Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Singapore
Saturday, April 10
Singapore
Sunday, April 4
Singapore
Saturday, March 27
Singapore

SINGAPORE - Sunday, July 9

Race 1 - Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:23.05 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Farees (8)
9/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57)
9/1F
3g foxwedge (AUS) x rose of cimmaron (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
Winning siblings: Bull Point, Siege Of Quebec,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
20/1
T: H W Tan
R: D David (58)
20/1
4g happy giggle (AUS) x out there (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
3
2.8
40/1
T: S Gray
R: V Duric (58)
40/1
4g captain rio (GB) x dawn almighty (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
4.1
40/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (58)
40/1
4g new approach (IRE) x redesign (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
5.6
100/1
T: D Koh
R: C C Wong (57)
100/1
4g guillotine (NZ) x dosh (NZ) (danske (NZ))
6
7.4
60/1
T: H K Tan
R: M Zaki (56)
60/1
3g husson (ARG) x sunday's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
8.4
300/1
T: L Dragon
R: Alan Munro (58)
300/1
4g husson (ARG) x paris storm (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
8.6
400/1
T: D Kok
R: M Ewe (57)
400/1
4g saperavi (NZ) x aventura (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
9.9
500/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (53)
500/1
10
10.4
100/1
T: L Khoo
R: H Syafiq (55)
100/1
4g gorky park (NZ) x moyvore (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
11
17.2
500/1
T: L Khoo
R: M Jailani (53)
500/1
3g pour moi (IRE) x key of future (GB) (saddlers' hall (IRE))
Race 2 - Kranji Stakes (D) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good Time: 1:10.91 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
30/1
T: S Gray
R: D David (56.5)
30/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x elegant emerald (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
50/1
T: S Burridge
R: G Boss (58)
50/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x carnival girl (NZ) (roughcast (USA))
3
2
30/1
T: H W Tan
R: M Nunes (58)
30/1
4g keeper (AUS) x blackrock college (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
5
30/1
T: C I Brown
R: K Nuh (54)
30/1
5
5.8
150/1
T: S Burridge
R: S John (55)
150/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x great act (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
6
6.3
12/1F
T: J O'Hara
R: Alan Munro (58)
12/1F
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x akhmatova (USA) (saint ballado (CAN))
7
6.4
500/1
T: C T Kuah
R: W S Chan (51.5)
500/1
6g any suggestion (AUS) x loranay (NZ) (prince of praise (NZ))
8
6.5
400/1
T: L Dragon
R: E Aslam (55.5)
400/1
6g dancing for me (ARG) x bellus (USA) (saint ballado (CAN))
9
7.5
40/1
T: L K Laxon
R: V Duric (56.5)
40/1
4m battle paint (USA) x show royal (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
10
8.5
150/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Saifudin (58)
150/1
5g conatus (AUS) x open slather (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
10.3
100/1
T: D Kok
R: H Syafiq (53.5)
100/1
12
13.1
100/1
T: D Kok
R: M Ewe (57)
100/1
7g silver train (USA) x lottacosta (USA) (cat thief (USA))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.64 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/1
T: S Burridge
R: V Duric (56.5)
15/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x kurotaka (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
30/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (55)
30/1
3
3
50/1
T: D Kok
R: M Nunes (58)
50/1
4g war chant (USA) x admiring (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
3.5
Leon (5)
14/1F
T: M Clements
R: G Boss (55)
14/1F
3g domesday (AUS) x sonar (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
3.5
60/1
T: S Gray
R: Alan Munro (53)
60/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x true belt (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
3.7
25/1
T: L K Laxon
R: W Pike (53.5)
25/1
4g showcasing (GB) x caffeine (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
4.7
150/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (55)
150/1
8
6
400/1
T: L Khoo
R: D David (50)
400/1
9
6.8
200/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (54.5)
200/1
10
8.3
Parker (9)
150/1
T: R B Marsh
R: S Y Moon (51.5)
150/1
5g hard spun (USA) x sophie princess (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
Race 4 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:11.54 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
10/1F
T: M W Walker
R: G Boss (57)
10/1F
3g red giant (USA) x celtic class (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
100/1
T: L K Laxon
R: M Nunes (57)
100/1
3g mastro lorenzo (BRZ) x haja gata (BRZ) (fast gold (USA))
3
0.3
25/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Saifudin (54.5)
25/1
3g frozen power (IRE) x merry moon (IRE) (night shift (USA))
4
1.1
12/1
T: R Le Grange
R: N Juglall (57)
12/1
5
1.9
500/1
T: D Kok
R: C C Wong (50)
500/1
2g thewayyouare (USA) x baby gangster (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.2
Bebop (10)
500/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Alan Munro (51.5)
500/1
7
4.7
500/1
T: C T Kuah
R: R Woodworth (57)
500/1
3g proart (AUS) x velvet strike (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
5.5
80/1
T: M W Walker
R: D David (48.5)
80/1
2f burgundy (NZ) x breezed (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
5.8
50/1
T: C I Brown
R: I Amirul (48)
50/1
2c pierro (AUS) x augusta proud (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
8.1
300/1
T: H K Tan
R: O Chavez (57)
300/1
3g sakhee's secret (GB) x la panthere (NZ) (generous (IRE))
11
8.4
300/1
T: H K Tan
R: M Zaki (53.5)
300/1
3g delegator (GB) x diamond surprise (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
12
17.4
400/1
T: R B Marsh
R: D R Beasley (57)
400/1
3g battle paint (USA) x stretto (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
Race 5 - Kranji Stakes (C) (2000m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good Time: 2:04.00 (26.45)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
25/1
T: D L Freedman
R: W Pike (53.5)
25/1
4g galileo (IRE) x a z warrior (USA) (bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Executive Chairman,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
100/1
T: R Le Grange
R: N Juglall (56.5)
100/1
4g hidden truth (USA) x famosa sam (ARG) (alrassaam (GB))
3
0.7
Golazo (9)
50/1
T: H Takaoka
R: D David (52)
50/1
4g screen hero (JPN) x fuji blue heart (JPN) (chief bearhart (CAN))
4
0.8
El Don (6)
11/1F
T: S Gray
R: G Boss (53.5)
11/1F
4g don eduardo (NZ) x divinity (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
1.3
150/1
T: R Le Grange
R: V Duric (56.5)
150/1
5g kahal (GB) x sweet virginia (SAF) (casey tibbs (IRE))
6
2.3
25/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (55)
25/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x sylph lady (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
2.4
80/1
T: R Le Grange
R: J Powell (56.5)
80/1
4g shinzig (AUS) x mysterious ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
4.9
200/1
T: D Hill
R: C C Wong (52.5)
200/1
4g dark angel (IRE) x livadream (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
9
5.7
40/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (58)
40/1
5g bernardini (USA) x christmas kid (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
10
9.2
200/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Alan Munro (52)
200/1
7g roses in may (USA) x earnest desire (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
Race 6 - Kranji Stakes (D) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good Time: 1:10.70 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: D R Beasley (56.5)
100/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x paint me a dream (USA) (deputy minister (CAN))
Winning siblings: Keepers Tally, Oriental Pearl,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
50/1
T: L K Laxon
R: M Kellady (56.5)
50/1
6g chinese dragon (USA) x agulira (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
3
1.5
15/1F
T: R Le Grange
R: O Chavez (58)
15/1F
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x yellow brick road (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
4
1.8
16/1
T: H Takaoka
R: V Duric (58)
16/1
5g sakhee's secret (GB) x my diva (NZ) (slavic (USA))
5
1.9
40/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (58)
40/1
4g equiano (FR) x crimson code (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.1
60/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (58)
60/1
7
3.9
300/1
T: H W Tan
R: S John (56.5)
300/1
7g sightseeing (USA) x colegiada (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
8
4.4
25/1
T: L Khoo
R: Alan Munro (58)
25/1
3g coats choice (AUS) x endrita (NZ) (end sweep (USA))
9
4.9
300/1
T: S Burridge
R: W Pike (58)
300/1
3g road to rock (AUS) x stylish bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
5.7
200/1
T: C T Kuah
R: W S Chan (53.5)
200/1
3g fast company (IRE) x solar dawn (GB) (soviet star (USA))
11
5.8
200/1
T: S Gray
R: G Boss (58)
200/1
12
15.6
500/1
T: M Yusof
R: S Shafrizal (53)
500/1
4g super saver (USA) x bektris (AUS) (sir tristram (IRE))
Race 7 - Kranji Stakes (A) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good Time: 1:35.41 (25.02)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
20/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: G Boss (53.5)
20/1
This nick: 61 runners; 44 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.1
100/1
T: R Le Grange
R: C C Wong (54)
100/1
3
0.6
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (56.5)
100/1
6g align (AUS) x dancertina (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
0.7
60/1
T: J Peters
R: Alan Munro (52)
60/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x earthen cool (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
5
0.8
16/1F
T: R B Marsh
R: D R Beasley (59.5)
16/1F
6g o'reilly (NZ) x kristique (USA) (kris s. (USA))
6
1.6
30/1
T: S Gray
R: R Woodworth (53.5)
30/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x lady migaloo (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
1.9
Daniel (4)
40/1
T: L K Laxon
R: W Pike (55)
40/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x tina (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
2.4
30/1
T: R Le Grange
R: N Juglall (52)
30/1
5g jet master (SAF) x jalberry (SAF) (jallad (USA))
9
2.6
60/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (58)
60/1
5g jet master (SAF) x tachina (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
Race 8 - (Bm67) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Good Time: 1:10.82 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
60/1
T: D Meagher
R: D R Beasley (55.5)
60/1
4g all american (AUS) x aristocracy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 17 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/1
T: L Khoo
R: N Juglall (52.5)
25/1
3f ruwi (GB) x fraar's salome (AUS) (fraar (USA))
3
0.6
200/1
T: R B Marsh
R: Alan Munro (55)
200/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x fire song (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
4
1.1
16/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57)
16/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x dr klaire (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1.3
150/1
T: K S Tan
R: S Shafrizal (52.5)
150/1
6
1.8
12/1F
T: M W Walker
R: W Pike (54.5)
12/1F
4g kaphero (AUS) x solamina (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
2
150/1
T: K Y Young
R: S Y Moon (55.5)
150/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x muppy (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
8
3.3
100/1
T: S Burridge
R: K A'isisuhairi (52.5)
100/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x quiz queen (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
9
6.3
60/1
T: S Gray
R: G Boss (53.5)
60/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x turquia (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
10
11.6
300/1
T: H W Tan
R: D David (54)
300/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x squeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
12.1
60/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (55)
60/1
4g buffalo man (CAN) x silk purse (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
Race 9 - Emirates Singapore Derby (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:02.29 (25.38)
Prizemoney: $1,150,000
1
25/1
T: H W Tan
R: M Nunes (57)
25/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x the nightingale (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 34 runners; 22 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1
66/1
T: D L Freedman
R: W Pike (57)
66/1
4g samurai heart (JPN) x toho queen (JPN) (mejiro mcqueen (JPN))
3
1.3
100/1
T: H W Tan
R: D David (57)
100/1
4g red giant (USA) x la panthere (NZ) (generous (IRE))
4
1.8
Alibi (1)
25/1
T: M Clements
R: G Boss (57)
25/1
5
2.6
200/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57)
200/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x bird (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
2.8
16/1F
T: S Gray
R: D R Beasley (57)
16/1F
4g casino prince (AUS) x hope downs (AUS) (good journey (USA))
7
3
25/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (57)
25/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x romantic river (USA) (irish river (FR))
8
3.2
300/1
T: H W Tan
R: Alan Munro (57)
300/1
9
6.7
100/1
T: M Clements
R: B Vorster (57)
100/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x white mouse (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
10
6.8
60/1
T: C I Brown
R: V Duric (57)
60/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x magravine (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
7.3
60/1
T: R Le Grange
R: N Juglall (57)
60/1
4g galileo (IRE) x remember when (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
7.4
500/1
T: D Koh
R: C C Wong (57)
500/1
4g statue of liberty (USA) x teneales pearl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
7.9
200/1
T: D Koh
R: I Azhar (57)
200/1
4g faltaat (USA) x new height (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
14
8.9
400/1
T: D L Freedman
R: M Kellady (57)
400/1
4g pentire (GB) x marie claire (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
15
17.7
200/1
T: M Yusof
R: O Chavez (57)
200/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x greta road (FR) (grape tree road (GB))
Race 10 - Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:22.82 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
40/1
T: D L Freedman
R: W Pike (52)
40/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x halfyaluck (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Tipping Point,
This nick: 15 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
16/1F
T: D Koh
R: C C Wong (52)
16/1F
4g flying spur (AUS) x la bamba (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
2.4
40/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (54)
40/1
4
2.7
16/1
T: R Le Grange
R: N Juglall (55)
16/1
5g giant's causeway (USA) x salut d'amour (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.7
30/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57)
30/1
3g showcasing (GB) x molly's dolly (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
6
5.7
200/1
T: M Clements
R: D David (55)
200/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x cora (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
7
5.9
50/1
T: M Clements
R: G Boss (56.5)
50/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x star charm (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
8
7.4
500/1
T: R B Marsh
R: S Y Moon (54)
500/1
8g one cool cat (USA) x kindness (NZ) (star way (GB))
9
8.2
Bandido (10)
150/1
T: J O'Hara
R: T H Koh (51)
150/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x lady belvedere (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
8.7
100/1
T: M Yusof
R: Alan Munro (52)
100/1
4g daliapour (IRE) x fine return (AUS) (high yield (USA))
11
10
150/1
T: M Clements
R: M Nunes (53)
150/1
7g ekraar (USA) x zedcar (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
12
13.5
300/1
T: S Gray
R: R Woodworth (53.5)
300/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x really wild (USA) (wild again (USA))
Race 11 - Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:23.38 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
20/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Zawari (55.5)
20/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x pretty (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 82 runners; 61 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/1F
T: L K Laxon
R: M Nunes (57)
15/1F
3r holy roman emperor (IRE) x academia real (USA) (banker's gold (USA))
3
1
40/1
T: S Burridge
R: M Rodd (57)
40/1
3g showcasing (GB) x beach dance (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
4
2.5
Target (8)
300/1
T: D Meagher
R: D R Beasley (55.5)
300/1
4g war front (USA) x temperence gift (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
5
3
25/1
T: L Khoo
R: S John (58.5)
25/1
4g gorky park (NZ) x centaureilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3.1
60/1
T: K S Tan
R: N Juglall (50.5)
60/1
5g dark angel (IRE) x belle rebelle (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
7
3.9
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: H Syafiq (55)
100/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x okaylah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
4
100/1
T: R B Marsh
R: D David (55.5)
100/1
4g sharkbite (AUS) x leta (AUS) (zabaleta (USA))
9
4.5
Scorpio (12)
300/1
T: C T Kuah
R: S Y Moon (51)
300/1
3g pins (AUS) x miss katella (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
10
5.5
100/1
T: S Burridge
R: K A'isisuhairi (52)
100/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x my fair lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
7.8
150/1
T: S Gray
R: G Boss (56)
150/1
4g multiplex (GB) x skerries (IRE) (dr fong (USA))
12
29.1
80/1
T: D Hill
R: C C Wong (50)
80/1
4m onceuponatime (NZ) x melaka (IRE) (marju (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.