54.5)
20/1
4g recast (AUS) x prizegiving (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
6
200/1
T: H Takaoka
R: G Boss (55.5)
200/1
5m exceed and excel (AUS) x behreyma (IRE) (persian bold (GB))
9
6.8
Dominy (7)
150/1
T: J O'Hara
R: T See (54.5)
150/1
6g astronomer royal (USA) x valazeel (AUS) (val royal (FR))
10
7.3
200/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (57)
200/1
4g kodiac (GB) x kilakey (IRE) (key of luck (USA))
11
8.6
300/1
T: H Takaoka
R: G Mosse (57)
300/1
5m thewayyouare (USA) x pilda (IRE) (princely heir (IRE))
12
9.4
Amistad (14)
200/1
T: H W Tan
R: S John (52)
200/1
13
10.2
60/1
T: S Gray
R: D R Beasley (56.5)
60/1
4g choisir (AUS) x sneakerella (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
14
25.7
300/1
T: R B Marsh
R: J Powell (55)
300/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x princess annaliese (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Race 9 - Merlion Trophy (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.95 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $350,000
1
30/1
T: H W Tan
R: M Nunes (57.5)
30/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x the nightingale (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 32 runners; 20 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/1F
T: H W Tan
R: O Placais (55)
9/1F
3g swiss ace (AUS) x asciano miss (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
3
0.5
30/1
T: J Peters
R: V Duric (57.5)
30/1
5h snitzel (AUS) x ditas (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
4
1.3
200/1
T: H K Tan
R: R Woodworth (57.5)
200/1
6g charge forward (AUS) x rezyana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.1
150/1
T: H W Tan
R: S John (57.5)
150/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x indovina (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
2.6
100/1
T: L Dragon
R: M Ewe (56)
100/1
7
4.6
40/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57.5)
40/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x moonlight lily (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.1
Daniel (2)
150/1
T: L K Laxon
R: G Boss (57.5)
150/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x tina (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
6.1
100/1
T: L K Laxon
R: M Rodd (57.5)
100/1
10
6.6
150/1
T: D Koh
R: C C Wong (57.5)
150/1
5g excellent art (GB) x leanders choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
7.9
50/1
T: R Le Grange
R: N Juglall (57.5)
50/1
5g mutakddim (USA) x parisette (ARG) (ringaro (USA))
12
10.4
200/1
T: R B Marsh
R: D R Beasley (57.5)
200/1
Race 10 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.75 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
30/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (56.5)
30/1
5g bernardini (USA) x christmas kid (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
30/1
T: D Meagher
R: O Placais (57)
30/1
5g bianconi (USA) x loving me (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2.4
16/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: Y Salim (52.5)
16/1F
4g road to rock (AUS) x diamond dove (NZ) (postponed (USA))
4
3.7
200/1
T: D Koh
R: M Zaki (55.5)
200/1
6g stravinsky (USA) x down view (USA) (gone west (USA))
5
4.2
20/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (57)
20/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x royal show (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
6
4.4
150/1
T: R B Marsh
R: Alan Munro (51.5)
150/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x blue quail (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
7
4.9
50/1
T: R Le Grange
R: N Juglall (57)
50/1
8
5
400/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (54.5)
400/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x recline (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
5.5
100/1
T: J O'Hara
R: T See (54.5)
100/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x sentura (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
6.3
50/1
T: L K Laxon
R: M Nunes (56)
50/1
4g pentire (GB) x marie claire (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
6.8
150/1
T: S Burridge
R: D R Beasley (54.5)
150/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x kurotaka (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
12
7
66/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Shafiq (55.5)
66/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x wasatch (AUS) (salt lake (USA))
Race 11 - Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:34.87 (48.16)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Davinci (15)
80/1
T: J Peters
R: G Boss (53)
80/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x all night party (NZ) (just a dancer (NZ))
Winning siblings: Gemini King, Military Move,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Iking (5)
80/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Shafiq (57.5)
80/1
8g holy roman emperor (IRE) x lacada (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
0.7
100/1
T: R B Marsh
R: J Powell (58)
100/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x astradane (IRE) (danehill (USA))
4
0.8
100/1
T: L K Laxon
R: Alan Munro (55)
100/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x royal cashel (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
1.6
66/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (57)
66/1
4g authorized (IRE) x miss paris (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.9
14/1F
T: S Burridge
R: D R Beasley (58)
14/1F
5g battle paint (USA) x bronte (NZ) (made of gold (USA))
7
3.7
50/1
T: J O'Hara
R: T See (55.5)
50/1
4g elusive city (USA) x sea paint (IRE) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
3.8
40/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (58)
40/1
5g pollard's vision (USA) x dear princess (ARG) (louis quatorze (USA))
9
4
25/1
T: L K Laxon
R: G Mosse (55.5)
25/1
4g galileo (IRE) x a z warrior (USA) (bernardini (USA))
10
5.3
300/1
T: M W Walker
R: N Juglall (56)
300/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x shock (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
11
5.8
30/1
T: M Yusof
R: S Shafrizal (56)
30/1
5g prince arthur (AUS) x ares de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
6
500/1
T: H Takaoka
R: D David (50)
500/1
7g mayano top gun (JPN) x dancing heart (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
13
9.5
200/1
T: L Khoo
R: O Chavez (55.5)
200/1
4g kodiac (GB) x right after moyne (IRE) (imperial ballet (IRE))
14
28
500/1
T: D Koh
R: R Woodworth (54.5)
500/1
6g jungle pocket (JPN) x pops (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.